Venturefest Yorkshire 2016

Delegates

 
Abbott Mr Richard Abbott
Marketing Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Abeysekera Dr Rukmal Abeysekera
Knowledge Transfer Manager
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Ableson Miss Joanna Ableson
Business Development Adviser
York College
Delegate View Profile
Adair Tom Adair
Macchiato Productions
Delegate View Profile
Adams Ms Jennie Adams
Director
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Agnew Samantha Agnew
Everyday People
Delegate View Profile
Ahmad Dr Balal Ahmad
CEO
Healista
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Akers Mr Dan Akers
Director
LightStart
Delegate View Profile
Akhtar Mr Jumana Akhtar
Director
RetraSafe
Delegate View Profile
Akhtar Mr Mubashir Akhtar
Director
RetraSafe
Delegate View Profile
Alderson Sarah Alderson
York St John University
Delegate View Profile
Allanby Miss Sophie Allanby
Events Officer
York College
Delegate View Profile
Allchin Mr Andy Allchin
Partner
RSM
Delegate View Profile
Allsopp Mr Greg Allsopp
Investment Director
Venturian Funding & Investment Group
Delegate View Profile
Altares Irene Altares
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
altass Ms sue altass
Director
inspire-ignite
Delegate View Profile
Alty Mr Mark Alty
Principal Strategy & Policy Officer
City of York Council
Delegate View Profile
Ames Mr Jack Ames
Business Engagement Coordinator
Biorenewables Development Centre
Delegate View Profile
Anderson Ms Kate Anderson
Employer Engagement
3aaa
Delegate View Profile
Anderson Mr Fraser Anderson
Director
Gradintelligence
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Anderson Mr Fraser Anderson
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Anderson-Richardson Mrs Hayley Anderson-Richardson
Company Owner
Families In Sync
Delegate View Profile
Anderson-Richardson Mrs Hayley Anderson-Richardson
MD
Letterbox Magic
Delegate View Profile
Andrews Mr David Andrews
Director
Redkite Innovations
Delegate View Profile
Archenhold Ms Lillie Archenhold
Account Manager
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Armitage Mr Stephen Armitage
Commercial Advisor
Delegate View Profile
Armstrong Paul Armstrong
Sky
Delegate View Profile
Arthur Mr Abeiku Arthur
CEO/Editor in Chief
House of Solo Magazine
Delegate View Profile
Ashworth Ms Alex Ashworth
Head of Production
Mad as Birds Films
Delegate View Profile
Aslam Mr Suhail Aslam
Innovate Tees Valley Project Manage
Teesside University
Delegate View Profile
Aspden Mr Keith Aspden
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of York Council
Delegate View Profile
Asquith Taylor Asquith
Lady Lumleys School
Aura Amphora
Delegate View Profile
Atherill Miss Paula Atherill
Director
Creative Analysis Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Atkinson Mr Ian Atkinson
Investment Manager
Enterprise Ventures
Delegate View Profile
Auker Mr Ben Auker
Owner/Director
mirror image designs ltd
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Auker Mr Gary Auker
Owner/Director
mirror image designs ltd
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Ault Mr Stephen Ault
M.D.
Whitby Advertiser
Delegate View Profile
Badaut Dr Vivien Badaut
R&D Funding Consultant
DRIAD
Delegate View Profile
Bailey Prof Christopher Bailey
Master
Guild of Media Arts
Delegate View Profile
Bains Mr Ramesh Bains
SME Growth Manager
Kirklees Council
Delegate View Profile
Baldry Mr Neville Baldry
Partner
Clive Owen LLP
Delegate View Profile
Baldwin Miss Abigail Baldwin
Designer
Buttercrumble
Delegate View Profile
Barham Ms Josephine Barham
Development Manager
Yorkshire Universities
Delegate View Profile
Barker Miss Rachel Barker
Area Coordinator
RSA
Delegate View Profile
Barker Elizabeth Barker
YNYER LEP
Delegate View Profile
Barker Mr Ben Barker
CEO
Artemis Brew
Delegate View Profile
Barlow Mrs Lesley Barlow
Business Consultant
A Fresh View
Delegate View Profile
Barnett Mr John Barnett
Director
Easistreet Limited
Delegate View Profile
Barraclough Mr Adrian Barraclough
COO
CHAP
Delegate View Profile
Barr-Hoyland Mr Ross Barr-Hoyland
Founder, Director & Designer
Ross Barr
Delegate View Profile
Barron-Smith Kim Barron-Smith
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Bartlet Dr Elspeth Bartlet
Head of Communications
BioVale
Delegate View Profile
Barton Mr Clive Barton
Director
KOJU
Delegate View Profile
Batchelor Mr Robin Batchelor
CEO
CHAP
Delegate View Profile
Bateman Mr Gordon Bateman
Managing Director
Complete Resourcing
Delegate View Profile
Bates Mr Mark Bates
Business Growth Executive
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Battles Mrs Sam Battles
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Delegate View Profile
Baty Mr Simon Baty
KTM
KTN
Delegate View Profile
Beaton Mrs Pamela Beaton
Business Manager
WGN
Delegate View Profile
Beaumont Mr Adam Beaumont
Chief Executive
AQL
Delegate View Profile
Bebb Mrs Janet Bebb
Social Media Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Bebb Mrs Janet Bebb
Social Media Trainer & Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Beckwith Mrs Jill Beckwith
Business Development Officer
3M Buckley Innovation Centre
Delegate View Profile
Bell Mr Martin Bell
Director
RedSky Corporate Services Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Bellingham Mr Rob Bellingham
Head of Sales
Netsells
Delegate View Profile
Benn Mr Simon Benn
Managing Director
The Door Opener
Delegate View Profile
Bennett Mrs Tamara Bennett
Sales Team Leader
Highlander Ltd
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Bennett Mr James Bennett
Junior Designer
Pd-m
Delegate View Profile
Bennett Mr Rob Bennett
Corporate Development Manager
Shepherd Group
Delegate View Profile
Bentley Ms Lorraine Bentley
Managing Director
Colour Heroes
Delegate View Profile
Beresford Mr Peter Beresford
Director
RedSky Corporate Services Ltd
Delegate
Speaker
View Profile
Berry Dom Berry
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Beynon Davies Rhydian Beynon Davies
Stockbridge Technology Centre
Delegate View Profile
Binns Mr Tim Binns
Business Advisor
Business Sheffield
Delegate View Profile
Birtwhistle Mr Leo Birtwhistle
Product Manager
Bright Ethics
Delegate View Profile
Bishop-Beal Mrs Zoe Bishop-Beal
Translator
BioCell Translations
Delegate View Profile
Blacker Mr Clive Blacker
Precision Agriculture Specialist
Precision Decisions Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Blacow Ms Jennifer Blacow
Operations Manager
Aspiedent CIC
Delegate View Profile
Block Dr Florian Block
Researcher
DC Labs
Delegate View Profile
Bolland Mr John Bolland
MD
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Bolland Mr John Bolland
MD
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Bolton Dr Robert Bolton
Director
Innoventors Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Bowen Mr Lewis Bowen
Managing Director
Air Global
Delegate View Profile
Bowes Miss Amy Bowes
Developer
New Moon Games
Delegate View Profile
Bowes Mrs Sarah Bowes
Policy Officer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Delegate View Profile
Boylan Dermot Boylan
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Brandon-Davies Mr Oliver Brandon-Davies
Director
Trackit Lights
Delegate View Profile
Brannan Mr Wayne Brannan
Technical Director
Incremental Solutions Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Brassington Ms Emma Brassington
Manager
DC Labs
Delegate View Profile
Brentnall Dr Andy Brentnall
BDE
Aptamer Group
Delegate View Profile
Brewer Mr Steven Brewer
Director
Text Mining Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Broadberry Mr Paul Broadberry
Owner
Richmond Interim Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Broadberry Mr Paul Broadberry
Owner
Richmond Interim Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Broadhurst Sarah Broadhurst
Barclays Bank
Delegate View Profile
Broadway Dr Serena Broadway
Knowledge Transfer Manager
Knowledge Transfer Network
Delegate View Profile
Broughton Mr Scott Broughton
Head of Design
Netsells
Delegate View Profile
Brown Gary Brown
Lazenbybrown
Delegate View Profile
Brown Ms Shila Brown
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Brown Mr Steve Brown
Chief Executive
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Brown Mr Mark Brown
Delegate View Profile
Brown Mr Laurence Brown
Senior Product Designer
LDT Design Limited
Delegate View Profile
Brown Steve Brown
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Brown Mr Laurence Brown
Patent Attorney, Partner
EIP Europe LLP
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Buckley Mr Peter Buckley
Managing Director
Netopian Limited
Delegate View Profile
Budello Mr Luca Budello
Founder
MUNIS - Public Finance for the 21st Century
Delegate View Profile
Bunka Dr David Bunka
CTO
Aptamer Group
Delegate View Profile
Burchell Ms Carin Burchell
Trade Mark Attorney
BRANDED!
Delegate View Profile
Burge Miss Rebecca Burge
Technical Manager
Home Harvest Salads Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Burnett Clare Burnett
PRESS
The Business Desk
Delegate View Profile
Burns Caitlin Burns
NNFCC
Delegate View Profile
Burnside Miss Katie Burnside
Resourcer
Portakabin
Delegate View Profile
Bush Chris Bush
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Butler Mr Nick Butler
CEO
Connect Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Byass Dr Louise Byass
IP Exploitation Manager
Fera Science Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Byrne Mr Richard Byrne
Project Manager
ap6 Software Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Cabra Netherton Mr Philip Cabra Netherton
Managing Director
Euroventure Travel Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Carn Mr Andrew Carn
Account executive
TalkTalk
Delegate View Profile
Carne Ms Tina Carne
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Case Mr Nick Case
Hacker
DOQEX Limited
Delegate View Profile
Cashon Liz Cashon
NAFIC
Delegate View Profile
Casling Mr Jack Casling
Director
Choir of Vision
Delegate View Profile
Cass Mr Nigel Cass
Heworth Associates
Delegate View Profile
Cass Mrs Bernadette Cass
Heworth Associates
Delegate View Profile
Catling Mr David Catling
Business Development Director
Lombard
Delegate View Profile
Chadwick Mr Rick Chadwick
owner
DOT YORK
Delegate View Profile
Chambers Miss Holly Chambers
-
Sharp Business Systems UK Plc
Delegate View Profile
Chan Mr David Chan
Director
Atrium Accounts
Delegate View Profile
Chana Dr Harry Chana
Managing Director
SME Funding Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Chapman Miss Natasha Chapman
Senior Development - Corporate
National Railway Museum
Delegate View Profile
Charlton Charisa Charlton
Lady Lumleys School
Aura Amphora
Delegate View Profile
Cheshire Mrs Hannah Cheshire
director
Inspirelgnite
Delegate View Profile
Childs Mr Robin Childs
Venturefest East Project Manager
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
Delegate View Profile
Childs MR Robin Childs
Venturefest East Project M
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
Delegate View Profile
Christian Mr Ewan Christian
IoD Yorkshire Regional Committee
IoD
Delegate View Profile
Churchill Matthew Churchill
Hiscox
Delegate View Profile
Clark Mrs Rachel Clark
PR & Brand Director
The Wrapped Agency
Delegate View Profile
Clarkson Dr Sean Clarkson
Technology Innovation Manager
Translate
Delegate View Profile
Cleghorn Zoe Cleghorn
Bibby Financial Services
Delegate View Profile
Clements Mr Matthew Clements
Managing Director
ap16 Software Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Clinch Ms Sarah Clinch
Business Development Manager
Humber LEP
Delegate View Profile
Clinker Mr Peter Clinker
-
Nestle
Delegate View Profile
Clough Mr Darren Clough
Protection Consultant
Viisana Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Clough Ms Adele Clough
Life Coach, Trainer, Speaker
Adele Clough International
Delegate View Profile
Coady Mr Brannan Coady
Managing Director
Netsells
Delegate View Profile
Cockfield Mrs Annette Cockfield
Lead Dietician
More than just Medicine
Delegate View Profile
Cockrill Toni Cockrill
Be Independent CIC
Delegate View Profile
Cohen Mr Nick Cohen
Business Development
Time Communications
Delegate View Profile
Colenso Mrs Laura Colenso
Director Of Fun
In Flow Training Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Coles Penny Coles
YNYER LEP
Delegate View Profile
Colley Mr Bruce Colley
Access to Finance Manager
Innovate UK/KTN
Delegate View Profile
Colmer Mchugh Ms Christina Colmer Mchugh
Founder and Director
Moodbeam Limited
Delegate View Profile
Conolly Miss Catherine Conolly
Brand Manager
York Science Park Limited
Delegate View Profile
Cook Mr Dean Cook
Regional Manager - Yorkshire/Humber
Innovate UK
Delegate View Profile
Cooney Mr Simon Cooney
Director
Threeful Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Cooper Mr Chris Cooper
Branch Treasurer
FSB
Delegate View Profile
Cope Mr Matthew Cope
Owner & Head Magic Tutor
Letterbox Magic
Delegate View Profile
Copland Mr Nick Copland
Content Manager
Homage2Fromage
Delegate View Profile
Corner Mr Chris Corner
Director
CM90 Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Court Mr Andy Court
Director
Be HR Softwear
Delegate View Profile
Cousins Mr Peter Cousins
Business Development Manager
APHA
Delegate View Profile
Coward Mr Tom Coward
Enterprise Development Officer
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Cowgill Emma Cowgill
Hiscox
Delegate View Profile
cowles Mr steve cowles
Export Finance Manager
uk export finance
Delegate View Profile
Cowling Prof Peter Cowling
Director
DC Labs
Delegate View Profile
Crane Mr Paul Crane
Head of Lightning Rollout
TalkTalk
Delegate View Profile
Cranmore Ms Bella Cranmore
Director
Professionals UK
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Crawford Mr Christopher Crawford
Co-Founder
OneFirmVision
Delegate View Profile
Crawford Mrs Jo Crawford
Strategy Development Mngr
Benenden
Delegate View Profile
Cross Ms Emma Cross
Investment Executive
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Cullivan Ms Rachel Cullivan
CPD Manager
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Cunliffe-Lister Mrs Jontje Cunliffe-Lister
Business Development Director
Bowcliffe Hall
Delegate View Profile
Cupik Miloslav Cupik
Manager - Marketing & Customer Serv
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Curtis Mr David Curtis
Prinicpal Research Fellow
Sheffield Hallam University
Delegate View Profile
Cuthbertson Mr Ian Cuthbertson
Committee Chair
City of York Council
Delegate View Profile
Dadzie Mr Robert Dadzie
Project Consultant
Project Rome
Delegate View Profile
davenport Mr peter davenport
Chief Executive
ACCELERIS MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Delegate View Profile
David Garrobles Mr Michael David Garrobles
Anachista Solar
Ian E Energy
Delegate View Profile
Davidson Mr Joe Davidson
Syndicart
Delegate View Profile
Davies Mr Graham Davies
Investment Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Davies Ms Lucy Davies
CEO
MSC R&D Innovation Limted
Delegate View Profile
Davis Mr Robert Davis
Account Executive
PIB Insurance Brokers
Delegate View Profile
Davis Phillip Davis
Stockbridge Technology Centre
Delegate View Profile
Day Mr Norman Day
Director of Careers
University of Hull
Delegate View Profile
Day Mr Patrick Day
Day Cooper Day
Delegate View Profile
de Quadra Mr Asier de Quadra
Bran Identity Designer
ADQ Design
Delegate View Profile
de Sousa Silvia de Sousa
Beware of the Bull
Delegate View Profile
Deakin Hill Ms Samantha Deakin Hill
Founding Partner
Campus Capital
Delegate View Profile
Dean Mr Josh Dean
Regional Director
Worldpay
Delegate View Profile
Dehsarvi Mr Amir Dehsarvi
Technology Officer
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Delegate View Profile
Dettmar Harvey Dettmar
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Delegate View Profile
Devereux Ms Simone Devereux
Director
Solo Search
Delegate View Profile
Di Maio Davide Di Maio
NNFCC
Delegate View Profile
Dickson David Dickson
Family Business Matters Limited
Delegate View Profile
Dillon Mr Barry Dillon
Regional Development Director
Together
Delegate View Profile
Dixon-Hardy Dr Josephine Dixon-Hardy
Director of Operations
Medical Technologies Innovation and Knowledge Centre
Delegate View Profile
Donnelly Dale Donnelly
Aesthetica
Delegate View Profile
Doran Miss Bethan Doran
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Delegate View Profile
Doran Miss Bethan Doran
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Delegate View Profile
Douse Mr Andy Douse
Director
Red Publications Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Downey Mr Richard Downey
Technical Director
Contenlo Consulting Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Drake Ms Holly Drake
Day Cooper Day
Delegate View Profile
D'Silva Ms Anabelle D'Silva
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Duczynska Miss Klaudia Duczynska
Business Consultant
Manpower UK
Delegate View Profile
Duffin Mark Duffin
Lodge
Delegate View Profile
Dun Ms Fiona Dun
Business Development Manager
Benenden
Delegate View Profile
Dunkerton Sue Dunkerton
Director
Knowledge Transfer Network
Delegate View Profile
Dunlop Jones Mr Nick Dunlop Jones
Canda International
Delegate View Profile
Dyson Mrs Jo Dyson
Sales Consultant
Viisana Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Edgar P J Edgar
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Edwards Mr Simon Edwards
Director
LightStart
Delegate View Profile
Eftekhary Mr Salar Eftekhary
Director
Brand A Way Lrd
Delegate View Profile
Ellin Beth Ellin
How's Business
Delegate View Profile
Elliot Tom Elliot
Medilink
Delegate View Profile
Ellis Mr Paul Ellis
Delegate View Profile
Ellyard Ms Melanie Ellyard
Director
Smart Bulldog Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Elston Miss Rachel Elston
Local Area Coordinator
RSA
Delegate View Profile
Emberton Mr Ian Emberton
Off Grid Electricity
Ian E Energy
Delegate View Profile
Emslie Mr David Emslie
Director
Novalux LED Lighting
Delegate View Profile
England Catherine England
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Ennis Ms Joanne Ennis
Project Development Officer
Yorkshire Universities
Delegate View Profile
Erol Ms Maral Erol
Sole-Proprietor
Mantra Promotions and Management
Delegate View Profile
Evans Mrs Sarah Evans
Business Development Manager
Peninsula
Delegate View Profile
Every Ms Kate Every
Marketing Exec
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Fairweather Miss Kate Fairweather
Barclays Bank
Delegate View Profile
Fargus Dr Alex Fargus
Software Development
Cybula
Delegate View Profile
Farmer Mr Tony Farmer
Delegate View Profile
Farmery Mr Jim Farmery
Sector Development
Wakefield First
Delegate View Profile
Farnsworth Mr Mark Farnsworth
Commercial Manager
Paternoster Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Farrar Mr James Farrar
Chief Operating Officer
YNYER LEP
Delegate View Profile
fearn Mr warren fearn
Subject Director for Design
york st john university
Delegate View Profile
Federico Amelie Federico
Aesthetica
Delegate View Profile
Fernandes Mr Jason Fernandes
Investment Analyst
JB Equity
Delegate View Profile
Ferrie Dr Rich Ferrie
Director of UMIP
UMI3 Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Findlater Keith Findlater
PhD Researcher, Leeds University
Keith Findlater Photography
Delegate View Profile
Finnigan Dr Tim Finnigan
Director R&D
Quorn Foods
Delegate View Profile
Fitzsimons Mr Joe Fitzsimons
Membership executive
Institute of Directors
Delegate View Profile
Flatt Ms Di Flatt
Chief Executive
Sweetpea Charity
Delegate View Profile
Fletcher Miss Helen Fletcher
Marketing
TalkTalk
Delegate View Profile
Flicker Mr Stephen Flicker
MD
Flicker Associates Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Forbes Mr Alistair Forbes
SME Growth Manager
Harrogate Borough Council
Delegate View Profile
Fordyce Ms Georgina Fordyce
fg
Delegate View Profile
Forster Mr David Forster
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Foward Mr James Foward
Developer
New Moon Games
Delegate View Profile
Fox Phillipa Fox
PRESS
The Business Desk
Delegate View Profile
Foy Mrs Tess Foy
Office Manager
Fired Up Technologies Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Frank Mr Tom Frank
ICE3 Capital
Delegate View Profile
Frank Mr Tom Frank
ICE3 Capital
Delegate View Profile
Frank Mrs Claire Frank
Hotel du Vin
Delegate View Profile
Freer Laura Freer
Make it York
Delegate View Profile
Frenneaux Mr Tim Frenneaux
YNYER LEP
Delegate View Profile
Fuchs Miss Katrina Fuchs
European Business Officer
Enterprise Europe Network
Delegate View Profile
Fuller Mrs Moira Fuller
Founder
Craftiosity
Delegate View Profile
Gale Mrs Chrissie Gale
MD
Mooncas Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Gallery Mr John Gallery
Director
Great Potential Limited
Delegate View Profile
Gambles Mr Andy Gambles
Owner
Servertastic Limited
Delegate View Profile
Gamston Annette Gamston
NAFIC
Delegate View Profile
Gardiner Mr Andy Gardiner
MD
Highlander Ltd
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Gardner Mr Sam Gardner
Communications Manager
University of York/ PAPI project
Delegate View Profile
Gardner Mr Alastair Gardner
International Trade Adviser
Department for International Trade
Delegate View Profile
Garland Ms Kristy Garland
Founder
Film York
Delegate View Profile
Ghee Mr Damien Ghee
Business Development Director
Bettys and Taylors Group Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Gibson Mrs Jane Gibson
Chairman
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Gilbert Mr John Gilbert
Director
eskimosoup
Delegate View Profile
Gill Mr Adam Gill
Creative Video Producer
VIDAVEO
Delegate View Profile
Gill Dr Lewis Gill
Incremental Solutions Limited
Delegate View Profile
Gillatt Mr Phil Gillatt
director
Silentair Systems Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Gillott Mr Alan Gillott
Court Member
Make it York
Delegate View Profile
Glass Mr Colin Glass
Partner
WGN
Delegate View Profile
Gledhill Jayne Gledhill
Science City York
Delegate View Profile
Gledhill Mr Steve Gledhill
Owner
SJG CONSULTING
Delegate View Profile
Glendenning Mr Malcolm Glendenning
Innovation Director
British Glass
Delegate View Profile
Gonzalez Gabriel Gonzalez
Hiscox
Delegate View Profile
Good Mr Alex Good
Manager
GoodSense Training
Delegate View Profile
Goodall Mr Martin Goodall
Relationship Manager
HSBC
Delegate View Profile
Goodall Prof David Goodall
CSO
Paraytec Ltd
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Goodwin Mr Michael Goodwin
Business Growth Enabler
Natwest
Delegate View Profile
Goodwin Mr Tony Goodwin
MD
Sandler
Delegate View Profile
Gorski Mr Phil Gorski
Delegate View Profile
Gouldthorpe Ms Paula Gouldthorpe
Entrepreneurship Manager
University of Hull
Delegate View Profile
Gover Mr Richard Gover
Patent Attorney
HGF Limited
Delegate View Profile
Gowthorpe Ms Anna Gowthorpe
York Press
Delegate View Profile
Gowthorpe Ms Anna Gowthorpe
Photographer
York Press
Delegate View Profile
Graham Mr Ian Graham
owner
Viatic
Delegate View Profile
Grant Miss Rowan Grant
Communications & Engagement Manager
Translate - Medical technologies
Delegate View Profile
Gray Mr Duncan Gray
Investment Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Gray Mr Martin Gray
Managing Director
Fulprint Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Greatex Nick Greatex
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Greaves Mr Paul Greaves
Zimovi
Delegate View Profile
Gregory Dr Trevor Gregory
Managing Director
IATP Limited
Delegate View Profile
Greive Dr Sandra Greive
Postdoctoral Researcher
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Grinnell Miss Sara Grinnell
SIAFS Project Manager
Fera Science Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Guffogg Mrs Caron Guffogg
Regional Placements Manager
Professionals UK
Delegate View Profile
Guilder Mr Neil Guilder
Director
Agora Bay Limited
Delegate View Profile
Gunthorpe Mr Mark Gunthorpe
Project Lead
PAPI Project
Delegate View Profile
Gupta Dr Sanjay Gupta
Medical Director
More than just Medicine
Delegate View Profile
Gurnell Mrs Ann Gurnell
Deputy Master Guild of Media Arts
Guild of Media Arts
Delegate View Profile
Guttridge Mr Adam Guttridge
Membership Advisor
FSB
Delegate View Profile
Hadjisavva Mr Tas Hadjisavva
MD
Clubit TV
Delegate View Profile
Hadjisavva Mr Chris Hadjisavva
Sales Director
Clubit TV
Delegate View Profile
Hales Miss Ally Hales
Conference Coordinator
York Science Park Limited
Delegate View Profile
Hankin Dr Danielle Hankin
Head of Innovation Development
University of Leeds
Delegate View Profile
Hardy Mrs Debbie Hardy
Corporate Manager
York & North Yorkshire Chamber of Commerce
Delegate View Profile
Harland Brett Harland
DIT Export Hub
Delegate View Profile
Harrison Sandra Harrison
DIT Export Hub
Delegate View Profile
Hart Dr Patricia Hart
Communications & Marketing Manager
University of Sheffield
Delegate View Profile
Hartley Lily Hartley
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Hastie Mrs Anna Hastie
CPD Manager
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Hathaway Martin Hathaway
Youth Enterprise Service
Delegate View Profile
Hatley Mr Lyndon Hatley
Department of International Trade
Delegate View Profile
Haycock Ms Kerry Haycock
Business Development Manager
ActionCOACH
Delegate View Profile
Haycock Miss Charlotte Haycock
Admin Support Officer- AFCOE
Local Enterprise Partnerships
Delegate View Profile
Haycock Miss Charlotte Haycock
Admin Support Officer- AFCOE
Local Enterprise Partnerships
Delegate View Profile
Hayes Mr Michael Hayes
Social & Media Production
Edge 45
Delegate View Profile
Hayes MBE MR Johnny Hayes MBE
Frankie and Johnny's Cookshop
Delegate View Profile
Henderson Mr Ian Henderson
Project Manager
Sheffield Hallam University
Delegate View Profile
Henley Mr Dan Henley
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Herrington Mr Andy Herrington
MD
Ainsty Ales Brewery
Delegate View Profile
Hill Dr Lisa Hill
Innovation Development Manager
Translate
Delegate View Profile
Hilton Mr Graham Hilton
Business Development Manager
How 2 Business Solutions Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Hindle Anthony Hindle
Sky
Delegate View Profile
Hirst Mr David Hirst
Director
Ainsty Risk Consulting Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Hitchon Andrew Hitchon
PRESS
York Press
Delegate View Profile
Hobson Dr Stephen Hobson
Software Development
Cybula
Delegate View Profile
Hodges Dr Katie Hodges
Marketing Manager
York EMC Services
Delegate View Profile
Hodges Mr Mike Hodges
COO
BullGuard
Delegate View Profile
Hogan Christine Hogan
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Holden Mr Jon Holden
Founder
Next Generation Aquaculture limited
Delegate View Profile
Holmes Miss Katy Holmes
Business Development Assistant
York Science Park Limited
Delegate View Profile
Holmes Daniel Holmes
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Honan David Honan
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Hoole Mr David Hoole
HSE & CI Practioner
Unipart Rail
Delegate View Profile
Hooper Mrs Annie Hooper
Associate
York Science Park
Delegate View Profile
Hooper Mr Darrell Hooper
Business Development Manager
York Science Park Limited
Delegate View Profile
Hopkins Mrs Caroline Hopkins
Development Director
ENGIE
Delegate View Profile
Hopkinson Dr Glen Hopkinson
Managing Director
Syenyx Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Hoque Dr Abdul Hoque
DIRECTOR
SELFIX TECHNOLOGY
Delegate View Profile
Horlock Ruth Horlock
Hiscox
Delegate View Profile
Hornby Katie Hornby
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Delegate View Profile
Horner Mr Duncan Horner
manager
Silentair Systems Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Horsman Mrs Helen Horsman
Marketing Manager
Digital Health Enterprise Zone
Delegate View Profile
Hoste Dr Sam Hoste
Director
Quantech Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Hough Mayte Hough
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate View Profile
Howling Dr Graeme Howling
Technology Innovation Manager
Medical Technologies IKC, University of Leeds
Delegate View Profile
Howson Mr Steve Howson
Copywriter
Just Write
Delegate View Profile
Hubbard Mr Steve Hubbard
Partner
RSM
Delegate View Profile
Hudson Mrs Jenny Hudson
Business Innovation Manager
Teesside University, Department of Academic Enteprise
Delegate View Profile
Hudson Mr Marcus Hudson
Web developer
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Hudson Mr Jake Hudson
membership executive
Institute of Directors
Delegate View Profile
Hughes Mike Hughes
PRESS
BQ Magazine
Delegate View Profile
Hull Mr Steve Hull
Director
Smart Bulldog Limited
Delegate View Profile
hulme melissa hulme
Natwest /espark
Delegate View Profile
Hunter Annie Hunter
Director
HOW2 business solutions ltd
Delegate View Profile
Hunter Mrs Sue Hunter
Councillor
City of York Council
Delegate View Profile
Hussain Miss Rahema Hussain
Trainee Trade Mark Attorney
BRANDED!
Delegate View Profile
Hyde Kay Hyde
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Iddon Dr Peter Iddon
Development Manager
Neotherix Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Ja Ms Jago Ja
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
James Mr Barry James
CEO
The Crowdfunding Center
Delegate View Profile
Jamieson Dr Stuart Jamieson
Chief Clinical Advisor
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Delegate View Profile
Jaume Mr Chris Jaume
Distillery Founder
Cooper King Distillery Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Jaume Mr Chris Jaume
Distiller
Cooper King Distillery
Delegate View Profile
Jeavons Mrs Claire Jeavons
CTO Moti-Lab
Waterwall Limited
Delegate View Profile
Jenkins Mr Robert Jenkins
Delegate View Profile
Jenkinson Ian Jenkinson
Make it York
Delegate View Profile
Jenkyns Mr Will Jenkyns
Voice Artist/Podcaster
Will Jenkyns Voices Limited
Delegate View Profile
Jervis Mr Paul Jervis
Director
Twelve Oaks Software Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Johnson Mr Alex Johnson
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Johnson Mr Andrew Johnson
Director
Home Harvest Salads Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Johnson Miss Rebecca Johnson
Senior Development Executive
National Railway Museum
Delegate View Profile
Johnson Mr Jon Johnson
CEO
REACH Homes
Delegate View Profile
Johnstone Mr Stephen Johnstone
Managing Director
PH7 Anything But Neutral LTD
Delegate View Profile
Jones Dr Jason Jones
Commercial Manager
University of Bradford
Delegate View Profile
Jones Mr William Jones
PhD Student
University of Leeds
Delegate View Profile
Jones Ms Megan Jones
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
jones-hill Mrs lisa jones-hill
Academy Manager
3aaa
Delegate View Profile
jopjk Miss uiiop jopjk
fgjgighi
Delegate View Profile
Juniper Mrs Beverley Juniper
Delegate View Profile
Kam Dr Kin F. Kam
Director
Inclusive Innovations Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Kanarek Ms Mel Kanarek
Director
Sheffield Digital
Delegate View Profile
Keepfer Gabby Keepfer
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Kelly Mr Adam Kelly
Research Postgraduate
The University of Leeds
Delegate View Profile
Kenchington Miss Joanna Kenchington
Marketing
Complete Resourcing
Delegate View Profile
kennedy Mr graham kennedy kennedy
managing director
innerspace stations
Delegate View Profile
Kiernan Mr Tom Kiernan
Web developer
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate View Profile
King Miss Joanne King
Head of Lightning Marketing
TalkTalk
Delegate View Profile
King Mr Simon King
Growth Hub Manager
How's Business
Delegate View Profile
King Mr Simon King
Growth Hub Development Manager
How's Business
Delegate View Profile
King Mrs Francesca King
feathertop.co.uk
Delegate View Profile
Kinman Ms Alice Kinman
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Kitak Mr Monish Kitak
Director
Brans A Way ltd
Delegate View Profile
Klippel Mr Simon Klippel
DIRECTOR
Smart Stable
Delegate View Profile
Klug Mrs Kay Klug
Director
The Crowdfunding Center
Delegate View Profile
Knox Ms Helen Knox
Marketing Officer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Delegate View Profile
Koshy Dr Paul Koshy
Senior Research Consultant
Marketwise Strategies Limited
Delegate View Profile
Kukk Mr Andrew Kukk
Student
York St. John University
Delegate View Profile
Lamb Mr Jonathan Lamb
Managing Director
SPURR
Delegate View Profile
Land Eddie Land
Barclays Bank
Delegate View Profile
Land Mr Eddie Land
Pingit SME Proposition Manager
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate View Profile
Lane Mr Nathan Lane
Director
Campfire PR
Delegate View Profile
Langdale Mr Simon Langdale
Senior Principal Engineer
Synthotech Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Lattibeaudiere Mr Robert Lattibeaudiere
High Performance Coach
Clubit TV
Delegate View Profile
Lauder-Bliss Mr Alexander Lauder-Bliss
Assistant Finance Business Partner
Innovate UK
Delegate View Profile
Lawrence Mr Euan Lawrence
Delegate View Profile
Lazenby Mat Lazenby
Lazenby Brown
Delegate View Profile
Le Roux Mr Marcel Le Roux
Head of Partnerships
Peninsula
Delegate View Profile
Leach Mr Sam Leach
Founding Director
Spark:York
Delegate View Profile
Leck Mr Garry Leck
Paul Waterworth
Delegate View Profile
Leck Mr Garry Leck
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Leckie Mr David Leckie
Director
Mind Matters
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Lee James Lee
Barclays Bank
Delegate View Profile
Lees Miss Evie Lees
Project Manager
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Lehman  Alice Lehman
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Delegate View Profile
Lehrle Ms Morag Lehrle
Business Co-ordinator
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Leigh Karen Leigh
BEIS
Delegate View Profile
leighton Mr larry leighton
director
myvirtualbrochure
Delegate View Profile
Lenk Mr Andy Lenk
Consultant
Complete Resourcing
Delegate View Profile
Lewis Mr Vaughan Lewis
MMM Communications Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Lewis Mrs Katherine Lewis
Director
MMM Communications
Delegate View Profile
Lightfoot Mr Terry Lightfoot
-
TouchRight Software
Delegate View Profile
lindholm Mrs malou lindholm
Business engagement manager
N8 AgriFood
Delegate View Profile
Lindsay Gordon Lindsay
Director
GL Performance Consultancy
Delegate View Profile
Lininsh Mr Tom Lininsh
Chief Operating Officer
More than just Medicine
Delegate View Profile
Lishman Alice Lishman
Aura Amphora
Delegate View Profile
Liskiewicz Mr Tomasz Liskiewicz
Founder
Papersity
Delegate View Profile
Lloyd Mr Stuart Lloyd
Regional Head
Viisana
Delegate View Profile
Lloyd Mrs Abi Lloyd
Regional Head
Viisana Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Lloyd Mr Stewart Lloyd
Regional Business Manager
Worldpay
Delegate View Profile
Lockwood Courtney Lockwood
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Delegate View Profile
Lockwood Miss Katie Lockwood
Office Manager
Aptamer Group
Delegate View Profile
Lodge Gary Lodge
Barclays Bank
Delegate View Profile
Loftus Mr Oliver Loftus
Co-founder, Director
Frobo Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Lonsdale Mr Zak Lonsdale
Social Media Strategist
Renu
Delegate View Profile
Lorenz Dr Astrid Lorenz
Patent Attorney
Symbiosis IP Limited
Delegate View Profile
Lukey Mr Richard Lukey
Director
Altamira (Yorkshire) Limited
Delegate View Profile
Lunan Mr Peter Lunan
Day Cooper Day
Delegate View Profile
M Mr Simon M
Innovation Lead - Aerospace
Innovate Uk
Delegate View Profile
M Mr Simon M
Innovate Uk
Delegate View Profile
MacCowan Mr Richard James MacCowan
Design Innovation
Smart Stable Limited
Delegate View Profile
Mackintosh Mrs Joanne Mackintosh
Business Support Officer
Calderdale MBC
Delegate View Profile
mahmood Mr khalid mahmood
Proprietor
Your Choice Group
Delegate View Profile
Mahmood Miss Aksaa Mahmood
Marketing Officer
Digital Health Enterprise Zone
Delegate View Profile
Mahon Sandy Mahon
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Maidstone Mr Andrew Maidstone
Freedman Partners
Delegate View Profile
Main Mr Anthony Main
Managing Director
The Distance
Delegate View Profile
Manni Simona Manni
Macchiato
Delegate View Profile
Mansell Mr Jay Mansell
Commercial Trainee
Portakabin
Delegate View Profile
Marchant Mr Tom Marchant
Tax Manager
RSM
Delegate View Profile
Marchant Ms Susanne Marchant
Head of Enterprise Programmes
Leeds University Business School
Delegate View Profile
marsden Miss caroline marsden
director
sunshine day nursery
Delegate View Profile
Marshall Mr Andy Marshall
business development manager
Delegate View Profile
Martinson Ms Lisa Martinson
Business Development
Solo Search Services
Delegate View Profile
Maslin Mr Paul Maslin
Business Development Manager
How 2 Business Solutions Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Mason Mr Ashley Mason
Councillor
City of York Council
Delegate View Profile
Mat Mat
Delegate View Profile
Matthews Miss Nicola Matthews
Business Director
Kirklees Local TV
Delegate View Profile
Matthews Mr Luke Matthews
Product Designer
LDT Design Limited
Delegate View Profile
Mattiello Mr Francesco Mattiello
Professional Magician
MattielloMagic.com
Delegate View Profile
Maycock Mr Ron Maycock
Associate Director
Executives Online (North) Limited
Delegate View Profile
Mayou Mrs Frances Mayou
Head of IC
Red Publications Ltd
Delegate View Profile
McAdam Gary McAdam
Sky
Delegate View Profile
McBeath Mr Andrew McBeath
McBeath Property Consultants
Delegate View Profile
McClure Mr Neil McClure
Director
Filmies
Delegate View Profile
McDonnell Alex McDonnell
How's Business
Delegate View Profile
McDougall Richard McDougall
PRESS
York Mix
Delegate View Profile
McFarlane Mr Stuart McFarlane
Managing Director
Stuart McFarlane Associates Ltd
Delegate View Profile
McGee Ails McGee
According to McGee
Delegate View Profile
McGowan Dr Maggie McGowan
Director of Research and Innovation
University of Hull
Delegate View Profile
McHugh Kate McHugh
How's Business
Delegate View Profile
McIvor Miss Lindsay McIvor
Project Manager
Scottish Enterprise
Delegate View Profile
McKenna Mr Andrew McKenna
Head of Access to Finance
Sheffield City Region Access to Finance Centre
Delegate View Profile
McKenzie Mr Tom McKenzie
Communities Director
Spark:York
Delegate View Profile
McLaughlin Mr Ross McLaughlin
Graphic Desiger
Trackit Lights
Delegate View Profile
McMullen Kate McMullen
MIY
Delegate View Profile
McWhirter Mr Alex McWhirter
Chief Executive
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Meegan-Vickers Cassie Meegan-Vickers
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Melvin Amy Melvin
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate View Profile
Middleton Mr Simon Middleton
Business Finance Manager
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Miles Dr Danielle Miles
Technology Innovation Manager
Translate
LinkedIn
Delegate View Profile
Mills Mrs Katherine Mills
Head of Business Development
Beyond 2030
Delegate View Profile
Mills Sarah Mills
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Mills Mr Ian Mills
Consultant
University of Hull
Delegate View Profile
Milner Mr Alan Milner
Digital Marketing Executive
Clubit TV
Delegate View Profile
Minary Mr John Minary
Managing Director
Trace-in-Metal Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Moore Mrs Daneile Moore
Corporate Events
Wakefield First
Delegate View Profile
Moore Mr David Moore
Sector Manager Healthcare
Leeds City Region LEP
Delegate View Profile
Moore Mr Steve Moore
Business Services Manager
Kirklees Council
Delegate View Profile
Moore Jackie Moore
Pharmacist
Leeds City Region LEP
Delegate View Profile
Morgan Dr Neil Morgan
Innovate UK
Delegate View Profile
Morris Mr Chris Morris
Business Account Manager
TalkTalk Business
Delegate View Profile
Mortimer Mr Ben Mortimer
Business Development Manager
Bettys and Taylors Group Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Moulds Mr Anthony Moulds
Experimental Officer
Cybula
Delegate View Profile
Mulla Ismail Mulla
PRESS
Yorkshire Post
Delegate View Profile
Mulligan Mrs Carrie Mulligan
Head of Marketing
Catalyst IT Solutions Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Mulrow Gill Mulrow
Yorwaste
Delegate View Profile
Munn Mr John Munn
Founder
Relic Brewery Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Murphy Mr Simon Murphy
The Mortgage Guy
FENTON SIMPSON FINANCIAL SERVICES
Delegate View Profile
Mutlow Mr Tim Mutlow
CTO
Happy Goon Inc.
Delegate View Profile
Mycroft Mrs Sarah Mycroft
Operations Director
Complete Resourcing
Delegate View Profile
Myers Mr Keith Myers
Deputy Leader Conservatives
City of York Council
Delegate View Profile
Nash Mr Andy Nash
Founder
Becotix Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Neal Ms Grace Neal
Director
Courtyard Media
Delegate View Profile
Nedey Emilie Nedey
The Artillery
Delegate View Profile
Neilson Dr Abbie Neilson
Distillery Founder
Cooper King Distillery
Delegate View Profile
Neilson Dr Abbie Neilson
Distiller
Cooper King Distillery
Delegate View Profile
Newhouse Ms Claire Newhouse
Business Engagement Officer
Leeds Trinity University
Delegate View Profile
Newman Lesley Newman
Delegate View Profile
Nieuwsma Ms Mara Nieuwsma
CEO
Contrast Creative Marketing
Delegate View Profile
Niles Mr Jack Niles
Student
York St John University
Delegate View Profile
Niven Heather Niven
Science City York
Delegate View Profile
Noble Miss Joanne Noble
Sales and Marketing Coordinator
One To One Recruitment
Delegate View Profile
Noblett Stephen Noblett
DIT Export Hub
Delegate View Profile
North Dr Tom North
Commercial Advisor
Animalcare Ltd
Delegate View Profile
North Mrs Alice North
Administrator
BioVale
Delegate View Profile
North Dr Tom North
Commercial Advisor
Animalcare Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Norton - Drew Rachael Norton - Drew
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Nye Mr Andrew Nye
MD
New Moon Games
Delegate View Profile
Nyman Mr Daniel Nyman
Sculptor
Justwrite
Delegate View Profile
Nyman Mr Jonathan Nyman
Director
Fruitcase
Delegate View Profile
Obeng Eddie Obeng
Pentacle - the virtual business school
Delegate View Profile
O'Callaghan Mr Stephen O'Callaghan
Creative Director
Kraken Design Agency
Delegate View Profile
O'Connor Mrs Julia O'Connor
Marketing Manager
Hunter Gee Holroyd
Delegate View Profile
Ogden Mr Jon Ogden
Photographer
The Monty Rakusen Studio
Delegate View Profile
O'Hagen Mr Tony O'Hagen
Nestle
Nestle
Delegate View Profile
Olley Sarah Olley
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
O'Neill Mr Richard O'Neill
MD Moti-Lab
Waterwall Limited
Delegate View Profile
Ormond Mr Thomas Ormond
Account Manager
York Data Services
Delegate View Profile
Orridge Mrs Esther Orridge
Social Media Trainer
Social Progress Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Orridge Mrs Esther Orridge
Social Media Trainer & Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Delegate View Profile
O'Sullivan Ms Kerry O'Sullivan
business development manager
DigitalAgenda
Delegate View Profile
Oxley Mr Jonathan Oxley
Operations Director
N8 AgriFood
Delegate View Profile
Oyston Dr Stephen Oyston
Business Development Manager
N8 AgriFood
Delegate View Profile
Packman Sophie Packman
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Page Stuart Page
York St John University
Delegate View Profile
Palmer Mr Anthony Palmer
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Pandey Ms Savitri Pandey
Developer
Text Mining Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Pape Miss Hannah Pape
PhD Student (CDT TERM)
University of Leeds
Delegate View Profile
Paris Ms Melanie Paris
Marketing
National Centre for Early Music
Delegate View Profile
Parker Gail Parker
Sky
Delegate View Profile
Paro Mr Toma Paro
Co-Founder
Yellow Label
Delegate View Profile
Parry Miss Helen Parry
Founding Director
Art to Life Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Parry Ms Helen Parry
Founder
Peruso
Delegate View Profile
Parsons Mr Philip Parsons
Owner
80/20 Food and Fitness
Delegate View Profile
Patmore Mr Edward Patmore
Development Director
Enhanced Coding
Delegate View Profile
Patmore Mr James Patmore
director
Patmore Commercial
Delegate View Profile
Patterson Mr Steve Patterson
Deputy Director of ILS
York St John University
Delegate View Profile
Patterson Mr Steve Patterson
Director
beHR Software Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Pchitayat Mr Alan Pchitayat
Software Development
Cybula
Delegate View Profile
Pearce Ms Inna Pearce
Associate
York Science Park
Delegate View Profile
Pearson Mr Stuart Pearson
Sales Manager
One to One Recruitment
Delegate View Profile
Peggie Mr Grant Peggie
Director, European Funding
British Business Bank
Delegate View Profile
Peters Miss Marie Peters
Trade Mark Administrative Assistant
BRANDED!
Delegate View Profile
Pfaltzgraff Dr Lucie Pfaltzgraff
Consultant
NNFCC
Delegate View Profile
Phillip Mr Jason Phillip
Student
York St John University
Delegate View Profile
Philmore Mr Mark Philmore
Director
MFL Science & Technology Insurance Brokers
Delegate View Profile
Pilgrim Mr Scott Pilgrim
Director
BIMsense Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Portch Mr William Portch
Solicitor
Lupton Fawcett
Delegate View Profile
Porter Mr Neal Porter
Board Member FSB York
FSB
Delegate View Profile
Poxon Mr Ed Poxon
Course Leader
York College
Delegate View Profile
Prince Mr Alex Prince
Head of Business Development
Sheffield Hallam University
Delegate View Profile
Proctor Mrs Susan Proctor
Interim Finance Director
Neotherix Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Pullich Caroline Pullich
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate View Profile
Pulling Mr Nigel Pulling
Chief Executive
Yorkshire Agricultural Society
Delegate View Profile
Purcell Mrs Jayne Purcell
Transformation Lead
Kirklees Council
Delegate View Profile
Pyper Ms Olivia Pyper
Fellowship Development Coordinator
The RSA
Delegate View Profile
Raby Mr Andrew Raby
BDM
Leeds Beckett University
Delegate View Profile
Rainville Mrs Renee Rainville
Chief Awareness Instigator
Quanticopia
Delegate View Profile
Rakusen Mrs Liz Rakusen
Studio Producer
Monty Rakusen's Studio
Delegate View Profile
Rakusen Mr Monty Rakusen
Photographer
Monty Rakusen's Studio
Delegate View Profile
Raleigh Mrs Emily Raleigh
PR Consultant
3M Buckley Innovation Centre
Delegate View Profile
Raven Mr Chris Raven
Zimovi Limited
Delegate View Profile
Rawson Zoe Rawson
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Reed Mr Kevin Reed
Business Inv and Ent Manager
City of Bradford MDC
Delegate View Profile
Reid Miss Louise Reid
Manager
Sunshine Day Nursery (York) Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Reiss Dr Gesa Reiss
YNYER LEP
Delegate View Profile
Reynolds Ms Helen Reynolds
Copywriter
Ink Gardener Copywriting and Social Media
Delegate View Profile
Richardson Mr Ian Richardson
Communications Manager
Yorkshire Air Museum
Delegate View Profile
Rigg Mr Henry Rigg
Head of Business Support
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Delegate View Profile
Risheq Mr Zaid Risheq
BDE
Aptamer Group
Delegate View Profile
Roberts Mr Elliot Roberts
Business Consultant
Manpower UK
Delegate View Profile
Rogan Mrs Ali Rogan
Founder
Hornsey Consulting Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Rogers-Brown Mrs Paula Rogers-Brown
Venturefest Network Manager
Venturefest Network/KTN
Delegate View Profile
Roll Mr Peter Roll
Mechanical Design Engineering Consu
ROLL Design
Delegate View Profile
Rosland Aaron Rosland
Counsellor Commercial
Canadian High Commission
Delegate View Profile
Rowley Mr Andrew Rowley
Senior Gateway Officer
Sheffield City Region Growth Hub
Delegate View Profile
Rowley Mr Andrew Rowley
Senior Gateway Officer
Sheffield City Region Growth Hub
Delegate View Profile
Ruane Mr Martin Ruane
Programme Director
ENGIE
Delegate View Profile
Ruff Mr David Ruff
Director
Saturn Fluid Engineering
Delegate View Profile
Russell Ainsley Russell
Hiscox
Delegate View Profile
Rutherford Mrs Angela Rutherford
Project Manager
Digital Catapult Centre Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
rymill Mr richard rymill
Consultant
Smarter Business Processes
Delegate View Profile
rymill Mrs Gwen rymill
Communications Dir.
Smarter Business Processes
Delegate View Profile
Sadler Mr Ian Sadler
Regional Director
Shopper Anonymous
Delegate View Profile
Sainsbury Ms Camille Sainsbury
Creative Director
Origems Creatif
Delegate View Profile
Sainsbury Mrs Rachalle Sainsbury
Origems Creatif
Delegate View Profile
Saint Mr Bradly Saint
Consultant
The Distance
Delegate View Profile
Saint Mrs Meghan Saint
Operations Manager
The Distance
Delegate View Profile
Salisbury Mrs Anne Salisbury
Director
Anne Salisbury
Delegate View Profile
Salmon Mr Richard Salmon
MD
Lodge Business Consulting
Delegate View Profile
Sanderson Mr Jonathan Sanderson
MD
Corecom Consulting
Delegate View Profile
Sandwell Ms Samantha Sandwell
Customer Care Manager
Trackit Lights
Delegate View Profile
Saunders Miss Annabel Saunders
Area Hire Manager
Portakabin
Delegate View Profile
Savage Mrs Sarah Savage
Operations Manager
York Science Park Limited
Delegate View Profile
Schippers Ms Dewi Schippers
International Intern
Professionals UK
Delegate View Profile
Schuster Richelle Schuster
Associate Director
Grant Thornton
Delegate View Profile
Scott Miss Charlotte Scott
Managing Director
The Anxious Entrepreneur
Delegate View Profile
Scott Miss Harriet Scott
Project and Programme Manager
RAFT Solutions Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Sedgley Mr Matt Sedgley
Manager
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate View Profile
Sedgley Matthew Sedgley
Barclays Bank
Delegate View Profile
Selmi Mrs Georgina Selmi
Director
BePro Development
Delegate View Profile
Sembhi Mr Balbir Sembhi
Business Adviser
Innovate UK/KTN
Delegate View Profile
Senior Ms Hannah Senior
Director
PBS International
Delegate View Profile
Serino Dr Lorenzo Pio Serino
Biomaterials Scientist
Neotherix Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Shah Mr Sanjay Shah
Project Manager
Inevert
Delegate View Profile
Sharkey Brian Sharkey
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate View Profile
Sharp Andrew Sharp
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
Shassere Ms Elizabeth Shassere
CEO
Textocracy
Delegate View Profile
Shay Mark Shay
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate View Profile
Shay Mr Mark Shay
Business Development Manager
Barclays Wealth & Investment Management
Delegate View Profile
Shelley Mr Steve Shelley
MD
Strategic Alignment Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Shelton Mr Paul Shelton
Training Gateway Manager
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Shelton Mr Paul Shelton
Project Manager
West & North Yorkshire Chamber of Commerce
Delegate View Profile
Shepherd Mr Piers Shepherd
Merchant Adventurers of York
Delegate View Profile
Shiels Ms Helen Shiels
Business Development Manager
Biorenewables Development Centre
Delegate View Profile
Simmons Ms Danielle Simmons
Barclays
Delegate View Profile
Simms Rowan Simms
Smart Stable
Delegate View Profile
Simpson Miss Catherine Simpson
Partnerships Manager
Water Plus
Delegate View Profile
Sinclair Mr Crispin Sinclair
MD
Sinclair Inris Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Sinclair Mr Colin Sinclair
Business Development Director
ap16 Software Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Skoblar Magdalena Skoblar
York St John University
Delegate View Profile
Sly Mr Chris Sly
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Smailes Emma Smailes
FSB
Delegate View Profile
Smale Mr John Smale
Advisor
More than just Medicine
Delegate View Profile
Smale Miss Jacqueline Smale
Trainee
More than just Medicine
Delegate View Profile
Smale Dr Simon Smale
Chief Executive
More than just Medicine
Delegate View Profile
Smith Miss Tracey Smith
Chief Executive Officer
York Science Park Limited
Delegate View Profile
smith Mr matt smith
CEO
key fund
Delegate View Profile
Smith Mr Michael Smith
Creative Lead
New Moon Games
Delegate View Profile
Smith Mr Adrian Smith
Lecturer
York St John University
Delegate View Profile
Smith Dr Stephen Smith
Co-Founder and Director
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Delegate View Profile
Smith Mrs Rachel Smith
Director
Ta Dah Furniture Hire
Delegate View Profile
Smith de Diego Miss Africa Smith de Diego
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate View Profile
Snellgrove Mr Lloyd Snellgrove
Director, Research and Innovation
Sheffield Hallam University
Delegate View Profile
so Miss selina so
Programme Analyst
Innovate UK
Delegate View Profile
Soave Cat Soave
PRESS
Minster FM
Delegate View Profile
Southcombe Mr Mike Southcombe
Manager
The YES Consultancy
Delegate View Profile
Spear Dr Jenny Spear
Technology Innovation Manager
Medical Technologies IKC
Delegate View Profile
Spence Miss Erin Spence
Owner
513 Enterprise Limited
Delegate View Profile
Stammers Daniel Stammers
DIT Export Hub
Delegate View Profile
Steele Dr John Steele
Business Partnerships Manager
University of Bradford
Delegate View Profile
Stephens Mr Paul Stephens
Partnership Manager - Investment Services Team
DIT
Delegate View Profile
Steventon Katerina Steventon
Independent Skincare Consultancy Ltd.
Delegate View Profile
Stewart Mr James Stewart
Venue Manager
Can You Escape
Delegate View Profile
Stockdale Dr James Stockdale
Knowledge Exchange Fellow
N8 AgriFood
Delegate View Profile
Stockwell Mr Rob Stockwell
Relationship Manager, Commercial
Lloyds Banking Group
Delegate View Profile
Stones Mr Robert Stones
Regional Development Director
Together
Delegate View Profile
Storr Mr Charles Storr
Economy & Enterprise Manager
Make it York
Delegate View Profile
Storr Mr Charlie Storr
Make it York Cake Factory
Delegate View Profile
Stradling Mat Stradling
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Strike Mrs Suzanne Strike
Manager
Yorkshire Food Farming and Rural Network
Delegate View Profile
Stubbs Mr Peter Stubbs
CEO
Renu
Delegate View Profile
Summerbell Mr David Summerbell
Barclays
Delegate View Profile
Swales Mrs Val Swales
Director
BePro Development
Delegate View Profile
Sweeting Mr Edward Sweeting
Consultant
Brown & Co
Delegate View Profile
Sweeting Mr Edward Sweeting
Consultant
Brown & Co
Delegate View Profile
Sweeting Mr Donald Sweeting
Business Development Executive
Google Virtual
Delegate View Profile
Swiers Mr Thomas Swiers
Chartered Accountant
KPMG LLP
Delegate View Profile
Sykes Mr Andy Sykes
Head of Ventures
Pera Technology Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Synge Miss Frances Synge
Student
York St John
Delegate View Profile
Tappin Mr Neil Tappin
Managing Director
NGT Products Limited
Delegate View Profile
Tasker Mr John Tasker
.
massive
Delegate View Profile
Taylor Mrs Anne Taylor
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Taylor Mr Dan Taylor
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Taylor Mr Andy Taylor
Innovation Specialist
Enterprise Europe Network
Delegate View Profile
Taylor Mr Lee Taylor
Design Director
LDT Design Limited
Delegate View Profile
tebb linda tebb
head of marketing
york college
Delegate View Profile
Temperton Mr John Temperton
Educator
York St John
Delegate View Profile
Thatcher Mr Gary Thatcher
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Thewlis Ms Gill Thewlis
Direstor and Designer
Yuww Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Thomas Ms Suzanne Thomas
Operations Manager
Colour Heroes Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Thomas-Varcoe Mrs Catherine Thomas-Varcoe
Managing Director
Mirrabook Development Trust CIC
Delegate View Profile
Thompson Mr Marc Thompson
Sales Enlightener
ZiMovi
Delegate View Profile
Thompson Mr Andrew Thompson
Chartered Accountant
KPMG LLP
Delegate View Profile
Thornton Mrs Janet Thornton
AgriFood Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Thornton Mr David Thornton
Yorkshire Business Mentors
Delegate View Profile
Thresh Nicola Thresh
sales and marketing manager
Middlethorpe Hall & Spa
Delegate View Profile
Tinkler Ms Karen Tinkler
Director
Partners PR Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Tinkler Ms Suzanne Tinkler
Marketing and Events Manager
British Business Bank
Delegate View Profile
Tinsley Jill Tinsley
Young Enterprise
Delegate View Profile
Tokos Mr George Tokos
director
Tokos Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Tokos Mrs Nada Tokos
director
Tokos Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Tolley Dr Arron Tolley
CEO
Aptamer Group
Delegate View Profile
Tomkinson Dr Jeremy Tomkinson
CEO
NNFCC
Delegate View Profile
Tomlinson Mr Simon Tomlinson
Software Engineer
agware
Delegate View Profile
Tones Mr Robin Tones
Innovation Specialist
Enterprise Europe network
Delegate View Profile
Tracey Mr Ian Tracey
Head of A2FF
Knowledge Transfer Network
Delegate View Profile
Traore Mr Achille Traore
CEO
Top Screen Media
Delegate View Profile
Turner Mr Owen Turner
Managing Director
United by Design
Delegate View Profile
Ubeid Mr Zyen Ubeid
Co-Founder
OneFirmVision
Delegate View Profile
Ullah Mr Luke Ullah
Project Manager
ap16 Software Solutions
Delegate View Profile
Valenghi Miss Jessica Valenghi
Marketing Manager
Pick and Mix Marketing Solutions Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Van Der Lay Mr Ally Van Der Lay
Biz Dev
Mooncas Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Vandenburg Dr Harold Vandenburg
Science Director
Sci Green Innovations Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Varatharajan Mr Guruprasanna Varatharajan
Sole Trader
Geora Global
Delegate View Profile
Vaudin Mrs Trisha Vaudin
Account Handler
MFL Science & Technology Insurance Brokers
Delegate View Profile
Vaughan Mr Rupert Vaughan
Freedman Partners
Delegate View Profile
Veasey Mrs Michelle Veasey
Digital Strategist
Creative Analysis Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Velenturf Dr Anne Velenturf
Circular Bioeconomy Consultant
4Innovation Research & Consultancy
Delegate View Profile
Velenturf Dr Anne Velenturf
Managing Director
4Innovation
Delegate View Profile
Viggars Mr Julian Viggars
Investment Director
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Vincent Mrs Jennifer Vincent
Skills Pledge Coordinator
Humber LEP
Delegate
Speaker
View Profile
Vincent Bethan Vincent
MD
Bright Ethics
Delegate View Profile
Waite Miss Karen Waite
Director
Leap Like a Salmon Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Wales Mr Andy Wales
Account Director
MMP
Delegate View Profile
Walker Mr Charles Walker
Walkers Solicitors
Delegate View Profile
Walker Mr Chris Walker
ColliderCase
Delegate View Profile
Walker Ms Clare Walker
Marketing Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate View Profile
Walker Mr Nigel Walker
Access to Finance
Innovate UK
Delegate View Profile
Walsh Mr Mark Walsh
CEO / Founder
Rocket Horse Ltd (Kwizzbit)
Delegate View Profile
Walsh Mr Anthony Walsh
Director
Rocket Horse Ltd (Kwizzbit)
Delegate View Profile
Walshaw Miss Rachael Walshaw
Marketing and Sales Support
Sumo UK LTD
Delegate View Profile
Ward Stephanie Ward
Make It York
Delegate View Profile
ward Mr jeff ward
Project Manager
DIT
Delegate View Profile
Warnock Dr Lorna Warnock
Employability Manager
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Warrington Mr Malcolm Warrington
Associate
Stuart McFarlane Associates Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Waterson Susan Waterson
DIT Export Hub
Delegate View Profile
Waugh Mr Alex Waugh
Business Support Officer
Calderdale MBC
Delegate View Profile
Webb Mr Hamish Webb
Chief Investment Officer
JB Equity
Delegate View Profile
Weeks Mr Mike Weeks
Software Development
Cybula
Delegate View Profile
Welch Mrs Natalia Welch
Founder
Pura Panela
Delegate View Profile
Welham-Halstead Ms Laura Welham-Halstead
Head of Communications
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
Delegate View Profile
Weller Mr Martyn Weller
York Chair
FSB
Delegate View Profile
Wellock Mr James Wellock
Creative Director
Your Creative Sauce
Delegate View Profile
Wellock Mr Alan Wellock
Managing Director
Your Creative Sauce
Delegate View Profile
Welshman Mr Zach Welshman
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate View Profile
Whamond Gordon Whamond
Sky
Delegate View Profile
Whieldon Mr Rob Whieldon
Director
Rob Whieldon Associates Ltd.
Delegate View Profile
Whitaker Nick Whitaker
Bibby Financial Services
Delegate View Profile
White Martin White
Fab Lab London
Delegate View Profile
White Mr Tony White
Managing Director
Fast-Form Systems
Delegate View Profile
Whitehead Miss Joanne Whitehead
Business Development Manager
Lombard
Delegate View Profile
Whittaker Daniel Whittaker
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate View Profile
Whittington Dr Richard Whittington
CSO
MooD International
Delegate View Profile
Wilding Alix Wilding
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate View Profile
Wilford Mr Mike Wilford
Marketing and BD Manager
Haines Watts
Delegate View Profile
Williams Owen Williams
Future Labs
Delegate View Profile
Williams Mr Philip Williams
Enterprise Centre Manager
Leeds Trinity University
Delegate View Profile
Williamson Mrs Kezia Williamson
Access to Funding & Finance
KTN
Delegate
Speaker
View Profile
Willshire Dr James Willshire
Director
Endell Vet Group
Delegate View Profile
Wilson Mrs Barbara Wilson
Business Development
BePro Development
Delegate View Profile
Wilson Gabby Wilson
York St John University
Delegate View Profile
Winterburn Mr David Winterburn
Managing Director
Burns Tempest
Delegate View Profile
Winters Jennifer Winters
Sky
Delegate View Profile
Winters Ms Jennifer Winters
Sky
Delegate View Profile
Wolf Mr Carl Wolf
General Manager
Michael Lupton Associates Limited
Delegate View Profile
Wolton Ms Emily Wolton
Executive Director
Yorkshire Universities
Delegate View Profile
Wong Mr James Wong
Technical Director
Gradintelligence
Delegate View Profile
Wood Mrs Rebecca Wood
Owner
Bex Wood Graphics
Delegate View Profile
Woods Mr Franky Woods
Business Developer
Agency51
Delegate View Profile
Worthington Ms Lucy Worthington
Placement Coordinator
University of York
Delegate View Profile
Wray Mike Wray
FERA Science Ltd
Delegate View Profile
Wright Mr Stewart Wright
Commercial Director
Fast-Form Systems
Delegate View Profile
Wright Dr Sandy Wright
Founder
STAMP
Delegate View Profile
Wytwyckyj Mrs Katie Wytwyckyj
Business Engagement Officer
PAPI Project
Delegate View Profile
Yeo Mr Ian Yeo
Director
BIMsense
Delegate View Profile
Young Miss Elizabeth Young
PhD Student
IMBE at University of Leeds
Delegate View Profile
Zhu Ms Alison Zhu
Head of Commercial Fundraising
University of Sheffield
Delegate View Profile

Venturefest Yorkshire 2016
Hosted By
Make It York
Make It York (York’s Destination Organisation) has an overarching remit to market the city and its surroundings – nationally and internationally - as a vibrant and attractive place to live to visit, study, work and do business.
Event Logo Follow us on Twitter

Get the App
Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'makeityork'
www.myeventflo.com/1966
Eventflo Home
copyright Make It York, eventflo, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2020