Delegates

 
Mr Richard Abbott
Marketing Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Dr Rukmal Abeysekera
Knowledge Transfer Manager
University of York
Miss Joanna Ableson
Business Development Adviser
York College
Tom Adair
Macchiato Productions
Ms Jennie Adams
Director
Finance Yorkshire
Samantha Agnew
Everyday People
Dr Balal Ahmad
CEO
Healista
Mr Dan Akers
Director
LightStart
Mr Jumana Akhtar
Director
RetraSafe
Mr Mubashir Akhtar
Director
RetraSafe
Sarah Alderson
York St John University
Miss Sophie Allanby
Events Officer
York College
Mr Andy Allchin
Partner
RSM
Mr Greg Allsopp
Investment Director
Venturian Funding & Investment Group
Irene Altares
Make It York
Ms sue altass
Director
inspire-ignite
Mr Mark Alty
Principal Strategy & Policy Officer
City of York Council
Mr Jack Ames
Business Engagement Coordinator
Biorenewables Development Centre
Ms Kate Anderson
Employer Engagement
3aaa
Mrs Hayley Anderson-Richardson
Company Owner
Families In Sync
Mrs Hayley Anderson-Richardson
MD
Letterbox Magic
Mr David Andrews
Director
Redkite Innovations
Mr Stephen Armitage
Commercial Advisor
Paul Armstrong
Sky
Mr Abeiku Arthur
CEO/Editor in Chief
House of Solo Magazine
Ms Alex Ashworth
Head of Production
Mad as Birds Films
Mr Suhail Aslam
Innovate Tees Valley Project Manage
Teesside University
Mr Keith Aspden
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of York Council
Taylor Asquith
Lady Lumleys School
Aura Amphora
Miss Paula Atherill
Director
Creative Analysis Ltd
Mr Ian Atkinson
Investment Manager
Enterprise Ventures
Mr Ben Auker
Owner/Director
mirror image designs ltd
Mr Gary Auker
Owner/Director
mirror image designs ltd
Mr Stephen Ault
M.D.
Whitby Advertiser
Dr Vivien Badaut
R&D Funding Consultant
DRIAD
Prof Christopher Bailey
Master
Guild of Media Arts
Mr Ramesh Bains
SME Growth Manager
Kirklees Council
Mr Neville Baldry
Partner
Clive Owen LLP
Miss Abigail Baldwin
Designer
Buttercrumble
Ms Josephine Barham
Development Manager
Yorkshire Universities
Miss Rachel Barker
Area Coordinator
RSA
Elizabeth Barker
YNYER LEP
Mr Ben Barker
CEO
Artemis Brew
Mrs Lesley Barlow
Business Consultant
A Fresh View
Mr John Barnett
Director
Easistreet Limited
Mr Adrian Barraclough
COO
CHAP
Mr Ross Barr-Hoyland
Founder, Director & Designer
Ross Barr
Kim Barron-Smith
Make It York
Dr Elspeth Bartlet
Head of Communications
BioVale
Mr Clive Barton
Director
KOJU
Mr Robin Batchelor
CEO
CHAP
Mr Gordon Bateman
Managing Director
Complete Resourcing
Mr Mark Bates
Business Growth Executive
Make It York
Mrs Sam Battles
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Mr Simon Baty
KTM
KTN
Mrs Pamela Beaton
Business Manager
WGN
Mr Adam Beaumont
Chief Executive
AQL
Mrs Janet Bebb
Social Media Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Mrs Janet Bebb
Social Media Trainer & Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Mrs Jill Beckwith
Business Development Officer
3M Buckley Innovation Centre
Mr Martin Bell
Director
RedSky Corporate Services Ltd
Mr Rob Bellingham
Head of Sales
Netsells
Mr Simon Benn
Managing Director
The Door Opener
Mrs Tamara Bennett
Sales Team Leader
Highlander Ltd
Mr Rob Bennett
Corporate Development Manager
Shepherd Group
Mr James Bennett
Junior Designer
Pd-m
Ms Lorraine Bentley
Managing Director
Colour Heroes
Mr Peter Beresford
Director
RedSky Corporate Services Ltd
Dom Berry
Make It York
Rhydian Beynon Davies
Stockbridge Technology Centre
Mr Tim Binns
Business Advisor
Business Sheffield
Mr Leo Birtwhistle
Product Manager
Bright Ethics
Mrs Zoe Bishop-Beal
Translator
BioCell Translations
Mr Clive Blacker
Precision Agriculture Specialist
Precision Decisions Ltd
Ms Jennifer Blacow
Operations Manager
Aspiedent CIC
Dr Florian Block
Researcher
DC Labs
Dr Robert Bolton
Director
Innoventors Ltd
Mr Lewis Bowen
Managing Director
Air Global
Miss Amy Bowes
Developer
New Moon Games
Mrs Sarah Bowes
Policy Officer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Dermot Boylan
Make It York
Mr Oliver Brandon-Davies
Director
Trackit Lights
Mr Wayne Brannan
Technical Director
Incremental Solutions Ltd
Ms Emma Brassington
Manager
DC Labs
Dr Andy Brentnall
BDE
Aptamer Group
Mr Steven Brewer
Director
Text Mining Solutions
Mr Paul Broadberry
Owner
Richmond Interim Ltd
Mr Paul Broadberry
Owner
Richmond Interim Ltd
Sarah Broadhurst
Barclays Bank
Dr Serena Broadway
Knowledge Transfer Manager
Knowledge Transfer Network
Mr Scott Broughton
Head of Design
Netsells
Steve Brown
Make It York
Mr Laurence Brown
Patent Attorney, Partner
EIP Europe LLP
Mr Laurence Brown
Senior Product Designer
LDT Design Limited
Ms Shila Brown
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Gary Brown
Lazenbybrown
Mr Steve Brown
Chief Executive
Make It York
Mr Mark Brown
Mr Peter Buckley
Managing Director
Netopian Limited
Mr Luca Budello
Founder
MUNIS - Public Finance for the 21st Century
Dr David Bunka
CTO
Aptamer Group
Ms Carin Burchell
Trade Mark Attorney
BRANDED!
Miss Rebecca Burge
Technical Manager
Home Harvest Salads Ltd
Clare Burnett
PRESS
The Business Desk
Caitlin Burns
NNFCC
Miss Katie Burnside
Resourcer
Portakabin
Chris Bush
Make It York
Mr Nick Butler
CEO
Connect Yorkshire
Dr Louise Byass
IP Exploitation Manager
Fera Science Ltd
Mr Richard Byrne
Project Manager
ap6 Software Solutions
Mr Philip Cabra Netherton
Managing Director
Euroventure Travel Ltd
Mr Andrew Carn
Account executive
TalkTalk
Ms Tina Carne
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Mr Nick Case
Hacker
DOQEX Limited
Liz Cashon
NAFIC
Mr Jack Casling
Director
Choir of Vision
Mr Nigel Cass
Heworth Associates
Mrs Bernadette Cass
Heworth Associates
Mr David Catling
Business Development Director
Lombard
Mr Rick Chadwick
owner
DOT YORK
Miss Holly Chambers
-
Sharp Business Systems UK Plc
Mr David Chan
Director
Atrium Accounts
Dr Harry Chana
Managing Director
SME Funding Solutions
Miss Natasha Chapman
Senior Development - Corporate
National Railway Museum
Charisa Charlton
Lady Lumleys School
Aura Amphora
Mrs Hannah Cheshire
director
Inspirelgnite
Mr Robin Childs
Venturefest East Project Manager
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
MR Robin Childs
Venturefest East Project M
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
Mr Ewan Christian
IoD Yorkshire Regional Committee
IoD
Matthew Churchill
Hiscox
Mrs Rachel Clark
PR & Brand Director
The Wrapped Agency
Dr Sean Clarkson
Technology Innovation Manager
Translate
Zoe Cleghorn
Bibby Financial Services
Mr Matthew Clements
Managing Director
ap16 Software Solutions
Ms Sarah Clinch
Business Development Manager
Humber LEP
Mr Peter Clinker
-
Nestle
Mr Darren Clough
Protection Consultant
Viisana Ltd
Ms Adele Clough
Life Coach, Trainer, Speaker
Adele Clough International
Mr Brannan Coady
Managing Director
Netsells
Mrs Annette Cockfield
Lead Dietician
More than just Medicine
Toni Cockrill
Be Independent CIC
Mr Nick Cohen
Business Development
Time Communications
Mrs Laura Colenso
Director Of Fun
In Flow Training Ltd
Penny Coles
YNYER LEP
Mr Bruce Colley
Access to Finance Manager
Innovate UK/KTN
Ms Christina Colmer Mchugh
Founder and Director
Moodbeam Limited
Miss Catherine Conolly
Brand Manager
York Science Park Limited
Mr Dean Cook
Regional Manager - Yorkshire/Humber
Innovate UK
Mr Simon Cooney
Director
Threeful Ltd
Mr Chris Cooper
Branch Treasurer
FSB
Mr Matthew Cope
Owner & Head Magic Tutor
Letterbox Magic
Mr Nick Copland
Content Manager
Homage2Fromage
Mr Chris Corner
Director
CM90 Ltd
Mr Andy Court
Director
Be HR Softwear
Mr Peter Cousins
Business Development Manager
APHA
Mr Tom Coward
Enterprise Development Officer
University of York
Emma Cowgill
Hiscox
Mr steve cowles
Export Finance Manager
uk export finance
Prof Peter Cowling
Director
DC Labs
Mr Paul Crane
Head of Lightning Rollout
TalkTalk
Ms Bella Cranmore
Director
Professionals UK
Mr Christopher Crawford
Co-Founder
OneFirmVision
Mrs Jo Crawford
Strategy Development Mngr
Benenden
Ms Emma Cross
Investment Executive
Finance Yorkshire
Ms Rachel Cullivan
CPD Manager
University of York
Mrs Jontje Cunliffe-Lister
Business Development Director
Bowcliffe Hall
Mr David Curtis
Prinicpal Research Fellow
Sheffield Hallam University
Mr Ian Cuthbertson
Committee Chair
City of York Council
Mr Robert Dadzie
Project Consultant
Project Rome
Mr peter davenport
Chief Executive
ACCELERIS MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Mr Michael David Garrobles
Anachista Solar
Ian E Energy
Mr Joe Davidson
Syndicart
Mr Graham Davies
Investment Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Ms Lucy Davies
CEO
MSC R&D Innovation Limted
Mr Robert Davis
Account Executive
PIB Insurance Brokers
Phillip Davis
Stockbridge Technology Centre
Mr Patrick Day
Day Cooper Day
Mr Norman Day
Director of Careers
University of Hull
Mr Asier de Quadra
Bran Identity Designer
ADQ Design
Silvia de Sousa
Beware of the Bull
Ms Samantha Deakin Hill
Founding Partner
Campus Capital
Mr Josh Dean
Regional Director
Worldpay
Mr Amir Dehsarvi
Technology Officer
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Harvey Dettmar
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Ms Simone Devereux
Director
Solo Search
Davide Di Maio
NNFCC
David Dickson
Family Business Matters Limited
Mr Barry Dillon
Regional Development Director
Together
Dr Josephine Dixon-Hardy
Director of Operations
Medical Technologies Innovation and Knowledge Centre
Dale Donnelly
Aesthetica
Miss Bethan Doran
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Miss Bethan Doran
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Mr Andy Douse
Director
Red Publications Ltd
Mr Richard Downey
Technical Director
Contenlo Consulting Ltd
Ms Holly Drake
Day Cooper Day
Miss Klaudia Duczynska
Business Consultant
Manpower UK
Mark Duffin
Lodge
Ms Fiona Dun
Business Development Manager
Benenden
Sue Dunkerton
Director
Knowledge Transfer Network
Mr Nick Dunlop Jones
Canda International
Mrs Jo Dyson
Sales Consultant
Viisana Ltd
P J Edgar
Make It York
Mr Simon Edwards
Director
LightStart
Mr Salar Eftekhary
Director
Brand A Way Lrd
Beth Ellin
How's Business
Tom Elliot
Medilink
Mr Paul Ellis
Ms Melanie Ellyard
Director
Smart Bulldog Ltd
Miss Rachel Elston
Local Area Coordinator
RSA
Mr Ian Emberton
Off Grid Electricity
Ian E Energy
Mr David Emslie
Director
Novalux LED Lighting
Catherine England
Make It York
Ms Joanne Ennis
Project Development Officer
Yorkshire Universities
Ms Maral Erol
Sole-Proprietor
Mantra Promotions and Management
Mrs Sarah Evans
Business Development Manager
Peninsula
Miss Kate Fairweather
Barclays Bank
Dr Alex Fargus
Software Development
Cybula
Mr Tony Farmer
Mr Jim Farmery
Sector Development
Wakefield First
Mr Mark Farnsworth
Commercial Manager
Paternoster Ltd
Mr James Farrar
Chief Operating Officer
YNYER LEP
Mr warren fearn
Subject Director for Design
york st john university
Amelie Federico
Aesthetica
Mr Jason Fernandes
Investment Analyst
JB Equity
Dr Rich Ferrie
Director of UMIP
UMI3 Ltd
Keith Findlater
PhD Researcher, Leeds University
Keith Findlater Photography
Dr Tim Finnigan
Director R&D
Quorn Foods
Mr Joe Fitzsimons
Membership executive
Institute of Directors
Ms Di Flatt
Chief Executive
Sweetpea Charity
Miss Helen Fletcher
Marketing
TalkTalk
Mr Stephen Flicker
MD
Flicker Associates Ltd
Mr Alistair Forbes
SME Growth Manager
Harrogate Borough Council
Ms Georgina Fordyce
fg
Mr David Forster
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Mr James Foward
Developer
New Moon Games
Phillipa Fox
PRESS
The Business Desk
Mrs Tess Foy
Office Manager
Fired Up Technologies Ltd
Mr Tom Frank
ICE3 Capital
Mr Tom Frank
ICE3 Capital
Mrs Claire Frank
Hotel du Vin
Laura Freer
Make it York
Mr Tim Frenneaux
YNYER LEP
Miss Katrina Fuchs
European Business Officer
Enterprise Europe Network
Mrs Moira Fuller
Founder
Craftiosity
Mrs Chrissie Gale
MD
Mooncas Ltd
Mr John Gallery
Director
Great Potential Limited
Mr Andy Gambles
Owner
Servertastic Limited
Annette Gamston
NAFIC
Mr Andy Gardiner
MD
Highlander Ltd
Mr Sam Gardner
Communications Manager
University of York/ PAPI project
Mr Alastair Gardner
International Trade Adviser
Department for International Trade
Ms Kristy Garland
Founder
Film York
Mr Damien Ghee
Business Development Director
Bettys and Taylors Group Ltd
Mrs Jane Gibson
Chairman
Make It York
Mr John Gilbert
Director
eskimosoup
Mr Adam Gill
Creative Video Producer
VIDAVEO
Dr Lewis Gill
Incremental Solutions Limited
Mr Phil Gillatt
director
Silentair Systems Ltd
Mr Alan Gillott
Court Member
Make it York
Mr Colin Glass
Partner
WGN
Jayne Gledhill
Science City York
Mr Steve Gledhill
Owner
SJG CONSULTING
Mr Malcolm Glendenning
Innovation Director
British Glass
Gabriel Gonzalez
Hiscox
Mr Alex Good
Manager
GoodSense Training
Mr Martin Goodall
Relationship Manager
HSBC
Prof David Goodall
CSO
Paraytec Ltd
Mr Michael Goodwin
Business Growth Enabler
Natwest
Mr Tony Goodwin
MD
Sandler
Mr Phil Gorski
Ms Paula Gouldthorpe
Entrepreneurship Manager
University of Hull
Mr Richard Gover
Patent Attorney
HGF Limited
Ms Anna Gowthorpe
York Press
Ms Anna Gowthorpe
Photographer
York Press
Mr Ian Graham
owner
Viatic
Miss Rowan Grant
Communications & Engagement Manager
Translate - Medical technologies
Mr Duncan Gray
Investment Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Mr Martin Gray
Managing Director
Fulprint Ltd
Nick Greatex
Make It York
Mr Paul Greaves
Zimovi
Dr Trevor Gregory
Managing Director
IATP Limited
Dr Sandra Greive
Postdoctoral Researcher
University of York
Miss Sara Grinnell
SIAFS Project Manager
Fera Science Ltd
Mrs Caron Guffogg
Regional Placements Manager
Professionals UK
Mr Neil Guilder
Director
Agora Bay Limited
Mr Mark Gunthorpe
Project Lead
PAPI Project
Dr Sanjay Gupta
Medical Director
More than just Medicine
Mrs Ann Gurnell
Deputy Master Guild of Media Arts
Guild of Media Arts
Mr Adam Guttridge
Membership Advisor
FSB
Mr Tas Hadjisavva
MD
Clubit TV
Mr Chris Hadjisavva
Sales Director
Clubit TV
Miss Ally Hales
Conference Coordinator
York Science Park Limited
Dr Danielle Hankin
Head of Innovation Development
University of Leeds
Mrs Debbie Hardy
Corporate Manager
York & North Yorkshire Chamber of Commerce
Brett Harland
DIT Export Hub
Sandra Harrison
DIT Export Hub
Dr Patricia Hart
Communications & Marketing Manager
University of Sheffield
Lily Hartley
Make It York
Mrs Anna Hastie
CPD Manager
University of York
Martin Hathaway
Youth Enterprise Service
Mr Lyndon Hatley
Department of International Trade
Ms Kerry Haycock
Business Development Manager
ActionCOACH
Miss Charlotte Haycock
Admin Support Officer- AFCOE
Local Enterprise Partnerships
Miss Charlotte Haycock
Admin Support Officer- AFCOE
Local Enterprise Partnerships
Mr Michael Hayes
Social & Media Production
Edge 45
MR Johnny Hayes MBE
Frankie and Johnny's Cookshop
Mr Ian Henderson
Project Manager
Sheffield Hallam University
Mr Dan Henley
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Mr Andy Herrington
MD
Ainsty Ales Brewery
Dr Lisa Hill
Innovation Development Manager
Translate
Mr Graham Hilton
Business Development Manager
How 2 Business Solutions Ltd
Anthony Hindle
Sky
Mr David Hirst
Director
Ainsty Risk Consulting Ltd
Andrew Hitchon
PRESS
York Press
Dr Stephen Hobson
Software Development
Cybula
Dr Katie Hodges
Marketing Manager
York EMC Services
Mr Mike Hodges
COO
BullGuard
Christine Hogan
Make It York
Mr Jon Holden
Founder
Next Generation Aquaculture limited
Miss Katy Holmes
Business Development Assistant
York Science Park Limited
Daniel Holmes
Make It York
David Honan
Make It York
Mr David Hoole
HSE & CI Practioner
Unipart Rail
Mrs Annie Hooper
Associate
York Science Park
Mr Darrell Hooper
Business Development Manager
York Science Park Limited
Mrs Caroline Hopkins
Development Director
ENGIE
Dr Glen Hopkinson
Managing Director
Syenyx Ltd
Dr Abdul Hoque
DIRECTOR
SELFIX TECHNOLOGY
Ruth Horlock
Hiscox
Katie Hornby
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Mr Duncan Horner
manager
Silentair Systems Ltd
Mrs Helen Horsman
Marketing Manager
Digital Health Enterprise Zone
Dr Sam Hoste
Director
Quantech Solutions
Mayte Hough
Barclays Eagle Labs
Dr Graeme Howling
Technology Innovation Manager
Medical Technologies IKC, University of Leeds
Mr Steve Howson
Copywriter
Just Write
Mr Steve Hubbard
Partner
RSM
Mrs Jenny Hudson
Business Innovation Manager
Teesside University, Department of Academic Enteprise
Mr Marcus Hudson
Web developer
See Green Media Ltd
Mr Jake Hudson
membership executive
Institute of Directors
Mike Hughes
PRESS
BQ Magazine
Mr Steve Hull
Director
Smart Bulldog Limited
melissa hulme
Natwest /espark
Annie Hunter
Director
HOW2 business solutions ltd
Mrs Sue Hunter
Councillor
City of York Council
Miss Rahema Hussain
Trainee Trade Mark Attorney
BRANDED!
Kay Hyde
Make It York
Dr Peter Iddon
Development Manager
Neotherix Ltd
Ms Jago Ja
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Mr Barry James
CEO
The Crowdfunding Center
Dr Stuart Jamieson
Chief Clinical Advisor
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Mr Chris Jaume
Distillery Founder
Cooper King Distillery Ltd
Mr Chris Jaume
Distiller
Cooper King Distillery
Mrs Claire Jeavons
CTO Moti-Lab
Waterwall Limited
Mr Robert Jenkins
Ian Jenkinson
Make it York
Mr Will Jenkyns
Voice Artist/Podcaster
Will Jenkyns Voices Limited
Mr Paul Jervis
Director
Twelve Oaks Software Ltd
Miss Rebecca Johnson
Senior Development Executive
National Railway Museum
Mr Andrew Johnson
Director
Home Harvest Salads Ltd
Mr Jon Johnson
CEO
REACH Homes
Mr Stephen Johnstone
Managing Director
PH7 Anything But Neutral LTD
Dr Jason Jones
Commercial Manager
University of Bradford
Mr William Jones
PhD Student
University of Leeds
Ms Megan Jones
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Mrs lisa jones-hill
Academy Manager
3aaa
Miss uiiop jopjk
fgjgighi
Mrs Beverley Juniper
Dr Kin F. Kam
Director
Inclusive Innovations Ltd
Ms Mel Kanarek
Director
Sheffield Digital
Gabby Keepfer
Make It York
Mr Adam Kelly
Research Postgraduate
The University of Leeds
Miss Joanna Kenchington
Marketing
Complete Resourcing
Mr graham kennedy kennedy
managing director
innerspace stations
Mr Tom Kiernan
Web developer
See Green Media Ltd
Miss Joanne King
Head of Lightning Marketing
TalkTalk
Mr Simon King
Growth Hub Manager
How's Business
Mr Simon King
Growth Hub Development Manager
How's Business
Mrs Francesca King
feathertop.co.uk
Ms Alice Kinman
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Mr Monish Kitak
Director
Brans A Way ltd
Mr Simon Klippel
DIRECTOR
Smart Stable
Mrs Kay Klug
Director
The Crowdfunding Center
Ms Helen Knox
Marketing Officer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Dr Paul Koshy
Senior Research Consultant
Marketwise Strategies Limited
Mr Andrew Kukk
Student
York St. John University
Mr Jonathan Lamb
Managing Director
SPURR
Eddie Land
Barclays Bank
Mr Eddie Land
Pingit SME Proposition Manager
Barclays Eagle Labs
Mr Nathan Lane
Director
Campfire PR
Mr Simon Langdale
Senior Principal Engineer
Synthotech Ltd
Mr Robert Lattibeaudiere
High Performance Coach
Clubit TV
Mr Alexander Lauder-Bliss
Assistant Finance Business Partner
Innovate UK
Mr Euan Lawrence
Mat Lazenby
Lazenby Brown
Mr Marcel Le Roux
Head of Partnerships
Peninsula
Mr Sam Leach
Founding Director
Spark:York
Mr Garry Leck
Paul Waterworth
Mr Garry Leck
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Mr David Leckie
Director
Mind Matters
James Lee
Barclays Bank
Miss Evie Lees
Project Manager
See Green Media Ltd
Alice Lehman
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Ms Morag Lehrle
Business Co-ordinator
University of York
Karen Leigh
BEIS
Mr larry leighton
director
myvirtualbrochure
Mr Andy Lenk
Consultant
Complete Resourcing
Mr Vaughan Lewis
MMM Communications Ltd
Mrs Katherine Lewis
Director
MMM Communications
Mr Terry Lightfoot
-
TouchRight Software
Mrs malou lindholm
Business engagement manager
N8 AgriFood
Gordon Lindsay
Director
GL Performance Consultancy
Mr Tom Lininsh
Chief Operating Officer
More than just Medicine
Alice Lishman
Aura Amphora
Mr Tomasz Liskiewicz
Founder
Papersity
Mr Stewart Lloyd
Regional Business Manager
Worldpay
Mr Stuart Lloyd
Regional Head
Viisana
Mrs Abi Lloyd
Regional Head
Viisana Ltd
Courtney Lockwood
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Miss Katie Lockwood
Office Manager
Aptamer Group
Gary Lodge
Barclays Bank
Mr Oliver Loftus
Co-founder, Director
Frobo Ltd
Mr Zak Lonsdale
Social Media Strategist
Renu
Dr Astrid Lorenz
Patent Attorney
Symbiosis IP Limited
Mr Richard Lukey
Director
Altamira (Yorkshire) Limited
Mr Peter Lunan
Day Cooper Day
Mr Simon M
Innovation Lead - Aerospace
Innovate Uk
Mr Simon M
Innovate Uk
Mr Richard James MacCowan
Design Innovation
Smart Stable Limited
Mrs Joanne Mackintosh
Business Support Officer
Calderdale MBC
Mr khalid mahmood
Proprietor
Your Choice Group
Miss Aksaa Mahmood
Marketing Officer
Digital Health Enterprise Zone
Sandy Mahon
Make It York
Mr Andrew Maidstone
Freedman Partners
Mr Anthony Main
Managing Director
The Distance
Simona Manni
Macchiato
Mr Jay Mansell
Commercial Trainee
Portakabin
Mr Tom Marchant
Tax Manager
RSM
Ms Susanne Marchant
Head of Enterprise Programmes
Leeds University Business School
Miss caroline marsden
director
sunshine day nursery
Mr Andy Marshall
business development manager
Ms Lisa Martinson
Business Development
Solo Search Services
Mr Paul Maslin
Business Development Manager
How 2 Business Solutions Ltd
Mr Ashley Mason
Councillor
City of York Council
Miss Nicola Matthews
Business Director
Kirklees Local TV
Mr Luke Matthews
Product Designer
LDT Design Limited
Mr Francesco Mattiello
Professional Magician
MattielloMagic.com
Mr Ron Maycock
Associate Director
Executives Online (North) Limited
Mrs Frances Mayou
Head of IC
Red Publications Ltd
Gary McAdam
Sky
Mr Andrew McBeath
McBeath Property Consultants
Mr Neil McClure
Director
Filmies
Alex McDonnell
How's Business
Richard McDougall
PRESS
York Mix
Mr Stuart McFarlane
Managing Director
Stuart McFarlane Associates Ltd
Ails McGee
According to McGee
Dr Maggie McGowan
Director of Research and Innovation
University of Hull
Kate McHugh
How's Business
Miss Lindsay McIvor
Project Manager
Scottish Enterprise
Mr Andrew McKenna
Head of Access to Finance
Sheffield City Region Access to Finance Centre
Mr Tom McKenzie
Communities Director
Spark:York
Mr Ross McLaughlin
Graphic Desiger
Trackit Lights
Kate McMullen
MIY
Mr Alex McWhirter
Chief Executive
Finance Yorkshire
Cassie Meegan-Vickers
Make It York
Amy Melvin
Barclays Eagle Labs
Mr Simon Middleton
Business Finance Manager
Make It York
Dr Danielle Miles
Technology Innovation Manager
Translate
Mrs Katherine Mills
Head of Business Development
Beyond 2030
Sarah Mills
Make It York
Mr Ian Mills
Consultant
University of Hull
Mr Alan Milner
Digital Marketing Executive
Clubit TV
Mr John Minary
Managing Director
Trace-in-Metal Ltd
Mrs Daneile Moore
Corporate Events
Wakefield First
Mr David Moore
Sector Manager Healthcare
Leeds City Region LEP
Mr Steve Moore
Business Services Manager
Kirklees Council
Jackie Moore
Pharmacist
Leeds City Region LEP
Dr Neil Morgan
Innovate UK
Mr Chris Morris
Business Account Manager
TalkTalk Business
Mr Ben Mortimer
Business Development Manager
Bettys and Taylors Group Ltd
Mr Anthony Moulds
Experimental Officer
Cybula
Ismail Mulla
PRESS
Yorkshire Post
Mrs Carrie Mulligan
Head of Marketing
Catalyst IT Solutions Ltd
Gill Mulrow
Yorwaste
Mr John Munn
Founder
Relic Brewery Ltd
Mr Simon Murphy
The Mortgage Guy
FENTON SIMPSON FINANCIAL SERVICES
Mr Tim Mutlow
CTO
Happy Goon Inc.
Mrs Sarah Mycroft
Operations Director
Complete Resourcing
Mr Keith Myers
Deputy Leader Conservatives
City of York Council
Mr Andy Nash
Founder
Becotix Ltd
Ms Grace Neal
Director
Courtyard Media
Emilie Nedey
The Artillery
Dr Abbie Neilson
Distillery Founder
Cooper King Distillery
Dr Abbie Neilson
Distiller
Cooper King Distillery
Ms Claire Newhouse
Business Engagement Officer
Leeds Trinity University
Lesley Newman
Ms Mara Nieuwsma
CEO
Contrast Creative Marketing
Mr Jack Niles
Student
York St John University
Heather Niven
Science City York
Miss Joanne Noble
Sales and Marketing Coordinator
One To One Recruitment
Stephen Noblett
DIT Export Hub
Dr Tom North
Commercial Advisor
Animalcare Ltd
Dr Tom North
Commercial Advisor
Animalcare Ltd
Mrs Alice North
Administrator
BioVale
Rachael Norton - Drew
Make It York
Mr Andrew Nye
MD
New Moon Games
Mr Daniel Nyman
Sculptor
Justwrite
Mr Jonathan Nyman
Director
Fruitcase
Eddie Obeng
Pentacle - the virtual business school
Mr Stephen O'Callaghan
Creative Director
Kraken Design Agency
Mrs Julia O'Connor
Marketing Manager
Hunter Gee Holroyd
Mr Jon Ogden
Photographer
The Monty Rakusen Studio
Mr Tony O'Hagen
Nestle
Nestle
Sarah Olley
Make It York
Mr Richard O'Neill
MD Moti-Lab
Waterwall Limited
Mr Thomas Ormond
Account Manager
York Data Services
Mrs Esther Orridge
Social Media Trainer
Social Progress Ltd
Mrs Esther Orridge
Social Media Trainer & Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Ms Kerry O'Sullivan
business development manager
DigitalAgenda
Mr Jonathan Oxley
Operations Director
N8 AgriFood
Dr Stephen Oyston
Business Development Manager
N8 AgriFood
Sophie Packman
Make It York
Stuart Page
York St John University
Mr Anthony Palmer
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Ms Savitri Pandey
Developer
Text Mining Solutions
Miss Hannah Pape
PhD Student (CDT TERM)
University of Leeds
Ms Melanie Paris
Marketing
National Centre for Early Music
Gail Parker
Sky
Mr Toma Paro
Co-Founder
Yellow Label
Miss Helen Parry
Founding Director
Art to Life Ltd
Ms Helen Parry
Founder
Peruso
Mr Philip Parsons
Owner
80/20 Food and Fitness
Mr Edward Patmore
Development Director
Enhanced Coding
Mr James Patmore
director
Patmore Commercial
Mr Steve Patterson
Director
beHR Software Ltd
Mr Steve Patterson
Deputy Director of ILS
York St John University
Mr Alan Pchitayat
Software Development
Cybula
Ms Inna Pearce
Associate
York Science Park
Mr Stuart Pearson
Sales Manager
One to One Recruitment
Mr Grant Peggie
Director, European Funding
British Business Bank
Miss Marie Peters
Trade Mark Administrative Assistant
BRANDED!
Dr Lucie Pfaltzgraff
Consultant
NNFCC
Mr Jason Phillip
Student
York St John University
Mr Mark Philmore
Director
MFL Science & Technology Insurance Brokers
Mr Scott Pilgrim
Director
BIMsense Ltd
Mr William Portch
Solicitor
Lupton Fawcett
Mr Neal Porter
Board Member FSB York
FSB
Mr Ed Poxon
Course Leader
York College
Mr Alex Prince
Head of Business Development
Sheffield Hallam University
Mrs Susan Proctor
Interim Finance Director
Neotherix Ltd
Caroline Pullich
Barclays Eagle Labs
Mr Nigel Pulling
Chief Executive
Yorkshire Agricultural Society
Mrs Jayne Purcell
Transformation Lead
Kirklees Council
Ms Olivia Pyper
Fellowship Development Coordinator
The RSA
Mr Andrew Raby
BDM
Leeds Beckett University
Mrs Renee Rainville
Chief Awareness Instigator
Quanticopia
Mrs Liz Rakusen
Studio Producer
Monty Rakusen's Studio
Mr Monty Rakusen
Photographer
Monty Rakusen's Studio
Mrs Emily Raleigh
PR Consultant
3M Buckley Innovation Centre
Mr Chris Raven
Zimovi Limited
Zoe Rawson
Make It York
Mr Kevin Reed
Business Inv and Ent Manager
City of Bradford MDC
Miss Louise Reid
Manager
Sunshine Day Nursery (York) Ltd
Dr Gesa Reiss
YNYER LEP
Ms Helen Reynolds
Copywriter
Ink Gardener Copywriting and Social Media
Mr Ian Richardson
Communications Manager
Yorkshire Air Museum
Mr Henry Rigg
Head of Business Support
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Mr Zaid Risheq
BDE
Aptamer Group
Mr Elliot Roberts
Business Consultant
Manpower UK
Mrs Ali Rogan
Founder
Hornsey Consulting Ltd
Mrs Paula Rogers-Brown
Venturefest Network Manager
Venturefest Network/KTN
Mr Peter Roll
Mechanical Design Engineering Consu
ROLL Design
Aaron Rosland
Counsellor Commercial
Canadian High Commission
Mr Andrew Rowley
Senior Gateway Officer
Sheffield City Region Growth Hub
Mr Andrew Rowley
Senior Gateway Officer
Sheffield City Region Growth Hub
Mr Martin Ruane
Programme Director
ENGIE
Mr David Ruff
Director
Saturn Fluid Engineering
Ainsley Russell
Hiscox
Mrs Angela Rutherford
Project Manager
Digital Catapult Centre Yorkshire
Mr richard rymill
Consultant
Smarter Business Processes
Mrs Gwen rymill
Communications Dir.
Smarter Business Processes
Mr Ian Sadler
Regional Director
Shopper Anonymous
Mrs Rachalle Sainsbury
Origems Creatif
Ms Camille Sainsbury
Creative Director
Origems Creatif
Mr Bradly Saint
Consultant
The Distance
Mrs Meghan Saint
Operations Manager
The Distance
Mrs Anne Salisbury
Director
Anne Salisbury
Mr Richard Salmon
MD
Lodge Business Consulting
Mr Jonathan Sanderson
MD
Corecom Consulting
Ms Samantha Sandwell
Customer Care Manager
Trackit Lights
Miss Annabel Saunders
Area Hire Manager
Portakabin
Mrs Sarah Savage
Operations Manager
York Science Park Limited
Ms Dewi Schippers
International Intern
Professionals UK
Richelle Schuster
Associate Director
Grant Thornton
Miss Charlotte Scott
Managing Director
The Anxious Entrepreneur
Miss Harriet Scott
Project and Programme Manager
RAFT Solutions Ltd
Mr Matt Sedgley
Manager
Barclays Eagle Labs
Matthew Sedgley
Barclays Bank
Mrs Georgina Selmi
Director
BePro Development
Mr Balbir Sembhi
Business Adviser
Innovate UK/KTN
Ms Hannah Senior
Director
PBS International
Dr Lorenzo Pio Serino
Biomaterials Scientist
Neotherix Ltd
Mr Sanjay Shah
Project Manager
Inevert
Brian Sharkey
Barclays Eagle Labs
Andrew Sharp
Make It York
Ms Elizabeth Shassere
CEO
Textocracy
Mark Shay
Barclays Eagle Labs
Mr Mark Shay
Business Development Manager
Barclays Wealth & Investment Management
Mr Steve Shelley
MD
Strategic Alignment Ltd
Mr Paul Shelton
Training Gateway Manager
University of York
Mr Paul Shelton
Project Manager
West & North Yorkshire Chamber of Commerce
Mr Piers Shepherd
Merchant Adventurers of York
Ms Helen Shiels
Business Development Manager
Biorenewables Development Centre
Ms Danielle Simmons
Barclays
Rowan Simms
Smart Stable
Miss Catherine Simpson
Partnerships Manager
Water Plus
Mr Crispin Sinclair
MD
Sinclair Inris Ltd
Mr Colin Sinclair
Business Development Director
ap16 Software Solutions
Magdalena Skoblar
York St John University
Mr Chris Sly
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Emma Smailes
FSB
Dr Simon Smale
Chief Executive
More than just Medicine
Mr John Smale
Advisor
More than just Medicine
Miss Jacqueline Smale
Trainee
More than just Medicine
Miss Tracey Smith
Chief Executive Officer
York Science Park Limited
Mr matt smith
CEO
key fund
Mr Michael Smith
Creative Lead
New Moon Games
Dr Stephen Smith
Co-Founder and Director
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Mr Adrian Smith
Lecturer
York St John University
Mrs Rachel Smith
Director
Ta Dah Furniture Hire
Miss Africa Smith de Diego
PhD student
University of Leeds
Mr Lloyd Snellgrove
Director, Research and Innovation
Sheffield Hallam University
Miss selina so
Programme Analyst
Innovate UK
Cat Soave
PRESS
Minster FM
Mr Mike Southcombe
Manager
The YES Consultancy
Dr Jenny Spear
Technology Innovation Manager
Medical Technologies IKC
Miss Erin Spence
Owner
513 Enterprise Limited
Daniel Stammers
DIT Export Hub
Dr John Steele
Business Partnerships Manager
University of Bradford
Mr Paul Stephens
Partnership Manager - Investment Services Team
DIT
Katerina Steventon
Independent Skincare Consultancy Ltd.
Mr James Stewart
Venue Manager
Can You Escape
Dr James Stockdale
Knowledge Exchange Fellow
N8 AgriFood
Mr Rob Stockwell
Relationship Manager, Commercial
Lloyds Banking Group
Mr Robert Stones
Regional Development Director
Together
Mr Charles Storr
Economy & Enterprise Manager
Make it York
Mr Charlie Storr
Make it York Cake Factory
Mat Stradling
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Mrs Suzanne Strike
Manager
Yorkshire Food Farming and Rural Network
Mr Peter Stubbs
CEO
Renu
Mr David Summerbell
Barclays
Mrs Val Swales
Director
BePro Development
Mr Edward Sweeting
Consultant
Brown & Co
Mr Edward Sweeting
Consultant
Brown & Co
Mr Donald Sweeting
Business Development Executive
Google Virtual
Mr Thomas Swiers
Chartered Accountant
KPMG LLP
Mr Andy Sykes
Head of Ventures
Pera Technology Solutions
Miss Frances Synge
Student
York St John
Mr Neil Tappin
Managing Director
NGT Products Limited
Mr John Tasker
.
massive
Mrs Anne Taylor
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Mr Dan Taylor
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Mr Andy Taylor
Innovation Specialist
Enterprise Europe Network
Mr Lee Taylor
Design Director
LDT Design Limited
linda tebb
head of marketing
york college
Mr John Temperton
Educator
York St John
Mr Gary Thatcher
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Ms Gill Thewlis
Direstor and Designer
Yuww Ltd
Ms Suzanne Thomas
Operations Manager
Colour Heroes Ltd
Mrs Catherine Thomas-Varcoe
Managing Director
Mirrabook Development Trust CIC
Mr Marc Thompson
Sales Enlightener
ZiMovi
Mr Andrew Thompson
Chartered Accountant
KPMG LLP
Mrs Janet Thornton
AgriFood Yorkshire
Mr David Thornton
Yorkshire Business Mentors
Nicola Thresh
sales and marketing manager
Middlethorpe Hall & Spa
Ms Suzanne Tinkler
Marketing and Events Manager
British Business Bank
Ms Karen Tinkler
Director
Partners PR Ltd
Jill Tinsley
Young Enterprise
Mr George Tokos
director
Tokos Solutions
Mrs Nada Tokos
director
Tokos Solutions
Dr Arron Tolley
CEO
Aptamer Group
Dr Jeremy Tomkinson
CEO
NNFCC
Mr Simon Tomlinson
Software Engineer
agware
Mr Robin Tones
Innovation Specialist
Enterprise Europe network
Mr Ian Tracey
Head of A2FF
Knowledge Transfer Network
Mr Achille Traore
CEO
Top Screen Media
Mr Owen Turner
Managing Director
United by Design
Mr Zyen Ubeid
Co-Founder
OneFirmVision
Mr Luke Ullah
Project Manager
ap16 Software Solutions
Miss Jessica Valenghi
Marketing Manager
Pick and Mix Marketing Solutions Ltd
Mr Ally Van Der Lay
Biz Dev
Mooncas Ltd
Dr Harold Vandenburg
Science Director
Sci Green Innovations Ltd
Mr Guruprasanna Varatharajan
Sole Trader
Geora Global
Mrs Trisha Vaudin
Account Handler
MFL Science & Technology Insurance Brokers
Mr Rupert Vaughan
Freedman Partners
Mrs Michelle Veasey
Digital Strategist
Creative Analysis Ltd
Dr Anne Velenturf
Circular Bioeconomy Consultant
4Innovation Research & Consultancy
Dr Anne Velenturf
Managing Director
4Innovation
Mr Julian Viggars
Investment Director
Finance Yorkshire
Mrs Jennifer Vincent
Skills Pledge Coordinator
Humber LEP
Bethan Vincent
MD
Bright Ethics
Miss Karen Waite
Director
Leap Like a Salmon Ltd
Mr Andy Wales
Account Director
MMP
Mr Charles Walker
Walkers Solicitors
Mr Chris Walker
ColliderCase
Mr Nigel Walker
Access to Finance
Innovate UK
Ms Clare Walker
Marketing Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Mr Anthony Walsh
Director
Rocket Horse Ltd (Kwizzbit)
Mr Mark Walsh
CEO / Founder
Rocket Horse Ltd (Kwizzbit)
Miss Rachael Walshaw
Marketing and Sales Support
Sumo UK LTD
Stephanie Ward
Make It York
Mr jeff ward
Project Manager
DIT
Dr Lorna Warnock
Employability Manager
University of York
Mr Malcolm Warrington
Associate
Stuart McFarlane Associates Ltd
Susan Waterson
DIT Export Hub
Mr Alex Waugh
Business Support Officer
Calderdale MBC
Mr Hamish Webb
Chief Investment Officer
JB Equity
Mr Mike Weeks
Software Development
Cybula
Mrs Natalia Welch
Founder
Pura Panela
Ms Laura Welham-Halstead
Head of Communications
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
Mr Martyn Weller
York Chair
FSB
Mr James Wellock
Creative Director
Your Creative Sauce
Mr Alan Wellock
Managing Director
Your Creative Sauce
Mr Zach Welshman
PhD student
University of Leeds
Gordon Whamond
Sky
Mr Rob Whieldon
Director
Rob Whieldon Associates Ltd.
Nick Whitaker
Bibby Financial Services
Martin White
Fab Lab London
Mr Tony White
Managing Director
Fast-Form Systems
Miss Joanne Whitehead
Business Development Manager
Lombard
Daniel Whittaker
Barclays Eagle Labs
Dr Richard Whittington
CSO
MooD International
Alix Wilding
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Mr Mike Wilford
Marketing and BD Manager
Haines Watts
Owen Williams
Future Labs
Mr Philip Williams
Enterprise Centre Manager
Leeds Trinity University
Mrs Kezia Williamson
Access to Funding & Finance
KTN
Dr James Willshire
Director
Endell Vet Group
Mrs Barbara Wilson
Business Development
BePro Development
Gabby Wilson
York St John University
Mr David Winterburn
Managing Director
Burns Tempest
Jennifer Winters
Sky
Ms Jennifer Winters
Sky
Mr Carl Wolf
General Manager
Michael Lupton Associates Limited
Ms Emily Wolton
Executive Director
Yorkshire Universities
Mrs Rebecca Wood
Owner
Bex Wood Graphics
Mr Franky Woods
Business Developer
Agency51
Ms Lucy Worthington
Placement Coordinator
University of York
Mike Wray
FERA Science Ltd
Mr Stewart Wright
Commercial Director
Fast-Form Systems
Dr Sandy Wright
Founder
STAMP
Mrs Katie Wytwyckyj
Business Engagement Officer
PAPI Project
Mr Ian Yeo
Director
BIMsense
Miss Elizabeth Young
PhD Student
IMBE at University of Leeds
Ms Alison Zhu
Head of Commercial Fundraising
University of Sheffield

Hosted By

Make It York
Web Site

Get the App

Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'makeityork'
Eventflo Home
copyright Make It York, eventflo.co.uk, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2021