Venturefest Yorkshire 2016

Delegates

 
Abbott
Mr Richard Abbott
Marketing Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate
Abeysekera
Dr Rukmal Abeysekera
Knowledge Transfer Manager
University of York
Delegate
Ableson
Miss Joanna Ableson
Business Development Adviser
York College
Delegate
Adair
Tom Adair
Macchiato Productions
Delegate
Adams
Ms Jennie Adams
Director
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate
Agnew
Samantha Agnew
Everyday People
Delegate
Ahmad
Dr Balal Ahmad
CEO
Healista
Delegate
Akers
Mr Dan Akers
Director
LightStart
Delegate
Akhtar
Mr Jumana Akhtar
Director
RetraSafe
Delegate
Akhtar
Mr Mubashir Akhtar
Director
RetraSafe
Delegate
Alderson
Sarah Alderson
York St John University
Delegate
Allanby
Miss Sophie Allanby
Events Officer
York College
Delegate
Allchin
Mr Andy Allchin
Partner
RSM
Delegate
Allsopp
Mr Greg Allsopp
Investment Director
Venturian Funding & Investment Group
Delegate
Altares
Irene Altares
Make It York
Delegate
altass
Ms sue altass
Director
inspire-ignite
Delegate
Alty
Mr Mark Alty
Principal Strategy & Policy Officer
City of York Council
Delegate
Ames
Mr Jack Ames
Business Engagement Coordinator
Biorenewables Development Centre
Delegate
Anderson
Ms Kate Anderson
Employer Engagement
3aaa
Delegate
Anderson
Mr Fraser Anderson
Director
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Anderson
Mr Fraser Anderson
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Anderson-Richardson
Mrs Hayley Anderson-Richardson
Company Owner
Families In Sync
Delegate
Anderson-Richardson
Mrs Hayley Anderson-Richardson
MD
Letterbox Magic
Delegate
Andrews
Mr David Andrews
Director
Redkite Innovations
Delegate
Archenhold
Ms Lillie Archenhold
Account Manager
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Armitage
Mr Stephen Armitage
Commercial Advisor
Delegate
Armstrong
Paul Armstrong
Sky
Delegate
Arthur
Mr Abeiku Arthur
CEO/Editor in Chief
House of Solo Magazine
Delegate
Ashworth
Ms Alex Ashworth
Head of Production
Mad as Birds Films
Delegate
Aslam
Mr Suhail Aslam
Innovate Tees Valley Project Manage
Teesside University
Delegate
Aspden
Mr Keith Aspden
Deputy Leader of the Council
City of York Council
Delegate
Asquith
Taylor Asquith
Lady Lumleys School
Aura Amphora
Delegate
Atherill
Miss Paula Atherill
Director
Creative Analysis Ltd
Delegate
Atkinson
Mr Ian Atkinson
Investment Manager
Enterprise Ventures
Delegate
Auker
Mr Ben Auker
Owner/Director
mirror image designs ltd
Delegate
Auker
Mr Gary Auker
Owner/Director
mirror image designs ltd
Delegate
Ault
Mr Stephen Ault
M.D.
Whitby Advertiser
Delegate
Badaut
Dr Vivien Badaut
R&D Funding Consultant
DRIAD
Delegate
Bailey
Prof Christopher Bailey
Master
Guild of Media Arts
Delegate
Bains
Mr Ramesh Bains
SME Growth Manager
Kirklees Council
Delegate
Baldry
Mr Neville Baldry
Partner
Clive Owen LLP
Delegate
Baldwin
Miss Abigail Baldwin
Designer
Buttercrumble
Delegate
Barham
Ms Josephine Barham
Development Manager
Yorkshire Universities
Delegate
Barker
Miss Rachel Barker
Area Coordinator
RSA
Delegate
Barker
Elizabeth Barker
YNYER LEP
Delegate
Barker
Mr Ben Barker
CEO
Artemis Brew
Delegate
Barlow
Mrs Lesley Barlow
Business Consultant
A Fresh View
Delegate
Barnett
Mr John Barnett
Director
Easistreet Limited
Delegate
Barraclough
Mr Adrian Barraclough
COO
CHAP
Delegate
Barr-Hoyland
Mr Ross Barr-Hoyland
Founder, Director & Designer
Ross Barr
Delegate
Barron-Smith
Kim Barron-Smith
Make It York
Delegate
Bartlet
Dr Elspeth Bartlet
Head of Communications
BioVale
Delegate
Barton
Mr Clive Barton
Director
KOJU
Delegate
Batchelor
Mr Robin Batchelor
CEO
CHAP
Delegate
Bateman
Mr Gordon Bateman
Managing Director
Complete Resourcing
Delegate
Bates
Mr Mark Bates
Business Growth Executive
Make It York
Delegate
Battles
Mrs Sam Battles
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Delegate
Baty
Mr Simon Baty
KTM
KTN
Delegate
Beaton
Mrs Pamela Beaton
Business Manager
WGN
Delegate
Beaumont
Mr Adam Beaumont
Chief Executive
AQL
Delegate
Bebb
Mrs Janet Bebb
Social Media Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Delegate
Bebb
Mrs Janet Bebb
Social Media Trainer & Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Delegate
Beckwith
Mrs Jill Beckwith
Business Development Officer
3M Buckley Innovation Centre
Delegate
Bell
Mr Martin Bell
Director
RedSky Corporate Services Ltd
Delegate
Bellingham
Mr Rob Bellingham
Head of Sales
Netsells
Delegate
Benn
Mr Simon Benn
Managing Director
The Door Opener
Delegate
Bennett
Mrs Tamara Bennett
Sales Team Leader
Highlander Ltd
Delegate
Bennett
Mr Rob Bennett
Corporate Development Manager
Shepherd Group
Delegate
Bennett
Mr James Bennett
Junior Designer
Pd-m
Delegate
Bentley
Ms Lorraine Bentley
Managing Director
Colour Heroes
Delegate
Beresford
Mr Peter Beresford
Director
RedSky Corporate Services Ltd
Delegate
Speaker
Berry
Dom Berry
Make It York
Delegate
Beynon Davies
Rhydian Beynon Davies
Stockbridge Technology Centre
Delegate
Binns
Mr Tim Binns
Business Advisor
Business Sheffield
Delegate
Birtwhistle
Mr Leo Birtwhistle
Product Manager
Bright Ethics
Delegate
Bishop-Beal
Mrs Zoe Bishop-Beal
Translator
BioCell Translations
Delegate
Blacker
Mr Clive Blacker
Precision Agriculture Specialist
Precision Decisions Ltd
Delegate
Blacow
Ms Jennifer Blacow
Operations Manager
Aspiedent CIC
Delegate
Block
Dr Florian Block
Researcher
DC Labs
Delegate
Bolland
Mr John Bolland
MD
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Bolland
Mr John Bolland
MD
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Bolton
Dr Robert Bolton
Director
Innoventors Ltd
Delegate
Bowen
Mr Lewis Bowen
Managing Director
Air Global
Delegate
Bowes
Miss Amy Bowes
Developer
New Moon Games
Delegate
Bowes
Mrs Sarah Bowes
Policy Officer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Delegate
Boylan
Dermot Boylan
Make It York
Delegate
Brandon-Davies
Mr Oliver Brandon-Davies
Director
Trackit Lights
Delegate
Brannan
Mr Wayne Brannan
Technical Director
Incremental Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Brassington
Ms Emma Brassington
Manager
DC Labs
Delegate
Brentnall
Dr Andy Brentnall
BDE
Aptamer Group
Delegate
Brewer
Mr Steven Brewer
Director
Text Mining Solutions
Delegate
Broadberry
Mr Paul Broadberry
Owner
Richmond Interim Ltd
Delegate
Broadberry
Mr Paul Broadberry
Owner
Richmond Interim Ltd
Delegate
Broadhurst
Sarah Broadhurst
Barclays Bank
Delegate
Broadway
Dr Serena Broadway
Knowledge Transfer Manager
Knowledge Transfer Network
Delegate
Broughton
Mr Scott Broughton
Head of Design
Netsells
Delegate
Brown
Gary Brown
Lazenbybrown
Delegate
Brown
Ms Shila Brown
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Brown
Mr Steve Brown
Chief Executive
Make It York
Delegate
Brown
Mr Mark Brown
Delegate
Brown
Mr Laurence Brown
Senior Product Designer
LDT Design Limited
Delegate
Brown
Steve Brown
Make It York
Delegate
Brown
Mr Laurence Brown
Patent Attorney, Partner
EIP Europe LLP
Delegate
Buckley
Mr Peter Buckley
Managing Director
Netopian Limited
Delegate
Budello
Mr Luca Budello
Founder
MUNIS - Public Finance for the 21st Century
Delegate
Bunka
Dr David Bunka
CTO
Aptamer Group
Delegate
Burchell
Ms Carin Burchell
Trade Mark Attorney
BRANDED!
Delegate
Burge
Miss Rebecca Burge
Technical Manager
Home Harvest Salads Ltd
Delegate
Burnett
Clare Burnett
PRESS
The Business Desk
Delegate
Burns
Caitlin Burns
NNFCC
Delegate
Burnside
Miss Katie Burnside
Resourcer
Portakabin
Delegate
Bush
Chris Bush
Make It York
Delegate
Butler
Mr Nick Butler
CEO
Connect Yorkshire
Delegate
Byass
Dr Louise Byass
IP Exploitation Manager
Fera Science Ltd
Delegate
Byrne
Mr Richard Byrne
Project Manager
ap6 Software Solutions
Delegate
Cabra Netherton
Mr Philip Cabra Netherton
Managing Director
Euroventure Travel Ltd
Delegate
Carn
Mr Andrew Carn
Account executive
TalkTalk
Delegate
Carne
Ms Tina Carne
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Case
Mr Nick Case
Hacker
DOQEX Limited
Delegate
Cashon
Liz Cashon
NAFIC
Delegate
Casling
Mr Jack Casling
Director
Choir of Vision
Delegate
Cass
Mr Nigel Cass
Heworth Associates
Delegate
Cass
Mrs Bernadette Cass
Heworth Associates
Delegate
Catling
Mr David Catling
Business Development Director
Lombard
Delegate
Chadwick
Mr Rick Chadwick
owner
DOT YORK
Delegate
Chambers
Miss Holly Chambers
-
Sharp Business Systems UK Plc
Delegate
Chan
Mr David Chan
Director
Atrium Accounts
Delegate
Chana
Dr Harry Chana
Managing Director
SME Funding Solutions
Delegate
Chapman
Miss Natasha Chapman
Senior Development - Corporate
National Railway Museum
Delegate
Charlton
Charisa Charlton
Lady Lumleys School
Aura Amphora
Delegate
Cheshire
Mrs Hannah Cheshire
director
Inspirelgnite
Delegate
Childs
Mr Robin Childs
Venturefest East Project Manager
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
Delegate
Childs
MR Robin Childs
Venturefest East Project M
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
Delegate
Christian
Mr Ewan Christian
IoD Yorkshire Regional Committee
IoD
Delegate
Churchill
Matthew Churchill
Hiscox
Delegate
Clark
Mrs Rachel Clark
PR & Brand Director
The Wrapped Agency
Delegate
Clarkson
Dr Sean Clarkson
Technology Innovation Manager
Translate
Delegate
Cleghorn
Zoe Cleghorn
Bibby Financial Services
Delegate
Clements
Mr Matthew Clements
Managing Director
ap16 Software Solutions
Delegate
Clinch
Ms Sarah Clinch
Business Development Manager
Humber LEP
Delegate
Clinker
Mr Peter Clinker
-
Nestle
Delegate
Clough
Mr Darren Clough
Protection Consultant
Viisana Ltd
Delegate
Clough
Ms Adele Clough
Life Coach, Trainer, Speaker
Adele Clough International
Delegate
Coady
Mr Brannan Coady
Managing Director
Netsells
Delegate
Cockfield
Mrs Annette Cockfield
Lead Dietician
More than just Medicine
Delegate
Cockrill
Toni Cockrill
Be Independent CIC
Delegate
Cohen
Mr Nick Cohen
Business Development
Time Communications
Delegate
Colenso
Mrs Laura Colenso
Director Of Fun
In Flow Training Ltd
Delegate
Coles
Penny Coles
YNYER LEP
Delegate
Colley
Mr Bruce Colley
Access to Finance Manager
Innovate UK/KTN
Delegate
Colmer Mchugh
Ms Christina Colmer Mchugh
Founder and Director
Moodbeam Limited
Delegate
Conolly
Miss Catherine Conolly
Brand Manager
York Science Park Limited
Delegate
Cook
Mr Dean Cook
Regional Manager - Yorkshire/Humber
Innovate UK
Delegate
Cooney
Mr Simon Cooney
Director
Threeful Ltd
Delegate
Cooper
Mr Chris Cooper
Branch Treasurer
FSB
Delegate
Cope
Mr Matthew Cope
Owner & Head Magic Tutor
Letterbox Magic
Delegate
Copland
Mr Nick Copland
Content Manager
Homage2Fromage
Delegate
Corner
Mr Chris Corner
Director
CM90 Ltd
Delegate
Court
Mr Andy Court
Director
Be HR Softwear
Delegate
Cousins
Mr Peter Cousins
Business Development Manager
APHA
Delegate
Coward
Mr Tom Coward
Enterprise Development Officer
University of York
Delegate
Cowgill
Emma Cowgill
Hiscox
Delegate
cowles
Mr steve cowles
Export Finance Manager
uk export finance
Delegate
Cowling
Prof Peter Cowling
Director
DC Labs
Delegate
Crane
Mr Paul Crane
Head of Lightning Rollout
TalkTalk
Delegate
Cranmore
Ms Bella Cranmore
Director
Professionals UK
Delegate
Crawford
Mr Christopher Crawford
Co-Founder
OneFirmVision
Delegate
Crawford
Mrs Jo Crawford
Strategy Development Mngr
Benenden
Delegate
Cross
Ms Emma Cross
Investment Executive
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate
Cullivan
Ms Rachel Cullivan
CPD Manager
University of York
Delegate
Cunliffe-Lister
Mrs Jontje Cunliffe-Lister
Business Development Director
Bowcliffe Hall
Delegate
Cupik
Miloslav Cupik
Manager - Marketing & Customer Serv
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Curtis
Mr David Curtis
Prinicpal Research Fellow
Sheffield Hallam University
Delegate
Cuthbertson
Mr Ian Cuthbertson
Committee Chair
City of York Council
Delegate
Dadzie
Mr Robert Dadzie
Project Consultant
Project Rome
Delegate
davenport
Mr peter davenport
Chief Executive
ACCELERIS MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Delegate
David Garrobles
Mr Michael David Garrobles
Anachista Solar
Ian E Energy
Delegate
Davidson
Mr Joe Davidson
Syndicart
Delegate
Davies
Mr Graham Davies
Investment Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate
Davies
Ms Lucy Davies
CEO
MSC R&D Innovation Limted
Delegate
Davis
Mr Robert Davis
Account Executive
PIB Insurance Brokers
Delegate
Davis
Phillip Davis
Stockbridge Technology Centre
Delegate
Day
Mr Patrick Day
Day Cooper Day
Delegate
Day
Mr Norman Day
Director of Careers
University of Hull
Delegate
de Quadra
Mr Asier de Quadra
Bran Identity Designer
ADQ Design
Delegate
de Sousa
Silvia de Sousa
Beware of the Bull
Delegate
Deakin Hill
Ms Samantha Deakin Hill
Founding Partner
Campus Capital
Delegate
Dean
Mr Josh Dean
Regional Director
Worldpay
Delegate
Dehsarvi
Mr Amir Dehsarvi
Technology Officer
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Delegate
Dettmar
Harvey Dettmar
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Delegate
Devereux
Ms Simone Devereux
Director
Solo Search
Delegate
Di Maio
Davide Di Maio
NNFCC
Delegate
Dickson
David Dickson
Family Business Matters Limited
Delegate
Dillon
Mr Barry Dillon
Regional Development Director
Together
Delegate
Dixon-Hardy
Dr Josephine Dixon-Hardy
Director of Operations
Medical Technologies Innovation and Knowledge Centre
Delegate
Donnelly
Dale Donnelly
Aesthetica
Delegate
Doran
Miss Bethan Doran
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Delegate
Doran
Miss Bethan Doran
Marketing
TalkTalk Business
Delegate
Douse
Mr Andy Douse
Director
Red Publications Ltd
Delegate
Downey
Mr Richard Downey
Technical Director
Contenlo Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Drake
Ms Holly Drake
Day Cooper Day
Delegate
D'Silva
Ms Anabelle D'Silva
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Duczynska
Miss Klaudia Duczynska
Business Consultant
Manpower UK
Delegate
Duffin
Mark Duffin
Lodge
Delegate
Dun
Ms Fiona Dun
Business Development Manager
Benenden
Delegate
Dunkerton
Sue Dunkerton
Director
Knowledge Transfer Network
Delegate
Dunlop Jones
Mr Nick Dunlop Jones
Canda International
Delegate
Dyson
Mrs Jo Dyson
Sales Consultant
Viisana Ltd
Delegate
Edgar
P J Edgar
Make It York
Delegate
Edwards
Mr Simon Edwards
Director
LightStart
Delegate
Eftekhary
Mr Salar Eftekhary
Director
Brand A Way Lrd
Delegate
Ellin
Beth Ellin
How's Business
Delegate
Elliot
Tom Elliot
Medilink
Delegate
Ellis
Mr Paul Ellis
Delegate
Ellyard
Ms Melanie Ellyard
Director
Smart Bulldog Ltd
Delegate
Elston
Miss Rachel Elston
Local Area Coordinator
RSA
Delegate
Emberton
Mr Ian Emberton
Off Grid Electricity
Ian E Energy
Delegate
Emslie
Mr David Emslie
Director
Novalux LED Lighting
Delegate
England
Catherine England
Make It York
Delegate
Ennis
Ms Joanne Ennis
Project Development Officer
Yorkshire Universities
Delegate
Erol
Ms Maral Erol
Sole-Proprietor
Mantra Promotions and Management
Delegate
Evans
Mrs Sarah Evans
Business Development Manager
Peninsula
Delegate
Every
Ms Kate Every
Marketing Exec
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Fairweather
Miss Kate Fairweather
Barclays Bank
Delegate
Fargus
Dr Alex Fargus
Software Development
Cybula
Delegate
Farmer
Mr Tony Farmer
Delegate
Farmery
Mr Jim Farmery
Sector Development
Wakefield First
Delegate
Farnsworth
Mr Mark Farnsworth
Commercial Manager
Paternoster Ltd
Delegate
Farrar
Mr James Farrar
Chief Operating Officer
YNYER LEP
Delegate
fearn
Mr warren fearn
Subject Director for Design
york st john university
Delegate
Federico
Amelie Federico
Aesthetica
Delegate
Fernandes
Mr Jason Fernandes
Investment Analyst
JB Equity
Delegate
Ferrie
Dr Rich Ferrie
Director of UMIP
UMI3 Ltd
Delegate
Findlater
Keith Findlater
PhD Researcher, Leeds University
Keith Findlater Photography
Delegate
Finnigan
Dr Tim Finnigan
Director R&D
Quorn Foods
Delegate
Fitzsimons
Mr Joe Fitzsimons
Membership executive
Institute of Directors
Delegate
Flatt
Ms Di Flatt
Chief Executive
Sweetpea Charity
Delegate
Fletcher
Miss Helen Fletcher
Marketing
TalkTalk
Delegate
Flicker
Mr Stephen Flicker
MD
Flicker Associates Ltd
Delegate
Forbes
Mr Alistair Forbes
SME Growth Manager
Harrogate Borough Council
Delegate
Fordyce
Ms Georgina Fordyce
fg
Delegate
Forster
Mr David Forster
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate
Foward
Mr James Foward
Developer
New Moon Games
Delegate
Fox
Phillipa Fox
PRESS
The Business Desk
Delegate
Foy
Mrs Tess Foy
Office Manager
Fired Up Technologies Ltd
Delegate
Frank
Mr Tom Frank
ICE3 Capital
Delegate
Frank
Mr Tom Frank
ICE3 Capital
Delegate
Frank
Mrs Claire Frank
Hotel du Vin
Delegate
Freer
Laura Freer
Make it York
Delegate
Frenneaux
Mr Tim Frenneaux
YNYER LEP
Delegate
Fuchs
Miss Katrina Fuchs
European Business Officer
Enterprise Europe Network
Delegate
Fuller
Mrs Moira Fuller
Founder
Craftiosity
Delegate
Gale
Mrs Chrissie Gale
MD
Mooncas Ltd
Delegate
Gallery
Mr John Gallery
Director
Great Potential Limited
Delegate
Gambles
Mr Andy Gambles
Owner
Servertastic Limited
Delegate
Gamston
Annette Gamston
NAFIC
Delegate
Gardiner
Mr Andy Gardiner
MD
Highlander Ltd
Delegate
Gardner
Mr Sam Gardner
Communications Manager
University of York/ PAPI project
Delegate
Gardner
Mr Alastair Gardner
International Trade Adviser
Department for International Trade
Delegate
Garland
Ms Kristy Garland
Founder
Film York
Delegate
Ghee
Mr Damien Ghee
Business Development Director
Bettys and Taylors Group Ltd
Delegate
Gibson
Mrs Jane Gibson
Chairman
Make It York
Delegate
Gilbert
Mr John Gilbert
Director
eskimosoup
Delegate
Gill
Mr Adam Gill
Creative Video Producer
VIDAVEO
Delegate
Gill
Dr Lewis Gill
Incremental Solutions Limited
Delegate
Gillatt
Mr Phil Gillatt
director
Silentair Systems Ltd
Delegate
Gillott
Mr Alan Gillott
Court Member
Make it York
Delegate
Glass
Mr Colin Glass
Partner
WGN
Delegate
Gledhill
Jayne Gledhill
Science City York
Delegate
Gledhill
Mr Steve Gledhill
Owner
SJG CONSULTING
Delegate
Glendenning
Mr Malcolm Glendenning
Innovation Director
British Glass
Delegate
Gonzalez
Gabriel Gonzalez
Hiscox
Delegate
Good
Mr Alex Good
Manager
GoodSense Training
Delegate
Goodall
Mr Martin Goodall
Relationship Manager
HSBC
Delegate
Goodall
Prof David Goodall
CSO
Paraytec Ltd
Delegate
Goodwin
Mr Michael Goodwin
Business Growth Enabler
Natwest
Delegate
Goodwin
Mr Tony Goodwin
MD
Sandler
Delegate
Gorski
Mr Phil Gorski
Delegate
Gouldthorpe
Ms Paula Gouldthorpe
Entrepreneurship Manager
University of Hull
Delegate
Gover
Mr Richard Gover
Patent Attorney
HGF Limited
Delegate
Gowthorpe
Ms Anna Gowthorpe
York Press
Delegate
Gowthorpe
Ms Anna Gowthorpe
Photographer
York Press
Delegate
Graham
Mr Ian Graham
owner
Viatic
Delegate
Grant
Miss Rowan Grant
Communications & Engagement Manager
Translate - Medical technologies
Delegate
Gray
Mr Duncan Gray
Investment Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate
Gray
Mr Martin Gray
Managing Director
Fulprint Ltd
Delegate
Greatex
Nick Greatex
Make It York
Delegate
Greaves
Mr Paul Greaves
Zimovi
Delegate
Gregory
Dr Trevor Gregory
Managing Director
IATP Limited
Delegate
Greive
Dr Sandra Greive
Postdoctoral Researcher
University of York
Delegate
Grinnell
Miss Sara Grinnell
SIAFS Project Manager
Fera Science Ltd
Delegate
Guffogg
Mrs Caron Guffogg
Regional Placements Manager
Professionals UK
Delegate
Guilder
Mr Neil Guilder
Director
Agora Bay Limited
Delegate
Gunthorpe
Mr Mark Gunthorpe
Project Lead
PAPI Project
Delegate
Gupta
Dr Sanjay Gupta
Medical Director
More than just Medicine
Delegate
Gurnell
Mrs Ann Gurnell
Deputy Master Guild of Media Arts
Guild of Media Arts
Delegate
Guttridge
Mr Adam Guttridge
Membership Advisor
FSB
Delegate
Hadjisavva
Mr Tas Hadjisavva
MD
Clubit TV
Delegate
Hadjisavva
Mr Chris Hadjisavva
Sales Director
Clubit TV
Delegate
Hales
Miss Ally Hales
Conference Coordinator
York Science Park Limited
Delegate
Hankin
Dr Danielle Hankin
Head of Innovation Development
University of Leeds
Delegate
Hardy
Mrs Debbie Hardy
Corporate Manager
York & North Yorkshire Chamber of Commerce
Delegate
Harland
Brett Harland
DIT Export Hub
Delegate
Harrison
Sandra Harrison
DIT Export Hub
Delegate
Hart
Dr Patricia Hart
Communications & Marketing Manager
University of Sheffield
Delegate
Hartley
Lily Hartley
Make It York
Delegate
Hastie
Mrs Anna Hastie
CPD Manager
University of York
Delegate
Hathaway
Martin Hathaway
Youth Enterprise Service
Delegate
Hatley
Mr Lyndon Hatley
Department of International Trade
Delegate
Haycock
Ms Kerry Haycock
Business Development Manager
ActionCOACH
Delegate
Haycock
Miss Charlotte Haycock
Admin Support Officer- AFCOE
Local Enterprise Partnerships
Delegate
Haycock
Miss Charlotte Haycock
Admin Support Officer- AFCOE
Local Enterprise Partnerships
Delegate
Hayes
Mr Michael Hayes
Social & Media Production
Edge 45
Delegate
Hayes MBE
MR Johnny Hayes MBE
Frankie and Johnny's Cookshop
Delegate
Henderson
Mr Ian Henderson
Project Manager
Sheffield Hallam University
Delegate
Henley
Mr Dan Henley
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Herrington
Mr Andy Herrington
MD
Ainsty Ales Brewery
Delegate
Hill
Dr Lisa Hill
Innovation Development Manager
Translate
Delegate
Hilton
Mr Graham Hilton
Business Development Manager
How 2 Business Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Hindle
Anthony Hindle
Sky
Delegate
Hirst
Mr David Hirst
Director
Ainsty Risk Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Hitchon
Andrew Hitchon
PRESS
York Press
Delegate
Hobson
Dr Stephen Hobson
Software Development
Cybula
Delegate
Hodges
Dr Katie Hodges
Marketing Manager
York EMC Services
Delegate
Hodges
Mr Mike Hodges
COO
BullGuard
Delegate
Hogan
Christine Hogan
Make It York
Delegate
Holden
Mr Jon Holden
Founder
Next Generation Aquaculture limited
Delegate
Holmes
Miss Katy Holmes
Business Development Assistant
York Science Park Limited
Delegate
Holmes
Daniel Holmes
Make It York
Delegate
Honan
David Honan
Make It York
Delegate
Hoole
Mr David Hoole
HSE & CI Practioner
Unipart Rail
Delegate
Hooper
Mrs Annie Hooper
Associate
York Science Park
Delegate
Hooper
Mr Darrell Hooper
Business Development Manager
York Science Park Limited
Delegate
Hopkins
Mrs Caroline Hopkins
Development Director
ENGIE
Delegate
Hopkinson
Dr Glen Hopkinson
Managing Director
Syenyx Ltd
Delegate
Hoque
Dr Abdul Hoque
DIRECTOR
SELFIX TECHNOLOGY
Delegate
Horlock
Ruth Horlock
Hiscox
Delegate
Hornby
Katie Hornby
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Delegate
Horner
Mr Duncan Horner
manager
Silentair Systems Ltd
Delegate
Horsman
Mrs Helen Horsman
Marketing Manager
Digital Health Enterprise Zone
Delegate
Hoste
Dr Sam Hoste
Director
Quantech Solutions
Delegate
Hough
Mayte Hough
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate
Howling
Dr Graeme Howling
Technology Innovation Manager
Medical Technologies IKC, University of Leeds
Delegate
Howson
Mr Steve Howson
Copywriter
Just Write
Delegate
Hubbard
Mr Steve Hubbard
Partner
RSM
Delegate
Hudson
Mrs Jenny Hudson
Business Innovation Manager
Teesside University, Department of Academic Enteprise
Delegate
Hudson
Mr Marcus Hudson
Web developer
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate
Hudson
Mr Jake Hudson
membership executive
Institute of Directors
Delegate
Hughes
Mike Hughes
PRESS
BQ Magazine
Delegate
Hull
Mr Steve Hull
Director
Smart Bulldog Limited
Delegate
hulme
melissa hulme
Natwest /espark
Delegate
Hunter
Annie Hunter
Director
HOW2 business solutions ltd
Delegate
Hunter
Mrs Sue Hunter
Councillor
City of York Council
Delegate
Hussain
Miss Rahema Hussain
Trainee Trade Mark Attorney
BRANDED!
Delegate
Hyde
Kay Hyde
Make It York
Delegate
Iddon
Dr Peter Iddon
Development Manager
Neotherix Ltd
Delegate
Ja
Ms Jago Ja
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
James
Mr Barry James
CEO
The Crowdfunding Center
Delegate
Jamieson
Dr Stuart Jamieson
Chief Clinical Advisor
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Delegate
Jaume
Mr Chris Jaume
Distillery Founder
Cooper King Distillery Ltd
Delegate
Jaume
Mr Chris Jaume
Distiller
Cooper King Distillery
Delegate
Jeavons
Mrs Claire Jeavons
CTO Moti-Lab
Waterwall Limited
Delegate
Jenkins
Mr Robert Jenkins
Delegate
Jenkinson
Ian Jenkinson
Make it York
Delegate
Jenkyns
Mr Will Jenkyns
Voice Artist/Podcaster
Will Jenkyns Voices Limited
Delegate
Jervis
Mr Paul Jervis
Director
Twelve Oaks Software Ltd
Delegate
Johnson
Mr Alex Johnson
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Johnson
Mr Andrew Johnson
Director
Home Harvest Salads Ltd
Delegate
Johnson
Miss Rebecca Johnson
Senior Development Executive
National Railway Museum
Delegate
Johnson
Mr Jon Johnson
CEO
REACH Homes
Delegate
Johnstone
Mr Stephen Johnstone
Managing Director
PH7 Anything But Neutral LTD
Delegate
Jones
Dr Jason Jones
Commercial Manager
University of Bradford
Delegate
Jones
Mr William Jones
PhD Student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Jones
Ms Megan Jones
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
jones-hill
Mrs lisa jones-hill
Academy Manager
3aaa
Delegate
jopjk
Miss uiiop jopjk
fgjgighi
Delegate
Juniper
Mrs Beverley Juniper
Delegate
Kam
Dr Kin F. Kam
Director
Inclusive Innovations Ltd
Delegate
Kanarek
Ms Mel Kanarek
Director
Sheffield Digital
Delegate
Keepfer
Gabby Keepfer
Make It York
Delegate
Kelly
Mr Adam Kelly
Research Postgraduate
The University of Leeds
Delegate
Kenchington
Miss Joanna Kenchington
Marketing
Complete Resourcing
Delegate
kennedy
Mr graham kennedy kennedy
managing director
innerspace stations
Delegate
Kiernan
Mr Tom Kiernan
Web developer
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate
King
Miss Joanne King
Head of Lightning Marketing
TalkTalk
Delegate
King
Mr Simon King
Growth Hub Manager
How's Business
Delegate
King
Mr Simon King
Growth Hub Development Manager
How's Business
Delegate
King
Mrs Francesca King
feathertop.co.uk
Delegate
Kinman
Ms Alice Kinman
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Kitak
Mr Monish Kitak
Director
Brans A Way ltd
Delegate
Klippel
Mr Simon Klippel
DIRECTOR
Smart Stable
Delegate
Klug
Mrs Kay Klug
Director
The Crowdfunding Center
Delegate
Knox
Ms Helen Knox
Marketing Officer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Delegate
Koshy
Dr Paul Koshy
Senior Research Consultant
Marketwise Strategies Limited
Delegate
Kukk
Mr Andrew Kukk
Student
York St. John University
Delegate
Lamb
Mr Jonathan Lamb
Managing Director
SPURR
Delegate
Land
Eddie Land
Barclays Bank
Delegate
Land
Mr Eddie Land
Pingit SME Proposition Manager
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate
Lane
Mr Nathan Lane
Director
Campfire PR
Delegate
Langdale
Mr Simon Langdale
Senior Principal Engineer
Synthotech Ltd
Delegate
Lattibeaudiere
Mr Robert Lattibeaudiere
High Performance Coach
Clubit TV
Delegate
Lauder-Bliss
Mr Alexander Lauder-Bliss
Assistant Finance Business Partner
Innovate UK
Delegate
Lawrence
Mr Euan Lawrence
Delegate
Lazenby
Mat Lazenby
Lazenby Brown
Delegate
Le Roux
Mr Marcel Le Roux
Head of Partnerships
Peninsula
Delegate
Leach
Mr Sam Leach
Founding Director
Spark:York
Delegate
Leck
Mr Garry Leck
Paul Waterworth
Delegate
Leck
Mr Garry Leck
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Leckie
Mr David Leckie
Director
Mind Matters
Delegate
Lee
James Lee
Barclays Bank
Delegate
Lees
Miss Evie Lees
Project Manager
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate
Lehman
Alice Lehman
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Delegate
Lehrle
Ms Morag Lehrle
Business Co-ordinator
University of York
Delegate
Leigh
Karen Leigh
BEIS
Delegate
leighton
Mr larry leighton
director
myvirtualbrochure
Delegate
Lenk
Mr Andy Lenk
Consultant
Complete Resourcing
Delegate
Lewis
Mr Vaughan Lewis
MMM Communications Ltd
Delegate
Lewis
Mrs Katherine Lewis
Director
MMM Communications
Delegate
Lightfoot
Mr Terry Lightfoot
-
TouchRight Software
Delegate
lindholm
Mrs malou lindholm
Business engagement manager
N8 AgriFood
Delegate
Lindsay
Gordon Lindsay
Director
GL Performance Consultancy
Delegate
Lininsh
Mr Tom Lininsh
Chief Operating Officer
More than just Medicine
Delegate
Lishman
Alice Lishman
Aura Amphora
Delegate
Liskiewicz
Mr Tomasz Liskiewicz
Founder
Papersity
Delegate
Lloyd
Mr Stewart Lloyd
Regional Business Manager
Worldpay
Delegate
Lloyd
Mr Stuart Lloyd
Regional Head
Viisana
Delegate
Lloyd
Mrs Abi Lloyd
Regional Head
Viisana Ltd
Delegate
Lockwood
Courtney Lockwood
Lady Lumley’s School
Aura Amphora
Delegate
Lockwood
Miss Katie Lockwood
Office Manager
Aptamer Group
Delegate
Lodge
Gary Lodge
Barclays Bank
Delegate
Loftus
Mr Oliver Loftus
Co-founder, Director
Frobo Ltd
Delegate
Lonsdale
Mr Zak Lonsdale
Social Media Strategist
Renu
Delegate
Lorenz
Dr Astrid Lorenz
Patent Attorney
Symbiosis IP Limited
Delegate
Lukey
Mr Richard Lukey
Director
Altamira (Yorkshire) Limited
Delegate
Lunan
Mr Peter Lunan
Day Cooper Day
Delegate
M
Mr Simon M
Innovation Lead - Aerospace
Innovate Uk
Delegate
M
Mr Simon M
Innovate Uk
Delegate
MacCowan
Mr Richard James MacCowan
Design Innovation
Smart Stable Limited
Delegate
Mackintosh
Mrs Joanne Mackintosh
Business Support Officer
Calderdale MBC
Delegate
mahmood
Mr khalid mahmood
Proprietor
Your Choice Group
Delegate
Mahmood
Miss Aksaa Mahmood
Marketing Officer
Digital Health Enterprise Zone
Delegate
Mahon
Sandy Mahon
Make It York
Delegate
Maidstone
Mr Andrew Maidstone
Freedman Partners
Delegate
Main
Mr Anthony Main
Managing Director
The Distance
Delegate
Manni
Simona Manni
Macchiato
Delegate
Mansell
Mr Jay Mansell
Commercial Trainee
Portakabin
Delegate
Marchant
Mr Tom Marchant
Tax Manager
RSM
Delegate
Marchant
Ms Susanne Marchant
Head of Enterprise Programmes
Leeds University Business School
Delegate
marsden
Miss caroline marsden
director
sunshine day nursery
Delegate
Marshall
Mr Andy Marshall
business development manager
Delegate
Martinson
Ms Lisa Martinson
Business Development
Solo Search Services
Delegate
Maslin
Mr Paul Maslin
Business Development Manager
How 2 Business Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Mason
Mr Ashley Mason
Councillor
City of York Council
Delegate
Mat
Mat
Delegate
Matthews
Miss Nicola Matthews
Business Director
Kirklees Local TV
Delegate
Matthews
Mr Luke Matthews
Product Designer
LDT Design Limited
Delegate
Mattiello
Mr Francesco Mattiello
Professional Magician
MattielloMagic.com
Delegate
Maycock
Mr Ron Maycock
Associate Director
Executives Online (North) Limited
Delegate
Mayou
Mrs Frances Mayou
Head of IC
Red Publications Ltd
Delegate
McAdam
Gary McAdam
Sky
Delegate
McBeath
Mr Andrew McBeath
McBeath Property Consultants
Delegate
McClure
Mr Neil McClure
Director
Filmies
Delegate
McDonnell
Alex McDonnell
How's Business
Delegate
McDougall
Richard McDougall
PRESS
York Mix
Delegate
McFarlane
Mr Stuart McFarlane
Managing Director
Stuart McFarlane Associates Ltd
Delegate
McGee
Ails McGee
According to McGee
Delegate
McGowan
Dr Maggie McGowan
Director of Research and Innovation
University of Hull
Delegate
McHugh
Kate McHugh
How's Business
Delegate
McIvor
Miss Lindsay McIvor
Project Manager
Scottish Enterprise
Delegate
McKenna
Mr Andrew McKenna
Head of Access to Finance
Sheffield City Region Access to Finance Centre
Delegate
McKenzie
Mr Tom McKenzie
Communities Director
Spark:York
Delegate
McLaughlin
Mr Ross McLaughlin
Graphic Desiger
Trackit Lights
Delegate
McMullen
Kate McMullen
MIY
Delegate
McWhirter
Mr Alex McWhirter
Chief Executive
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate
Meegan-Vickers
Cassie Meegan-Vickers
Make It York
Delegate
Melvin
Amy Melvin
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate
Middleton
Mr Simon Middleton
Business Finance Manager
Make It York
Delegate
Miles
Dr Danielle Miles
Technology Innovation Manager
Translate
Delegate
Mills
Mrs Katherine Mills
Head of Business Development
Beyond 2030
Delegate
Mills
Sarah Mills
Make It York
Delegate
Mills
Mr Ian Mills
Consultant
University of Hull
Delegate
Milner
Mr Alan Milner
Digital Marketing Executive
Clubit TV
Delegate
Minary
Mr John Minary
Managing Director
Trace-in-Metal Ltd
Delegate
Moore
Mrs Daneile Moore
Corporate Events
Wakefield First
Delegate
Moore
Mr David Moore
Sector Manager Healthcare
Leeds City Region LEP
Delegate
Moore
Mr Steve Moore
Business Services Manager
Kirklees Council
Delegate
Moore
Jackie Moore
Pharmacist
Leeds City Region LEP
Delegate
Morgan
Dr Neil Morgan
Innovate UK
Delegate
Morris
Mr Chris Morris
Business Account Manager
TalkTalk Business
Delegate
Mortimer
Mr Ben Mortimer
Business Development Manager
Bettys and Taylors Group Ltd
Delegate
Moulds
Mr Anthony Moulds
Experimental Officer
Cybula
Delegate
Mulla
Ismail Mulla
PRESS
Yorkshire Post
Delegate
Mulligan
Mrs Carrie Mulligan
Head of Marketing
Catalyst IT Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Mulrow
Gill Mulrow
Yorwaste
Delegate
Munn
Mr John Munn
Founder
Relic Brewery Ltd
Delegate
Murphy
Mr Simon Murphy
The Mortgage Guy
FENTON SIMPSON FINANCIAL SERVICES
Delegate
Mutlow
Mr Tim Mutlow
CTO
Happy Goon Inc.
Delegate
Mycroft
Mrs Sarah Mycroft
Operations Director
Complete Resourcing
Delegate
Myers
Mr Keith Myers
Deputy Leader Conservatives
City of York Council
Delegate
Nash
Mr Andy Nash
Founder
Becotix Ltd
Delegate
Neal
Ms Grace Neal
Director
Courtyard Media
Delegate
Nedey
Emilie Nedey
The Artillery
Delegate
Neilson
Dr Abbie Neilson
Distillery Founder
Cooper King Distillery
Delegate
Neilson
Dr Abbie Neilson
Distiller
Cooper King Distillery
Delegate
Newhouse
Ms Claire Newhouse
Business Engagement Officer
Leeds Trinity University
Delegate
Newman
Lesley Newman
Delegate
Nieuwsma
Ms Mara Nieuwsma
CEO
Contrast Creative Marketing
Delegate
Niles
Mr Jack Niles
Student
York St John University
Delegate
Niven
Heather Niven
Science City York
Delegate
Noble
Miss Joanne Noble
Sales and Marketing Coordinator
One To One Recruitment
Delegate
Noblett
Stephen Noblett
DIT Export Hub
Delegate
North
Dr Tom North
Commercial Advisor
Animalcare Ltd
Delegate
North
Dr Tom North
Commercial Advisor
Animalcare Ltd
Delegate
North
Mrs Alice North
Administrator
BioVale
Delegate
Norton - Drew
Rachael Norton - Drew
Make It York
Delegate
Nye
Mr Andrew Nye
MD
New Moon Games
Delegate
Nyman
Mr Daniel Nyman
Sculptor
Justwrite
Delegate
Nyman
Mr Jonathan Nyman
Director
Fruitcase
Delegate
Obeng
Eddie Obeng
Pentacle - the virtual business school
Delegate
O'Callaghan
Mr Stephen O'Callaghan
Creative Director
Kraken Design Agency
Delegate
O'Connor
Mrs Julia O'Connor
Marketing Manager
Hunter Gee Holroyd
Delegate
Ogden
Mr Jon Ogden
Photographer
The Monty Rakusen Studio
Delegate
O'Hagen
Mr Tony O'Hagen
Nestle
Nestle
Delegate
Olley
Sarah Olley
Make It York
Delegate
O'Neill
Mr Richard O'Neill
MD Moti-Lab
Waterwall Limited
Delegate
Ormond
Mr Thomas Ormond
Account Manager
York Data Services
Delegate
Orridge
Mrs Esther Orridge
Social Media Trainer
Social Progress Ltd
Delegate
Orridge
Mrs Esther Orridge
Social Media Trainer & Consultant
Social Progress Ltd
Delegate
O'Sullivan
Ms Kerry O'Sullivan
business development manager
DigitalAgenda
Delegate
Oxley
Mr Jonathan Oxley
Operations Director
N8 AgriFood
Delegate
Oyston
Dr Stephen Oyston
Business Development Manager
N8 AgriFood
Delegate
Packman
Sophie Packman
Make It York
Delegate
Page
Stuart Page
York St John University
Delegate
Palmer
Mr Anthony Palmer
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Pandey
Ms Savitri Pandey
Developer
Text Mining Solutions
Delegate
Pape
Miss Hannah Pape
PhD Student (CDT TERM)
University of Leeds
Delegate
Paris
Ms Melanie Paris
Marketing
National Centre for Early Music
Delegate
Parker
Gail Parker
Sky
Delegate
Paro
Mr Toma Paro
Co-Founder
Yellow Label
Delegate
Parry
Miss Helen Parry
Founding Director
Art to Life Ltd
Delegate
Parry
Ms Helen Parry
Founder
Peruso
Delegate
Parsons
Mr Philip Parsons
Owner
80/20 Food and Fitness
Delegate
Patmore
Mr Edward Patmore
Development Director
Enhanced Coding
Delegate
Patmore
Mr James Patmore
director
Patmore Commercial
Delegate
Patterson
Mr Steve Patterson
Deputy Director of ILS
York St John University
Delegate
Patterson
Mr Steve Patterson
Director
beHR Software Ltd
Delegate
Pchitayat
Mr Alan Pchitayat
Software Development
Cybula
Delegate
Pearce
Ms Inna Pearce
Associate
York Science Park
Delegate
Pearson
Mr Stuart Pearson
Sales Manager
One to One Recruitment
Delegate
Peggie
Mr Grant Peggie
Director, European Funding
British Business Bank
Delegate
Peters
Miss Marie Peters
Trade Mark Administrative Assistant
BRANDED!
Delegate
Pfaltzgraff
Dr Lucie Pfaltzgraff
Consultant
NNFCC
Delegate
Phillip
Mr Jason Phillip
Student
York St John University
Delegate
Philmore
Mr Mark Philmore
Director
MFL Science & Technology Insurance Brokers
Delegate
Pilgrim
Mr Scott Pilgrim
Director
BIMsense Ltd
Delegate
Portch
Mr William Portch
Solicitor
Lupton Fawcett
Delegate
Porter
Mr Neal Porter
Board Member FSB York
FSB
Delegate
Poxon
Mr Ed Poxon
Course Leader
York College
Delegate
Prince
Mr Alex Prince
Head of Business Development
Sheffield Hallam University
Delegate
Proctor
Mrs Susan Proctor
Interim Finance Director
Neotherix Ltd
Delegate
Pullich
Caroline Pullich
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate
Pulling
Mr Nigel Pulling
Chief Executive
Yorkshire Agricultural Society
Delegate
Purcell
Mrs Jayne Purcell
Transformation Lead
Kirklees Council
Delegate
Pyper
Ms Olivia Pyper
Fellowship Development Coordinator
The RSA
Delegate
Raby
Mr Andrew Raby
BDM
Leeds Beckett University
Delegate
Rainville
Mrs Renee Rainville
Chief Awareness Instigator
Quanticopia
Delegate
Rakusen
Mrs Liz Rakusen
Studio Producer
Monty Rakusen's Studio
Delegate
Rakusen
Mr Monty Rakusen
Photographer
Monty Rakusen's Studio
Delegate
Raleigh
Mrs Emily Raleigh
PR Consultant
3M Buckley Innovation Centre
Delegate
Raven
Mr Chris Raven
Zimovi Limited
Delegate
Rawson
Zoe Rawson
Make It York
Delegate
Reed
Mr Kevin Reed
Business Inv and Ent Manager
City of Bradford MDC
Delegate
Reid
Miss Louise Reid
Manager
Sunshine Day Nursery (York) Ltd
Delegate
Reiss
Dr Gesa Reiss
YNYER LEP
Delegate
Reynolds
Ms Helen Reynolds
Copywriter
Ink Gardener Copywriting and Social Media
Delegate
Richardson
Mr Ian Richardson
Communications Manager
Yorkshire Air Museum
Delegate
Rigg
Mr Henry Rigg
Head of Business Support
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Delegate
Risheq
Mr Zaid Risheq
BDE
Aptamer Group
Delegate
Roberts
Mr Elliot Roberts
Business Consultant
Manpower UK
Delegate
Rogan
Mrs Ali Rogan
Founder
Hornsey Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Rogers-Brown
Mrs Paula Rogers-Brown
Venturefest Network Manager
Venturefest Network/KTN
Delegate
Roll
Mr Peter Roll
Mechanical Design Engineering Consu
ROLL Design
Delegate
Rosland
Aaron Rosland
Counsellor Commercial
Canadian High Commission
Delegate
Rowley
Mr Andrew Rowley
Senior Gateway Officer
Sheffield City Region Growth Hub
Delegate
Rowley
Mr Andrew Rowley
Senior Gateway Officer
Sheffield City Region Growth Hub
Delegate
Ruane
Mr Martin Ruane
Programme Director
ENGIE
Delegate
Ruff
Mr David Ruff
Director
Saturn Fluid Engineering
Delegate
Russell
Ainsley Russell
Hiscox
Delegate
Rutherford
Mrs Angela Rutherford
Project Manager
Digital Catapult Centre Yorkshire
Delegate
rymill
Mr richard rymill
Consultant
Smarter Business Processes
Delegate
rymill
Mrs Gwen rymill
Communications Dir.
Smarter Business Processes
Delegate
Sadler
Mr Ian Sadler
Regional Director
Shopper Anonymous
Delegate
Sainsbury
Mrs Rachalle Sainsbury
Origems Creatif
Delegate
Sainsbury
Ms Camille Sainsbury
Creative Director
Origems Creatif
Delegate
Saint
Mr Bradly Saint
Consultant
The Distance
Delegate
Saint
Mrs Meghan Saint
Operations Manager
The Distance
Delegate
Salisbury
Mrs Anne Salisbury
Director
Anne Salisbury
Delegate
Salmon
Mr Richard Salmon
MD
Lodge Business Consulting
Delegate
Sanderson
Mr Jonathan Sanderson
MD
Corecom Consulting
Delegate
Sandwell
Ms Samantha Sandwell
Customer Care Manager
Trackit Lights
Delegate
Saunders
Miss Annabel Saunders
Area Hire Manager
Portakabin
Delegate
Savage
Mrs Sarah Savage
Operations Manager
York Science Park Limited
Delegate
Schippers
Ms Dewi Schippers
International Intern
Professionals UK
Delegate
Schuster
Richelle Schuster
Associate Director
Grant Thornton
Delegate
Scott
Miss Charlotte Scott
Managing Director
The Anxious Entrepreneur
Delegate
Scott
Miss Harriet Scott
Project and Programme Manager
RAFT Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Sedgley
Mr Matt Sedgley
Manager
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate
Sedgley
Matthew Sedgley
Barclays Bank
Delegate
Selmi
Mrs Georgina Selmi
Director
BePro Development
Delegate
Sembhi
Mr Balbir Sembhi
Business Adviser
Innovate UK/KTN
Delegate
Senior
Ms Hannah Senior
Director
PBS International
Delegate
Serino
Dr Lorenzo Pio Serino
Biomaterials Scientist
Neotherix Ltd
Delegate
Shah
Mr Sanjay Shah
Project Manager
Inevert
Delegate
Sharkey
Brian Sharkey
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate
Sharp
Andrew Sharp
Make It York
Delegate
Shassere
Ms Elizabeth Shassere
CEO
Textocracy
Delegate
Shay
Mark Shay
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate
Shay
Mr Mark Shay
Business Development Manager
Barclays Wealth & Investment Management
Delegate
Shelley
Mr Steve Shelley
MD
Strategic Alignment Ltd
Delegate
Shelton
Mr Paul Shelton
Training Gateway Manager
University of York
Delegate
Shelton
Mr Paul Shelton
Project Manager
West & North Yorkshire Chamber of Commerce
Delegate
Shepherd
Mr Piers Shepherd
Merchant Adventurers of York
Delegate
Shiels
Ms Helen Shiels
Business Development Manager
Biorenewables Development Centre
Delegate
Simmons
Ms Danielle Simmons
Barclays
Delegate
Simms
Rowan Simms
Smart Stable
Delegate
Simpson
Miss Catherine Simpson
Partnerships Manager
Water Plus
Delegate
Sinclair
Mr Crispin Sinclair
MD
Sinclair Inris Ltd
Delegate
Sinclair
Mr Colin Sinclair
Business Development Director
ap16 Software Solutions
Delegate
Skoblar
Magdalena Skoblar
York St John University
Delegate
Sly
Mr Chris Sly
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Smailes
Emma Smailes
FSB
Delegate
Smale
Dr Simon Smale
Chief Executive
More than just Medicine
Delegate
Smale
Mr John Smale
Advisor
More than just Medicine
Delegate
Smale
Miss Jacqueline Smale
Trainee
More than just Medicine
Delegate
smith
Mr matt smith
CEO
key fund
Delegate
Smith
Miss Tracey Smith
Chief Executive Officer
York Science Park Limited
Delegate
Smith
Mr Michael Smith
Creative Lead
New Moon Games
Delegate
Smith
Mrs Rachel Smith
Director
Ta Dah Furniture Hire
Delegate
Smith
Dr Stephen Smith
Co-Founder and Director
ClearSky Medical Diagnostics
Delegate
Smith
Mr Adrian Smith
Lecturer
York St John University
Delegate
Smith de Diego
Miss Africa Smith de Diego
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Snellgrove
Mr Lloyd Snellgrove
Director, Research and Innovation
Sheffield Hallam University
Delegate
so
Miss selina so
Programme Analyst
Innovate UK
Delegate
Soave
Cat Soave
PRESS
Minster FM
Delegate
Southcombe
Mr Mike Southcombe
Manager
The YES Consultancy
Delegate
Spear
Dr Jenny Spear
Technology Innovation Manager
Medical Technologies IKC
Delegate
Spence
Miss Erin Spence
Owner
513 Enterprise Limited
Delegate
Stammers
Daniel Stammers
DIT Export Hub
Delegate
Steele
Dr John Steele
Business Partnerships Manager
University of Bradford
Delegate
Stephens
Mr Paul Stephens
Partnership Manager - Investment Services Team
DIT
Delegate
Steventon
Katerina Steventon
Independent Skincare Consultancy Ltd.
Delegate
Stewart
Mr James Stewart
Venue Manager
Can You Escape
Delegate
Stockdale
Dr James Stockdale
Knowledge Exchange Fellow
N8 AgriFood
Delegate
Stockwell
Mr Rob Stockwell
Relationship Manager, Commercial
Lloyds Banking Group
Delegate
Stones
Mr Robert Stones
Regional Development Director
Together
Delegate
Storr
Mr Charles Storr
Economy & Enterprise Manager
Make it York
Delegate
Storr
Mr Charlie Storr
Make it York Cake Factory
Delegate
Stradling
Mat Stradling
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Strike
Mrs Suzanne Strike
Manager
Yorkshire Food Farming and Rural Network
Delegate
Stubbs
Mr Peter Stubbs
CEO
Renu
Delegate
Summerbell
Mr David Summerbell
Barclays
Delegate
Swales
Mrs Val Swales
Director
BePro Development
Delegate
Sweeting
Mr Edward Sweeting
Consultant
Brown & Co
Delegate
Sweeting
Mr Donald Sweeting
Business Development Executive
Google Virtual
Delegate
Sweeting
Mr Edward Sweeting
Consultant
Brown & Co
Delegate
Swiers
Mr Thomas Swiers
Chartered Accountant
KPMG LLP
Delegate
Sykes
Mr Andy Sykes
Head of Ventures
Pera Technology Solutions
Delegate
Synge
Miss Frances Synge
Student
York St John
Delegate
Tappin
Mr Neil Tappin
Managing Director
NGT Products Limited
Delegate
Tasker
Mr John Tasker
.
massive
Delegate
Taylor
Mrs Anne Taylor
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate
Taylor
Mr Dan Taylor
Director
See Green Media Ltd
Delegate
Taylor
Mr Andy Taylor
Innovation Specialist
Enterprise Europe Network
Delegate
Taylor
Mr Lee Taylor
Design Director
LDT Design Limited
Delegate
tebb
linda tebb
head of marketing
york college
Delegate
Temperton
Mr John Temperton
Educator
York St John
Delegate
Thatcher
Mr Gary Thatcher
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Thewlis
Ms Gill Thewlis
Direstor and Designer
Yuww Ltd
Delegate
Thomas
Ms Suzanne Thomas
Operations Manager
Colour Heroes Ltd
Delegate
Thomas-Varcoe
Mrs Catherine Thomas-Varcoe
Managing Director
Mirrabook Development Trust CIC
Delegate
Thompson
Mr Marc Thompson
Sales Enlightener
ZiMovi
Delegate
Thompson
Mr Andrew Thompson
Chartered Accountant
KPMG LLP
Delegate
Thornton
Mrs Janet Thornton
AgriFood Yorkshire
Delegate
Thornton
Mr David Thornton
Yorkshire Business Mentors
Delegate
Thresh
Nicola Thresh
sales and marketing manager
Middlethorpe Hall & Spa
Delegate
Tinkler
Ms Karen Tinkler
Director
Partners PR Ltd
Delegate
Tinkler
Ms Suzanne Tinkler
Marketing and Events Manager
British Business Bank
Delegate
Tinsley
Jill Tinsley
Young Enterprise
Delegate
Tokos
Mr George Tokos
director
Tokos Solutions
Delegate
Tokos
Mrs Nada Tokos
director
Tokos Solutions
Delegate
Tolley
Dr Arron Tolley
CEO
Aptamer Group
Delegate
Tomkinson
Dr Jeremy Tomkinson
CEO
NNFCC
Delegate
Tomlinson
Mr Simon Tomlinson
Software Engineer
agware
Delegate
Tones
Mr Robin Tones
Innovation Specialist
Enterprise Europe network
Delegate
Tracey
Mr Ian Tracey
Head of A2FF
Knowledge Transfer Network
Delegate
Traore
Mr Achille Traore
CEO
Top Screen Media
Delegate
Turner
Mr Owen Turner
Managing Director
United by Design
Delegate
Ubeid
Mr Zyen Ubeid
Co-Founder
OneFirmVision
Delegate
Ullah
Mr Luke Ullah
Project Manager
ap16 Software Solutions
Delegate
Valenghi
Miss Jessica Valenghi
Marketing Manager
Pick and Mix Marketing Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Van Der Lay
Mr Ally Van Der Lay
Biz Dev
Mooncas Ltd
Delegate
Vandenburg
Dr Harold Vandenburg
Science Director
Sci Green Innovations Ltd
Delegate
Varatharajan
Mr Guruprasanna Varatharajan
Sole Trader
Geora Global
Delegate
Vaudin
Mrs Trisha Vaudin
Account Handler
MFL Science & Technology Insurance Brokers
Delegate
Vaughan
Mr Rupert Vaughan
Freedman Partners
Delegate
Veasey
Mrs Michelle Veasey
Digital Strategist
Creative Analysis Ltd
Delegate
Velenturf
Dr Anne Velenturf
Circular Bioeconomy Consultant
4Innovation Research & Consultancy
Delegate
Velenturf
Dr Anne Velenturf
Managing Director
4Innovation
Delegate
Viggars
Mr Julian Viggars
Investment Director
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate
Vincent
Mrs Jennifer Vincent
Skills Pledge Coordinator
Humber LEP
Delegate
Speaker
Vincent
Bethan Vincent
MD
Bright Ethics
Delegate
Waite
Miss Karen Waite
Director
Leap Like a Salmon Ltd
Delegate
Wales
Mr Andy Wales
Account Director
MMP
Delegate
Walker
Mr Charles Walker
Walkers Solicitors
Delegate
Walker
Mr Chris Walker
ColliderCase
Delegate
Walker
Mr Nigel Walker
Access to Finance
Innovate UK
Delegate
Walker
Ms Clare Walker
Marketing Manager
Finance Yorkshire
Delegate
Walsh
Mr Anthony Walsh
Director
Rocket Horse Ltd (Kwizzbit)
Delegate
Walsh
Mr Mark Walsh
CEO / Founder
Rocket Horse Ltd (Kwizzbit)
Delegate
Walshaw
Miss Rachael Walshaw
Marketing and Sales Support
Sumo UK LTD
Delegate
Ward
Stephanie Ward
Make It York
Delegate
ward
Mr jeff ward
Project Manager
DIT
Delegate
Warnock
Dr Lorna Warnock
Employability Manager
University of York
Delegate
Warrington
Mr Malcolm Warrington
Associate
Stuart McFarlane Associates Ltd
Delegate
Waterson
Susan Waterson
DIT Export Hub
Delegate
Waugh
Mr Alex Waugh
Business Support Officer
Calderdale MBC
Delegate
Webb
Mr Hamish Webb
Chief Investment Officer
JB Equity
Delegate
Weeks
Mr Mike Weeks
Software Development
Cybula
Delegate
Welch
Mrs Natalia Welch
Founder
Pura Panela
Delegate
Welham-Halstead
Ms Laura Welham-Halstead
Head of Communications
Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough LEP
Delegate
Weller
Mr Martyn Weller
York Chair
FSB
Delegate
Wellock
Mr James Wellock
Creative Director
Your Creative Sauce
Delegate
Wellock
Mr Alan Wellock
Managing Director
Your Creative Sauce
Delegate
Welshman
Mr Zach Welshman
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Whamond
Gordon Whamond
Sky
Delegate
Whieldon
Mr Rob Whieldon
Director
Rob Whieldon Associates Ltd.
Delegate
Whitaker
Nick Whitaker
Bibby Financial Services
Delegate
White
Martin White
Fab Lab London
Delegate
White
Mr Tony White
Managing Director
Fast-Form Systems
Delegate
Whitehead
Miss Joanne Whitehead
Business Development Manager
Lombard
Delegate
Whittaker
Daniel Whittaker
Barclays Eagle Labs
Delegate
Whittington
Dr Richard Whittington
CSO
MooD International
Delegate
Wilding
Alix Wilding
Stephen Joseph Theatre
Delegate
Wilford
Mr Mike Wilford
Marketing and BD Manager
Haines Watts
Delegate
Williams
Mr Philip Williams
Enterprise Centre Manager
Leeds Trinity University
Delegate
Williams
Owen Williams
Future Labs
Delegate
Williamson
Mrs Kezia Williamson
Access to Funding & Finance
KTN
Delegate
Speaker
Willshire
Dr James Willshire
Director
Endell Vet Group
Delegate
Wilson
Mrs Barbara Wilson
Business Development
BePro Development
Delegate
Wilson
Gabby Wilson
York St John University
Delegate
Winterburn
Mr David Winterburn
Managing Director
Burns Tempest
Delegate
Winters
Jennifer Winters
Sky
Delegate
Winters
Ms Jennifer Winters
Sky
Delegate
Wolf
Mr Carl Wolf
General Manager
Michael Lupton Associates Limited
Delegate
Wolton
Ms Emily Wolton
Executive Director
Yorkshire Universities
Delegate
Wong
Mr James Wong
Technical Director
Gradintelligence
Delegate
Wood
Mrs Rebecca Wood
Owner
Bex Wood Graphics
Delegate
Woods
Mr Franky Woods
Business Developer
Agency51
Delegate
Worthington
Ms Lucy Worthington
Placement Coordinator
University of York
Delegate
Wray
Mike Wray
FERA Science Ltd
Delegate
Wright
Mr Stewart Wright
Commercial Director
Fast-Form Systems
Delegate
Wright
Dr Sandy Wright
Founder
STAMP
Delegate
Wytwyckyj
Mrs Katie Wytwyckyj
Business Engagement Officer
PAPI Project
Delegate
Yeo
Mr Ian Yeo
Director
BIMsense
Delegate
Young
Miss Elizabeth Young
PhD Student
IMBE at University of Leeds
Delegate
Zhu
Ms Alison Zhu
Head of Commercial Fundraising
University of Sheffield
Delegate

Venturefest Yorkshire 2016
Hosted By
Make It York
Make It York (York’s Destination Organisation) has an overarching remit to market the city and its surroundings – nationally and internationally - as a vibrant and attractive place to live to visit, study, work and do business.
Event Logo Follow us on Twitter

Get the App
Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'makeityork'
www.myeventflo.com/1966
Eventflo Home
copyright Make It York, eventflo, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2020