Schedule : Presentations by Speaker

Dr Mohammad Zahangir Alam

Mr Saeed Alasmari

Mrs Samia Alghamdi

Prof Adnan Ibrahim Al-Hindi

Ms Ashwaq Alnazawi

Dr Alaa Amer

Prof Muhammad Mazhar Ayaz

Dr Allison Bancroft

Prof Philippe Bastin

Prof Paul Birch

Prof Richard Birtles

Prof Maria Elena Bottazzi

Prof Jan Bradley

Mr Dimitri Bulté

Miss Miriam Casacuberta Partal

Mr Stefano Catalano

Prof Flaminia Catteruccia

Dr Goylette Chami

Miss Jessica Clark

Mr Nathan Clarke

Prof Theresa Coetzer

Miss Rebecca Cole

Miss Holly M. Craven

Dr Cecile Crosnier

Prof Sheena Cruickshank

Dr Lucas Cunningham

Mr Meshal Daalah

Mr Olukayode Daramola

Dr Heledd Davies

Miss Emma Davis

Prof Harry De Koning

Ms Clarize de Korne

Miss Florencia Díaz-Viraqué

Mrs Fitrine Ekawasti

Mr Markus Engstler

Dr Armelle Forrer

Dr Natalia Fraija-Fernández

Dr Eva Frickel

Mr Julio Furlong-Silva

Mr Ahmad Garziz

Prof Andrea Graham

Dr Sameena Haq

Dr Musa Hassan

Dr Adam Hayward

Prof Janet Hemingway

Mrs Sarah Hendrickx

Prof Matthew Higgins

Prof Paul Horrocks

Ms Emma Houlder

Miss Meg Huggins

Mr Mahamat Alhadj Moussa Ibrahim

Prof Nusrat Jahan

Dr Maryia Karpiyevich

Miss Manreet Kaur

Prof Paul Kaye

Miss Huiling Ke

Dr Anna Kildemoes

Dr Ellen Knuepfer

Ms Porntida Kobpornchai

Prof Jean Langhorne

Dr Elsa Leger

Dr Mags Leighton

Mr Bozo Lugonja

Dorien Mabille

Mr Tomas Machacek

Miss Sheila Macharia

Prof Louis Maes

Mr Geoffrey Maina

Dr Iris Mair

Mr Martin Majer

Dr Wynand Malherbe

Mr Mikhael Manurung

Miss Amy Marriott

Prof Keith Matthews

Mrs Vesta Matulaitytė

Prof Henry McSorley

Dr Paul McVeigh

Prof Andy Miah

Keynote: The Science Communication Imperative
Wed17  Apr02:00pm(50 mins)
Prof Andy Miah  
Room: Renold C16

Dr Francesca Nunn

Mrs Adefunke Ogunkanbi

Mr James O'Sullivan

Dr Rachel Paterson

Dr Mattie Pawlowic

Dr Anna Paziewska-Harris

Mr Tom Pennance

Mr Áron Péter

Dr Helen Price

Prof Roger Prichard

Dr Juan Quintana

Ms Muriel Rabone

Dr Adam Reid

Dr Gabriel Rinaldi

Miss Alessandra Romero Ramirez

Prof Alex Rowe

dr sadia saeed

Mr Camila Santos

Mr Maarten Sarink

Dr Petra Schneider

Miss Eleanor Senior

Dr Shokoofeh Shamsi

Prof Ariel Silber

Miss Hannah Smith

Prof Hermelijn Smits

Dr Foekje F. Stelma

Prof Russell Stothard

Dr Colin Sutherland

Prof Willem Takken

Prof Mark Taylor

Prof Fiona Tomley

Dr Annie Tremp

Dr Joseph Turner

Mrs Vera Unwin

Miss Lieselotte Van Bockstal

Dr Lisette van Lieshout

Dr Josephine Walker

Prof Joanne Webster

Miss Kelly Wemyss

Dr Adrian Wolstenholme

Prof Patricia Wright

Dr Gavin Wright

Dr Joanna Young

Mrs Ayat Zawawi

Hosted By

British Society for Parasitology (BSP)
We are science based charitable society.
Event Logo Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Get the App

Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'eventflo'
Eventflo Home
copyright British Society for Parasitology (BSP), eventflo.co.uk, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2021