Wednesday 22 May
23 May
24 May
Presentation Keynote Chair Plenary Keynote Forum /
Workshop
Exhibitor
[Schedule with Tracks only]
DAY 1The Auditorium
DAY 2
DAY 1The Auditorium
DAY 2
08:45 Arrival, registration & welcome coffee 08:45
08:50 08:50
08:55 08:55
09:00 09:00
09:05 09:05
09:10 09:10
09:15 09:15
09:20 09:20
09:25 09:25
09:30 09:30
09:35 09:35
09:40 09:40
09:45 Conference Welcome
Welcome to Day 1 & Keynote Introduction
09:45 (15 mins)
Thomas Lundbäck, Discovery Sciences, AstraZeneca  Tyrell Norris, AstraZeneca  Per-Erik Strömstedt, AstraZeneca 
09:45
09:50 09:50
09:55 09:55
10:00 Target Engagement and Coherence with Functional Cellular Responses
Chemotype - Phenotype - Target
10:00 (45 mins)
Keynote Speaker: Prof Herbert Waldmann, Max Planck Institute of Molecular Physiology, Dortmund 
10:00
10:05 10:05
10:10 10:10
10:15 10:15
10:20 10:20
10:25 10:25
10:30 10:30
10:35 10:35
10:40 10:40
10:45 Promega Biotech AB
10:45
10:50 Target Engagement and Coherence with Functional Cellular Responses
Imaging single cell target engagement
10:50 (15 mins)
Matt Dubach, Center for Systems Biology, Harvard University 
10:50
10:55 10:55
11:00 11:00
11:05 11:05
11:10 11:10
11:15 11:15
11:20 GE Healthcare Life Sciences
TITLE - GE Healthcare’s IN Carta™ Phenoglyphs™ image analysis software improves HCS in Scleroderma” PRESENTER - Edo Elstak, Senior Scientist High Content Imaging & Analysis, Galapagos ABSTRACT - GE He...[More]
11:20
11:25 LGC - ATCC
11:25
11:30 Coffee Break 11:30
11:35 11:35
11:40 11:40
11:45 11:45
11:50 11:50
11:55 11:55
12:00 Poster Spotlights 12:00
12:05 12:05
12:10 12:10
12:15 Target Engagement and Coherence with Functional Cellular Responses
Establishing target engagement for chemical probes
12:15 (30 mins)
Susanne Müller Knapp, SGC-Frankfurt, Goethe University, Frankfurt 
12:15
12:20 12:20
12:25 12:25
12:30 12:30
12:35 12:35
12:40 12:40
12:45 Lunch & Poster Walk 12:45
12:50 12:50
12:55 12:55
13:00 13:00
13:05 13:05
13:10 13:10
13:15 13:15
13:20 13:20
13:25 13:25
13:30 13:30
13:35 13:35
13:40 13:40
13:45 13:45
13:50 13:50
13:55 13:55
14:00 Session Chair Introductions
Session Introduction
14:00 (5 mins)
Päivi Östling , Science for Life Laboratory, Dept. of Oncology & Pathology, Karolinska Institutet 
14:00
14:05 Precision Medicine in miniaturized formats
Functional Testing of Patient-Derived Cells: From Near-Patient Drug Development to Precision Medicine
14:05 (45 mins)
Keynote Speaker: Olli Kallioniemi, SciLifeLab, Dept Onc-Pat, Karolinska Institutet  
14:05
14:10 14:10
14:15 14:15
14:20 14:20
14:25 14:25
14:30 14:30
14:35 14:35
14:40 14:40
14:45 14:45
14:50 Sphere Fluidics Limited
TITLE - Harnessing Picodroplet Technology PRESENTER - Zoe Nilsson, PhD ABSTRACT - The advent of microfluidic platforms with integrated picodroplet technology has enabled high-throughput precision sing...[More]
14:50
14:55 PerkinElmer AB
14:55
15:00 Precision Medicine in miniaturized formats
Image-based screening for precision medicine and immunotherapy
15:00 (15 mins)
Gregory Vladimer, Allcyte 
15:00
15:05 15:05
15:10 15:10
15:15 15:15
15:20 15:20
15:25 15:25
15:30 Coffee Break 15:30
15:35 15:35
15:40 15:40
15:45 15:45
15:50 15:50
15:55 15:55
16:00 16:00
16:05 16:05
16:10 Precision Medicine in miniaturized formats
Patient-derived xenograft modelling for improved neuroblastoma therapy
16:10 (30 mins)
Daniel Bexell, Translational Cancer Research, Lund University 
16:10
16:15 16:15
16:20 16:20
16:25 16:25
16:30 16:30
16:35 16:35
16:40 Labcyte Inc.
PRESENTER - Anna Lehto - Field Applications Scientist, Europe
16:40
16:45 Nexcelom Bioscience Ltd
16:45
16:50 Precision Medicine in miniaturized formats
Addressing Tumour Heterogeneity in Lung Cancer Drug Response Profiling
16:50 (15 mins)
Emmy Verschuren, Institute for Molecular Medicine Finland (FIMM), HiLIFE, University of Helsinki, Finland  
16:50
16:55 16:55
17:00 17:00
17:05 17:05
17:10 17:10
17:15 17:15
17:20 Networking, Exhibition, Drinks reception 17:20
17:25 17:25
17:30 17:30
17:35 17:35
17:40 17:40
17:45 17:45
17:50 17:50
17:55 17:55
18:00 18:00
18:05 18:05
18:10 18:10
18:15 18:15
18:20 18:20
18:25 18:25
18:30 18:30
18:35 18:35
18:40 18:40
18:45 18:45
18:50 18:50
18:55 18:55
19:00 19:00