Delegates

 
Achouri
Delegate
Dr Sarra Achouri
Founder | Chief Marketing Officer
CamBioScience
Acqualagna
Delegate
Dr Laura Acqualagna
Data Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline
Addison
Delegate
Mr Daniel Addison
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Adhikari
Delegate
Dr Santosh Adhikari
Research associate
University of Cambridge
Aftis
Delegate
Ms Myriem Aftis
Business Development Manager
LGC
Anandapadamanaban
Delegate
Dr Madhanagopal Anandapadamanaban
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Arcila
Delegate
Mr Ricardo Arcila
Software Engineer
EBI-EMBL
Argyrou
Delegate
Dr Argyrides Argyrou
AstraZeneca
BAE
Delegate
mr Heaven BAE
consultant
Navigant
Barker
Delegate
Dr Sam Barker
BD & Alliances
PhoreMost Ltd
Beaumont
Delegate
Dr Maria Beaumont
Scientific Director
GSK
Bista
Delegate
Dr Michal Bista
Senior Scientist
Astrazeneca
Booth
Delegate
David Booth
Regional Sales Manager
Titian Software Ltd
Bosc
Delegate
Dr Nicolas Bosc
Data Mining and Analysis Scientist
EMBL-EBI
Boyd
Delegate
Helen Boyd
Director
AstraZeneca
Brown
Delegate
Dr Michael Brown
Business Development Manager (North
Oncodesign
Butcher
Delegate
Dr Ashley Butcher
Consultant
The Technology Partnership
Calle
Delegate
Miss Beatriz Calle
DMPK Industrial Placement Student
Astrazenca
Cohen-Setton
Delegate
Mr Jake Cohen-Setton
AI / Data Science Graduate
AstraZeneca
LinkedIn
Cooper
Delegate
Mr Aidan Cooper
Technologist
AstraZeneca
Corrigall
Delegate
Dr Holly Corrigall
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Cross
Delegate
Dr Benedict Cross
Head of Functional Genomics
Horizon Discovery
LinkedIn
Cuomo
Delegate
Dr Emanuela Cuomo
Associate Director
AstraZeneca
daley
Delegate
Dr donald daley
CSO
Cetromed Group
Danovi
Delegate
Dr Davide Danovi
Director, Cell Phenotyping
Centre for Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine, King's College London
David
Delegate
Dr Rhiannon David
Associate Prinicpal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Denny-Gouldson
Delegate
Dr paul Denny-Gouldson
CSO
IDBS
Duffy
Delegate
Ms Karen Duffy
PhD Student
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Finch
Delegate
DR Harry Finch
Consultant
ArtisoPharma
Firth
Delegate
Mr Finnian Firth
Data Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline
Fleming
Delegate
Mr Tom Fleming
COO
Arctoris
Goral
Delegate
Mr. Brian Goral
Fast Forward Labs
Cloudera
Grabowski
Delegate
Dr Piotr Grabowski
Computational Systems Biologist
AstraZeneca
Greger
Delegate
Dr Liliana Greger
Bioinformatician
Mission Therapeutics
Guerrero Romero
Delegate
Mr Daneil Guerrero Romero
Master Student
STUDENT
Han
Delegate
Dr Namshik Han
Head of Computational Biology
University of Cambridge
Hannah
Delegate
Dr Duncan Hannah
Team Leader, Chemistry
Domainex
Herbst
Delegate
Dr Kathrin Herbst
Senior consultant - life science
The Technology Partnership
Herszterg
Delegate
Dr Sophie Herszterg
Postdoc
The Francis Crick Institute
Holliger
Delegate
Dr Philipp Holliger
Program Leader
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Holmes
Delegate
David Holmes
Engineering Director
Sphere Fluidics Ltd
Hoonakker
Delegate
Dr Frank Hoonakker
Head of eNovalys development
NovAliX
hudson
Delegate
Mr chantelle hudson
scientist
BenevolentAI
Jagger
Delegate
Mr Alistair Jagger
Post Doc
University College London
Jaskot
Delegate
Dr Aleksandra Jaskot
Reaserch Scientist II
Horizon Discovery
Jones
Delegate
Mr Stewart Jones
Associate Director
Astrazeneca
Kantor
Delegate
Ms Erica Kantor
Business Development
Cambridge Consultants Ltd
Kanumilli
Delegate
Dr Srinivasan Kanumilli
Senior Scientist
Benevolent AI
Kapustin
Delegate
Dr Alexander Kapustin
APS
AstraZeneca
Kaschula
Delegate
Dr Richard Kaschula
Postdoctoral Fellow
The Francis Crick Institute
Ke
Delegate
Dr Zunlong Ke
Postdoc
MRC LMB
Khabirova
Delegate
Dr Eleonora Khabirova
Post Doctoral Researcher
Welcome Trust Sanger Institute
Lane
Delegate
Dr Jordan Lane
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Lewy
Delegate
Mr Guy Lewy
CSO
Sublime
Lewy
Delegate
Mr Guy Lewy
CSO
Sublime
LIEDTKE
Delegate
Mr MAXIMILIAN LIEDTKE
Account Manager
GE Healthcare
Lin
Delegate
Mr Zhuocun Lin
President
Tuspark UK
Lynch
Delegate
Mr Nick Lynch
Director
Curlew Research
Maccallum
Delegate
Dr Peter Maccallum
Assoc Director Genome Informatics
AstraZeneca
Marti
Delegate
Dr Maria Marti
Postdoctoral Researcher
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Martinez Cuesta
Delegate
Dr Sergio Martinez Cuesta
Research associate
University of Cambridge
McBryde
Delegate
Dr Duncan McBryde
Consultant
TTP plc
McClymont
Delegate
Dr David McClymont
Head of Automation
Horizon Discovery
Mckenzie
Delegate
Dr Grahame Mckenzie
CSO
Phoremost Ltd, B580
Milone
Delegate
Miss Roberta Milone
Senior scientist
GSK
Mokrosinski
Delegate
Dr Jacek Mokrosinski
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Moore
Delegate
Miss Hannah Moore
IMED graduate
Astrazenca
Mudaliar
Delegate
Dr Mani Mudaliar
Principal Scientist
Cerevance
Mullooly
Delegate
Dr Niamh Mullooly
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Muthukrishnan
Delegate
Mr Venkatesh Muthukrishnan
Software Engineer
EMBL - EBI
Ohashi
Delegate
Dr Maki Ohashi
Investigator Scientist
MRC-LMB
O'Neill
Delegate
Dr Daniel O'Neill
Senior Scientist
Astrazenca
Parkes
Delegate
Dr Kevin Parkes
Consultant
Kevin Parkes Consulting
LinkedIn
Parry
Delegate
Dr David Parry
Director
Consultant - ATW Reg. Services
Pedersen
Delegate
Miss Sofia Pedersen
Graduate Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Peel
Delegate
Samantha Peel
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Pickles
Delegate
Mr Adam Pickles
Graduate Scientist
AstraZeneca
Pickworth
Delegate
Dr Mark Pickworth
Senior Scientist
Sosei Heptares
qian
Delegate
Dr chen qian
Imaging IT Lead
Astra Zeneca
Rathi
Delegate
Dr Prakash Rathi
Scientific software developer
Astex Pharmaceuticals
Richardson
Delegate
Dr Christine Richardson
Computational Chemist
Domainex
Ricketts
Delegate
Dr Michelle Ricketts
Senior Account Manager
Zyme Communications Ltd
Riu
Delegate
Dr Federica Riu
Bioassay Study Manager
Cellomatics BioSciences Ltd
Robert
Delegate
Mr Francois-Xavier Robert
Business Manager
LifeArc
Rodriguez Rodriguez
Delegate
Mr Noe Rodriguez Rodriguez
Career Development Fellow
MRC LMB
Rodriguez-Bazaga
Delegate
Mr Adrian Rodriguez-Bazaga
Research Software Engineer
University of Cambridge
Ross-Thriepland
Delegate
Dr Douglas Ross-Thriepland
AZ-CRUK Functional Genomics Centre
AstraZeneca
Rzechorzek
Delegate
Dr Nina Rzechorzek
Postdoctoral Researcher
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Sarper
Delegate
Dr Muge Sarper
Post-doc
Institute of Cancer Research
Sayle
Delegate
Dr Roger Sayle
CEO and founder
NextMove Software
Scoffin
Delegate
Dr Robert Scoffin
CEO
Cresset BMD Ltd
Seager
Delegate
Dr Jonathan Seager
Business Development Director
Horizon Discovery
Semenova
Delegate
Ms Elizaveta Semenova
Postdoc
Astrazeneca
Shaffu
Delegate
Mr Emile Shaffu
Business Development Manager
Horizon Discovery
Shaker
Delegate
Noor Noor Shaker
CEO
Dr
SINGH
Delegate
Dr SHAILENDRA SINGH
CEO
Cellomatics BioSciences Ltd
Smith
Delegate
Dr Graham Smith
Principle Scientist
AstraZeneca
Stempor
Delegate
Dr Przemek Stempor
Bioinformatics Researcher Associate
University of Cambridge
Su
Delegate
Ms Nadine Su
VP
Medicilion Inc
Swaih
Delegate
Dr Aisha Swaih
Senior Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Tamburrino
Delegate
mrs Giulia Tamburrino
Associate Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Tang
Delegate
Miss Bijun Tang
PhD Student
SLCU
Tarunin
Delegate
Mr Kirryl Tarunin
UG Student
Kings College London
Taylor
Delegate
Dr Benjamin Taylor
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Tejero
Delegate
Dr Ismael Tejero
Solution Specialist
Elsevier
Teles
Delegate
Dr José Teles
Snr. Bioinformatics Data Scientist
Healx
Tewary
Delegate
Dr. Mukul Tewary
Postdoc Fellow
King's College London
Thomas
Delegate
Mr Morgan Thomas
Global Graduate Scientist
AstraZeneca
LinkedIn
Twisk
Delegate
Mr Michiel Twisk
Consultant
TTP plc
Unikowski
Delegate
Mr John Unikowski
Information Scientist
Pharmawand LLP
Vijayarangakannan
Delegate
Dr Parthiban Vijayarangakannan
CEO
Svastia by Cambridgene
Vlachou
Delegate
Dr Denise Vlachou
Biological Data Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Wagstaff
Delegate
Mr James Wagstaff
PhD student
MRC LMB
Wales
Delegate
Mr Richard Wales
Tech. Monitoring | Prog. Coord.
Sartorius Corporate Research
Ware
Delegate
Dr Michelle Ware
Head of Courses & Conferences
CamBioscience
Wauer
Delegate
Dr Tobias Wauer
Investigator Scientist
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Weisser
Delegate
Dr Hendrik Weisser
Senior Scientist, Bioinformatics
STORM Therapeutics Ltd
Wharton
Delegate
Dr Jonathan Wharton
Manager, Data Analytics & Insights
IQVIA
Whittaker
Delegate
Dr Paul Whittaker
Director
On Target Biomarker Consulting Ltd
LinkedIn
Whittingham
Delegate
Mr Hannes Whittingham
Data Science and AI Graduate
Astra Zeneca
Wilson
Delegate
Ms Amy Wilson
Senior Scientist
Astrazeneca
Winpenny
Delegate
Mr David Winpenny
Team Leader- Screening Technologies
The ALBORADA DDI, Cambridge University
wlodarczyk
Delegate
Dr nicolas wlodarczyk
medicinal chemist
Domainex
Wong
Delegate
Dr Chun Hao Wong
Postdoc
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Wong
Delegate
Ms Anna Wong
student
University of Cambridge
Zhang
Delegate
Miss Bairu Zhang
Statistician
Astra Zeneca
Hosted By
ELRIG
The European Laboratory Research & Innovation Group Our Vision : To provide outstanding, leading edge knowledge to the life sciences community on an open access basis
Web Site Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Get the App
Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'elrig'
iPhone App
Android App
www.myeventflo.com/2271
Login
Eventflo Home
copyright ELRIG, eventflo, Labhoo Ltd 2018