Delegates

 
Abbott
Delegate
Speaker
Dr Mark Abbott
CEO
Peak Proteins Ltd
Abdelgany
Delegate
Mr Amr Abdelgany
Lecturer
Oxford
Achouri
Delegate
Dr Sarra Achouri
Founder | CMO
CamBioScience
Aguiar
Delegate
Mr Sebastian Aguiar
Biochemist
University of Oxford
Aguiar
Delegate
Mr Sebastian Aguiar
Biochemist
University of Oxford
Akidil
Delegate
Mrs Asli Akidil
Cell and Molecular Scientist
Astrazenca
Alabi
Delegate
Mr Oladimeji Alabi
Federal University of Agriculture, Abeokuta
Aleidan
Delegate
Ms Ahood Aleidan
PhD student
University of Southampton
Allenby
Delegate
Dr Gary Allenby
Chief Scientific Officer
Aurelia Bioscience
Alleyne-Weir
Delegate
Mr Tayo Alleyne-Weir
Graduate Associate
Agenus UK
Almeida
Delegate
Dr Renata Almeida
Technical Sales Territory Manager
Takara Bio Europe
Ambler
Delegate
Mr Martin Ambler
Senior Scientist
LifeArc
AMOUROUX
Delegate
Dr RACHEL AMOUROUX
Head of R&D
Inoviem Scientific
Anderson
Delegate
Dr Georgina Anderson
Research Assistant
University of Cambridge
Angulo-Herrera
Delegate
Dr Ivan Angulo-Herrera
Pharmacology Principle Scientist
Healx
Antunes
Delegate
Dr Filipa Antunes
Director Business Development
Pharmaron
Argyrou
Delegate
Dr Argyrides Argyrou
AstraZeneca
Ashlin
Delegate
Dr Tim Ashlin
Investigator Cell Biology
GlaxoSmith Kline
Auciello
Delegate
Mr Giulio Auciello
Research Scientist
IRBM SPA
Azuma
Delegate
Mr Hiroki Azuma
visiting researcher
Cambridge University
Bach
Delegate
Dr Peter Bach
Director
BioPharmaLogic
Bae
Delegate
Dr. Narkhyun Bae
Postdoc fellow
Institute of Science and Technology Austria
LinkedIn
Bali
Delegate
Mr Utsav Bali
Senior Scientist
Sygnature Discovery
Ball
Delegate
Dr Peter Ball
Business Development and Partnershi
BRAINCURES Ltd
Ballester Beltran
Delegate
Dr Jose Ballester Beltran
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Barnard
Delegate
Speaker
Miss Michelle Barnard
Senior Scientist (Oncology Biology)
CRUK-MedImmune Alliance Laboratory
LinkedIn
Barnes
Delegate
Speaker
Professor Nicholas Barnes
CEO
Celentyx
Beaudoin
Delegate
Mr Christopher Beaudoin
PhD Student
University of Cambridge
Bell
Delegate
Mr Rachel Bell
Trainee Patent Attorney
Marks & Clerk LLP
Bennett
Delegate
Ms Arielle Bennett
Repositive
Berdichevski
Delegate
Dr Sasha Berdichevski
Post-doctoral research associate
Astra Zeneca
Beskow
Delegate
PhD Anne Beskow
Technical Sales Specialist
Pelago Bioscience
Boffey
Delegate
Dr Ray Boffey
Deputy head of chemistry
Domainex
Bon
Delegate
Dr Helene Bon
Senior Scientist
Genmab
Bot
Delegate
Dr Christopher Bot
Senior Scientist
Cancer Research UK Therapeutic Discovery Laboratories
Botcherby
Delegate
Dr Marc Botcherby
Consultant
Shelford Scientific
Boyd
Delegate
Helen Boyd
Director
AstraZeneca
Brankin
Delegate
Mr Christopher Brankin
Automation Scientist
MedImmune
Brough
Delegate
Steve Brough
Business Development Manager
Key Organics
Brown
Delegate
Dr Jason Brown
Scientific and BD Director
Ubiquigent Ltd
Brown
Delegate
Mr Richard Brown
Senior Research Associate
Kymab
Brown
Delegate
Dr Ruth Brown
Business Manager, Life Sciences
Reliance Precision Limited
Brown
Delegate
Mrs Pamela Brown
Director
Pam Brown Consulting Ltd
LinkedIn
Bush
Delegate
Dr Eilidh Bush
Senior Scientist
Charles River
Cacciola
Delegate
MSc Giovanna Cacciola
Scientist
Orbit Discovery
Camp
Delegate
Dr Nick Camp
Project Manager
WuXi AppTec
Candarlioglu
Delegate
Dr Pelin Candarlioglu
Senior Cell Biologist
ENPLAS Europe Ltd
Cassidy
Delegate
Mr John Cassidy
Investment Associate
Arix Bioscience
Chetwynd
Delegate
Mr Stephen Chetwynd
Research Technician
Astra Zeneca
Churm
Delegate
Dr Rachel Churm
Research Officer
Swansea University
Cieza-Borrella
Delegate
Dr Clara Cieza-Borrella
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
The Institute of Cancer Research
Clare
Delegate
Mr Nicholas Clare
Head of Service R&D
Axol Bioscience Ltd.
Clubb
Delegate
Mr James Clubb
Researcher
Plasticell Ltd
Collins
Delegate
Dr Sarah Collins
Scientist
Orbit Discovery
Conde Vancells
Delegate
Mr Javier Conde Vancells
Senior Product Manager
Abcam
Connolly
Delegate
Dr Martin Connolly
Biologist
GSK
Connolly
Delegate
Mr Martin Connolly
Biologist
GSK
Cox Charge
Delegate
Miss Lorna Cox Charge
Scientist
Sygnature Discovery
Coyne
Delegate
Dr Anthony Coyne
Senior Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Crabbe
Delegate
Tom Crabbe
Director, Immuno-bone Discovery
UCB
Craggs
Delegate
Mr Peter Craggs
Investigator
GSK
Crow
Delegate
Miss Shannon Crow
Sales Manager
NBS Scientific
Cuddon
Delegate
Lorna Cuddon
Managing Director
Zyme Communications Ltd
Cunha
Delegate
Dr Daniel Cunha
Scientist
Galapagos NV
Cutler
Delegate
Mr Geoff Cutler
Senior Project Engineer
Novartis Pharma AG
Dale
Delegate
Tim Dale
Head of Biology
Essen Bioscience by Sartorius
D'Angelo
Delegate
Dr Michael D'Angelo
Senior Scientist
Elpis Biomed Ltd
Dao
Delegate
Mr Patrick Dao
Marketing & Applications Manager
MERCK KGaA
Dashwood
Delegate
Miss Amy Dashwood
Internship Student
Kymab
Dashwood
Delegate
Miss Amy Dashwood
Internship Student
Kymab
Davies
Delegate
Mr Paul Davies
Commercial Director
CN Bio Innovations
De Sousa
Delegate
GE Ricardo De Sousa
Account Manager
GE Healthcare UK Ltd
Deacon
Delegate
Dr Samantha Deacon
Taylor Wessing LLP
Dean
Delegate
Dr Steve Dean
Director of Scientific Services
Agenda life Sciences
LinkedIn
Denny-Gouldson
Delegate
Dr paul Denny-Gouldson
VP
IDBS
Denyer
Delegate
Dr Jane Denyer
Director
GSK
Di Pietro
Delegate
Dr Ornella Di Pietro
University of Cambridge
Douglas
Delegate
Mr Anthony Douglas
Head of Engineering
Fluidic Analytics
Dudzinska
Delegate
Ms Dominika Dudzinska
PhD student
The Babraham Institute
Durrant
Delegate
Dr Michael Durrant
Mercachem BV
Dwivedi
Delegate
Mr Sunil Kumar Dwivedi
Assistant Professor
Sri Aurobindo Institute Of Pharmacy
Dyson
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Michael Dyson
CTO
IONTAS Ltd
Easow
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Dr George Easow
RNAscope/Basescope Speacialist
Bio-techne Ltd
LinkedIn
El Gihani
Delegate
Dr Moharem El Gihani
Business Development Lead
Piramal Discovery Solutions
El Haj
Delegate
Professor Alicia El Haj
CEO
MICA Biosystems
Elton
Delegate
Dr Catherine Elton
CEO
Qkine Ltd
Erikat
Delegate
Mr Abdullah Erikat
Research Assistant
Plasticell Ltd
Evans
Delegate
Miss Rachel Evans
Industrial Placement Student
LifeArc, The Accelerator
Ewart
Delegate
Dr Marie-Ann Ewart
Cheif Scientific Officer
AvantiCell Science
LinkedIn
Famili
Delegate
Dr Farbod Famili
Senior Scientist
Ncardia
Faust
Delegate
Dr Dorte Faust
Scientist Target Validation
LifeArc
Fleming
Delegate
Mr Tom Fleming
COO
Arctoris
Fossati
Delegate
Dr Gianluca Fossati
Scientific Operations Manager
Eurofins Pharma Bioanalysis Services UK Limited
LinkedIn
Fowler
Delegate
Ms Elaine Fowler
PhD Candidate
University of Cambridge
Fox
Delegate
Miss Millie Fox
PhD student
Cambridge University
Gerhardt-Tazikova
Delegate
Yulia Gerhardt-Tazikova
Business Development Manager Europe
Specs
Ghose
Delegate
Dr Siddhartha Ghose
Product Director
Fluidic Analytics
Gilligan
Delegate
Mr Patrick Gilligan
Business Development Managerr
AIXTRON Ltd
Gillotin
Delegate
Dr Sebastien Gillotin
Senior Scientist
MSD
Gleave
Delegate
Dr Emma Gleave
Senior Protein Scientist
AstraZeneca
Gonzalez
Delegate
Dr Isabel Gonzalez
Director
Drug Discovery and Development Consultants Ltd
LinkedIn
Gore
Delegate
Mr David Gore
Sales Engineer
Bigneat Ltd
Gossage
Delegate
Mrs Helen Gossage
Head of Laboratory Operations
Elpis Biomed Ltd
Gray
Delegate
Dr Kelly Gray
APS Emerging Innovations Unit
Astra Zeneca
Groves
Delegate
Dr Maria Groves
Lab Head
Cancer Research UK MedImmune Alliiance Laboratory
Ha
Delegate
Miss Lily Ha
Industrial placement student
Kymab
Hamblin
Delegate
Dr Paul Hamblin
Project Director
Apollo Therapeutics
Hammerstein
Delegate
DR Anne Hammerstein
Senior Applications Scientist
TTP LABTECH
Hanif
Delegate
Mr Shahid Hanif
Data and Digital Expert
Independent
Harmer
Delegate
Dr Alex Harmer
Safety Pharmacologist
Astrazenca
Harper
Delegate
Dr Sarah Harper
Principal Scientist
Axol Bioscience Ltd.
Harris
Delegate
Miss Jennifer Harris
Policy Executive
ABPI
Hatty
Delegate
Dr Claire Hatty
Application Specialist
NanoTemper Technologies
Hayles
Delegate
Miss Jasmine Hayles
Clinical Study Manager
Pfizer
Hayward
Delegate
Dr Penny Hayward
Senior Scientist II
PhoreMost
Helley
Delegate
Dr Martin Helley
Scientist
MSD
Hendrick
Delegate
Dr Alan Hendrick
Senior Assay Scientist
Storm Therapeutics Ltd
Hepburn
Delegate
Dr Lucy Hepburn
Research Scientist II
Kymab Ltd
Hessel
Delegate
Dr Edith Hessel
VP and Medicine Development Leader
GlaxoSmith Kline
Hethershaw
Delegate
Dr Emma Hethershaw
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
University of Leeds
Hillis
Delegate
Dr Jennifer Hillis
Scientist
Cancer Research UK-TDL
Hilyard
Delegate
Dr Kate Hilyard
COO
Healx Limited
Hipkin
Delegate
Dr Rachel Hipkin
Sales
Fluidigm
Hnizda
Delegate
Mr Ales Hnizda
Postdoc
University of Cambridge
Holt
Delegate
Dr Sarah Holt
Dept Head CRUK:MedImmune Alliance
Cancer Research UK
Hopley
Delegate
Dr Stephanie Hopley
Project Director
Apollo Therapeutics
Hornigold
Delegate
Dr David Hornigold
Associate Director, CVRM Research
MedImmune AstraZeneca
Howard
Delegate
Dr Rebecca Howard
TTP plc
Hunter
Delegate
Ms Emma Hunter
PhD Student
University of Cambridge
Hutchings
Delegate
Mrs Rosie Hutchings
Senior Director
WuXi AppTec
Ingram
Delegate
Ms Jayne Ingram
Regional Sales Director EMEA
Axion BioSystems
Jawad
Delegate
Dr Zahra Jawad
group lead discovery technology
Agenus UK
Johnson
Delegate
DR Christopher Johnson
Biophysics
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Jones
Delegate
Mr Darren Jones
Business Account Manager
Genedata UK
Jones
Delegate
Mr Mike Jones
Associate Director
Medimmune
Kamal
Delegate
Dr Ahmad Kamal
New Applications
UCB
Kantor
Delegate
Ms Erica Kantor
Business Development
Cambridge Consultants Ltd
Kapustin
Delegate
Dr Alexander Kapustin
APS
AstraZeneca
Kay
Delegate
Miss Charlotte Kay
T Cell Biologist
GlaxoSmithKline
Kefala
Delegate
Miss Despina Kefala
Consultant
HRS
Kelsey
Delegate
Miss Lauren Kelsey
Research Scientist
Sartorius
Kettleborough
Delegate
Dr Katy Kettleborough
Head of Biology, Associate Director
LifeArc, The Accelerator
Kidd
Delegate
Katrina Kidd
TSM
Sartorius UK Ltd
King
Delegate
Mr Thomas King
PhD Student
University of Cambridge
Kingdon Jones
Delegate
Mrs Heidi Kingdon Jones
Global VP Business Development
IRBM SpA
Konopacka
Delegate
Dr Agnieszka Konopacka
Investigator
GSK
Konstantinou
Delegate
Miss Andri Konstantinou
Industrial Placement Student
GlaxoSmith Kline
Koppe
Delegate
Ms Emma Koppe
Lab & Operations Manager
GlaxoSmithKline
KOUTSOURAKI
Delegate
Dr EIRINI KOUTSOURAKI
CELLULAR SCIENTIST
CENSO BIOTECHNOLOGIES
Kriek
Delegate
Mr Marco Kriek
Scientist
UCB
Lane
Delegate
Dr Jordan Lane
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Langton
Delegate
Dr Kate Langton
Research & Innovation Manager
University of Leeds
Laughton
Delegate
Dr David Laughton
Principal Scientist
Sygnature Discovery
Lecointre
Delegate
Miss Morgane Lecointre
Research Scientist I
Kymab Ltd
Leggate
Delegate
Dr Dan Leggate
Head of Discovery Biology
Storm Therapeutics Ltd
Lockey
Delegate
Dr Peter Lockey
Consultant biology drug discovery
LSC
Loiacono
Delegate
Dr Luisa Loiacono
Senior Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Loise
Delegate
Mrs Vicki Loise
CEO
SLAS
Longland
Delegate
Dr Emma Longland
Senior Patent Attorney
HGF Limited
LinkedIn
Lubis
Delegate
Mr Restuan Lubis
Mr
UCL
Lucarelli
Delegate
Dr Debora Lucarelli
Director of Biomarker Discovery
Cambridge Epigenetix
Lulla
Delegate
Dr Aleksei Lulla
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Lundgren
Delegate
Ms Stina Lundgren
Application Specialist
Pelago Bioscience
Ma
Delegate
Mr Marshal Ma
VP
Medicilon Inc
MA
Delegate
Dr Miao MA
Postdoc
University of Cambridge
Mahal
Delegate
Dr Katharina Mahal
Scientist
AstraZeneca
LinkedIn
Mason
Delegate
Dr Joanne Mason
VP of Biomarker Industry
Cambirdge Epigenetix
Mason
Delegate
Dr Daniel Mason
Senior Cheminformatics Developer
Healx
May
Delegate
Mr Damian May
BDM Molecular Diagnostics Europe
Brooks Life Science Systems
Mayol Llinas
Delegate
Dr Joan Mayol Llinas
Postdoctoral researcher
University of Cambridge
Mazza
Delegate
Dr Giuseppe Mazza
Co-Founder and CEO
Engitix Ltd
Mazza
Delegate
Dr Mariarosa Mazza
Senior Scientist
Astra Zeneca
McCann
Delegate
Dr Fiona McCann
Associate Director
CannBioRex Pharma Ltd
Mclaughlin
Delegate
Ms Jayne Mclaughlin
Director
George James Ltd
Mendes de Oliveira
Delegate
DR Edson Mendes de Oliveira
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Mitchell
Delegate
Miss Jennifer Mitchell
PhD Candidate
University of Liverpool
Mohammed
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Dr Manal Mohammed
Lecturer
University of Westminster
Mokrosinski
Delegate
Dr Jacek Mokrosinski
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Montalbano
Delegate
Miss Santina Montalbano
Industrial Placement Student
LifeArc, The Accelerator
Moore
Delegate
Mr Kevin Moore
Consultant
ELRIG
Namur
Delegate
Mr Nic Namur
SomaLogic
Napier
Delegate
Miss Amy Napier
Placement student
CRUK-TDL
Neetoo-Isseljee
Delegate
Mrs Zaynab Neetoo-Isseljee
Scientist
LifeArc
Newton
Delegate
Dr Gary Newton
Principal Research Leader
Domainex
Nickolls
Delegate
Dr Sarah Nickolls
Group leader
GSK
Nicoll
Delegate
Miss Roisin Nicoll
Sales Assistant
Axol Bioscience Ltd.
Nirmalan
Delegate
Mr Derrick Nirmalan
Huawei
Nour
Delegate
Miss Malek Nour
Student
University of Westminster
Nys
Delegate
Mr Josquin Nys
Scientist
Medimmune
O'Connell
Delegate
Dr James O'Connell
Director New modalities
UCB
O'Hara
Delegate
Mr colm O'Hara
Account Manager
Marketing & Sales
Oliveira
Delegate
Dr Gonçalo Oliveira
Molecular Biologist
University of Cambridge (LMB)
O'Neill
Delegate
Dr Daniel O'Neill
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Ott
Delegate
Dr Heiko Ott
CBO
facsALS
Owens
Delegate
Prof Ray Owens
Group head
University of Oxford
Pal
Delegate
Mrs Anshu Pal
Investigator
GSK
Pardoe
Delegate
Dr David Pardoe
Associate Director Tech Dev
LifeArc, The Accelerator
Parker
Delegate
Mr Gary Parker
Commercial development manager
PHSE U.K. limited
Parker
Delegate
Ms Hannah-Jade Parker
Graduate Associate
Agenus UK
Parks
Delegate
Miss Sisely Parks
Sales Manager
AvantiCell Science
Parry
Delegate
Dr David Parry
Consultant
ATW Reg. Services
Payne
Delegate
Mr Tom Payne
CSO
Oxford Genetics
Petnga
Delegate
Dr Wilfride Petnga
Research Scientist
Arctoris
Pharoah
Delegate
Mrs Jessica Pharoah
QC Supervisor
Public Health England
Philippou
Delegate
Prof Helen Philippou
Professor of Translational Medicine
University of Leeds
Pilling
Delegate
James Pilling
Functional Genomics
AstraZeneca
Pollard
Delegate
Dr Dominic Pollard
Analyst
LifeArc
Ponce
Delegate
MSc Marta Ponce
Scientist
Orbit discovery
Ponomaryov
Delegate
Dr Tatyana Ponomaryov
Principal Scientist
Plasticell Ltd
Popovic
Delegate
Dr Bojana Popovic
Principal Scientist
Medimmune
Potempa
Delegate
Dr Krzysztof Potempa
Founder and CEO
BRAINCURES
Povilaikaite
Delegate
Miss Julija Povilaikaite
Industrial Placement/MSci Student
GSK
Powell
Delegate
Dr Andrew Powell
Director
GlaxoSmithKline R&D
Prabhat
Delegate
Dr Parul Prabhat
Supply Chain Specialist
Cambridge Epigenetix
pratt
Delegate
Mr stephen pratt
Gen Manager Custom Solutions
Bigneat Ltd
Pritchard
Delegate
Dr Martyn Pritchard
Director
Drug Discovery and Development Consultants Ltd
Pritchard
Delegate
Dr Laura Pritchard
Innovation & Skills Manager
BBSRC-UKRI
Qureshi
Delegate
Dr Omar Qureshi
VP Scientific Operations
Celentyx
Rapecki
Delegate
Dr Stephen Rapecki
Director Rational NBE Design
UCB
Reich
Delegate
Speaker
Dr Stefanie Reich
Group Leader - Protein Biology
Domainex Ltd
Riu
Delegate
Dr Federica Riu
Bioassay Study Manager
Cellomatics BioSciences Ltd
Roberts
Delegate
Dr Liz Roberts
Associate Director
AstraZeneca
Roberts
Delegate
Dr Mark Roberts
Head of AI & Machine Learning
Tessella
Robertson
Delegate
Dr Alasdair Robertson
Director
SAL Scientific Ltd
Rodriguez-Bazaga
Delegate
Mr. Adrian Rodriguez-Bazaga
Research Software Engineer
University of Cambridge
Rogers
Delegate
Dr Samson Rogers
CEO
Cellular Highways at TTP PLC
Roper
Delegate
Dr James Roper
Investigator
GSK
Rose
Delegate
DR Sophie Rose
Sales and Marketing Manager
Metrion Biosciences Limited
Ross-Thriepland
Delegate
Dr Douglas Ross-Thriepland
AZ-CRUK Functional Genomics Centre
AstraZeneca
Rostislavleva
Delegate
Dr Ksenia Rostislavleva
Business Intelligence
Fluidic Analytics
Royal
Delegate
Mr George Royal
Senior Scientist
GSK
Ruchaya
Delegate
Dr PJ Ruchaya
Lecturer
University of Surrey
Ruediger
Delegate
Martin Ruediger
Scientific Leader
GSK
Russell
Delegate
Dr Paul Russell
Senior Scientist II
Horizon Discovery
Russell
Delegate
Miss Shannon Russell
IP Student
Kymab Ltd
Ryan
Delegate
Dr Colm Ryan
CEO
Assay Genie
Sachse
Delegate
Dr Christoph Sachse
Site Head Berlin
NMI TT Pharmaservices
LinkedIn
Saini
Delegate
Dr Harpreet Saini
Associate Director, Bioinformatics
Astex Pharmaceuticals
Samuels
Delegate
Mr Mark Samuels
Chief Business & Strategy Officer
Medicines Discovery Catapult
LinkedIn
Santhalingam
Delegate
Dr Priya Santhalingam
Supervisor FC sales UK & IE
Luminex Corporation
Santos
Delegate
Dr Rodrigo Santos
Head of Technology
Elpis Biomed Ltd
Sapetschnig
Delegate
Dr Alexandra Sapetschnig
Senior Scientist
Storm Therapeutics
Schaedler
Delegate
Dr Theresia Schaedler
Scientist
ARTIOS Pharma
Schimpl
Delegate
Dr Marianne Schimpl
Structural Biologist
AstraZeneca
Schofield
Delegate
Dr Marcia Schofield
Lead Clinician
West Suffolk Hospital
Schuldt
Delegate
Dr Alison Schuldt
Alliance Manager
Milner Therapeutics Institute
Schurmann
Delegate
Mr Paul Schurmann
Scientist
Artios Pharma
Sharp
Delegate
Mr David Sharp
Protein Degradation Unit
GlaxoSmith Kline
Sidhu
Delegate
Miss Bhavna Sidhu
Lead Scientist
Public Health England
Singh
Delegate
DR Shailendra Singh
CEO
Cellomatics BioSciences Ltd
LinkedIn
Smith
Delegate
Dr James Smith
Lecturer
University of East Anglia
Smith
Delegate
James Smith
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Sousa
Delegate
Dr Elsa Sousa
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Wellcome-MRC Cambridge Stem Cell Institute
Southern
Delegate
Dr Craig Southern
Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Spearing
Delegate
Miss Erin Spearing
Industrial placement student
Kymab
Spencer-Fry
Delegate
Dr Jane Spencer-Fry
Director
UPM-Kymmene Corporation
Spink
Delegate
Dr Karen Spink
Innovation Lead - Precision Medicin
innovate uk
Spratley
Delegate
Dr Samantha Spratley
Research Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Stacey
Delegate
Dr Peter Stacey
Protein Degradation Group
GSK
Stahl
Delegate
Dr Simone Stahl
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Stannard
Delegate
Dr Leanne Stannard
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline
Stebbeds
Delegate
Dr Will Stebbeds
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Stuart
Delegate
Mr Andrew Stuart
tester
Labhoo Eventflo
Su
Delegate
Ms Nadine Su
VP
Medicilion Inc
Talbot
Delegate
Miss Emily Talbot
PhD Student
University of Cambridge
Tarrade
Delegate
Miss Catherine Tarrade
Multiplex Product Manager
Abcam
Tarselli
Delegate
Dr Michael Tarselli
Scientific Director
SLAS
Tarunina
Delegate
Dr Marina Tarunina
Research Director
Plasticell Ltd
Taylor
Delegate
Dr Tanja Taylor
Analyst
LifeArc
Taylor
Delegate
Douglas Taylor
Regional Sales Manager
Takara Bio Europe
Tejwani
Delegate
Mr Vikram Tejwani
Industrial Placement Student
GSK
Thompson
Delegate
Dr Neil Thompson
Consultant
Consultant
Tozer
Delegate
Dr Matthew Tozer
Consultant
Matt Tozer Consultancy
Treherne
Delegate
Speaker
Dr Mark Treherne
Chief Executive
Cellsece
LinkedIn
Tsagkogeorga
Delegate
Dr Georgia Tsagkogeorga
Bioinformatics Scientist
Storm Therapeutics
Turner
Delegate
Dr Paul Turner
Field Scientific Specialist, Multi
Abcam plc
Underwood
Delegate
Dr Elizabeth Underwood
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Unitt
Delegate
Dr John Unitt
Director of Bioscience
Sygnature Discovery Ltd
Urbonas
Delegate
Mr Liudvikas Urbonas
Research Scientist
Bicycle Therapeutics
van Pelt
Delegate
Sally van Pelt
Analytial scientist
AstraZeneca
Vasiliauskaite
Delegate
Ms Lina Vasiliauskaite
Scientist
Storm Therapeutics
Venkatraman
Delegate
Mr Vignesh Venkatraman
Scientist II
Agenus UK
Vieira
Delegate
Miss Sara Vieira
Research Assistant
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Virk
Delegate
Dr Boo Virk
Customer Development Manager
Magnitude Biosciences
Voigt
Delegate
Dr Jana Voigt
Company Director
CAM Innovations Ltd
Wales
Delegate
Dr Richard Wales
Sartorius
Walter
Delegate
Dr David Walter
Senior Scientist
Horizon Discovery
Ware
Delegate
Dr Michelle Ware
Head of Courses & Conferences
CamBioscience
Webster
Delegate
Dr Gina Webster
Scientist
Artios Pharma
Wehmeier
Delegate
Dr Oliver Wehmeier
Managing Director
acCELLerate
Weisser
Delegate
Dr Hendrik Weisser
Senior Scientist, Bioinformatics
STORM Therapeutics Ltd
Wells
Delegate
Dr Jane Wells
Sales, Cambridge
Bio-Techne
Whittaker
Delegate
Dr Paul Whittaker
Director
On Target Biomarker Consulting Ltd
Wiggins
Delegate
Dr Ceri Wiggins
Manager, Therapeutic R&D
Horizon Discovery
Wiik
Delegate
Marie Wiik
Manager synthesis
Recipharm AB
Wijaya
Delegate
Mr Andre Wijaya
PhD candidate in Biochemistry
University of Cambridge
Wilkes
Delegate
Dr Robin Wilkes
Director of Business Development
Charnwood Molecular
Williams
Delegate
Mr Tom Williams
Research Assistant
Plasticell Ltd
Williams
Delegate
Laura Williams
Technology Strategy
GSK
Williams
Delegate
Dr Meredith Williams
VP
Hande Sciences
Willox
Delegate
Dr Ian Willox
Sales Manager
Eurofins Pharma Discovery Services
Winpenny
Delegate
Mr David Winpenny
Team Leader- Screening Technologies
The ALBORADA DDI, Cambridge University
Wong
Delegate
Miss Melanie Wong
Scientist
UCB
Worlock
Delegate
Miss Kaylee Worlock
UCL
Wylie
Delegate
Dr Paul Wylie
Scientific Leader
Yang
Delegate
Dr Bin Yang
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Yau
Delegate
Mr Eric Yau
Pharmaceutical Business Development
Envigo
Young
Delegate
Dr Barbara Young
Principal Scientist
Sygnature discovery
Hosted By
ELRIG
The European Laboratory Research & Innovation Group Our Vision : To provide outstanding, leading edge knowledge to the life sciences community on an open access basis
Web Site Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Get the App
Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'elrig'
iPhone App
Android App
www.myeventflo.com/2221
Login
Eventflo Home
copyright ELRIG, eventflo, Labhoo Ltd 2018