Delegates

 
Abaitua
Delegate
Dr Fernando Abaitua
Researcher
Wellcome Centre for Human Genetics
Abdelgany
Delegate
Mr Amr Abdelgany
Lecturer
Oxford
Abu-Baker
Delegate
Dr. Aida Abu-Baker
Research Scientist
McGill University
Achouri
Delegate
Dr Sarra Achouri
Founder | CMO
CamBioScience Limited
Aguiar
Delegate
Mr Sebastian Aguiar
Biochemist
University of Oxford
Ahmed
Delegate
Mr Raza Ahmed
Field Marketing Director, EMEAI
Agilent Technologies
Akintade
Delegate
Dr Damilare Akintade
Lecturer
School of Life Sciences, University of Nottingham
AL kufi
Delegate
Mrs suad AL kufi
PhD STUDENT
Strathclyde University
AL-Abedi
Delegate
Dr Raheem AL-Abedi
Researcher
Oxford Brookes University
AlGhadban
Delegate
Dr Samy AlGhadban
Postdoctoral researcher
University of Oxford
Al-ibadi
Delegate
Mrs Israa Al-ibadi
Lecturer
University Of Al-Qadisiyah
Austin
Delegate
Dr Carol Austin
Director of Biology
Eurofins Selcia Drug Discovery UK Ltd
Ayub
Delegate
Mrs Rahna Ayub
Product Specialist
Agilent Technologies
Baddeley
Delegate
Dr Stuart Baddeley
-
GlaxoSmithKline
Bae
Delegate
Mr Heaven Bae
consultant
Navigant
Ball
Delegate
Dr Peter Ball
Associate Consultant
Williamson Biotech Solutions Ltd
Barmute
Delegate
Ms Neringa Barmute
IP Commercialisation Consultant
Navigate IP
Baronio
Delegate
Dr Roberta Baronio
TDI
University of Oxford
Barrett
Delegate
Martin Barrett
BD Manager
Pharmidex
Baxter
Delegate
Dr Joseph Baxter
Postdoctoral Training Fellow
The Institute of Cancer Research
Bedford
Delegate
Miss Carmen Bedford
Scientist, Molecular Biology
Theolytics
Behan
Delegate
Dr Fiona Behan
Post Doctoral Fellow
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Benedetti
Delegate
Dr Lorena Benedetti
Research Associate
Francis Crick Institute
Bennett
Delegate
Dr Amanda Bennett
Postdoctoral Researcher
University of Oxford
Bergamin
Delegate
Dr Giorgia Bergamin
Investigator in Genomic Research
GlaxoSmithKline
Beveridge
Delegate
Dr Ryan Beveridge
Virus Screening Facility
University of Oxford
Blair-Reid
Delegate
Miss Sarah Blair-Reid
Research Scientist
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
bouchareb
Delegate
Dr mohamed-amine bouchareb
Postdoctoral Researcher
Wellcome Trust centre for Human Genetics
Bouverat
Delegate
Mr George Bouverat
Associate Scientist
Oxford Genetics
Brown
Delegate
Mr Alexander Brown
Technical Content Writer
Oxford Genetics
Buono
Delegate
Dr Mario Buono
Senior Postdoctoral researcher
Weatherall Institute of Molecular Medicine
Burgess
Delegate
Mr John Burgess
Head of Product Management
Axol Bioscience Ltd.
Cantley
Delegate
Dr James Cantley
Group Leader
University of Oxford
Cardo
Delegate
Dr Lucia Cardo
Research Associate
Cardiff University
Carrieri
Delegate
Miss Claudia Carrieri
Senior Scientist
Theolytics
Casebourne
Delegate
Ms Charlotte Casebourne
CEO
Theolytics
Cawood
Delegate
Dr Ryan Cawood
CEO
Oxford Genetics
Chafer
Delegate
Mr Phil Chafer
Account Manager - Engineering
Zenopa
Champion
Delegate
Dr Clement Champion
CSO
MoA technology
Champion
Delegate
Dr Clement Champion
Chief Scientific Officer
MoA technology
Chen
Delegate
Mr Wentao Chen
DPhil student
University of Oxford
LinkedIn
Chiang
Delegate
Dr Will Chiang
Research Scientist
Immunocore Ltd
Chitty
Delegate
Mrs Collette Chitty
Senior Scientist
GSK
Clare
Delegate
Mr Nicholas Clare
Head of Service R&D
Axol Bioscience Ltd.
CLEAVER
Delegate
Dr DAVID CLEAVER
EMEA Commercial Director
LGC Biosearch Technologies
Combe
Delegate
Mr Graham Combe
Business Development
DataArt (UK) Ltd
LinkedIn
Connolly
Delegate
Dr Martin Connolly
Biologist
GSK
Corda
Delegate
Dr Gabriele Corda
Post-Doc
University of Oxford
Craggs
Delegate
Dr Graham Craggs
Senior Group Leader
UCB
Craig
Delegate
Dr Frank Craig
CEO
Sphere Fluidics Limited
Crane
Delegate
Dr Peter Crane
BD
Synthace
Cuthbert
Delegate
Mr Andrew Cuthbert
Senior Consultant
SCI Search
D'Angelo
Delegate
Dr Michael D'Angelo
Senior Scientist
Elpis Biomed Ltd
Dangla Valls
Delegate
Mr Adria Dangla Valls
DPhil student
University of Oxford
Davoli
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Dr Serena Davoli
Senior Scientist
Sphere Fluidics
de Lint
Delegate
Mr Klaas de Lint
Functional genetic CRISPR screening
Amsterdam University Medical Center
Desai
Delegate
Ms Nikita Desai
PhD Candidate Computer Science
Francis Crick Institute
Desai
Delegate
Ms Sapna Desai
Investigator
GSK
Dhami
Delegate
Dr Neha Dhami
Senior Scientist
UCB
Dovey
Delegate
Dr Oliver Dovey
Head, High throughput gene editing
Welcome Trust Sanger Institute
Du Toit
Delegate
Mr Yves Du Toit
Bioinformatician
Toit
Duff
Delegate
Miss Claire Duff
PhD Student
University of Oxford
Dulev
Delegate
Dr Stanimir Dulev
Research Scientist
Evotec AG
Dunn
Delegate
Dr Shanade Dunn
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Dyson
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Michael Dyson
CTO
IONTAS Ltd
EDMONDS
Delegate
Mr THOMAS EDMONDS
LAB MANAGER
SERVIER
Ehsan
Delegate
Mr. Mehroz Ehsan
Student
Oxford
Elton
Delegate
Dr Catherine Elton
CEO
Qkine Ltd
Escudero-Ibarz
Delegate
Dr Leire Escudero-Ibarz
Senior Scientist
GSK
Falivelli
Delegate
Dr Giulia Falivelli
Senior Scientist
BenevolentAI
Feeney
Delegate
Dr Kate Feeney
Drug Discovery
Eurofins DiscoverX Corp
Fellows
Delegate
Dr Mick Fellows
Principal Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Ferjentsikova
Delegate
Dr Ivana Ferjentsikova
scientist
Adaptimmune
Fernandez-Martell
Delegate
Dr Alejandro Fernandez-Martell
PDRA
The University of Sheffield
Fisher
Delegate
Poster Presenter
David Fisher
APS
AstraZeneca
Fitzpatrick
Delegate
Dr Lorna Fitzpatrick
Senior scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Fleming
Delegate
Mr Tom Fleming
Director
Arctoris
Flynn
Delegate
Dr Rowan Flynn
Head of Pluripotent Sciences
Censo Biotechnologies
Foster
Delegate
Miss Evangeline Foster
DPhil student
Oxford University
Foster
Delegate
Miss Evangeline Foster
DPhil student
Oxford University
Frampton
Delegate
Mr Jonathan Frampton
Key Account Manager
Horizon Discovery
Frayling
Delegate
Mr Cameron Frayling
CEO
Lightcast Discovery
Garcia
Delegate
Dr Edwin Garcia
Scientist
Imperial College London
Gaughan
Delegate
Mr Joe Gaughan
SD EMEAI Field Operations
Agilent Technologies
Gianni
Delegate
Dr Davide Gianni
Associate Director
Astrazeneca
Gillard
Delegate
Miss Jennifer Gillard
Business Development Manager
Pivotal Scientific Limited
Gilligan
Delegate
Dr Patrick Gilligan
Business Development Manager
AIXTRON Ltd
Goeppert
Delegate
Speaker
Dr Anne Goeppert
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Good
Delegate
Dr Rob Good
Investigator
GSK
Gore
Delegate
Mr Iain Gore
Business Development Manager
Bigneat Ltd
Gravato-Nobre
Delegate
Dr Maria Joao Gravato-Nobre
Principal Scientist
MoA Technology
Gray
Delegate
Miss Naomi Gray
Instruct-ERIC
Grotz
Delegate
Ms Antje Grotz
PhD student
University of Oxford
Guillotin
Delegate
Dr Delphine Guillotin
Research associate
University College London
Guy
Delegate
Mr Paul Guy
Associate Scientist - Gene Editing
Oxford Genetics
HACKMAN
Delegate
Mrs NANCY HACKMAN
Health care
Hajir
Delegate
Mrs Gemma Hajir
Sales Manager - UK South
LGC Biosearch Technologies
Hall
Delegate
Mr Martin Hall
Chief Financial Officer
Oxford Genetics
HANBASHI
Delegate
Mr ALI HANBASHI
Phd student
Department of Pharmacology, University of Oxford
Haq
Delegate
Mrs Nazia Haq
Research Scientist
GSK
Harbottle
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Dr Jennifer Harbottle
Scientist (Gene Editing)
Oxford Genetics
LinkedIn
Hardwick
Delegate
Bryn Hardwick
Research Associate
MRC Cancer Unit
Hargreaves
Delegate
Phil Hargreaves
Head of Strategic Marketing
Promega
Hatch
Delegate
Dr Stephanie Hatch
Research Assistant
University of Oxford
Hawthorn
Delegate
Steve Hawthorn
Commercial Manager
Tecan UK Ltd
Herbst
Delegate
Dr Kathrin Herbst
Life Scientist
TTP plc
Hiles
Delegate
Dr Ian Hiles
Investigator
GSK
Howard
Delegate
Haakon Howard
Sales Director
Wildcat Laboratory Solutions
howard
Delegate
Mrs Janine howard
Sales Administrator
Wildcat Laboratory Solutions
hudson
Delegate
Dr chantelle hudson
scientist
BenevolentAI
Humphries
Delegate
Mrs Elisabeth Humphries
Business Development Associate
PeproTech EC Ltd
Insch
Delegate
MR Charles Insch
Business Development Executive
Gallagher
Irvine
Delegate
Dr Claire Irvine
Partner
HGF Limited, Intellectual Property Specialists
Isaac
Delegate
Dr Tom Isaac
Senior Scientist
Lightcast Discovery
Jaiswal
Delegate
Mr Himjyot Jaiswal
Senior Scientist
Novo Nordisk
Jaskot
Delegate
Dr Aleksandra Jaskot
Research Scientist II
Horizon Discovery
Jeffery
Delegate
Miss Lily Jeffery
Senior Account Executive
Zyme Communications
Jhaveri
Delegate
Mr Kalpesh Jhaveri
Project Manager
DefiniGEN Ltd
Jhaveri
Delegate
Mr Kalpesh Jhaveri
Project Manager
DefiniGEN Ltd
joberty
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Mr Gerard joberty
Investigator
Cellzome, a GSK company
Jones
Delegate
Dr Dylan Jones
Senior Scientist
Oxford Genetics
Jordan
Delegate
Mrs Lydia Jordan
Innovation Project Manager
GSK
Joshi
Delegate
Mr Abhay Joshi
Horizon Discovery
Kamal
Delegate
Dr Ahmad Kamal
New Applications
UCB
Kaminska
Delegate
Dr Elwira Kaminska
Scientific Sales Representative
STEMCELL Technologies
Kanellakis
Delegate
Dr Nikolaos Kanellakis
Leading Postdoctoral Researcher
University of Oxford
Kefala
Delegate
Miss Despina Kefala
Commercial Consultant
HRS
Keller
Delegate
Ms. Luise-Elektra Keller
Intern
Oxford Genetics
Kendall
Delegate
Mr Paul Kendall
Head of LifeTech
Festo Limited
Ketteler
Delegate
Dr Robin Ketteler
Group Leader
University College London
Kettleborough
Delegate
Dr Katy Kettleborough
Head of Biology, Associate Director
LifeArc
KIM
Delegate
DR HYOJIN KIM
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
The Institute of Cancer Research
Komen
Delegate
Dr Jasper Komen
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Krentz
Delegate
Dr Nicole Krentz
Postdoctoral fellow
University of Oxford
Kuenzel
Delegate
Dr. Ulrike Kuenzel
Post-doc
Evotec
Lang
Delegate
Dr Verena Lang
Senior Scientist
BenevolentAI
Lawo
Delegate
Dr Steffen Lawo
Manager, Functional Genomics
Horizon Discovery
Lee
Delegate
Dr David Lee
IT Lead - Data platforms
UCB
lejeune
Delegate
Ms aurore lejeune
Field Application Scientist
Labcyte
Ling
Delegate
Dr Alexandra Ling
Account Manager
Corning Life Sciences
Livingston
Delegate
Ms Josephine Livingston
Product Marketing Manager
Synthace
Lobb
Delegate
Dr Ian Lobb
Research Fellow
Queen's University Belfast
Loiacono
Delegate
Dr Luisa Loiacono
Senio Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Lubis
Delegate
Mr Restuan Lubis
Mr
UCL
Ludbrook
Delegate
Mr Harry Ludbrook
Project Director
Terrapinn
MacAllan
Delegate
DR David MacAllan
Operations Manager
SomaLogic Limited
Mack
Delegate
Dr Stephanie Mack
Postdoctoral Research Associate
CRUK Cambridge Institute University of Cambridge
Mair
Delegate
Speaker
Dr Barbara Mair
Postdoctoral fellow
Donnelly Centre for Cellular and Biomolecular Research, University of Toronto
Mang
Delegate
Dr Carsten Mang
Senior Market Segment Leader
Hamilton Bonaduz AG
Mann
Delegate
Dr Chris Mann
Director Application Scientists
MaxCyte
Maraj
Delegate
Miss Nadine Maraj
ATCC Business development manager
ATCC/LGC
Marchant
Delegate
Mr James Marchant
PhD Student
University of British Columbia
MARK
Delegate
Mr. BLOOMFIELD MARK
Managing Partner
Mark Bloomfield Consulting GmbH
Martin
Delegate
Dr Amarbalita Martin
Senior Search Consultant
George James Ltd
Mattis
Delegate
Ms Katia Mattis
DPhil student
University of Oxford
Mayr
Delegate
Mr Lorenz Mayr
GE Healthcare, Life Sciences
McCarthy
Delegate
Dr Alun McCarthy
VP Novel Target Biology & Genomics
C4X Discovery Ltd
McCarthy
Delegate
Dr Nicola McCarthy
Business Unit Leader Screening
Horizon Discovery
McDonald-Bennett
Delegate
Mrs Rhona McDonald-Bennett
Marketing
ELRIG
McIntyre-Bhatty
Delegate
Miss Holly McIntyre-Bhatty
Associate Scientist - Gene Editing
Oxford Genetics
Mellado
Delegate
Miss Esther Mellado
Research Scientist
Novo Nordisk (NNRCO)
Mestre
Delegate
Mr Daniel Mestre
Associate Scientist - Gene Editing
Oxford Genetics
Miller
Delegate
Dr Karen Miller
VP, Head Immunology Innovation Fund
GSK
Mohammed
Delegate
Dr Manal Mohammed
Lecturer
University of Westminster
Monfeuga
Delegate
Dr Thomas Monfeuga
Postdoc Research Scientist
Novo Nordisk
Montag
Delegate
Dr. Katharina Montag
Principal Investigator
Axxam SpA
Moore
Delegate
Dr Michael Moore
Senior Scientist
NNRCO
Morrison
Delegate
Mr Alastair Morrison
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Murphy
Delegate
Dr Andrew Murphy
Product Manager
Oxford Genetics
Navarro-Guerrero
Delegate
Dr Elena Navarro-Guerrero
Postdoctoral fellow
University of Oxford
Neves
Delegate
Miss Joana Neves
Intern Scientist
ARTIOS Pharma
Ng
Delegate
Dr Wei Lun Ng
Postdoc
The Francis Crick Institute
Nilsson
Delegate
Dr Zoe Nilsson
Product & Marketing Manager
Sphere Fluidics
Nnankya
Delegate
Dr Mary Nnankya
Director Therapeutics R&DConsulting
Namba Biotech
Novac
Delegate
Dr Natalia Novac
Director Emerging Technologies & In
Eli Lilly
Onyenso
Delegate
Ms Ahunna Onyenso
Sales Specialist
Lonza
O'Shea
Delegate
Dr Patrick O'Shea
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Parker
Delegate
Mr Gary Parker
Commercial development manager
PHSE U.K. limited
Parker-Manuel
Delegate
Mr Richard Parker-Manuel
Gene Editing Group Leader
Oxford Genetics
Patel
Delegate
Dr Vruti Patel
Scientist
MSD
Pearce
Delegate
Ms Amy Pearce
Principle Account Manager
Zenopa
Pedersen
Delegate
Ms Sofia Pedersen
graduate scientist
Astra Zeneca
Perera
Delegate
Mr Nirmal Perera
Field Applications Specialist
LGC - ATCC
Perera
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Mr Nirmal Perera
Field Application Scientist
LGC - ATCC
Petkovic
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Dr Maja Petkovic
Product Manager
AMS Biotechnology (Europe)
Pfeifer
Delegate
Dr Matthias Pfeifer
Postdoc Fellow
Astra Zeneca
Piasecka
Delegate
Dr Justyna Piasecka
Lonza Biologics
Pilling
Delegate
James Pilling
Functional Genomics Group
AstraZeneca
Pluchon
Delegate
Dr Perrine Pluchon
Research scientist
Sharp Life Science
Porsti
Delegate
Ms Elina Porsti
Junior Research Scientist
Novo Nordisk Research Centre Oxford
Povilaikaite
Delegate
Ms Julija Povilaikaite
MSci/Industrial Placement student
University of Glasgow
pratt
Delegate
Mr stephen pratt
Gen Manager Custom Solutions
bigneat
Price
Delegate
Miss Stacey Price
Scientific Manager
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Raeside
Delegate
Dr Alexander Raeside
Bioinformatics Scientist
Oxford Genetics
Rai
Delegate
Dr Pavandeep Rai
Postdoctoral Researcher
University of Oxford
Randle
Delegate
Dr Rebecca Randle
Scientific Leader
GSK
Rath
Delegate
Dr Phalguni Rath
Postdoctoral research scientist
University of Oxford
Rath
Delegate
Dr Phalguni Rath
Postdoctoral research scientist
University of Oxford
Reis
Delegate
Dr Magda Reis
Scientist
Oxford BioMedica (UK) Limited
Ricketts
Delegate
Dr Michelle Ricketts
Senior Account Manager
Zyme Communications Ltd
Rico Vidal
Delegate
Miss Eva Rico Vidal
Molecular Biologist
University of Dundee
Robertson
Delegate
Dr Alasdair Robertson
Director
SAL Scientific Ltd
Rolt
Delegate
Dr Adam Rolt
Elysium Research Fellow
University of Oxford
Roper
Delegate
Dr James Roper
Investigator
GSK
Ross-Thriepland
Delegate
Dr Douglas Ross-Thriepland
Head of Functional Genomics Centre
AstraZeneca
Ryan
Delegate
Dr Brent Ryan
Post-doc
University of Oxford
Sahu
Delegate
Mr Roshan Sahu
Department of Pharmacology, University of Oxford
Salvagiotto
Delegate
Dr Giorgia Salvagiotto
Senior Field Application Scientist
FUJIFILM Cellular Dynamics
Shaw
Delegate
Julian Shaw
Lazard
Shore
Delegate
Mr James Shore
Marketing Executive
The Native Antigen Company
Sim
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Alex Sim
President
ScreenIn3D
Smallie
Delegate
Dr Tim Smallie
Senior Scientist
UCB
Snellenberg
Delegate
Dr Suzanne Snellenberg
Scientist
Oxford Genetics
Sontayananon
Delegate
Mr Naeramit Sontayananon
PhD student
University of Oxford
Spraggon
Delegate
Dr Lee Spraggon
Gene Editing Group Leader
Oxford Genetics
Srivastava
Delegate
Mr Abhishek Srivastava
Postdoc
University of Oxford
Srivastava
Delegate
Mr Abhishek Srivastava
Post-Doctoral Scientist
Oxford Genetics
Stirnimann
Delegate
Dr Christian Stirnimann
Head Theragnostics Discovery
ETH Zürich
Su
Delegate
Mr Weiheng Su
Senior Scientist
Oxford Genetics
Sun
Delegate
Mrs Yu Sun
postdoc
Cambridge Bioscience
Suvarna
Delegate
Mr Kethan Suvarna
Associate Scientist - Gene Editing
Oxford Genetics
Tawde
Delegate
Mr Chirag Tawde
Sales Director EMEA
REPROCELL
Taylor
Delegate
Dr Debbie Taylor
Senior Principal Scientist, Biology
LifeArc
Taylor
Delegate
Dr Sian Taylor
Leadership Coach
Sian Taylor Coaching
Thangarajah
Delegate
Mr Thiru Thangarajah
UK South Senior Manager
GenScript
Thorpe
Delegate
Dr Hannah Thorpe
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
AstraZeneca
Tomás
Delegate
Mr Hélio Tomás
Scientist
Oxford Genetics
Tonge
Delegate
Dr Peter Tonge
Professor
Stony Brook University
Trezise
Delegate
Dr Derek Trezise
Senior Director
Essen BioScience
Turlais
Delegate
Mr Fabrice Turlais
External Sciences Lead
CRUK
van Gelder
Delegate
Mr Victor van Gelder
Associate Scientist - Gene Editing
Oxford Genetics
van Stralen
Delegate
Dr Paul G.J. van Stralen
General Manager
IPC BioSupport
Vyas
Delegate
Mrs Sapna Vyas
Senior Scientist
Horizon Discovery Ltd.
Wales
Delegate
Dr Richard Wales
Innovation Programme Coordinator
Sartorius
Wan
Delegate
Dr Xiao Wan
Research Fellow
University of Oxford
Wan
Delegate
Dr Xiao Wan
Research Fellow
University of Oxford
Want
Delegate
Miss Fiona Want
Postgraduate Student
Institute of Cancer Research
Watkins
Delegate
Miss Jessica Watkins
Area Sales Manager - Scientific
Veolia Water Technologies
Webber
Delegate
Prof Caleb Webber
Bioinformatician
Cardiff University
White
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Dr Carl White
Research Fellow
Nottingham University
Whittaker
Delegate
Dr Paul Whittaker
Director
On Target Biomarker Consulting Ltd
Wiehe
Delegate
MSc Ricarda Wiehe
PhD student
Wellcome Trust Centre for Human Genetics
Wilkes
Delegate
Dr Robin Wilkes
Director of Business Development
Charnwood Molecular
Wolthuis
Delegate
Dr Rob Wolthuis
Group Leader
Cancer Center Amsterdam
Woodcock
Delegate
Mr Harry Woodcock
Research Scientist
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Worlock
Delegate
Miss Kaylee Worlock
UCL
Wu
Delegate
Dr Mei Wu
Senior Scientist
Base4
Yaro
Delegate
Abubakar Yaro
Molecular Virologist & Infectious
Africa Health Research Organization
Zhang
Delegate
Dr Lin Zhang
Scientist
Oxford Genetics
Hosted By
ELRIG
The European Laboratory Research & Innovation Group Our Vision : To provide outstanding, leading edge knowledge to the life sciences community on an open access basis
Web Site Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Get the App
Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'elrig'
iPhone App
Android App
www.myeventflo.com/2220
Login
Eventflo Home
copyright ELRIG, eventflo, Labhoo Ltd 2018