Delegates

 
Abatan
Mr Matthew Abatan
University of Ibadan
Delegate
Addison
Mr Dan Addison
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Adebayo
Mr Tunde Makafui Adebayo
Bob Freeman Clinic
Delegate
Adedapo
Prof Adeolu Adedapo
Research Scientist
University of Ibadan
Delegate
Adleeb
Dr Shumaila Adleeb
Primary & Secondary Healthcare Department, Government of the Punjab
Delegate
Adnin
Miss Sadia Adnin
Student
East West University
Delegate
Afsar
Dr Nasir Afsar
Professor of Pharmacology
Jinnah Medical and Dental College, Sohail University
Delegate
Afshar
Mr Ali Afshar
Cytera CellWorks
Delegate
Ahmad
Dr Shakil Ahmad
Aston University
Delegate
Ahmed
Miss Haajarah Ahmed
STUDENT
Delegate
Ahmed
Dr Muhammad Masood Ahmed
Primary & Secondary Healthcare Department, Government of the Punjab
Delegate
Aibinu
Dr Adebayo Aibinu
Glasgow Caledonian University
Delegate
Ajayi
Mr Daniel Ajayi
University of Lagos
Delegate
Akbas
Miss Melis Akbas
Ege University
Delegate
Akoto
Miss Patience Akoto
Kings College London
Delegate
Akter
Miss Fariha Akter
QMUL
Delegate
Al Saleh
Miss Nour Sami Al Saleh
Delta
Delegate
Al-Amin
Mr Rasel Al-Amin
PharmaPrecision AB
Delegate
Albornoz
Mr Camilo Albornoz
FBMH, The University of Manchester
Delegate
Alghazwani
Mr Yahia Alghazwani
University of Bristol
Delegate
Alkhatib
Dr Omar Alkhatib
ARTIOS Pharma
Delegate
allemandi
Mr olivier allemandi
ATLAS Material Testing
Delegate
Al-Mohammad
Miss Leen Al-Mohammad
University of Glasgow
Delegate
Al-Naher
Mr Ahmed Al-Naher
Royal Liverpool University Hospital
Delegate
Alotaiq
Dr Nasser Alotaiq
University of Glasgow
Delegate
Alwazni
Miss Alaa Alwazni
Al Mahmoudiya General Hospital
Delegate
Amaning
Mr Kwame Amaning
Sanofi
Delegate
Amaoka
Dr Yuki Amaoka
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Andrew
Miss Georgina Andrew
Jumpstart UK
Delegate
Archer
Dr Caroline Archer
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Archibald
Miss Brogan Archibald
University of Dundee
Delegate
Ardelean
Mr Maria-Cristina Ardelean
University College London
Delegate
Argilashka
Mr Mirella Argilashka
King's College London
Delegate
Aruleswaran
Miss Ashmitha Aruleswaran
-
Delegate
Ashraf
Mr Syedah Neha Ashraf
National Biosample Centre
Delegate
Asri
Dr Nur Atikah Asri
Health care
Delegate
Athri
Mr Prashanth Athri
Amrita University
Delegate
Bagley
Dr Steve Bagley
Cancer Research UK: Manchester Institute
Delegate
Baker
Mr Alex Baker
Cancer Research UK Manchester Institute
Delegate
Baker
Mr Renate Baker
Collaborative Drug Discovery
Delegate
Bakhle
Mr Yeshwant Bakhle
NHLI, Imperial College
Delegate
Balasundaram
Dr Lakshmi Balasundaram
JIPMER
Delegate
Balaz
Mr Igor Balaz
University of Novi Sad
Delegate
Bali
Mr Utsav Bali
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
BANERJEE
Dr ARGHYA BANERJEE
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Banister
Mr Nigel Banister
Rare Biotech Ltd
Delegate
Barker
Dr Sam Barker
Midatech Pharma PLC
Delegate
Barr
Mr Alastair Barr
University of Westminster
Delegate
Barratt
Mr James Barratt
Nottingham Trent University
Delegate
Barzinji
Miss Vala Barzinji
Bupa cromwell hospital
Delegate
Bastable
Mr Mark Bastable
Hamilton Storage GmbH
Delegate
Bath
Mr Philip Bath
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Batis
Dr Nikos Batis
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Bazan-Bergamino
Mr Emmanuel Bazan-Bergamino
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Bedford
Dr David Bedford
Healx
Delegate
Benaich
Dr Nathan Benaich
General Partner
Air Street Capital
Delegate
Benham
Mr Chris Benham
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Beswick
Mr James Beswick
University of Manchester
Delegate
Bevan
Mrs Nicola Bevan
Essen Bioscience by Sartorius
Delegate
Bilsland
Dr Alan Bilsland
CRUK Beatson Institute
Delegate
Blackburn
Mr Tom Blackburn
TPBioventures Ltd
Delegate
Bolanle
Dr Olapeju Bolanle
Centre for Atherothrombosis and Metabolic Disease, Hullyork Medical School.
Delegate
Boncan
Mr James Boncan
Queen's University Belfast
Delegate
BORESTRÖM
Dr Cecilia BORESTRÖM
Sahlgrenska University Hospital
Delegate
Borrega
Mr Leire Borrega
COMPARE, University of Nottingham
Delegate
Bose
Mr Hariharasudhan Bose
GW Pharmaceuticals PLC
Delegate
Botermans
Dr Wouter Botermans
Center for Clinical Pharmacology
Delegate
Bowtell
Miss Sophie Bowtell
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Brooke
Mr Wilfrid Brooke
University of Bristol
Delegate
Brownjohn
Dr Phil Brownjohn
Healx
Delegate
Brunner
Dr Katharina Brunner
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Bunsuz
Miss Asuman Bunsuz
University Of Nottingham
Delegate
Burke-Gaffney
Dr Anne Burke-Gaffney
Imperial College London
Delegate
Burney
Mr Matt Burney
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Burns
Mr Douglas Burns
University of Westminster
Delegate
Busana
Mr Marta Busana
Kings College London
Delegate
Buzan
Miss Roxana Buzan
University College London
Delegate
Bychkov
Mr Ilya Bychkov
Kings College London
Delegate
Cai
Mr Mingqing Cai
N/A
Delegate
Campbell
Dr Adrian Campbell
Sygnature discovery
Delegate
Cariuk
Dr Nicky Cariuk
Agenda Life Sciences
Delegate
Carlile
Dr Mark Carlile
University of Sunderland
Delegate
Carter
Mr Linsey Carter
Founder & CEO
Health.ai Ventures
Delegate
Casey
Dr Sarah Casey
Medicines Evaluation Unit
Delegate
Casey
Mr Kieran Casey
DefiniGEN
Delegate
Cassidy
Mr Andrew Cassidy
Nuritas Ltd
Delegate
Ceccarelli
Dr Sara Ceccarelli
RedxPharma
Delegate
chantzoura
Dr eleni chantzoura
agentus therapeutics
Delegate
Chapepa
Mr Allen Chapepa
Independent
Delegate
Chauhan
Dr Chhavi Chauhan
ASIP
Delegate
Chen
Dr Li-Chia Chen
University of Manchester
Delegate
Choudhury
Miss Jamila Choudhury
King
Delegate
Chuisseu
Mr Josiane Chuisseu
Source Bioscience
Delegate
Clement
Mr Timothy Clement
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Clements
Mr John Clements
MHRA
Delegate
Cochran
Dr Susan Cochran
University of Manchester
Delegate
Colin Bracamontes
Dr Ignacio Colin Bracamontes
Kings College London
Delegate
Connolly
Mr Martin Connolly
Nuritas
Delegate
Cooper
Dr Nicky Cooper
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Coulson
Mr James Coulson
Cardiff University
Delegate
courtney
Dr patrick courtney
tec-connection
Delegate
Cuthbert
Mr Richard Cuthbert
Bio-Rad
Delegate
Davan Wetton
Miss Camilla Davan Wetton
WHRI
Delegate
De Ponti
Prof Fabrizio De Ponti
University of Bologna
Delegate
Deng
Mr Alexander Deng
GSTT
Delegate
Denny-Gouldson
Dr Paul Denny-Gouldson
Zifo RnD Solutions
Delegate
Deswal
Mr Sumit Deswal
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Diamante
Mr Aurora Diamante
Department of Pharmacology
Delegate
Dickens
Mr David Dickens
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Dietis
Dr Nikolas Dietis
University of Cyprus Medical School
Delegate
Domanski
Mr Dominik Domanski
University of Aberdeen
Delegate
Dominic
Mr Jennifer Dominic
MSD
Delegate
Dorval
Dr Thierry Dorval
Institut de Recherches Servier
Delegate
Draganova
Miss Lilia Draganova
Miltenyi Biotec
Delegate
DRAP
Mr Olivier DRAP
pfizer
Delegate
Eades
Miss Lauren Eades
University of Leeds
Delegate
Ebner
Mr Andreas Ebner
Genedata
Delegate
Edwards
Mr Nicholas Edwards
Leyton Group
Delegate
Ekwuru
Mr Tennyson Ekwuru
CRUK Therapeutic Discovery Laboratories
Delegate
Elbasir
Mr Abdurrahman Elbasir
HBKU
Delegate
Elies
Dr Jacobo Elies
Lecturer in Pharmacology
University of Bradford
Delegate
El-Sayed
Miss Sherihan El-Sayed
FBMH, The University of Manchester
Delegate
El-Sharkawy
Ms Lina El-Sharkawy
University of Manchester
Delegate
Engler
Mrs Nic Engler
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Ewens
Mr Brian Ewens
Bio-Rad
Delegate
Fecke
Mr Wolfgang Fecke
EU-OPENSCREEN ERIC
Delegate
Ferguson
Mr Peter Ferguson
Roquette
Delegate
Fernandes
Miss Anita Fernandes
Universidade do Vale do Itajai
Delegate
Ferrie
Dr Lindsey Ferrie
Newcastle University
Delegate
Fiore
Dr Giuseppe Fiore
Medicines Evaluation Unit
Delegate
Fisher
Mr Ciaran Fisher
Certara
Delegate
Fok
Dr Henry Fok
Kings College London
Delegate
Folashade
Mrs Olabinri Folashade
Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso
Delegate
Folkerts
Prof Gert Folkerts
University of Utrecht
Delegate
Fontana
Dr Vanessa Fontana
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Ford-Hutchinson
Mr Thomas Ford-Hutchinson
Bioblocks
Delegate
Foster
Mr Benjamin Foster
Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford
Delegate
Foster
Mr Victoria Foster
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Fox
Mr Millie Fox
Cambridge University
Delegate
Frelichova
Miss Irena Frelichova
NA
Delegate
Fullerton
Dr James Fullerton
UCL
Delegate
Furner-Pardoe
Mr Jessica Furner-Pardoe
University of Warwick
Delegate
Furness
Mr Mike Furness
TheFirstNuomics
Delegate
Gally
Mr Jose-Manuel Gally
MPI Dortmund
Delegate
Gandasasmita
Ms Natasha Gandasasmita
N/A
Delegate
Gandhi
Mrs Shelley Gandhi
NDA Regulatory Science Limited
Delegate
Garcia Gonzalez
Dr Judit Garcia Gonzalez
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Gavins
Prof Felicity Gavins
Brunel University London
Delegate
Gberindyer
Mr Fidelis Gberindyer
Federal University of Agriculture Makurdi
Delegate
George
Miss Victoria George
Student
University of East London
Delegate
Gerhardt-Tazikova
Mr Yulia Gerhardt-Tazikova
Specs
Delegate
Ghogare
Dr Ashwini Ghogare
Merck Millipore
Delegate
GIANNAKIDOU
Mr ELENI GIANNAKIDOU
Self employed
Delegate
gibault
Dr floriane gibault
Evotec
Delegate
Gilberti
Miss Alexa Gilberti
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Gilchrist
Dr Annette Gilchrist
Associate Professor
Midwestern University
Delegate
Gomez
Mr Miguel Gomez
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Gonakova
Miss Milena Gonakova
UWE
Delegate
Grijincu
Miss Manuela Grijincu
University College London
Delegate
Gupta
Miss Juhi Gupta
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Gürdal
Dr Enise Ece Gürdal
Martin Luther University
Delegate
Gutteridge
Miss Nicola Gutteridge
Marketing Manager
DefiniGEN
Delegate
Gyimah-Asante
Miss Isabel Gyimah-Asante
P &B
Delegate
Hadianamrei
Dr Roja Hadianamrei
University of Sheffield
Delegate
Hage
Miss Izabella Hage
Nottingham Trent University
Delegate
Hale
Dr Lisa Hale
LifeArc
Delegate
Hall
Dr J Hall
Biomedical Education
Delegate
Hall
Dr Frances Hall
Instem
Delegate
Hamer
Mr Philip Hamer
Causeway Sensors
Delegate
Hanley
Mr Jason Hanley
Independent
Delegate
Hannah
Mr Aiden Hannah
University of Strathclyde
Delegate
haranahalli
Dr krupanandan haranahalli
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Hastwell
Mr Stephen Hastwell
BioAscent Discovery Ltd
Delegate
Hayes
Dr Ann Hayes
The Ann Hayes Consultancy
Delegate
hayre
Mr jasvinder hayre
ARTIOS Pharma
Delegate
Hazama
Mr Keisuke Hazama
Ono Pharma USA
Delegate
Hazemann
Mr Julien Hazemann
Idorsia Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Delegate
Heger
Mr Guillaume Heger
GSK
Delegate
Hemsley
Mr Rachel Hemsley
xenogesis
Delegate
Heyse
Mr Stephan Heyse
Genedata AG
Delegate
Hill
Prof Raymond Hill
Imperial College London
Delegate
Hill
Miss Rebecca Hill
Final Year Undergraduate student
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Ho
Ms D Ho
N/A
Delegate
Hoare
Dr Bradley Hoare
COMPARE, University of Nottingham
Delegate
Hompluem
Miss Pattarin Hompluem
University of Nottingham
Delegate
hoyer
Prof danny hoyer
University of Melbourne
Delegate
Htet
Dr Htet Htet
Senior Lecturer
International Medical University
Delegate
Hughes
Dr Mark Hughes
Biorelate
Delegate
Hughes
Dr Aaron Hughes
Blizard Institute, QMUL
Delegate
Humphryes-Kirilov
Dr Neil Humphryes-Kirilov
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Hunt
Mr Adam Hunt
STUDENT
Delegate
Hunter
Dr Morag Rose Hunter
AstraZeneca
Delegate
HWANG
Mr WOOCHANG HWANG
Milner Therapeutics Institute
Delegate
HWEJ
Dr ABDMAJID HWEJ
University of Glasgow
Delegate
Hwej
Mr Abdmajid Hwej
University of Glasgow
Delegate
inthianthan
Mr athena inthianthan
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Iqbal
Mr Ahsan Iqbal
Swansea University
Delegate
Irvine
Mr Alasdair Irvine
Utrecht University
Delegate
Islam
Mr Md Islam
University of Manchester
Delegate
Ismail
Miss Ayobami Ismail
Administrator
Muslad International Company
Delegate
Izaki
Miss Konoha Izaki
STUDENT
Delegate
Jalo
Mr Muna Jalo
syneos health
Delegate
James
Dr Andrew James
The University of York
Delegate
James
Mr Weston James
Undergraduate Student
University of East Anglia
Delegate
Jan
Mr Sabreen Jan
Birmingham city university
Delegate
Jarvis
Miss Phoebe Jarvis
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Javid
Dr Farideh Javid
University of Huddersfield
Delegate
Jayanetti
Mr Kalani Jayanetti
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Jestice
Miss Lydia Jestice
Industrial Placement Student
University of Bristol
Delegate
Jiang
Dr Xian Jiang
Cytera Cellworks
Delegate
Johnstone
Mr Tobias Johnstone
other
Delegate
Jones
Dr Phil Jones
BioAscent Discovery ltd.
Delegate
Joshi
Mr Abhay Joshi
Horizon Discovery
Delegate
Kaczyński
Mr Mateusz Kaczyński
Ellarion Cybernetics Ltd
Delegate
Kadhirvelu
Dr Parimala Kadhirvelu
Meenakshi Medical College & Research Institute
Delegate
Karagianni
Dr Eleni Karagianni
GSK
Delegate
Karim
Mr Rahima Karim
Roche
Delegate
Kasprowicz
Dr Richard Kasprowicz
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Delegate
Kazmierczak
Mr Stephane Kazmierczak
Nuritas
Delegate
Kelly
Mr John Kelly
Redhall Research
Delegate
Kern
Dr Oliver Kern
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Khan
Mr Saaim Khan
Cranbrook Schools
Delegate
Khan
Mr Saif Khan
University of East Anglia
Delegate
KIIZA
Mr DANIEL KIIZA
Research Scholar
University of Liverpool
Delegate
King
Mr Thomas King
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Kitani
Mr Akihiro Kitani
ONO Pharmaceutical
Delegate
Klapholz
Mr Benjamin Klapholz
Empyrean Therapeutics
Delegate
Koers
Mr Eline Koers
COMPARE, University of Nottingham
Delegate
Krámos
Mr Balázs Krámos
Gedeon Richter Plc.
Delegate
Kumar
Dr Ashish Kumar
Pgimer
Delegate
Kwanashie
Prof Helen Kwanashie
Professor of Pharmacology
Ahmadu Bello University (ABU)
Delegate
L
Mr BALASUBRAMANI L
JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY
Delegate
Lambert-Forsyth
Mrs Rachel Lambert-Forsyth
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Lanihun
Mr Abdul-Azeez Lanihun
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Lebret
Mr Nina Lebret
UU
Delegate
Lee
Mr Brian Lee
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Lewis
Miss Kirstie Lewis
MRes Molecuar and Cellular Biology
University of Chester
Delegate
Li
Mr Kaixuan Li
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Lim
Mr Andrew Lim
ALBORADA Drug Discovery Institute, University of Cambridge
Delegate
Lin
Dr Li-Ying Lin
Leicester Drug Discovery & Diagnostics
Delegate
Lipka
Dr Michal Lipka
Ardigen
Delegate
Liu
Dr Ying Liu
Merck Millipore
Delegate
Liu
Mr Fangfei Liu
University of Reading
Delegate
Liu
Dr Dong Liu
University of Dundee
Delegate
Lo
Miss Peggy Lo
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Lobley
Miss Anna Lobley
QmcrBarts
Delegate
Lovell
Dr Gillian Lovell
Essen Bioscience by Sartorius
Delegate
Lu
Mr Jinghe Lu
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Lui
Mr Katie Lui
Master Student
Nuffield Department of Clinical Neurosciences
Delegate
Macleod
Mr Malcolm Macleod
Queen Margaret University
Delegate
Maffia
Dr Pasquale Maffia
University of Glasgow
Delegate
Mahmood
Miss Romessa Mahmood
Swansea University
Delegate
Majumder
Mr MUNTASIR Mamun Majumder
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Mariam
Mr Ezekiel Mariam
The Cambridge Crystallographic Data Centre
Delegate
Maroof
Dr Nazia Maroof
Roche
Delegate
Martin
Mrs Leonie Martin
IQVIA
Delegate
Martinez Cuesta
Dr Sergio Martinez Cuesta
University of Cambridge and AstraZeneca
Delegate
Martins
Dr Patricia Martins
Oswaldo Cruz Foundation
Delegate
Martins
Dr Marco Martins
Oswaldo Cruz Foundation
Delegate
Matharu
Mr Bal Matharu
HGF Ltd.
Delegate
mayahi
Dr lila mayahi
st georges nhs trust
Delegate
Maz
Miss Kawther Maz
FBMH, The University of Manchester
Delegate
McCoull
Mr David McCoull
LifeArc
Delegate
Mellacheruvu
Mr Dattatreya Mellacheruvu
Personal
Delegate
meneyrol
Mr jerome meneyrol
Evotec
Delegate
Meron
Ms Nurit Meron
STUDENT
Delegate
Metos
Miss Ari Metos
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Mikaliunaite
Dr Lina Mikaliunaite
UCL
Delegate
Mitchell
Mr Arthur Mitchell
UCL
Delegate
mitchell
Mrs christine mitchell
CRUK Therapeutic Discovery Laboratories
Delegate
Mobarec
Dr JuanCarlos Mobarec
UoE
Delegate
Mohan
Dr Niamh Mohan
Nuritas limited
Delegate
Moir
Dr Alexander Thomas Boyd Moir
Retired
Delegate
Money
Mr Ashley Money
University of Leeds
Delegate
Montero-Melendez
Dr Trinidad Montero-Melendez
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Moore
Mr Kevin Moore
ELRIG
Delegate
Morarji
Dr Jiten Morarji
MHRA
Delegate
Morgan
Mr Bradley Morgan
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Morse
Mrs Nia Morse
Swansea University
Delegate
Moss
Mr Jacob Moss
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Moss
Dr Guy Moss
UCL
Delegate
Murphy
Dr Gerard Murphy
Glasgow Caledonian University
Delegate
Murphy
Mr Antony Murphy
Causeway Sensors
Delegate
Murray
Dr Clare Murray
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Murray
Prof Patrick Murray
University College Dublin
Delegate
Musso
Mr Ryan Musso
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Muthiah
Miss Annapoorani Muthiah
University of New South Wales
Delegate
nagbou
Mr atf nagbou
ANC
Delegate
Nercua
Miss Czarina Amor Nercua
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Nesabi
Mrs Solmaz Nesabi
Manchester University
Delegate
Nichols
Mr Jack Nichols
Biorelate
Delegate
Nirthanan
Mr Selvanayagam Nirthanan
Griffith University
Delegate
O’Donnell
Prof Stella O’Donnell
University of Queensland
Delegate
O’seitan
Miss Kristina O’seitan
Bliss Pharmacy
Delegate
Ochi
Mr Taichi Ochi
University of Groningen
Delegate
Odujinrin
Mr Dolapo Odujinrin
UCB
Delegate
Okunoren-Oyekenu
Mrs Yewande Okunoren-Oyekenu
California Intercontinental University
Delegate
Olaniyan
Ms Bosede Olaniyan
P &B
Delegate
Omoloye
Dr Adesina Omoloye
First Motiv Healthcare
Delegate
Osei
Miss Vicky Osei
Clintec
Delegate
Oshisanya
Mr Paul Oshisanya
PACT
Delegate
Oxenford
Dr Sally Oxenford
UCL
Delegate
Page
Mr Lee Page
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Pahl
Dr Axel Pahl
Research Scientist
Max Planck Institute of Molecular Physiology
Delegate
Pallai
Dr Peter Pallai
Bioblocks
Delegate
Pan
Ms Kylie Pan
University College London
Delegate
Panico
Dr MBeatrice Panico
Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency
Delegate
Parthasarathy
Dr Shridharan Parthasarathy
INFANT UCC
Delegate
Pawlak
Mr Tomasz Pawlak
Nuritas limited
Delegate
Pearson
Mr Georgina Pearson
University of Manchester
Delegate
Pepera
Miss Laura Pepera
Kings College London
Delegate
pessolano
Miss emanuela pessolano
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Petty
Mr Mark Petty
Director, Head of Strategic Alliances
leyton uk
Delegate
PHUL
Dr PARVINDER PHUL
MHRA
Delegate
Pointon
Mr Wayne Pointon
Pfizer
Delegate
Pollenus
Dr Thomas Pollenus
Lonza
Delegate
Poloamina
Ms Victory Poloamina
University of Plymouth
Delegate
Poole
Mr Michael Poole
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Popoola
Mr Temidayo Popoola
Liverpool John Moores University
Delegate
Posner
Mr John Posner
King's College London
Delegate
Praetorius
Mr Lucas Praetorius
Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg
Delegate
pugliese
Mr angelo pugliese
CRUK Beatson Institute
Delegate
Pushpakaran
Mr Prof Prem raj Pushpakaran
nitc
Delegate
Rahman
Miss Nadia Rahman
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Rajoli
Dr Rajith Rajoli
Research Associate
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Ramon Olayo
Mr Fernando Ramon Olayo
Head of Lead Discovery
SERVIER
Delegate
Ramos-Gonzalez
Miss Nokomis Ramos-Gonzalez
University of Bristol
Delegate
Randle
Dr Laura Randle
Senior Lecturer
Liverpool John Moores University
Delegate
Raniga
Mr Kavita Raniga
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Rathour
Mr Aman Rathour
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Ray
Dr Nick Ray
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Redfern
Mr Jonathan Redfern
Eventflo
Delegate
Rehman
Mr Faisal Rehman
Dit university
Delegate
Rehman
Mr Lubna Rehman
Aligarh Muslim University
Delegate
Rey
Mr Clément Rey
ALBORADA Drug Discovery Institute, University of Cambridge
Delegate
Rey
Mr Clément Rey
ALBORADA Drug Discovery Institute, University of Cambridge
Delegate
Reynolds
Miss Laura Reynolds
MSc Clinical Pharmacology Student
Kings College London
Delegate
Richards
Mr James Richards
NIHR
Delegate
Richardson
Dr Andy Richardson
Zenetar
Delegate
Robert
Mr Francois-Xavier Robert
LifeArc
Delegate
Roberts
Ms Sonia Roberts
F. Hoffmann-La Roche
Delegate
Ross
Dr Jack Ross
NIHR GSTT/KCL Comprehensive Biomedical Research Centre Guy's & St. Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
Delegate
Rybakova
Dr Katja Rybakova
Cellgebra
Delegate
Saber-Ayad
Mr Maha Saber-Ayad
University of Sharjah
Delegate
Sadri
Mr Arash Sadri
Tehran University of Medical Sciences
Delegate
Safitri
Mr Dewi Safitri
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Saini
Mr Anuraag Saini
Vantage Research
Delegate
SAMSON
Mr KOSEMANI SAMSON
Postgraduate Student
UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN
Delegate
Sanchez
Dr Julie Sanchez
COMPARE, University of Nottingham
Delegate
SANDERS
Mr KATE SANDERS
Hamilton Bonaduz AG
Delegate
Sattikar
Miss Afrah Sattikar
LifeArc
Delegate
Scofano
Ms Lara Scofano
University of Oxford
Delegate
Scourfield
Dr Andrew Scourfield
Nhs
Delegate
See
Ms Kexin See
University of Dundee
Delegate
Segalotto
Miss Amanda Segalotto
KCL
Delegate
Shaker
Mr Noor Shaker
Glamorous AI
Delegate
Shanks
Mr Tara Shanks
ELRIG UK Limited
Delegate
Shanmugasundaram
Dr Jaikumar Shanmugasundaram
Meenakshi Medical College & Research Institute
Delegate
Shiba
Dr Yoshiro Shiba
Shionogi
Delegate
Siegismund
Mr Daniel Siegismund
Genedata AG
Delegate
Silva
Miss Joana Silva
Mirabilis Therapeutics
Delegate
Simmons
Mr Zoe Simmons
University of Kentucky
Delegate
simonot
Mr rodolphe simonot
Eurofins Discovery
Delegate
Simpkin
Miss Jessica Simpkin
Benevolent AI
Delegate
Skingle
Dr Malcolm Skingle
GSK
Delegate
Skopelitou
Dr Kathy Skopelitou
EU-OPENSCREEN ERIC
Delegate
Slack
Dr Robert Slack
Galecto, Inc.
Delegate
Sobhanpanah
Mr Kian Sobhanpanah
Swansea University
Delegate
Song
Dr Wanling Song
Biochemistry, Oxford University
Delegate
Southan
Dr Christopher Southan
Principle Consultant
TW2Informatics
Delegate
Srivastava
Mr Rohini Srivastava
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Stanel
Dr Stefan Stanel
Medicines Evaluation Unit
Delegate
Stechmann
Dr Bahne Stechmann
EU-OPENSCREEN ERIC
Delegate
Steigele
Dr Stephan Steigele
Genedata AG
Delegate
Stemplewski
Mr Henry Stemplewski
MHRA
Delegate
Sterk
Mr Peter Sterk
ALBORADA DDI, University of Cambridge
Delegate
Stewart
Mr Alastair Stewart
University of Melbourne
Delegate
Styles
Prof Iain Styles
School of Computer Science
Delegate
Subramanian
Mr Vigneshwari Subramanian
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Subramanian
Mr Viswanathan Subramanian
Meenakshi Medical College & Research Institute
Delegate
Suchankova
Miss Anna Suchankova
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Suita
Mr Naomasa Suita
Ono Pharmaceutical
Delegate
Summers
Dr Beatrice Summers
retired
Delegate
Sykes
Mr David Sykes
Nottingham University
Delegate
Sykes
Mrs Chudney Sykes
Abbvie
Delegate
Szabadi
Mr Elemer Szabadi
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Tan
Miss Sze Mun Tan
MHRA
Delegate
Tandon
Mr Aishvarya Tandon
TU Dortmund
Delegate
Tawana
Dr Parjeet Tawana
Benevolent AI
Delegate
Taylor
Miss Robyn Taylor
N/A
Delegate
Taylor
Mr Matt Taylor
HighRes Biosolutions Ltd
Delegate
Thomas
Mr Morgan Thomas
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Thompson
Dr Ben Thompson
valitacell
Delegate
THUKHA
Mr THADOE THUKHA
University of Dundee
Delegate
Tobiasz
Miss Paulina Tobiasz
Coventry University
Delegate
Tran
Miss Thuy Duong Tran
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Trigg
Miss Jasmine Trigg
Essen Bioscience by Sartorius
Delegate
Tullett
Mrs Ronke Tullett
Takeda London
Delegate
Twala
Mr Nathan Twala
Assistant Virologist
00100
Delegate
Unikowski
Mr John Unikowski
Pharmawand LLP
Delegate
Unitt
Dr John Unitt
Sygnature Discovery Ltd
Delegate
Upton
Dr Neil Upton
TRANSPHARMATION LTD
Delegate
Vadlamudi
Mr Sree Vadlamudi
e Therapeutics plc
Delegate
Varghese
Dr Noel Mathew Varghese
Eli Lilly
Delegate
Vatheuer
Mr Helge Vatheuer
TU Dortmund University
Delegate
Veprintsev
Mr Dmitry Veprintsev
School of Life Sciences, University of Nottingham
Delegate
Vinod
Mr Joseph Vinod
Liverpool John Moores University
Delegate
Vora
Mr Jay Vora
MHRA
Delegate
Wainwright
Miss Sophie Wainwright
Graduate Student
Sophie Wainwright
Delegate
Walsh
Dr Sarah Walsh
Robert Gordon University
Delegate
Wan Ahmad
Dr Wan Amir Nizam Wan Ahmad
School of Health Sciences, Universiti Sains Malaysia
Delegate
Wang
Mr Frank Wang
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Waterson
Dr Sam Waterson
NHS
Delegate
Webb
Prof David Webb
University of Edinburgh
Delegate
Whatton
Dr Maria Whatton
None
Delegate
Whittaker
Dr Paul Whittaker
On Target Biomarker Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Wiggins
Miss Laura Wiggins
The University of York
Delegate
Wilkinson
Miss Chloe Wilkinson
University of Leeds
Delegate
Willats
Mr Ignacio Willats
Cytera CellWorks
Delegate
Williams
Mr Robyn Williams
Kymab
Delegate
Williams
Mr Pam Williams
Charles River
Delegate
Willox
Mr Ian Willox
Eurofins Discovery
Delegate
Wilson
Dr Miriam Wilson
Spin Up Science
Delegate
Winpenny
Mr David Winpenny
ALBORADA DDI, Cambridge University
Delegate
Wong
Mr Pancras Wong
Bristol-Myers Squibb
Delegate
Wong
Mr Chun Hao Wong
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Woolley
Dr David Woolley
ForthTox
Delegate
Wu
Mr Yaowen Wu
Umeå University
Delegate
Xu
Miss Yimeng Xu
University of Dundee
Delegate
Zecharia
Dr Anna Zecharia
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Zhan
Miss Jinran (Stella) Zhan
Student
University of Warwick
Delegate
Zhou
Mr Jun Zhou
University of York
Delegate
Zhu
Mr Chuanzhou Zhu
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Zyka
Mr Verena Zyka
the ALBORADA DDI, Cambridge University
Delegate
Hosted By
ELRIG
The European Laboratory Research & Innovation Group Our Vision : To provide outstanding, leading edge knowledge to the life sciences community on an open access basis
Web Site

Get the App
Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'elrig'
www.myeventflo.com/2343
Eventflo Home
copyright ELRIG, eventflo, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2020