Webinar: Next generation biologics and the future of cancer therapy

Delegates

 
A
Selvaraj A
Research Scholar
JSS College of Pharmacy
Delegate
ABACHA
Mr YABALU ABACHA
Researcher
Institute of Cancer Therapeutics Bradford Uni
Delegate
Abatan
Mr Matthew Abatan
Lecturer
University
Delegate
Addyman
Mrs Alexandra Addyman
Senior Scientist
Cancer Research UK AstraZeneca Antibody Alliance Laboratory
Delegate
Aguilar
Miss Medalith Aguilar
Biólogo
Universidad Ricardo Palma
Delegate
Ahmed
Miss Haajarah Ahmed
Graduate
N/A
Delegate
Ahmed
Miss Haajarah Ahmed
Biochemistry Graduate
N/A
Delegate
Ahmed
Miss Afshan Ahmed
Senior Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Ajayi
Mr Daniel Ajayi
Pharmacology Student
University of Lagos
Delegate
Akintade
Dr Damilare Akintade
Lecturer
School of Life Sciences, University of Nottingham
Delegate
Alavijeh
Mr Mo Alavijeh
Pharmidex
Delegate
Alexander
Dr Harry Alexander
Programme Manager
The Royal Society
Delegate
Bala
Mr Kamlesh Bala
Research Fellow
University of Sussex
Delegate
Barden
Miss Danielle Barden
IP student
Lifearc
Delegate
Barker
Dr Robert Barker
University of Kent
Delegate
Barnard
Mr Adrian Barnard
Scientist
GSK
Delegate
Barnes
Mr Simon Barnes
University of Kent
Delegate
Barton
Dr Chris Barton
Doctor
NHS
Delegate
Basu
Mr Rajeswari Basu
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Beal
Dr Dave Beal
University of Kent
Delegate
Begum
Miss Habiba Begum
Senior Scientist
Concept Life Sciences
Delegate
Bennett
Miss Annabelle Bennett
none
None
Delegate
Bertelli
Mr François Bertelli
Principal scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Beswick
Mr James Beswick
PhD Researcher
University of Manchester
Delegate
Boncan
Mr James Boncan
PhD Candidate
Queen's University Belfast
Delegate
Boxall
Mr Adam Boxall
Systems Biology Graduate
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Brock
Dr Carsten Brock
Study Director
Eurofins Discovery
Delegate
Brown
Mr Richard Brown
Senior Research Associate
Kymab
Delegate
Buckley
Mr George Buckley
Director of Business Development
Chempartner Europe ApS
Delegate
Bunka
David Bunka
CTO
Aptamer group
Delegate
Burns
Mr Douglas Burns
Student
University of Westminster
Delegate
Butcher
Mrs Alex Butcher
Senior Consultant
Next Phase
Delegate
Buyens
Mr Kevin Buyens
Head Corp Development & Strategy
Crown Bioscience
Delegate
Cabry
Dr Marc Cabry
Post-doctoral Training Fellow
The Institute of Cancer Research
Delegate
Carlile
Dr Mark Carlile
Senior Lecturer
University of Sunderland
Delegate
Carvalho
Miss Luisa Carvalho
Biochemistry Student
University of East Anglia
Delegate
Casalotti
Dr Stefano Casalotti
Senior Lecturer
University of East London
Delegate
Cawthorne
Miss Eleanor Cawthorne
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Cerrato
Ms Chiara Cerrato
Scientist
CRUK
Delegate
Chambers
Mr Chris Chambers
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Chandrasma
Mr Ellie Chandrasma
Account Executive
Zyme communications
Delegate
Cirstea
Miss Ioana Cirstea
Resident
Fundeni Clinical Institute
Delegate
Cucchi
Dr Danilo Cucchi
post-doc
Barts Cancer Institute
Delegate
Davoli
Dr Serena Davoli
Principal Scientist
Sphere Fluidics
Delegate
Demanze
Mr Sylvain Demanze
Eli Lilly
Delegate
Dennis
Mr Richard Dennis
CCO
Proteome Sciences Plc
Delegate
Diamante
Miss Aurora Diamante
PhD student
Department of Pharmacology
Delegate
Djebabri
Dr Bassim Djebabri
Account Executive
Benchling
Delegate
Easten
Dr Kate Easten
PM
BD
Delegate
Evans
Dr Dave Evans
BioPharma Business Specialist
NiCHe Materials Ltd.
Delegate
Fengas
Dr David Fengas
Concept Life Sciences
Delegate
Fernandes
Miss Ana Fernandes
Student
University of Sussex
Delegate
Fernandes
Mr Hugo Fernandes
Postdoc
Cambridge University
Delegate
Folashade
Mrs Olabinri Folashade
PhD student
Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso. Nigeria
Delegate
Fontana
Mr Vanessa Fontana
Senior Posdoc
University of Liverpool
Delegate
French
Prof Paul French
Prof
Imperial College London
Delegate
Gaffey
Mr Finbar Gaffey
Associate Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Gandasasmita
Ms Natasha Gandasasmita
Student
N/A
Delegate
Garcia
Mr Edwin Garcia
Research Associate
Imperial College London
Delegate
Gassen
Dr Michael Gassen
Senior DMPK Advisor
WuXi AppTec
Delegate
Gray
Mr John Gray
UK South Account Manager
Formulatrix, Inc.
Delegate
Groves
Dr Maria Groves
Head of Lab
CRUK AZ Antibody Alliance Lab
Delegate
Gugagayanan
Miss Jalini Gugagayanan
York Bioanalytical Solutions
Delegate
H Abdullah
Miss Dalia H Abdullah
Just graduated
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Haley
Dr Matthew Haley
Pharma BDM
Carl Zeiss Ltd
Delegate
Hamilton
Mr Charles Hamilton
PhD Student
University of Exeter
Delegate
Harvey
Miss Maia Harvey
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Hegde
Dr Manjunath Hegde
Scientific Investigator
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Delegate
Hegerova
Mrs Lubica Hegerova
York Bioanalytical Solutions
Delegate
Hill
Miss Rebecca Hill
Molecular Biology Student: final yr
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Hiscock
Dr jennifer Hiscock
University of Kent
Delegate
Hudd
Mr Fred Hudd
Scientific Representative Cell Culture
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Hudson-Peacock
Dr Mark Hudson-Peacock
eXroid Technology Ltd
Delegate
Hutchison
Mr Thomas Hutchison
GE Healthcare
Delegate
Iancu
Mr Cristian Bogdan Iancu
Clinical Researcher
NILM
Delegate
Javid
Dr Farideh Javid
Reader in Pharmacology
University of Huddersfield
Delegate
Jimenez
Dr. Ana Jimenez
Scientific Marketing Associate
Genedata
Delegate
Jones
Dr David Jones
Business Development Manager
Selvita Ltd
Delegate
Kaminska
Dr Elwira Kaminska
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Katz
Dr Elad Katz
Biologist
University of Dundee
Delegate
kaur kang
Miss Simran kaur kang
Placement Student
cancer research uk
Delegate
Kingman
Mr Daniel Kingman
IP Student
CRUK AZ Antibody Alliance Laboratory
Delegate
Kontellas
Mr Georgios Kontellas
PhD Student
University of Exeter
Delegate
Koulouris
Dr Chloe Koulouris
Research Fellow
University of Sussex
Delegate
Kristou
Mrs Kaoutar Kristou
Account Manager Scientific Advisor
Generon
Delegate
Kumar
Mr Sunil Kumar
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Imperial College London
Delegate
Langebein
Ms Mareike Langebein
Productmanager
Greiner Bio-One
Delegate
Leggate
Dr Dan Leggate
Head of Discovery Biology
Storm Therapeutics Ltd
Delegate
Leung
Dr Leo Leung
Principal chemist
Drug Discovery Unit, CRUK Manchester Institute
Delegate
Li
Dr Francis Li
Executive Director
Yunion Healthcare Ventures
Delegate
Lin
mr Kevin Lin
President
tuspark
Delegate
Longland
Miss Jo Longland
Assay Dev Biologist
Bicycle Therapeutics
Delegate
Lopez
Mr Simon Miguel Lopez
Research Assistant
University of the Philippines Diliman
Delegate
Mander
Mrs Yvonne Mander
Scientist
Discovery Charles River
Delegate
Marcelo Delgado
Miss Lorena Sofía Marcelo Delgado
biology student
Universidad Ricardo Palma
Delegate
Martin
Mr Kirsty Martin
Target Validation Scientist
CRUK
Delegate
Martinez
Mr Carlos Martinez
Scientific Leader
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Marzec
Dr Paulina Marzec
postdoc
Francis Crick Institute
Delegate
McCormack
Mr Aaron McCormack
CEO
TriFoil Imaging
Delegate
Mendoza
Mrs Maria Mendoza
Quality Manager
Nu Vision
Delegate
Mihai
Miss Stejara Mihai
Resident
Fundeni Clinical Institute
Delegate
Mikołajczyk
Mr Agata Mikołajczyk
senior scientist
Celon Pharma
Delegate
Mohanathas
Miss Claudia Mohanathas
Cancer Biology Student
-
Delegate
Morgan
Dr Ben Morgan
Technical Sales- Research
Miltenyi Biotec Ltd
Delegate
Nicolaou
Mr Nectarios Nicolaou
Special Teaching Staff
Frederick University
Delegate
Odujinrin
Mr Dolapo Odujinrin
Clinical Pharmacologist
Researcher
Delegate
Povilaikaite
Miss Julija Povilaikaite
Recent MSci graduate
-
Delegate
RAJESH
Mr AKKENA RAJESH
Student
Andhra University
Delegate
Ramasamy
Dr Kavitha Ramasamy
Professor of Pharmacology
Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute
Delegate
Redfern
Mr Jonathan Redfern
Mr
Eventflo
Delegate
Redfern
Mr Jonathan Redfern
-
ELRIG UK Limited
Delegate
Ricciardelli
Dr Ida Ricciardelli
Scientific Leader
GSK
Delegate
Richardson
Mr Alan Richardson
Reader
keele university
Delegate
Robinson
Dr Glenn Robinson
Sales Director - UK
Generon
Delegate
Romito
Dr Marianna Romito
Field Application Scientist
Maxcyte
Delegate
Ross-Thriepland
Dr Douglas Ross-Thriepland
Head of Functional Genomics Centre
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Ryder
Miss Emma Ryder
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Saha
Ms Puspita Saha
Graduate student
INSTITUTE OF NANOSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Delegate
Sarwar
Miss Hawa Sarwar
Biomedical Sciences Student
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Scott
Dr Andrew Scott
Head of Assay Development
Concept Life Sciences
Delegate
Serpell
Dr Christopher Serpell
Reader in Chemistry
University of Kent
Delegate
Shanks
Mr Tara Shanks
Events & Finance
ELRIG UK Limited
Delegate
Shanmugasundaram
Dr Jaikumar Shanmugasundaram
Associate Professor of Pharmacology
Meenakshi Medical College & Research Institute
Delegate
Sparkes
Dr Hughe Sparkes
RA
IC
Delegate
Starkuviene-Erfle
Mr Vytaute Starkuviene-Erfle
Professor for cell biology
Heidelberg University and Vilnius University
Delegate
Stirnimann
Dr Christian Stirnimann
Unit Head
ETH Zürich
Delegate
Stuart
Mr Andrew Stuart
tester
ELRIG UK Limited
Delegate
Subramanian
Dr Viswanathan Subramanian
Professor
Meenakshi Medical College & Research Institute
Delegate
SUMNER
Dr JONATHAN SUMNER
Postdoctoral research scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Surae
Dr Satnam Surae
Chief Product Officer
Aigenpulse
Delegate
Taylor
Mr Douglas Taylor
Taylor Group Consultancy
Delegate
Taylor
Miss Emerald Taylor
Postgraduate Researcher
University of Kent
Delegate
Thompson
Dr Alex Thompson
Associate Professor
University of Nottingham
Delegate
titus
Mr steve titus
high conent imaging and analysis
gsk
Delegate
Tobiasz
Miss Paulina Tobiasz
Undergraduate student
Coventry University
Delegate
Trevelyan
Mr Christopher Trevelyan
PhD Researcher
University of Leeds
Delegate
Trim
Mr Steven Trim
CSO
Venomtech Ltd
Delegate
Turner
Miss Amy Turner
Postgraduate Researcher
University of Leeds
Delegate
Uysal
Miss Ceyda Uysal
Undergraduate Biology Student
QMUL
Delegate
van der Marel
Mr Arie van der Marel
Sales
Distrilab BV
Delegate
Verghese
Mr Abhinav Verghese
Postgraduate Research Student
Leeds University
Delegate
Villalobos Incio
Miss Gilana Jazmin Villalobos Incio
Student
Universidad Ricardo Palma
Delegate
Villanueva
Mr Hugo Villanueva
Innovation and BD director
Stevenage Bioscience Catalyst
Delegate
Wainwright
Miss Sophie Wainwright
Student
Sophie Wainwright
Delegate
Warren
Miss Hannah Warren
PhD Student
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Whittaker
Dr Paul Whittaker
Consultant
On Target Biomarker Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Wijesinghe
Mr Alex Wijesinghe
Scientific Professionals
Delegate
Williams
Miss Robyn Williams
Student
University of Bath
Delegate
Woolard
Dr Jeanette Woolard
Prof
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Zhel
Mr Elena Zhel
Researcher
Barts Cancer Institute
Delegate
Hosted By
ELRIG
The European Laboratory Research & Innovation Group Our Vision : To provide outstanding, leading edge knowledge to the life sciences community on an open access basis
Web Site

Get the App
Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'elrig'
www.myeventflo.com/2325
Eventflo Home
copyright ELRIG, eventflo, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2020