Drug Discovery Digital 2020 - Connect - Learn - Discover

Delegates

 
Abacha
Miss Yabalu Abacha
Research Scientist
Institute of Cancer Therapeutics Bradford Uni
Delegate
Abatan
Mr Matthew Abatan
Professor
University of Ibadan
Delegate
Acklam
Mr Jadie Acklam
Protein Engineering IP Student
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Adams
Miss Kate Adams
PhD Candidate
University of East London
Delegate
Adeniran
Mr Naseem Adeniran
Undergraduate
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Adham
Dr. Nika Adham
Executive Director, Biological Res
Abbvie
Delegate
Adigun
Miss Sururat Adigun
Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Adsett
Mr Michelle Adsett
Scientist I
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Afshar
Mr Ali Afshar
CEO
Cytera CellWorks
Delegate
Ahmed
Miss Haajarah Ahmed
Student
STUDENT
Delegate
Ahmed
Miss Afshan Ahmed
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Ahmed
Mr Marawan Ahmed
Postdoc
University of Alberta
Delegate
Ahmed
Mr Tanvir Ahmed
Undergraduate Student
BRAC University
Delegate
Ahmed
Miss Haajarah Ahmed
Biochemistry Graduate
N/A
Delegate
Aitken
Dr Laura Aitken
Research Fellow
University of St. Andrews
Delegate
Ajayi
Mr Daniel Ajayi
Pharmacology Student
University of Lagos
Delegate
Akbas
MD Melis Akbas
Medical Pharmacologist
Ege University
Delegate
Alda Catalinas
Dr Celia Alda Catalinas
Genome Editing Scientist
GSK
Delegate
Al-Doori
Mr Karam Al-Doori
Student
University of Aberdeen
Delegate
Aleksic
Dr Jelena Aleksic
Founder/CBO
PharmEnable Ltd
Delegate
Aljarah
Dr Mohammed Aljarah
Principal Chemist
Cancer Reseach UK: Manchester Institute
Delegate
Almlöf
Research e Ingrid Almlöf
Research Engineer
Karolinska Institutet, Oncology/Pathology
Delegate
Al-Sahab
Mrs Shireen Al-Sahab
Researcher
ELRIG
Delegate
Amadesi
Dr Silvia Amadesi
AP in Pharmacology
The University of Reading
Delegate
Amaoka
Dr Yuki Amaoka
Researcher
University of Cambridge / Otsuka Pharmaceutical
Delegate
Anderson
Miss Katie Anderson
Scientist
Redx Oncology
Delegate
Anderson
Dr Caroline Anderson
Postdoctoral research assistant
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Andrew
Miss Georgina Andrew
Parnter Manager
ABGI
Delegate
Ang
Dr Yan Shan Ang
Research Fellow
National University of Singapore
Delegate
Apostolova
Mr Magdalena Apostolova
Clinical Trials Placement Student
MEMO Research
Delegate
Ardelean
Miss Maria-Cristina Ardelean
Master's research student
University College London
Delegate
Aruleswaran
Miss Ashmitha Aruleswaran
Pharmacology Graduate
King's College London
Delegate
Ashraf
Syedah Neha Ashraf
Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Atashpaz
Dr. Sina Atashpaz
Lead Scientist
Cytera CellWorks
Delegate
Attana
Ms Fedaa Attana
Student
UCL
Delegate
Augustin
Mr Teresa Augustin
Student
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Azhari
CFO Mr.Samer Azhari
cfo
blom
Delegate
Baber
Miss Nazish Baber
MPhil Student
Keele University
Delegate
Bader
Dr. Benjamin Bader
Head Screening
Nuvisan ICB
Delegate
Badyal
Miss Simi Badyal
Student
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Bae
Dr. Narkhyun Bae
senior scientist
Oscotec Inc
Delegate
bagley
Dr steve bagley
Head of Visualisation, Irradiation & Analysis
Cancer Research UK: Manchester Institute
Delegate
Bakowski
Dr Daniel Bakowski
Principal Scientist
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Bakrania
Dr Preeti Bakrania
Senior Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Bala
Mr Kamlesh Bala
Medicinal Chemist
University of Sussex
Delegate
Bali
Mr Utsav Bali
Senior Scientist
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Ball
Dr Peter Ball
Associate Consultant
Williamson Biotech Solutions Ltd
Delegate
balusu
Miss pranitha balusu
studying
andhra university college of pharmaceutical sciences
Delegate
Baran
Miss Maryana Baran
Research Assistant
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Barbieri
Ms Sara Barbieri
Scientist
sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Bardelle
Dr Catherine Bardelle
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Barden
Mr Danielle Barden
IP Student
Lifearc
Delegate
Barelle
Dr Caroline Barelle
CEO
Elasmogen Ltd
Delegate
Barnard
Mr Adrian Barnard
Scientist
GSK
Delegate
Baron
Dr Claire Baron
Senior Scientist
Discovery Charles River
Delegate
Baron
Dr Frank Baron
Scientist (bioscience)
Sygnature discovery
Delegate
Barrett
Martin Barrett
BD
Pharmidex
Delegate
basak
Miss sneha basak
Graduate Student
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Bastable
Mr Mark Bastable
UK/Ireland Sales Manager
Hamilton Storage GmbH
Delegate
Basu
Ms Rajeswari Basu
Graduate
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Bauer
Dr Christin Bauer
PostDoc
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Baxter
Dr Andrew Baxter
Sales Director
Bioagilytix
Delegate
Baxter
Dr Andrew Baxter
Director
BioAgilytix
Delegate
Bayliss
Miss Tracy Bayliss
Medicinal Chemist
DDU, University of Dundee
Delegate
Begic
MD, MA Edin Begic
MD, MA
Sarajevo School of Science and Technology
Delegate
Begum
Miss Habiba Begum
Senior Scientist
Concept Life Sciences
Delegate
Bell
Miss Charlotte Bell
PhD student
CRUK Manchester Institute
Delegate
Bell
Miss Lillie Bell
Industrial Placement Student
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Benham
Dr Chris Benham
Head of Pharmacology
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Bennett
Mr Charlotte Bennett
DMPK scientist
Cancer Research Technology
Delegate
Benowitz
Dr Andrew Benowitz
Head, Protein Degradation Group
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Besley
Mr Steve Besley
QA Analyst
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Beswick
Mr James Beswick
PhD Researcher
University of Manchester
Delegate
Betts
Dr Jonathan Betts
Business Development Director
CCDC
Delegate
Bewsher
Mrs Janet Bewsher
Strategic Product Manager
Cell Signaling Technology
Delegate
Bhandari
Mr Vinith Bhandari
Upcoming Masters student
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Bhardwaj
Mr Amandeep Bhardwaj
FC
BPS
Delegate
Bilsland
Dr Alan Bilsland
Senior scientific officer
CRUK Beatson Institute
Delegate
Speaker
Birchall
Dr Kristian Birchall
Senior Scientist - Modelling
LifeArc
Delegate
Blair
Miss Aimee Blair
Associate Scientist
CRUK
Delegate
Board
Dr Ashley Board
Editorial Director
Technology Networks
Delegate
Böhm
Dr Kerstin Böhm
Protein Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Bömer
Dr Ulf Bömer
Director, Head IT & Infrastructure
Nuvisan ICB GmbH
Delegate
Boncan
Mr James Boncan
PhD Candidate
Queen's University Belfast
Delegate
Bondaruk
Miss Sandra Bondaruk
Laboratory Assistant
N/A
Delegate
Boothroyd
Mr Gavin Boothroyd
Commercial Manager USA
Arrayjet Ltd
Delegate
Bowers
Mr Rita Bowers
Application Scientist
BECKMAN COULTER
Delegate
Box
Dr Clare Box
Scientist
Gifford Bioscience
Delegate
Boxall
Mr Adam Boxall
Systems Biology Graduate
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Brighton
Dr Cheryl Brighton
Research Scientist
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Brough
Mr Steve Brough
Business Development Manager
Key Organics
Delegate
Brough
Mr Stephen Brough
Data Strategy and Design Manager
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Brown
Mrs Pamela Brown
Director
Pam Brown Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Brown
Mr Richard Brown
Senior Research Associate
Kymab
Delegate
Brown
Martin Brown
Manager
Charles River Labs
Delegate
Browne
Dr Christopher Browne
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Brownlees
Dr Janet Brownlees
Director
MSD
Delegate
Brunner
Dr Katharina Brunner
PostDoc
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Buckley
Dr George Buckley
Director of Business Development
Chempartner Europe ApS
Delegate
Burnham
Mr Matthew Burnham
Lead Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Burns
Mr Douglas Burns
Student
University of Westminster
Delegate
Bury
Mr Simon Bury
Global Head of Business Development
SYNthesis med chem
Delegate
Buturuga
Miss Roxana Buturuga
Team Lead Analytical Scientist
MedPharm
Delegate
C
Mr Annapoorma C
Student
Sri Krishna arts and science College
Delegate
Calle
Miss Beatriz Calle
PhD Student
The Francis Crick Institute/Imperial College London
Delegate
Camp
Dr Nick Camp
Project Manager
WuXi AppTec
Delegate
Campbell
Miss Molly Campbell
Journalist
Technology Networks
Delegate
Carlile
Dr Mark Carlile
Snr Lecturer in Biopharm Sci
University of Sunderland
Delegate
Carnevale
Ms Lauren Carnevale
Biochemistry PhD Student
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Delegate
Carney
Mr Garrett Carney
PhD Student
Wellcome Wolfson Institute For Experimental Medicine
Delegate
Carvalho-Silva
Dr Denise Carvalho-Silva
Scientific Training Lead
European Bioinformatics Institute (EMBL-EBI)
Delegate
Casalotti
Dr Stefano Casalotti
Honorary Lecturer
University of East London
Delegate
Caswell
Dr Sarah Caswell
Senior Protein Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Catley
Miss Charlotte Catley
Senior Consultant
Catley Consulting
Delegate
Cerrato
Ms Chiara Cerrato
Scientist
Cancer Research UK–AstraZeneca Functional Genomics Centre
Delegate
Challiss
Prof John Challiss
Professor and departmental head
University of Leicester
Delegate
Chan
Dr Kwok-Ho Chan
Investigator
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Chan
Dr Wallace Chan
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
University of Michigan
Delegate
Chandra Babu
Ms Kasthuri Chandra Babu
Student
The Australian National University
Delegate
Chandrasekar
Dr Vijay Chandrasekar
Senior Scientist (MBP)
Discovery Sciences, AstraZeneca
Delegate
Chapman
Dr Katie Chapman
Associate Principal Scientist
MSD
Delegate
Chappelle
Ms Jane Chappelle
Business Development Manager
Central Biotechnology Services, Cardiff University
Delegate
Chaudhry
Mr Wes Chaudhry
Lab Scientist
Medicine Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Chelliah
Dr Viji Chelliah
Principal Scientist
Certara
Delegate
Cheung
Dr Alice Cheung
Research fellow
Queen's University Belfast
Delegate
chlamydas
Dr sarantis chlamydas
Sr Market Dev Manager
Active Motif
Delegate
Choudhury
Miss Jamila Choudhury
Student
King
Delegate
Chung
Dr Chun-wa Chung
Head Structural & Biophysical Sci
GSK
Delegate
Churchman
Dr Adrian Churchman
Sales Manager (UK)
Cell Signaling Technology
Delegate
clark
mr austin clark
CCO
Entrust Resource Solutions
Delegate
Clark
Dr Jonathan Clark
PSO
CRUK Beatson Institute
Delegate
Cockerham
Mrs Clare Cockerham
Programme Manager
ELRIG
Delegate
Cole
Ms B Cole
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Collie
Mr Iain Collie
Scientific Operations Manager
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Collins
Mr Matt Collins
PhD Student
University of East London
Delegate
Compper
Miss Christel Compper
Scientist 1
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Conlan
Prof Steve Conlan
Head of Innovation - Medical School
Swansea University
Delegate
Constantine
Mrs Sian Constantine
Strategic Business Developer
ENPLAS Europe Ltd
Delegate
Cook
Dr Fiona Cook
Scientific Leader
Glaxosmithkline Research and Development
Delegate
Coombs
Dr Peter Coombs
Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Cooper
Dr Samantha Cooper
Post Doc
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Cordova
Miss Albany Cordova
Commercial Advertising
Springer Nature
Delegate
Cornelius
Miss Victoria Cornelius
PhD Student
WWIEM Queen's University Belfast
Delegate
Coulson
Dr James Coulson
Reader
Cardiff University
Delegate
Cousins
Dr Rick Cousins
Director
Cinnabar Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Cox
Prof Helen Cox
Professor of Pharmacology
King's College London
Delegate
Cox
Mr Matthew Cox
Automation Investigator
GSK
Delegate
Craggs
Mr Peter Craggs
Investigator
GSK
Delegate
Craig
Dr Margaret Anne Craig
Chief Commercial Officer
Alcyomics Ltd
Delegate
Crawford
Dr Nicola Crawford
Group Leader
Charles River Discovery Research Services UK
Delegate
Creighton-Gutteridge
Mr Mark Creighton-Gutteridge
Oncology R&D
GSK
Delegate
Speaker
Cresser-Brown
Dr Joel Cresser-Brown
Product Specialist
Tocris Bioscience
Delegate
Crimmin
Dr Susan Crimmin
Consultant
Pharma Discovery Logistics & Technology
Delegate
Cronk
Mr David Cronk
Science Director, HTS
Charles River
Delegate
Crossley
Mr Martin Crossley
Scientific Liaison
Talisman Therapeutics
Delegate
Cubitt
Dr Marion Cubitt
Senior Scientist II
Isogenica Ltd
Delegate
Cuddon
Lorna Cuddon
Managing Director
Zyme Communications Ltd
Delegate
Cunningham
Dr Margaret Cunningham
Senior Lecturer
University of Strathclyde
Delegate
Cunningham
Dr Fraser Cunningham
Medicinal Chemistry Team Leader
University of Dundee
Delegate
Curry
Miss Jayne Curry
Principle Scientist
CRUK TDL
Delegate
Damfo
Ms Shymaa Damfo
PhD candidate
University College London
Delegate
Daubner
Mr Gerrit Daubner
Senior Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Davan Wetton
Miss Camilla Davan Wetton
PhD student
WHRI
Delegate
Davis
Miss Susan Davis
Medicinal Chemist
DDU, University of Dundee
Delegate
Davoli
Dr Serena Davoli
Principal Scientist
Sphere Fluidics
Delegate
Dawson
Dr Michael Dawson
Director
Mike Dawson Antimicrobial Research Consultancy Ltd.
Delegate
De Rycker
Dr Manu De Rycker
Head of Translational Parasitology
University of Dundee
Delegate
Deacon
Mr William Deacon
Account Manager
Axion BioSystems
Delegate
Deakin
Miss Faye Deakin
Technical Sales
Analytik-Jena
Delegate
Dempsie
Dr Yvonne Dempsie
Lecturer
Glasgow Caledonian University
Delegate
Derks
miss Heidi Derks
Senior Scientist
GSK
Delegate
dickinson
Prof anne dickinson
CEO
Alcyomics Ltd
Delegate
Dietis
Dr Nikolas Dietis
Assistant Professor of Pharmacology
University of Cyprus Medical School
Delegate
Djebabri
Dr Bassim Djebabri
Account Executive
Benchling
Delegate
Dodd
Mr Peter Dodd
Medicinal Chemist
DDU, University of Dundee
Delegate
Dovey
Dr Oliver Dovey
Head of Gene Editing
Welcome Trust Sanger Institute
Delegate
Dowell
Dr Simon Dowell
Director
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Delegate
Doyle
Dr Kevin Doyle
Associate Director, Drug Discovery
Cerevance
Delegate
Duenas
Dr Maria Duenas
Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellow
Newcastle University
Delegate
Duncan
Miss Elaine Duncan
Scientist
Charles River
Delegate
Dupont
Dr Amanda Dupont
Principal Scientist
Roche
Delegate
durmus
Dr selvi durmus
senior scientist
Charles River
Delegate
Eades
Miss Lauren Eades
PhD researcher
University of Leeds
Delegate
Edwardes
Miss Lucy Edwardes
Research Associate
ARTIOS Pharma
Delegate
Egbe
Dr Eyong Egbe
Technical Sales Specialist
Brooks
Delegate
Eglen
Dr Richard Eglen
Consultant
Arsenal Capital
Delegate
Eldeeb
DR Khalil Eldeeb
Associate Professor
Campbell University
Delegate
Eldridge
Dr Bill Eldridge
Director Alliances
Isogenica Ltd
Delegate
Elmed
Miss Lamiae Elmed
Student
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Emami
Dr Kaveh Emami
Researcher
Newcastle University
Delegate
England
Dr Paul England
Director
IOTA Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Engler
Mrs Nic Engler
Head of Events & Partnerships
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Escudero-Ibarz
Dr Leire Escudero-Ibarz
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Estivill
Mr Alex Estivill
Head of Business Development
Readycell
Delegate
Evangelopoulos
Dr Dimitrios Evangelopoulos
Lecturer in Microbiology
UCL
Delegate
Evans
Dr Dave Evans
BioPharma Business Specialist
NiCHe Materials Ltd.
Delegate
Ewens
Mr Brian Ewens
BioPharma Key Account Manager
Bio-Rad
Delegate
Eyres
Dr Michael Eyres
Postdoc - Biomarkers
Medicine Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Fairweather
Miss Emma Fairweather
PhD Student
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Falivelli
Dr Giulia Falivelli
Senior Scientist
BenevolentAI
Delegate
Fang
Dr Emily Fang
Director BD IDDS
Oncodesign
Delegate
Faust
Dr Dorte Faust
Senior Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Fecke
Dr Wolfgang Fecke
Director General
EU-OPENSCREEN ERIC
Delegate
Ferdinand
Dr Amanda Ferdinand
Senior Scientist
CRUK TDL
Delegate
Fernandes
Mr Claudia Fernandes
Research Scientist
Isogenica Ltd
Delegate
Fernandes
Miss Ana Fernandes
Student
University of Sussex
Delegate
Fiedler
Dr Lorna Fiedler
Associate Director
OxStem Limited
Delegate
Fisher
Dr Marie Fisher
Senior Bioassay Scientist
Cellomatics BioSciences Ltd
Delegate
Fiuza Pérez
Mr María Fiuza Pérez
Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Fleischer
Mr Johannes Fleischer
Campaign Manager
Miltenyi Biotec
Delegate
Fleming
Mr Tom Fleming
Co-Founder & COO
Arctoris
Delegate
Flude
Mr Ben Flude
PhD Student
Swansea University
Delegate
Folahan
Mr Faith Folahan
Research Fellow
University of Ilorin, Ilorin
Delegate
Folashade
Mrs Olabinri Folashade
Biochemist
Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso
Delegate
Foldes
Dr Gabor Foldes
fellow
Imperial College London
Delegate
Ford
Dr Kirsty Ford
Investigator cell biology
GSK
Delegate
Ford-Hutchinson
Mr Thomas Ford-Hutchinson
Research Scientist
Bioblocks
Delegate
Forte
Msc Barbara Forte
Medicinal chemistry team leader
DDU, University of Dundee
Delegate
Fosberry
Mr Andrew Fosberry
Scientific Leader
GSK
Delegate
Foster
Mrs Alison Foster
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Frampton
Dr Jonathan Frampton
Corporate Development
Horizon Discovery
Delegate
Frank
Mrs. Elizabeth Frank
Program Manager
SLAS
Delegate
Fredlund
Mrs Linda Fredlund
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca R&D
Delegate
Froggatt
Miss Molly Froggatt
Student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Fuchs
Mr Florian Fuchs
Senior Principal Scientist
Novartis
Delegate
Fullerton
Dr James Fullerton
Associate Professor
University of Oxford
Delegate
Furner-Pardoe
Miss Jessica Furner-Pardoe
Biomedical Researcher
University of Warwick
Delegate
Gaffey
Mr Finbar Gaffey
Associate Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Gandasasmita
Ms Natasha Gandasasmita
Student
N/A
Delegate
Gao
Mr Enoch Gao
Investigator
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Garcia-Casado
Miss Maria Garcia-Casado
Advanced Research Assistant
Welcome Trust Sanger Institute
Delegate
Garg
Mr Rishabh Garg
Scientific Marketing Specialist
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Gassen
Dr Michael Gassen
Senior DMPK Advisor
WuXi AppTec
Delegate
Gastreich
Dr Marcus Gastreich
Sr. Director Application Science
BioSolveIT
Delegate
Gavins
Professor Felicity Gavins
Professor of Pharmacology
Brunel University London
Delegate
Geismann
Mrs Mary Geismann
Senior Manager
SLAS
Delegate
George
Mrs Abby George
Content Editor
BioStrata
Delegate
Georgi
Mr Diana Georgi
Manager
Front Line Genomics
Delegate
Gerhardt-Tazikova
Mrs Yulia Gerhardt-Tazikova
Business Development Manager Europe
Specs
Delegate
Gifford
Dr Andrew Gifford
Chief Scientific Officer
Gifford Bioscience
Delegate
Gilchrist
Dr Annette Gilchrist
Associate Professor
Midwestern University
Delegate
Gill
Mr Daniel Gill
Operations and Project Management
Epidarex Exeed
Delegate
Gill
Miss Debra Gill
Consultant
Consultant
Delegate
Gleave
Dr Emma Gleave
Senior Protein Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Godsman
Miss Eleanor Godsman
Undergraduate Student
University of Bath
Delegate
Gomez
Mr. Miguel Gomez
Graduate Student
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Gomez
Dr Celine Gomez
Account Manager
Censo Biotechnologies
Delegate
Gonzalez
Dr Isabel Gonzalez
Director
Drug Discovery and Development Consultants Ltd
Delegate
Gonzalez-Montelongo
Dr Maria del Carmen Gonzalez-Montelongo
Purinergic signaling in aSAH
University of Seville
Delegate
Gorelova
Miss Alina Gorelova
Student
FBMH, The University of Manchester
Delegate
Gould
Miss Sophie Gould
PhD student
University of Exeter
Delegate
Graham
Simone Graham
OAG analyst
LifeArc
Delegate
Graney
MR Thomas Graney
Board member
None
Delegate
Gravagnuolo
Dr Alfredo Maria Gravagnuolo
Data Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
gray
kelly gray
Open Innovation Program Manager
astra zeneca
Delegate
Gray
Mr John Gray
South UK Account Manager
Formulatrix, Inc.
Delegate
Gray
Professor David Gray
Head of Biology
University of Dundee
Delegate
Green
Dr Charlotte Green
Scientific Liaison
DDU, University of Dundee
Delegate
Gret
Mr romain Gret
Dir BD
BioAgilytix Labs, LLC
Delegate
Gu
Dr. Chendi Gu
Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Guan
Dr. Jikui Guan
Senior Researcher
University of Gothenburg
Delegate
Guionaud
Dr. Silvia Guionaud
Director
Guionaud Nonclinical Consulting
Delegate
Gullberg
Hjalmar Gullberg
Project leader
SciLifeLab
Delegate
Gurard-Levin
Dr Zachary Gurard-Levin
Chief Scientific Officer
SAMDI Tech, Inc.
Delegate
Gutierrez
Ms Caroline Gutierrez
Europe Director
SLAS - Society for Laboratory Automation and Screening
Delegate
Gutierrez-Caballero
Dr Cristina Gutierrez-Caballero
Senior Scientist
Exonate Ltd
Delegate
Gutteridge
Miss Nicola Gutteridge
Marketing Manager
DefiniGEN
Delegate
Guven
Dr. Ayse Guven
European Market Development Manager
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Haddrick
Dr Malcolm Haddrick
Lead Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Hahne
Dr Jens Hahne
Scientist
Institute of Cancer Research
Delegate
Hale
Dr Lisa Hale
Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Haley
Mr Matthew Haley
Account manager
Carl Zeiss Ltd
Delegate
Hall
Dr Frances Hall
Director of Scientific Solutions
Instem
Delegate
Hallam
Miss Christine Hallam
Senior Product Development Scientis
Porton Biopharma limited
Delegate
Hallbrook
Dr Kerry Hallbrook
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Hamilton
Mrs Nicola Hamilton
Senior Scientist
CRUK Manchester Institute
Delegate
Hardcastle
Mr Travis Hardcastle
Product Manager
Horizon Discovery
Delegate
Harding
Mr David Harding
Head of Automation Sales
Brooks Life Sciences
Delegate
Hardy
Miss Maryam Hardy
Teaching and Research Assistant
University for Development Studies
Delegate
Harris
Dr Carol Harris
Investigator
GSK
Delegate
Harris
Dr Rebecca Harris
Drug Discovery Programme Manager
Milner Therapeutics Institute
Delegate
Harris
Mr Carl Harris
tester
Labhoo Eventflo
Delegate
Hart
Dr Rosie Hart
Research Program Manager
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Harvey
Miss Maia Harvey
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Hasan
Dr Chowdhury Hasan
Lab Support assistant and a postdoc
MDC and Department of Health and Social Care
Delegate
Haslam
Mr Carl Haslam
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Haworth
Mr Ben Haworth
Account Manager-Europe
Mimetas BV
Delegate
Hayes
Mr Nathan Hayes
Data Scientist / PhD Researcher
Medicine Discovery Catapult (LHL) / University of Hull
Delegate
hayre
Mrs jasvinder hayre
Scientist
ARTIOS Pharma
Delegate
Hayward
Dr Penny Hayward
Principal Scientist
Building B580, Room 2011, Babraham Research Campus
Delegate
Hazel
Mrs Katherine Hazel
Senior Scientist
CRUK TDL
Delegate
Hegde
Dr Manjunath Hegde
Scientific Investigator
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Delegate
Hemsley
Dr Rachel Hemsley
Global Head of Business Development
xenogesis
Delegate
Hendrick
Dr Alan Hendrick
Group Leader Mech. Cell Assays
F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd
Delegate
Henry
Mr Maud Henry
Protein scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Henzing
Dr Alexander Henzing
Business Development Manager
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Heride
Dr Claire Heride
Senior Scientist
CRUK Therapeutic Discovery Laboratories
Delegate
Hewer
Dr Richard Hewer
Senior Scientist
Cerevance
Delegate
Heyse
Mr Stephan Heyse
Manager
Genedata AG
Delegate
Hill
Mrs Hayley Hill
Marketing Services Manager
SelectScience
Delegate
Ho
Miss D Ho
Aspiring research student
N/A
Delegate
Hoare
Dr Samuel Hoare
Consultant
Pharmechanics LLC
Delegate
Hobbs
Mrs Clare Hobbs
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Delegate
Hobbs
Mr Jake Hobbs
Investment Analyst
BIOCITY
Delegate
Hobson
Miss Emily Hobson
PhD Student
University of East Anglia
Delegate
Hochdörfer
Dr Thomas Hochdörfer
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Hodgson
Mr Ben Hodgson
Senior Scientist
University of Manchester
Delegate
Hoi
Ms Maja Hoi
Account manager
Molecular Devices
Delegate
Holliday
Dr Nicholas Holliday
Chief Scientific Officer
Excellerate Bioscience
Delegate
Holliday
Dr Gemma Holliday
Bioinformatics Data Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Hookham
Dr Elizabeth Hookham
Senior Analyst
LifeArc
Delegate
Hopley
Dr Stephanie Hopley
project Cirector
Apollo Therapeutics
Delegate
hoyer
Prof daniel hoyer
Professor Chair
Uni of Melbourne
Delegate
Hughes
Dr Aaron Hughes
Clinical Research Fellow
Blizard Institute, QMUL
Delegate
Hughes
Dr Mark Hughes
Head of BD
Biorelate
Delegate
Humphreys
Dr Sian Humphreys
Senior Scientist
Censo Biotechnologies
Delegate
Humphreys
Miss Kathleen Humphreys
Research Assistant
Orbit Discovery Ltd
Delegate
Hunt
Mr Adam Hunt
Student
STUDENT
Delegate
Hunter
Miss Catherine Hunter
Business Development Director
Crystec Limited
Delegate
Hutchinson
Dr Jon Hutchinson
Senior Scientific Investigator
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Inoue
Mr. Takeomi Inoue
Section Manager
Carna Biosciences, Inc.
Delegate
Insel
Professor Paul Insel
Professor of Pharmacology & Medicin
UCSD
Delegate
Irimpen
Miss Meghna Irimpen
Protein Scientist
GSK
Delegate
JAFARI
Ms FERESHTEH JAFARI
Bioscience Lab Leader
MDC
Delegate
Jagger
Dr Liz Jagger
Senior Study Director
RenaSci Ltd
Delegate
Jain
Dr Shushant Jain
Research Leader
Charles River
Delegate
Poster Presenter
James
Dr Stella James
Head of Business Development
Bionow
Delegate
James
Dr Henry James
Assistant Professor
Arabian Gulf University
Delegate
Jans
Mrs Mia Jans
Group Leader Hit Finding
Galapagos NV
Delegate
Jansen
Dr Frank Jansen
Sr Research Scientist
AstraZeneca R&D Mölndal
Delegate
Jarnuczak
Dr Andrew Jarnuczak
Associate Principal Bioinformaticia
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Jarrott
Prof Bevyn Jarrott
pharmacologist
Florey Neuroscience Institutes
Delegate
Javid
Dr Farideh Javid
Reader in Pharmacology
University of Huddersfield
Delegate
Jestice
Miss Lydia Jestice
Pharmacology MSci Student
University of Bristol
Delegate
Jhaveri
Mr Kalpesh Jhaveri
Project Manager
DefiniGEN Ltd
Delegate
Jimenez
Dr. Ana Jimenez
Scientific Marketing Associate
Genedata
Delegate
Johnstone
Dr Duncan Johnstone
Scientific Data Analyst
GSK
Delegate
Johnstone
Dr Elizabeth Johnstone
Postdoctoral Fellow
The University of Western Australia
Delegate
Jones
Miss Emma Jones
Investigator
GSK
Delegate
Jones
Dr Samantha Jones
PDRA
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Jones
Dr Clare Jones
Head of Research
Talisman Therapeutics
Delegate
Jones
Dr David Jones
Business Development Manager
Selvita Ltd
Delegate
Jones-Phillips
DR Becky Jones-Phillips
Senior Business Development Manager
Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine
Delegate
Jose
MR Melvin Jose
Senior Account Manager
Cell Signaling Technology
Delegate
Juhani
Ms Karolina Juhani
Undergraduate placement student
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Jung
Mrs Bomi Jung
senior research scientist
Astrazeneca
Delegate
Jurzak
Dr. Mirek Jurzak
Senior Director
Merck
Delegate
Kallenberg
Dr David Kallenberg
Senior Scientist
UCB Pharma
Delegate
Kaminska
Dr Elwira Kaminska
Account Manager
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Kamran
Mr Sairah Kamran
Academic
Lahore College for Women University
Delegate
Kankkonen
Mrs Cecilia Kankkonen
Senior scientist
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Kaspersson
M.Sc Karin Kaspersson
Senior research scientist
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Katz
Dr Elad Katz
Spin-off founder
University of Dundee
Delegate
Kaur
Ms Divpreet Kaur
Ph.D Research scholar
Dr. B.R Ambedkar center for Biomedical Research, Delhi university, Delhi,India
Delegate
KAY
Dr Corinne KAY
Lecturer
Med-Simple
Delegate
Kendall
Mr David Kendall
CSO
PharmNovo
Delegate
Speaker
Kendall
Mr Paul Kendall
ELRIG Board Member - Treasurer
Festo Limited
Delegate
Kendrew
Mr Jane Kendrew
Director of Translational Oncology
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Kern
Dr Oliver Kern
Medicinal Chemist
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Keshwala
Mr Vishal Keshwala
Medical Student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Khatri
Dr Nishtha Khatri
MD Pharmacology Resident
Seth GS Medical College
Delegate
Kim
Mr Carter Kim
Graduate Student
Georgia Institute of Technology
Delegate
Kingdon Jones
Mrs Heidi Kingdon Jones
Global VP Business Development
IRBM SpA
Delegate
Klecker
Mr John Klecker
PhD Candidate
Stony Brook University
Delegate
Knight
Dr David Knight
Scientist
Isogenica Ltd
Delegate
Kochisarli
Mr Zeki Kochisarli
Owner
Zeki Kochisarli
Delegate
Konopacka
Dr Agnieszka Konopacka
In Vitro Biologist
GSK
Delegate
Speaker
Kontellas
Mr Georgios Kontellas
PhD Student
University of Exeter
Delegate
Koppe
Ms Emma Koppe
Scientific Operations Manager
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Kose
Dr. Hazal Kose
Postdoc
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Delegate
Kremer
MSc Kristina Kremer
Product Manager
Miltenyi Biotec
Delegate
Kuenzel
Dr Ulrike Kuenzel
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Kulesskiy
Dr Evgeny Kulesskiy
Senior Researcher
University of Helsinki / FIMM
Delegate
Kullick
Ms Maggy Kullick
Student
Queen Margaret University
Delegate
Kumar
Dr. Praveen Kumar
Senior Data Scientist
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Kumar
Mr Sanj Kumar
General Manager
ELRIG
Delegate
Kumar
Dr Ashish Kumar
Consultant
Pgimer
Delegate
Kuznetsov
Mr Sergey Kuznetsov
Senior Scientist
University of Helsinki / FIMM
Delegate
Lai
Miss Wing Yee Lai
PhD candidate
University of East Anglia
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Lakis
Dr Emile Lakis
ATCC Field Application Specialist
ATCC/LGC
Delegate
Lambert-Forsyth
Mrs Rachel Lambert-Forsyth
CEO
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Langer
Mr Krzysztof Langer
Associate specialist
UCSF
Delegate
Lansdowne
Mrs Laura Elizabeth Lansdowne
Science Writer and Editor
Technology Networks
Delegate
Lardeau
Dr Charles-Hugues Lardeau
Senior Scientist
Janssen
Delegate
Large
Dr Jonathan Large
Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Larsson
Dr Niklas Larsson
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Lay
Mr Charles Lay
PhD Student
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Leathers
Dr Roland Leathers
Strategic Alliances Manager
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Delegate
Leber
Miss Vera Leber
PostDoc - structural biology
Imperial College London
Delegate
Lee
Dr Jasinda Lee
Research Fellow
National University of Singapore
Delegate
Leggate
Dr Dan Leggate
Head of Discovery Biology
Storm Therapeutics Ltd
Delegate
Leung
Dr Leo Leung
Principal Chemist
Drug Discovery Unit, CRUK Manchester Institute
Delegate
Leuthner
PhD Birgitta Leuthner
Principal scientist
Merck Healthcare KGaA
Delegate
Leveridge
Mrs Melanie Leveridge
Director Screening &Sample Managemt
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Lewis
Ms Sian Lewis
Assoc. Principal Scientist
MSD London
Delegate
Licher
Dr Thomas Licher
Head of IDD Frankfurt
Sanofi
Delegate
Lim
Dr Andrew Lim
Research Associate
ALBORADA Drug Discovery Institute, University of Cambridge
Delegate
Lin
mr Kevin Lin
President
tuspark
Delegate
Lingard
Miss Sarah Lingard
Senior Scientific Inside Sales Rep
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Liu
Dr Julie Liu
Principal Scientist
Civetta Therapeutics
Delegate
Liu
Miss Fangfei Liu
PhD student
University of Reading
Delegate
Llowarch
Miss Poppy Llowarch
IP student
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Loise
Mrs Vicki Loise
CEO
SLAS
Delegate
Lopez
Dr Irakusne Lopez
Commercial Manager EMEA
Arrayjet Ltd
Delegate
Lord
Ms. Cara Lord
Scientist
GSK
Delegate
Love
Dr Elizabeth Love
Senior Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Ltd
Dr Heptares Ltd
Director
Heptares Therapeutics Ltd
Delegate
Lui
Ms Katie Lui
Placement Student
Nuffield Department of Clinical Neurosciences
Delegate
Lundbäck
Dr Thomas Lundbäck
Associate Director
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Lymperopoulos
Dr Tassos Lymperopoulos
Associate Professor
Nova Southeastern University
Delegate
Lynch
Mr Nick Lynch
Data Lead
Curlew Research
Delegate
M Caballero
Dr Isabel M Caballero
Senior Scientist
Pelago Bioscience AB
Delegate
MA
Dr Miao MA
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Maccallum
Dr Peter Maccallum
Associate Director
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Macmillan-Jones
Miss Abbie Macmillan-Jones
Research Scientist
Discovery Sciences, AstraZeneca
Delegate
Madasamy
Mr Pratheep Madasamy
Head of New Product Planning
Agios
Delegate
Magnan
Mr Remi Magnan
Ass.Director Cellomics & Proteomics
Tecan
Delegate
Mahmood
Miss Romessa Mahmood
Undergraduate student
Swansea University
Delegate
Majewska
Ms. Ewelina Majewska
ATCC Sales Manager
ATCC/LGC
Delegate
Majumder
Dr Paromita Majumder
Scientist
Ucl
Delegate
Mak
Dr Grace Mak
Senior Scientist
The Institute of Cancer Research
Delegate
Mander
Mrs Yvonne Mander
Scientist
Discovery Charles River
Delegate
Manjunatha
Mr Lavanyaa Manjunatha
Research Associate
University of York
Delegate
Maratou
Dr Klio Maratou
GSK Fellow, Scientific Leader
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Marchesini
Dr Alessandro Marchesini
Business Account Manager
Genedata
Delegate
Maresca
Dr Marcello Maresca
Senior Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Mariam
MR Ezekiel Mariam
Business Development
The Cambridge Crystallographic Data Centre
Delegate
Marshall
Mr Steve Marshall
Commercial Advertising
Springer Nature
Delegate
Marshall
Mrs Gayle Marshall
Lead Scientist - Biomarkers
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Martin
Ms Sarah Martin
Senior Scientist
Discovery Charles River
Delegate
Marzec
Dr Paulina Marzec
postdoctoral research fellow
Francis Crick Institute
Delegate
Matharu
Dr Bal Matharu
Patent Attorney - IP specialists
HGF Ltd.
Delegate
Mawer
Miss Sophie Mawer
Masters Student
Newcastle University
Delegate
McBain
Miss Kirsty McBain
Associate Scientist
Essen Bioscience by Sartorius
Delegate
McCann
Dr Terry McCann
Business Consultant
TJM Consultancy
Delegate
McCarthy
Dr Alun McCarthy
VP, Novel Target Biology & Genomics
C4X Discovery
Delegate
McGoldrick
Mr Matthew McGoldrick
KTP Assoicate
Causeway Sensors
Delegate
mcintosh
dr pauline mcintosh
Electron microscopist
GSK
Delegate
McWilliam
Dr Iain McWilliam
CEO
Arrayjet Ltd
Delegate
Mendoza-Topaz
Dr Carolina Mendoza-Topaz
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Merritt
Dr Andy Merritt
Head of Chemistry
LifeArc
Delegate
Speaker
Metherall
Miss Jessica Metherall
Medicinal chemistry student
Newcastle University
Delegate
Metters
Dr Jonathan Metters
Lead Consultant
Adepto
Delegate
Miceli
ms Rebecca Miceli
Graduate Student
Rensselaer Poytechnic Institute
Delegate
Miller
Prof Aline Miller
Professor & CEO
Manchester BIOGEL
Delegate
Mitchell
Miss Jennifer Mitchell
PhD Student
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Mitchell
Miss Paige Mitchell
Student
Swansea University
Delegate
Mitic Potkrajac
Dr Dragana Mitic Potkrajac
Business Development Manager
PharmEnable Ltd
Delegate
moffett
Mr charles moffett
Sales Manager
Brooks
Delegate
Mohammadi
Miss Neda Mohammadi
PhD Student
Imperial College London
Delegate
Momoh
Dr Ayiba Momoh
Scientific Sales Representative
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Monaghan
Dr Amy Monaghan
Scientist
MSD
Delegate
Moore
Dr Benjamin Moore
Senior Scientist
Excellerate Bioscience
Delegate
Moore
Mr Kevin Moore
Retired
ELRIG
Delegate
Morandi
Dr Federica Morandi
Section Head, Cellular Assays
F Hoffmann-La Roche
Delegate
Morgan
Dr Juliet Morgan
Senior Scientist
Sygnature Discovery Ltd
Delegate
Morrison
Mr Philip Morrison
PhD student
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Morrison
Mr Angus Morrison
Director of Chemistry
BioAscent Discovery Ltd.
Delegate
Morton
Dr Michael Morton
Director
ApconiX Ltd
Delegate
Moss
Mr Jacob Moss
PhD student machine learning
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Mousumi
Ms Mosabbira Rahman Mousumi
Research Assistant
Drug Delivery and Therapeutics
Delegate
Mukhopadhyay
Dr Chitrangada Mukhopadhyay
Assistant Professor
IIEST
Delegate
Murina
Dr Olga Murina
Postdoctoral Researcher
MRC Human Genetics Unit, University of Edinburgh
Delegate
Murray
Dr Clare Murray
VP Biology
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Naderi-Meshkin
Mr Hojjat Naderi-Meshkin
Research Fellow
QUB
Delegate
Nagbou
Mrs Atf Nagbou
Business Development
Axxam SpA
Delegate
Naseriyan
Dr Catherine Naseriyan
Flow cytometry lead
Cardiff University
Delegate
Nekhotiaeva
Dr Natalia Nekhotiaeva
Senior Scientist
Stockholm University and SciLifeLab
Delegate
Nesheva
Miss Desi Nesheva
PhD student
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Netzer
Dr. Rainer Netzer
BD and Strategy Consultant
Ono Pharmaceutical
Delegate
Nevin
Mr Philip Nevin
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca AB
Delegate
Newman
Miss Eva Newman
Associate Scientist
CRUK
Delegate
Nichols
Mr Jack Nichols
Technical Sales
Biorelate
Delegate
Nickolls
Dr Sarah Nickolls
Director
GSK
Delegate
Speaker
Nicolaou
Mr Nectarios Nicolaou
Special Teaching Staff
Frederick University
Delegate
Niekerk
Mr Mike Niekerk
Sales Director
Benchling
Delegate
Nnankya
Dr Mary Nnankya
Director
Namba Biotech
Delegate
Norris
Dr Leonie Norris
Project Manager
sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Novick
Dr. Steven Novick
Director, Biostatistics
Discovery Sciences, AstraZeneca
Delegate
Nurkovic
Ms Damjana Nurkovic
Marketing Assistant
bit bio Ltd
Delegate
Nurzhanova
Miss Madina Nurzhanova
Student and Ambassador
University of Westminster
Delegate
Nyberg
Ms Frida Nyberg
Graduate student
Uppsala University
Delegate
Odgaard
Miss Katie Odgaard
Account Director
Zyme Communications
Delegate
Ogryzko
Dr Nikolay Ogryzko
Talent Programme Manager
Na
Delegate
Okunoren-Oyekenu
Dr Yewande Okunoren-Oyekenu
Healthcare Manager
California Intercontinental University
Delegate
Okwuofu
Mr Emmanuel Okwuofu
Lecturer/Researcher
Igbinedion University, Okada
Delegate
Olatunji
Ms Zainab Olatunji
Market researcher
n/a
Delegate
O'Leary
Dr Cian O'Leary
Pharmaceutics Lecturer / PI
Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland
Delegate
Olusanya
Dr Adedunni Olusanya
Lecturer / Researcher
University of Lagos
Delegate
Omar
Dr Hossam Omar
Senior Scientist
GSK
Delegate
ONeill
Mrs Sandra ONeill
Trainer, Biology
University of Dundee
Delegate
Oosterveen
Dr Tony Oosterveen
Senior Scientist
bit.bio
Delegate
Oppermann
Dr Sina Oppermann
Group leader, pharmacist
German cancer research center
Delegate
Ortiz González
Mr Matilde Ortiz González
phD student
University of Almeria and GENYO
Delegate
Page
Mr Lee Page
Head of Education and Engagement
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Pahurkar
Mr. Shyam Pahurkar
Student
University of Pune, India
Delegate
Panditrao
Dr Aditi Panditrao
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Adesh Institute of Medical Sciences and Research
Delegate
Pani
Dr Arianna Pani
Assistant Professor of Pharmacology
University of Milan
Delegate
Parker
Mr Gary Parker
Business Development Director
Biocair
Delegate
Parkinson
DR Lyn Parkinson
Senior Scientist
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Patani
Dr Harshnira Patani
Scientist
MSD
Delegate
Patel
Dr Saleha Patel
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Patel
Ms Nikita Patel
PhD Student
QMUL
Delegate
pearson
Dr dermot pearson
business development
university fo nottingham
Delegate
Pearson
Dr David Pearson
CSO
Cambrex
Delegate
Peasley
Mr Simon Peasley
Inside Sales Manager
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Pedder
Mr Chris Pedder
Scientist
Cancer Research UK Therapeutic Discovery Laboratories
Delegate
Pedersen
Miss Sofia Pedersen
PhD student
The Francis Crick Institute
Delegate
Peilot Sjögren
Dr Helena Peilot Sjögren
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Peltola
Mrs Marja Peltola
Laboratory coordinator
University of Helsinki / FIMM
Delegate
Perks
Mr Luke Perks
Undergraduate
University of Manchester
Delegate
Pettengale
Ms Emma Pettengale
Managing Editor
Biochemical Society
Delegate
Pickford
Dr Philip Pickford
Research Scientist
Cerevance
Delegate
Platt
Miss Eleanor Platt
Molecular Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Poeschke
Dr Oliver Poeschke
Director
Merck Healthcare KGaA
Delegate
Polanski
Radoslaw Polanski
senior scientist
Astrazeneca
Delegate
Poon
Ms Anna Poon
Postdoc
Astex Therapeutics
Delegate
Popoola
Dr Temidayo Popoola
Postdoc
Liverpool John Moores University
Delegate
Porrill
Miss Eleanor Porrill
Solution Architect
Simomics Ltd.
Delegate
Portsmouth
Mr Mark Portsmouth
Director
Discovery Analytical Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Pote
Dr William Pote
Lecturer
Midlands State University
Delegate
Pozarska
Dr Agnieszka Pozarska
Senior Scientist
Mogrify Ltd.
Delegate
Pringle
Mr Ranald Pringle
Commercial Manager APAC
Arrayjet Ltd
Delegate
Prins
Miss Stella Prins
PhD student
University College London
Delegate
PRITCHARD
Dr MARTYN PRITCHARD
Director
Drug Discovery and Development Consultants Ltd
Delegate
Prosho
Mr Adam Prosho
Head of Sci Tech Advisory
CBRE
Delegate
Prosser
Dr Amy Prosser
Group Leader
Charles River
Delegate
Pucheta-Martinez
Dr Encarnacion Pucheta-Martinez
Investigator
GSK
Delegate
pugliese
Dr angelo pugliese
Team Lead
CRUK Beatson Institute
Delegate
Purvis
DR Gareth Purvis
Post Doctoral Fellow
University of Oxford
Delegate
rackliff
Mr Miles rackliff
European Sales & Marketing Manager
Curiox Biosystems Limited
Delegate
Rahman
Mr Omar Rahman
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Delegate
RAJESH
Mr AKKENA RAJESH
Student
Andhra University
Delegate
Ramakrishnan
Dr Vijayanand Ramakrishnan
Laboratory Scientist
Medicine Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Ramasamy
Dr Kavitha Ramasamy
Professor of Pharmacology
Sri Ramachandra Medical College & Research Institute
Delegate
Randall
Mr Kevin Randall
Lead Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Raniga
Miss Kavita Raniga
PhD Medicine Student
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Raveendran
Miss Keyura Raveendran
Medical Student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Ravishankar
Dr Divyashree Ravishankar
SS-1
Sygnature Discovery Limited
Delegate
Ray
Dr Nick Ray
VP Medicinal Chemistry
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Read
Dr Cai Read
Preclinical Research Scientist
Invicro
Delegate
Redfern
Mr Katarina Redfern
Eventflo
Delegate
Redfern
Mr Jonathan Redfern
-
Eventflo
Delegate
Rees
Steve Rees
Vice President, Discovery Biology
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Speaker
Rehman
Mr Faisal Rehman
Student
DIT University
Delegate
Rehnström
Ms Marie Rehnström
Research Technician
Discovery Sciences, AstraZeneca
Delegate
Rejc
Ms. Ziva Rejc
Scientific Marketing
NMI TT Pharmaservices
Delegate
Rescher
Mr Ursula Rescher
Head of Research Group
Institute of MEdical Biochemistry, Center for Molecular Biology of Inflammation
Delegate
Reynisson
Dr Johannes Reynisson
Lecturer in Drug Discovery
School of Pharmacy, Keele University
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Richard
Dr Stephane Richard
Director BD IDDS
Oncodesign USA Inc
Delegate
Richter
Mr Kayvan Richter
Account Executive
Zyme Communications
Delegate
Ridgers
Mr Ian Ridgers
Marketing Manager
Merck Life Science UK Ltd
Delegate
Rietbrock
Mr Jessica Rietbrock
Sales Specialist
Abcam
Delegate
RIGO
Mr Pierre RIGO
Lab associate
F Hoffmann-La Roche
Delegate
Riley
Ms Jennifer Riley
in vitro DMPK Scientist
Dundee University
Delegate
Rimmer
Mr Darren Rimmer
Sample Management UK Group Leader
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Roberts
Mr Home Roberts
Automation Scientist
Yourgene Health
Delegate
Roberts
Dr Maxine Roberts
Research Scientist
Cerevance
Delegate
Roberts
Dr Heaven Roberts
Research Scientist
Phibro Animal Health
Delegate
Robinson
Dr Glenn Robinson
Sales Director - UK
Generon
Delegate
Rohman
Dr Mattias Rohman
Associate Principal Scientist
Astrazeneca
Delegate
Rolando
Dr Delphine Rolando
Bioinformatics Data Scientist
BenevolentAI
Delegate
Speaker
Romanopulos
Mr Janis Romanopulos
Postgraduate Student
University College London
Delegate
Rose
DR Sophie Rose
Sales and Marketing Manager
Metrion Biosciences Limited
Delegate
Roth
Dr Sascha Roth
Researcher
GSK
Delegate
Rutter
Dr Ben Rutter
Account Executive
Zyme Communications
Delegate
Sachdev
Dr Shivani Sachdev
Recent PhD graduate
Macquarie University
Delegate
Saffadi
Mr Isabel Saffadi
Pharmacology student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Safitri
Miss Dewi Safitri
PhD student
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Saha
Ms Puspita Saha
Graduate student
INSTITUTE OF NANOSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Delegate
Saini
Mr Anuraag Saini
Scientist
Vantage Research
Delegate
Sajgo
Mr Norbert Eugen Sajgo
Student
FBMH, The University of Manchester
Delegate
Sakoe
Dr Yasuhiko Sakoe
Discovery Research Planning
Kyorin Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
Delegate
Saleem
Dr Mohammad Shahzad Saleem
Teaching Associate
School of Life Sciences, University of Nottingham
Delegate
Saleem
Dr Mohammad Shahzad Saleem
Teaching Associate
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Sanchez
Dr Manuel Sanchez
Associate Professor of Pharmacology
University of Granada
Delegate
Sanchez
Dr Julie Sanchez
Research Fellow
COMPARE, University of Nottingham
Delegate
Santangelo
Dr Andrea Santangelo
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Sapetschnig
Dr Alexandra Sapetschnig
Principal Scientist
Storm Therapeutics
Delegate
Sardana
Dr Juhi Sardana
Senior Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Sardar Sinha
Dr. Maitrayee Sardar Sinha
Senior Research Scientist
Discovery Sciences, AstraZeneca
Delegate
Sarwar
Miss Hawa Sarwar
Biomedical Sciences Student
Queen Mary University of London
Delegate
Sattikar
Miss Afrah Sattikar
Senior Scientist, Pharmacology
MSD
Delegate
Sawmynaden
Mr Kovilen Sawmynaden
Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Scales
Dr Tim Scales
Manager - Assay Services
Horizon Discovery
Delegate
Sch
Miss Nishtha Sch
PhD scholar
Jamia Hamdard
Delegate
Schaedler
Dr Theresia Schaedler
Senior Scientist
ARTIOS Pharma
Delegate
Schaefer
Burkhard Schaefer
Co-Founder, Head of Core Technology
BSSN Software GmbH
Delegate
Schiebel
Miss Carolina Schiebel
Student
Faculdades Pequeno Príncipe
Delegate
Schimpl
Dr Marianne Schimpl
Structural Biologist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Schultz
Dr Niklas Schultz
assistent professor
Karolinska Institutet and SciLifeLab
Delegate
Schulz
Prof Richard Schulz
Pediatrics & Pharmacology
University of Alberta
Delegate
Scott
Dr Andrew Scott
Head of Assay Development
Concept Life Sciences
Delegate
Scott
Mr Ian Scott
Industrial Placement Student
LifeArc
Delegate
Scrupps
Mr Ben Scrupps
Marketing Assistant
LGC - ATCC
Delegate
Segalotto
Miss Amanda Segalotto
Student
KCL
Delegate
Selvin
Ms Tove Selvin
PhD student
Uppsala University
Delegate
Semple
Miss Hannah Semple
Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Senanayake
Dr Suranga Senanayake
Physician-Scientist
University of Limerick
Delegate
Seo
Mr Manabu Seo
VP of Business Development
Elixirgen Scientific, Inc.
Delegate
Shah
Dr Reya Shah
Academic Clinical Fellow
SGUL
Delegate
Shah
Dr Gopi Shah
Project Manager
EMBL
Delegate
Shah
Dr Pritom Shah
Group Leader
Cancer Research UK TDL
Delegate
Shahinuzzaman
Md Shahinuzzaman
Research Scienist,QSP
Certara
Delegate
Shampa
Miss Amina Jahan Shampa
Research assistant
Drug delivery and therapeutics
Delegate
Shang
Dr. Ming-Mei Shang
Researcher
Karolinska institute
Delegate
Shanks
Mrs Tara Shanks
Events & Finance
ELRIG UK Limited
Delegate
Shanks
Mrs Tara Shanks
Tester
Tara Shanks Accounting
Delegate
Shanmugasundaram
Dr Jaikumar Shanmugasundaram
Meenakshi Medical College & Research Institute
Delegate
Sharma
Ms Sakshi Sharma
Ph.D Research scholar
Dr. B.R Ambedkar center for Biomedical research, Delhi University, Delhi, India.
Delegate
Shea
Dr Kerry Shea
Senior Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Sherwood
Miss Kitty Sherwood
Scientific Officer
The University of Edinburgh
Delegate
Shewchuk
Dr Lisa Shewchuk
Director
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Shurr
Miss Abigail Shurr
Associate Scientist
Cancer Research Technology
Delegate
Sibanda
Miss Lynn Sibanda
Scientist, CIP project manager
Discovery Charles River
Delegate
Sievers
Dr. Sonja Sievers
Head of Screening Facility
Max Planck Institute of Molecular Physiology
Delegate
Silva
Miss Joana Silva
PhD Student
Mirabilis Therapeutics
Delegate
Simmons
Dr Katie Simmons
Postdoctoral Research Associate
University of Leeds
Delegate
Simpson
Miss Kate Simpson
Senior Scientist
Cancer Research Technology
Delegate
Simpson
Prof Peter Simpson
CSO
MDC
Delegate
Skopelitou
Dr Kathy Skopelitou
hi
tre
Delegate
Smith
Mr James Smith
Lab Manager
UCL Great Ormond Street Institute of Child Health
Delegate
Smith
Dr Dave Smith
Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Smith
Dr Nicola Smith
NHF Future Leader Fellow
UNSW Sydney
Delegate
Smith
Mr Diane Smith
Industrial placement student
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Soave
Dr Mark Soave
Research Fellow
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Soldatou
Dr Sylvia Soldatou
Post-doc
Robert Gordon University
Delegate
Southan
Dr Christopher Southan
Principle Consultant
TW2Informatics
Delegate
Southan
Dr Christopher Southan
Principle Consultant
TW2Informatics
Delegate
Spadaro
Miss Benedetta Spadaro
MPhil Student
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Spotswood
Mr Hugh Spotswood
Director, Licensing & BD
Merck KGaA
Delegate
Stace
Dr Catherine Stace
Director of Business Development
Domainex Ltd
Delegate
Stahl
Dr Simone Stahl
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Standing
Mr David Standing
Snr Scientist
GSK
Delegate
Stark
Dr Anne-Katrien Stark
Research Scientist
Kymab
Delegate
Staubli
Dr Frank Staubli
Business Development Manager
Nebion AG
Delegate
Stebbeds
Dr Will Stebbeds
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Delegate
Stechmann
Dr Bahne Stechmann
Scientific Officer
EU-OPENSCREEN ERIC
Delegate
Steigele
Dr Stephan Steigele
Head of Science
Genedata AG
Delegate
Steigemann
Dr Patrick Steigemann
Principal Scientist
Nuvisan ICB
Delegate
Stewart
Prof Derek Stewart
Agrifood Sector Leader
The James Hutton Institute
Delegate
Stirnimann
Dr Christian Stirnimann
Unit Head
ETH Zürich
Delegate
Stoddart
Dr Leigh Stoddart
Senior Post-Doctoral Researcher
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Stokes
Dr Leanne Stokes
PI
University of East Anglia
Delegate
Stone
Miss Lucy Stone
Research Comms & Marketing Manager
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Stott
Dr Lisa Stott
Senior Scientist I
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Stratford
Mr James Stratford
PhD student
Drug Discovery Unit, CRUK Manchester Institute
Delegate
Stuart
Mr Andrew Stuart
tester
Labhoo Eventflo
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Stuczynska
Miss Anna Stuczynska
PhD student
University of Huddersfield
Delegate
Sturt
Ms Gemma Sturt
Analyst
BIOCITY
Delegate
Su
Dr Eunice Su
TA
Monash University
Delegate
Suchankova
Miss Anna Suchankova
PhD student
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Sullivan
Dr Andrew Sullivan
Assay Development Scientist
UCB
Delegate
Sullo
Dr Nikol Sullo
Teaching associate
University of Nottingham
Delegate
summers
Miss claire summers
senior scientist
MDC
Delegate
Sundström
Mrs Linda Sundström
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Surae
Dr Satnam Surae
Chief Product Officer
Aigenpulse
Delegate
Sutcliffe
Dr Katy Sutcliffe
Research Associate
University of Bristol
Delegate
Szybut
Dr Clare Szybut
Senior scientist
Sartorius
Delegate
Tadasare
Mr Niraj Tadasare
Student
NIPER Ahmedabad
Delegate
Takanen
Miss Anna Takanen
Researcher
Orion
Delegate
Talboom
Mr. Stephane Talboom
Sales
KalVista Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Delegate
Tamaki
Dr Fabio Kendi Tamaki
Enzymologist
Drug Discovery Unit
Delegate
Tan
Miss Rachel Tan
Student
University College London
Delegate
Tang
Mr David Tang
Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Tarducci
Dr Cinzia Tarducci
Business Account Manager
Genedata
Delegate
Exhibitor
Tasnim
Mr Jarin Tasnim
Student
Brac Univetsity
Delegate
Taylor
Mr Debbie Taylor
Senior Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Temporal
Mr David Temporal
Business Development
Readycell
Delegate
test
Mr test test
test
test
Delegate
Thangarajah
Mr Thiru Thangarajah
UK Sales Manager
GenScript Biotech (Netherlands) B.V.
Delegate
Tholozan
Dr. Frederique Tholozan
BDM
Magnitude Biosciences
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Thomas
Mr Ajiroghene Thomas
BD Executive
Charnwood Molecular
Delegate
Thomas
Mr Morgan Thomas
PhD Student
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Thomas
Dr Daniel Thomas
Head of Discovery Biology
Arctoris
Delegate
Thomas
Miss Elizabeth Thomas
Research Partnerships
Cytera CellWorks
Delegate
Thomas
Miss Elizabeth Thomas
Business Development & Partnerships
Cytera CellWorks
Delegate
Thomas
Mr Michael Thomas
Medicinal Chemist
University of Dundee
Delegate
Thompson
Dr James Thompson
Senior Research Scientist
IONTAS
Delegate
Thompson
Dr Kevin Thompson
Chief Operating Officer
Gifford Bioscience
Delegate
Tickle
Dr Joe Tickle
Senior Analytical Scientist
GSK
Delegate
Tilotta
Dr Maria Tilotta
Scientist
Gifford Bioscience
Delegate
Tobiasz
Miss Paulina Tobiasz
Undergraduate Student
Coventry University
Delegate
Tooba
Miss Maria Ahmad Tooba
None
STUDENT
Delegate
Torroba
Dr Blanca Torroba
Senior Scientist
Discovery Charles River
Delegate
Toste Rego
Dr Ana Toste Rego
Senior Scientist
ARTIOS Pharma
Delegate
Trevelyan
Mr Christopher Trevelyan
PhD Researcher
University of Leeds
Delegate
Trivier
Dr Elisabeth Trivier
Principal scientist
CRUK
Delegate
Truong
COO Vincent Truong
COO
Anatomic Incorporated
Delegate
Tse
Dr Karen Tse
Assoc Princ Preclin Pharmacologist
GW Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Delegate
Tsutsui
Dr Haruhito Tsutsui
Manager,Discovery Research Alliance
Ono Pharma
Delegate
Turkki
PhD Riku Turkki
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Ugbode
Dr Christopher Ugbode
Research Fellow - Neuroscience
University of York
Delegate
Ullman
Dr Christopher Ullman
Founding Analyst
Paratopix Ltd.
Delegate
Unitt
Dr John Unitt
Director of Bioscience
Sygnature Discovery Ltd
Delegate
Upton
DR Neil Upton
CSO
TRANSPHARMATION LTD
Delegate
Uribe
Dr Diana Uribe
Resident of Clinical Pharmacology
Hospital Clinico San Carlos
Delegate
Uysal
Miss Ceyda Uysal
Undergraduate Biology Student
QMUL
Delegate
Vaidya
Dr. Mithila Vaidya
Application Specialist
LGC
Delegate
Vaidya
Ms Kalindi Vaidya
Investigator
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Valderama
Mr Justin Valderama
Associate Scientist
Cancer Research Technology
Delegate
van Gerwen
Dr Suzanne van Gerwen
Director New Business Development
NTRC
Delegate
Vann
Miss Julie Vann
Research Leader
Charles River
Delegate
Veerman
Mr Ben Veerman
PhD
SIPBS
Delegate
Verhellen
Mr. Jonas Verhellen
Doctoral Research Fellow
University of Oslo
Delegate
Vitale
Mr Stephen Vitale
Sr. Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
von Berg
Dr. Stefan von Berg
Associate Principal Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Wagner
Moritz Wagner
LC/MS product specialist
Agilent Technologies
Delegate
Wainwright
Professor Cherry Wainwright
Professor & BPS Deputy VP Meetings
Robert Gordon University
Delegate
Wainwright
Miss Eleanor Wainwright
Laboratory Scientist
Medicine Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Wainwright
Miss Sophie Wainwright
Master's Student
Sophie Wainwright
Delegate
Wakamatsu
Mr. Daisuke Wakamatsu
Associate Director
Ono Pharma
Delegate
Walker
Miss Ruth Walker
PhD
Newcastle University
Delegate
Wallbank
Mr David Wallbank
Cellular assay Scientist
Censo Biotechnologies Ltd
Delegate
Wallner
Dr Olov Wallner
Research scientist
Science for Life Laboratory, Dept. of Oncology & Pathology, Karolinska Institutet
Delegate
Wan Ahmad
Dr Wan Amir Nizam Wan Ahmad
Lecturer
School of Health Sciences, Universiti Sains Malaysia
Delegate
Ware
Dr Michelle Ware
Head of OBRIZUM X
OBRIZUM GROUP LTD
Delegate
Warren
Miss Hannah Warren
PhD student
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Webb
Prof David Webb
Professor
University of Edinburgh
Delegate
Webster
Dr Lauren Webster
Training Manager/Medicinal Chemist
DDU, University of Dundee
Delegate
Whalley
Mr Charles Whalley
Journals Publishing Manager
British Pharmacological Society
Delegate
Wheatcroft
Mr Ross Wheatcroft
Commercial Development Manager
Abcam
Delegate
White
Prof Kenneth White
Professor of Molecular Biosciences
London Metropolitan University
Delegate
Whittaker
Dr Paul Whittaker
Consultant
On Target Biomarker Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Whitworth
Dr Claire Whitworth
Project Lead Scientist
University of Dundee
Delegate
Wiggins
Dr Ceri Wiggins
Manager, Cambridge R&D
Horizon Discovery
Delegate
Wiita
Mrs Elisee Wiita
Research Engineer
Science for Life Laboratory, Dept. of Oncology & Pathology, Karolinska Institutet
Delegate
Wilkes
Dr Robin Wilkes
Director of Business Development
Charnwood Molecular
Delegate
Wilkins
Mr Brendan Wilkins
PhD Candidate
UNSW Sydney
Delegate
Wilkinson
Miss Chloe Wilkinson
PGR LICAMM
University of Leeds
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Wilkinson
Ms Amy Wilkinson
Director, Global Events
SLAS
Delegate
wilkinson
dr graeme wilkinson
Head of Virtual R&D
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Will
Dr Anja Will
Senior Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Willats
Mr Ignacio Willats
COO
Cytera
Delegate
Willems
Dr Henriette Willems
senior research associate
ARUK DDI, University of Cambridge
Delegate
Williams
Pam Williams
Discovery Technologies
Charles River
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Williams
Laura Williams
Technology Strategist
GSK
Delegate
Williams
Miss Sioned Williams
Undergraduate
University of Leeds
Delegate
Williams
Dr Chris Williams
Managing Director
Questae
Delegate
Williams
Miss Robyn Williams
Student
University of Bath
Delegate
Willis
Dr Simon Willis
Senior Scientist (Protein Science)
CRUK
Delegate
Wilson
Dr Bryan Wilson
Toxicologist
University of Iowa
Delegate
Wilson
Dr Michele Wilson
Freelance Science Writer
Choice Science Writing
Delegate
Winn
Dr Kirsty Winn
external drug discovery lead
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Wishart
Miss Abbie Wishart
Business Development Manager
REPROCELL
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Wright
Dr Karen Wright
Senior Lecturer
Lancaster University
Delegate
Wrighton
Dr David Wrighton
Territory Manager
National Physical Laboratory
Delegate
Wyatt
Professor Paul Wyatt
Head of Drug Discovery
School of Life Sciences, University of Dundee
Delegate
Wylie
Mr Paul Wylie
Director, Multiplex Applications
Abcam Ltd
Delegate
Wynne
Graham Wynne
VP Research
OxStem Ltd
Delegate
Yao
Dr Zhi Yao
Senior Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Yaro
Abubakar Yaro
Chief Scientific Officer
Africa Health Research Organization
Delegate
Yiannakopoulou
Dr Eugenia Yiannakopoulou
Academic Teacher
University of West Attica
Delegate
YILDIRIM
Dr Cafer YILDIRIM
Researcher
Eskisehir Osmangazi University
Delegate
Yonucu
Dr. Sirin Yonucu
Researc Associate
Certara
Delegate
Young
Dr Sarah Young
Postdoctoral Research Assistant
The Francis Crick Institute
Delegate
Young
Dr Steve Young
VP Business Development
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Speaker
Yung
Dr. Lanry Yung
Professor
National University of Singapore
Delegate
Zachari
Dr Maria Zachari
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Zachwyc
Miss Gabriela Zachwyc
Student
Newcastle University
Delegate
Zalmas
Dr Panos Zalmas
Validation lab head
Welcome Trust Sanger Institute
Delegate
Zaman
Mr Guido Zaman
Managing Director
NTRC
Delegate
Zara
Miss Zeenat Zara
Phd Student
Univeristy of South Bohemia
Delegate
Zhang
Miss Bairu Zhang
Senior Statistician
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Zhang
Dr Yihui Zhang
Scientist
Tetragenetics Inc
Delegate
Zhao
Dr. Nan Zhao
Manager
WuXi AppTec
Delegate
Zuccotto
Dr Fabio Zuccotto
Team Leader
University of Dundee
Delegate
Hosted By
ELRIG
The European Laboratory Research & Innovation Group Our Vision : To provide outstanding, leading edge knowledge to the life sciences community on an open access basis
Event Logo Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Get the App
Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'elrig'
www.myeventflo.com/2299
Eventflo Home
copyright ELRIG, eventflo, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2020