Go to virtual 3D site

Delegates

 
Abuhammad
Dr Areej Abuhammad
Associate Professor
University of Jordan
Delegate
Acklam
Miss Jadie Acklam
Placement Student
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Adam’s-Cioaba
Dr Melanie Adam’s-Cioaba
Director of Business Development
NanoImaging Services
Delegate
Adams
Miss Kate Adams
PhD Researcher
University of East London
Delegate
Addis
Dr Philip Addis
Senior Scientist
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Adelegan
Mrs Adebukola Adelegan
Research Scientist
Kymab Limited
Delegate
Adsett
Miss Michelle Adsett
Scientist
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Affleck
Dr Louise Affleck
DD Reagents Accounts Manager
PerkinElmer
Delegate
Agrawal
Dr Alka Agrawal
Protein Biochemist and Group Leader
Consultant
Delegate
Akkena
Mr Rajesh Akkena
Student
AU college of pharmaceutical sciences, Andhra University
Delegate
Al-Amin
Dr Rasel Al-Amin
Researcher
Uppsala University
Delegate
Alavijeh
Dr Mo Alavijeh
Head R&D
Pharmidex
Delegate
Alderton
Dr Alex Alderton
Head of Cellular Operations
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Delegate
Alen Amaro
Dr Claudia Alen Amaro
Senior Project Manager
Instruct-ERIC
Delegate
Ali
Dr Ahlam Ali
Research Fellow
Queens University Belfast
Delegate
Ali
Mr Rufa'i Ali
Academic Staff (Lecturer II)
Modibbo Adama University
Delegate
Alkhatib
Dr Omar Alkhatib
Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Allenby
Mr Gary Allenby
CSO
Aurelia Biosciences
Delegate
Almond
Miss Sarah Almond
Head of In Vivo Pharmacology
Mission Therapeutics
Delegate
Amaning
Dr Kwame Amaning
Senior Research Scientist
Sanofi
Delegate
Amaoka
Dr Yuki Amaoka
Researcher
University of Cambridge / Otsuka Pharmaceutical
Delegate
Amaratunga
Dr Karen Amaratunga
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Amour
Dr Augustin Amour
Scientific Manager
GSK
Delegate
Anderson
Mrs Wilma Anderson
BD Manager
Tissue Solutions
Delegate
ANGBOHANG
Dr ANGSHUMONIK ANGBOHANG
Post-Doc
University of Reading
Delegate
Ansari
Miss Samina Ansari
Global Business Lead
Illumina
Delegate
Apriamashvili
Mr Georgi Apriamashvili
Grad Student
The Netherlands Cancer Institute
Delegate
Arezes
Dr Joao Arezes
Senior Scientist
UCB
Delegate
Argyrou
Dr Argyrides Argyrou
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Arnold
Mr David Arnold
Director
Adepto Technical Recruitment
Delegate
ARNOLD
Dr LAURENCE ARNOLD
Operational Manager
Pelago Bioscience
Delegate
Ashlin
Dr Tim Ashlin
Investigator Cell Biology
GSK
Delegate
Ashoro
Mr Felix Ashoro
Managing Director
Oasis-Pearl Corp
Delegate
Ashraf
Syedah Neha Ashraf
Scientist
O
Delegate
Bäckström
Dr Malin Bäckström
Core facility manager
University of Gothenburg
Delegate
Babeker
Mr Ahmed Babeker
Company Director
kematofoodsupplement Ltd.
Delegate
Bae
Dr Narkhyun Bae
Senior Scientist
Oscotec
Delegate
Bahari
Dr Ali Bahari
Bioprocess Consultant
Scitech
Delegate
Bailey
Dr Jennifer Bailey
Patent Director
HGF Limited
Delegate
Bailey
Dr Jade Bailey
Research Scientist
Sitryx Therapeutics
Delegate
Baker
Mrs Renate Baker
Europe Account Manager
Collaborative Drug Discovery
Delegate
Bala
Mr Kamlesh Bala
Research Fellow
University of Sussex
Delegate
Balaz
Dr Igor Balaz
Assistant Professor
University of Novi Sad
Delegate
Baldock
Mr Darren Baldock
Principal Protein Scientist
Syngenta
Delegate
Ball
Dr Peter Ball
Associate Consultant
Williamson Biotech Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Ball
Dr Peter Ball
Associate Consultant
Williamson Biotech Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Banga
Miss Davina Banga
IP student
GSK
Delegate
Banks
Dr Paul Banks
Pharma Biotech Sales Manager
Promega UK Ltd
Delegate
Bardsley
Dr David Bardsley
Commercial Director
Cresset
Delegate
Barkan
Dr Kerry Barkan
Research Scientist
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Bartosova
Miss Barbora Bartosova
Sales Manager
streamGO
Delegate
Bastable
Mr Mark Bastable
Sales Manager
Hamilton Storage GmbH
Delegate
Bax
Dr Benjamin Bax
Reader
Cardiff University
Delegate
Baxter
Dr Andrew Baxter
Sales Director
bioagilytix
Delegate
Becares
Dr Natalia Becares
Senior Scientist
BenevolentAI
Delegate
Bejarano
Mr Alberto Bejarano
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Benham
Dr Chris Benham
Head of Pharmacology
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Bennett
Mr Richard Bennett
UK Business Manager
PHC Europe B.V.
Delegate
Bennett
Dr Simon Bennett
Instrument Specialist
Miltenyi Biotec
Delegate
bennett
mr neil bennett
Snr Scientist
Sitryx Therapeutics
Delegate
Berndt
Dr Alex Berndt
Research Associate
Astex Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Biddulph
Mr Ross Biddulph
Laboratory Apprentice
GSK
Delegate
Bing
Dr. Nan Bing
CEO
D2M Biotherapeutics
Delegate
Birch
Mr Ed Birch
Operations director
Medical Industry Ltd
Delegate
Bird
Dr Louise Bird
Head of Protein Science
Exscientia Ltd
Delegate
Black
Miss Ailsa Black
PhD Student
University of Dundee
Delegate
Blair
Miss Aimee Blair
Scientist
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Blunsom
Dr Nicholas Blunsom
Seeker of Employment
n/a
Delegate
Boateng-Aidoo
Mr Kelvin Boateng-Aidoo
Final year Undergraduate student
University of Edinburgh
Delegate
Bobok
Ms Amrita Bobok
senior scientist
Gedeon Richter Plc
Delegate
boltar
mr gaius boltar
director
gblotar
Delegate
Boncan
Mr James Boncan
PhD Candidate
Queen's University Belfast
Delegate
Boquete Vilarino
Dr Lorena Boquete Vilarino
Postdoctoral Researcher
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Delegate
Borhis
Dr Gwenoline Borhis
Sr Research Scientist
Kymab
Delegate
Bors
Miss Dumitra Bors
Research Project Manager
bit.bio
Delegate
Boudier
Miss Bertille Boudier
Account Manager
Bio-Techne
Delegate
Bouma
Dr Marinus Bouma
Commercial Manager
Recipharm
Delegate
Boursier
Miss Marie Boursier
Scientist
Artios Pharma Ltd.
Delegate
Bowers
Mx Will Bowers
Data Scientist
Dotmatics
Delegate
Bowers
Ms Rita Bowers
Application Scientist
Beckman Coulter
Delegate
Bozward
Miss Amber Bozward
PhD researcher
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Bradley
Mr Jamie Bradley
PhD researcher
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Breitgoff
Ms Frauke Breitgoff
Scientist
Exscientia
Delegate
Brett
Mr Jake Brett
Laboratory science apprentice
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Brewer
Dr Mark Brewer
Scientific Account Manager
Genedata
Delegate
Brough
Mr Steve Brough
Business Development Manager
Key Organics
Delegate
Brough
Mr Stephen Brough
Data Strategy and Design
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Brown
Dr Michael Brown
Business Development Manager (North
Oncodesign
Delegate
Brown
Mrs Pamela Brown
Director
Pam Brown Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Brown
Mr Andrew Brown
Fellow
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Brown-Shepherd
Dr Ruth Brown-Shepherd
Life Sciences Business Consultant
SYJTL (Dr R Brown-Shepherd T/A)
Delegate
Bruntraeger
Mrs Michaela Bruntraeger
PhD student
Welcome Trust Sanger Institute
Delegate
Buckley
Dr George Buckley
Director of Business Development
ChemPartner Europe
Delegate
Budd
Dr Patrick Budd
Pharma & Biotech Sales Specialist
Promega UK Ltd
Delegate
Burgoyne
Miss Kate Burgoyne
Technician
University of Aberdeen
Delegate
Burnell-Jones
MR Peter Burnell-Jones
Director
CBRE
Delegate
Burschowsky
Dr Daniel Burschowsky
Research Associate
University of Leicester
Delegate
Bury
Mr Simon Bury
Global Head of Business Development
SYNthesis med chem
Delegate
Buxton
Miss Rachel Buxton
Senior Research Scientist
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Bykova
Dr Tanya Bykova
BD Manager
Fios Genomics
Delegate
Camaradou
Ms Jenny Camaradou
Patient Advocate Expert/HealthTech
self employed
Delegate
Camp
Dr Nick Camp
Project Manager
WuXi AppTec
Delegate
Campos
Dr Joana Campos
Postdoctoral researcher
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Canning
Dr Peter Canning
Senior Scientist, biophysics
LifeArc
Delegate
Carr
Prof Mark Carr
Professor of Biochemistry
University of Leicester
Delegate
Carter
Mrs Nikki Carter
Director of R&D
Excalibur Healthcare
Delegate
Casalotti
Dr Stefano Casalotti
Senior Lecturer
University of East London
Delegate
Casey
Ms Jackie Casey
PhD student
UCL
Delegate
Cavallo
Dr Anna Lina Cavallo
APS
Astrazeneca R&D
Delegate
Cawkill
Dr Darren Cawkill
Project Director
Apollo Therapeutics
Delegate
Speaker
Cawthorne
Miss Eleanor Cawthorne
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Ceci
Dr Chiara Ceci
Science Communication Manager
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Chakarova
Miss Bilyana Chakarova
Student Research Associate
BicycleTx LTD
Delegate
Chan
Dr Ray Chan
Product Manager
Bio-Techne
Delegate
Chapman
Dr Tim Chapman
Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Chau
Dr David Chau
lab manager
UCL
Delegate
Chaudhrey
Mr Rizwan Chaudhrey
Founder & CEO
RSK Solutions
Delegate
Cheek
Miss Helen Cheek
R&D Chemist
Cytiva
Delegate
Chen
Head of An Xiaoling Chen
Antibody Development
biorbyt
Delegate
Cheung
Dr Alice Cheung
Research Fellow
Queen's University Belfast
Delegate
Cheung
Dr Alice Cheung
Research Fellow
Queen's University Belfast
Delegate
Christodoulou
Prof John Christodoulou
Group Leader
UCL
Delegate
Chuisseu
Dr Josiane Chuisseu
Director of Sales, Genomics&Healthcare
Source Bioscience
Delegate
Cipres
Dr Guadalupe Cipres
Business Development
Trillium Medical Ventures
Delegate
clancy
MiSS Lynne clancy
Business Development Manager
Hague Group
Delegate
claparede
Mr stephan claparede
Business Dvpt Director
Biocair
Delegate
clare
Mr Nick clare
Strategic Account Manager
Synthego
Delegate
Clark
. Mel Clark
SRA
Astex Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Clark
Mr James Clark
High Purity Gas Systems-
Gas Control Equipment Ltd
Delegate
Clemo
DR Nadine Clemo
Drug Discovery Project Director
Apollo Therapeutics
Delegate
Clifton
Dr Andrew Clifton
INVESTIGATOR - BIOCHEMISTRY
GLAXOSMITHKLINE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Delegate
Collins
Mr David Collins
CBO
Ncardia
Delegate
Combe
Mr Graham Combe
Co-Founder
Biosell
Delegate
Conlan
Prof Steven Conlan
Director of Enterprise and Innovati
Swansea University
Delegate
Cook
Dr Fiona Cook
Research Leader
Glaxosmithkline Research and Development
Delegate
Coombs
Dr Peter Coombs
Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Coote
Mr Jim Coote
Director
Mutual Awareness Ltd
Delegate
Cornelius
Miss Victoria Cornelius
PhD Student
Queen’s University Belfast
Delegate
Corradini
Mr Stefan Corradini
Student
Glasgow Caledonian University
Delegate
Cortellini
DR Alessio Cortellini
MEdical Oncologist
Imperial College London
Delegate
Cortes
Dr. Helder Cortes
Auxiliar Professor
Evora University
Delegate
Cottrell
Miss Rebecca Cottrell
Engineer
iota Sciences
Delegate
Cousins
Dr Rick Cousins
Director
Cinnabar Consulting Ltd
Delegate
Cox
Mr Matthew Cox
Automation Investigator
GSK
Delegate
Craggs
Dr Peter Craggs
Investigator
GSK
Delegate
Craggs
Dr Graham Craggs
Senior Group Leader
UCB
Delegate
Crane
Dr Peter Crane
Corporate Strategy
Synthace
Delegate
Crane
Dr Peter Crane
Venture Partner
Luminous Ventures
Delegate
Creixell
Dr Pau Creixell
Group Leader
University of Cambridge - CRUK Cambridge Institute
Delegate
Cresser-Brown
Dr Joel Cresser-Brown
Product Specialist
Tocris
Delegate
Crow
ms Shannon Crow
Territory Sales Manager
AltemisLab Ltd
Delegate
Culurgioni
Dr Simone Culurgioni
Head of Crystallography
Exscientia
Delegate
Curotto
Miss Constanza Curotto
Field Application Scientist
Corning
Delegate
Currinn
Dr Heather Currinn
Senior Scientist I
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Curtis
Dr Angela Curtis
Head of Marketing, APAC
BMG LABTECH
Delegate
Daenke
Dr Susan Daenke
Project Coordinator
Instruct-ERIC
Delegate
Damaskinaki
Miss Foteini-Nafsika Damaskinaki
PhD student
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Dance
Miss Sarah Dance
Industrial Placement Student
GSK
Delegate
D'ANGELO
Mr Jean Marc D'ANGELO
Application Engineer
Hamamatsu Photonics
Delegate
Darroch
Mr Neil Darroch
Head of Sales UK & Ireland
Anvajo Gmbh
Delegate
Das
Dr Shikta Das
Scientific Lead
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Davies
Mr Derek Davies
STP Training Lead
The Francis Crick Institute
Delegate
Davis
Dr Ben Davis
Research Fellow
Vernalis
Delegate
Dawson
Dr Michael Dawson
Director
Mike Dawson Antimicrobial Research Consultancy Ltd.
Delegate
de Bruin
Mr Leon de Bruin
Marketing Manager
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
De Filippi
Dr Giovanna De Filippi
Business Development Manager EMEA
Axion BioSystems
Delegate
De Rose
Dr Simone De Rose
Post Doc
university of exeter
Delegate
de Sousa
Dr Joe de Sousa
Senior Leader, Consultant, Non-Exec
Melhor Consulting
Delegate
Demanze
Mr Sylvain Demanze
Research Scientist
Eli Lilly
Delegate
Dempsey
Mr Tom Dempsey
Operations Director
Langton Howarth
Delegate
Dennis
Mr Richard Dennis
CCO
Proteome Sciences Plc
Delegate
Detmers
Dr Jan Detmers
CEO
jade biosciences
Delegate
Divine
Mr Ephraim Divine
Business Development
Oxford Global
Delegate
Djali
Dr Peter Djali
Managing Director
Tigris BioScience
Delegate
Dodsworth
miss Nadine Dodsworth
Associate Scientist
CRUK
Delegate
Dolan
Mr John Dolan
Communications Officer
Instruct-ERIC
Delegate
Dominguez
Dr Juan Manuel Dominguez
CSO
Discovery for Health
Delegate
Dossang
Dr Anthony Dossang
Biology researcher
ASTEX pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Downie
Dr Michaela Downie
Business Development Manager
Tissue Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Drieu la Rochelle
Mr Armand Drieu la Rochelle
Molecular Pharmacologist
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Duckworth
Mr Ed Duckworth
Senior Scientist - Biochemistry
Kalvista Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Duncan
Miss Elaine Duncan
Scientist
Charles River
Delegate
Dunham
Mr Ian Dunham
Director of Open Targets
EMBL-EBI
Delegate
Durant
Dr Jennifer Durant
PhD in Developmental Biology
Sorbonne University
Delegate
Durham
Mrs Emma Durham
Business Development Coordinator
OBN
Delegate
Duruzoechi
Mr Eustace Duruzoechi
Manager
Local Property Limited
Delegate
Dwivedi
Mr Sunil Kumar Dwivedi
Vice Principal
Sri Aurobindo Institute of Pharmacy
Delegate
Edbrooke
Dr Mark Edbrooke
Consultant
NATA
Delegate
EDMONDS
Mr THOMAS EDMONDS
Lab Manager
Open to opportunities
Delegate
Edwardes
Miss Lucy Edwardes
Research Associate
Artios Pharma
Delegate
Ekmann
Mr Jesper Ekmann
Account Manager
ChemoMetec
Delegate
Eldridge
Dr Bill Eldridge
Director Alliances
Isogenica Ltd
Delegate
Ellery
Dr Jonathan Ellery
Group Leader
Sitryx Therapeutics Ltd
Delegate
Elliott
Dr Christina Elliott
Neuroscientist
C4X Discovery Ltd
Delegate
El-Sebaey
Dr Samiha El-Sebaey
Assistant professor of POC
Al-Azhar University, Faculty of Pharmacy
Delegate
Emch
Mr Roger Emch
Sales Manager Life Science South
Bioquell UK
Delegate
Eric Igor
Mr SOP FOKA Eric Igor
Student
University of Dschang
Delegate
Escudero-Ibarz
Dr Leire Escudero-Ibarz
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Evans
Dr David Evans
Senior Computational Drug Designer
Exscientia
Delegate
Evans
Dr Dave Evans
BioPharma Business Specialist
NiCHe Materials Ltd. | Consultant
Delegate
Ewens
Mr Brian Ewens
BioPharma Key Account Manager
Bio-rad
Delegate
Farnaby
Dr William Farnaby
Team Leader
University of Dundee
Delegate
Fatokun
Dr Amos Fatokun
Senior Lecturer in Pharmacology
Liverpool John Moores University
Delegate
Fecke
Dr Wolfgang Fecke
Director General
EU-OPENSCREEN ERIC
Delegate
Feizi
prof Ten Feizi
Director Glycosciences
Imperial College
Delegate
Feldman MRSB
Ms Paula Feldman MRSB
Prev. Lab Cell/Library Tec. Higher4
Prev. NHS/HPA/PHE
Delegate
Feng
Miss Yuqing Feng
postgraduate student
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Ferdinand
Dr Mandy Ferdinand
Senior Scientist
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Ferdinand
Dr Amanda Ferdinand
Senior Scientist
CRUK TDL
Delegate
Ferrari
Dr Nicola Ferrari
Research Associate
Astex Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Ferson
Miss Lili Ferson
Industrial Placement Student
LifeArc
Delegate
Fixe
Dr Philippe Fixe
Product Manager
Eurofins CEREP
Delegate
Fixe
Dr Philippe Fixe
Product Manager
Eurofins Cerep
Delegate
Fjording
Dr Marianne Fjording
Scientific Officer
BioAgilytix
Delegate
Flocco
Dr Maria Flocco
VP
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Flynn
Mr Alex Flynn
PhD student
University of Leeds
Delegate
Folashade
Mrs Olabinri Folashade
PhD student
Ladoke Akintola University of Technology Ogbomoso
Delegate
Ford
Dr Kirsty Ford
Investigator in cell biology
GSK
Delegate
Forsell
Mr Pontus Forsell
Head of Discovery
AlzeCure Pharma
Delegate
Foster
Dr Benjamin Foster
Postdoc
University of Oxford
Delegate
Foster
Ms Victoria Foster
Business Development Manager
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Fothergill
Mr Owen Fothergill
Business Development Manager
Langton Howarth
Delegate
Fouassier
Mr Alexandre Fouassier
Business Development manager
Ncardia
Delegate
Francis
Dr Lewis Francis
Associate professor
Swansea University
Delegate
Frankling
Dr Charlotte Frankling
Scientist
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Frauenfeld
Dr Jens Frauenfeld
CEO
Salipro Biotech AB
Delegate
Friday
Miss Eleanor Friday
Medical Lab/ Research Assistant
Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust
Delegate
Furness
Mr Mike Furness
Founder
TheFirstNuomics
Delegate
Furnham
Dr Nicholas Furnham
Associate Professor
London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine
Delegate
Gabriele
Miss Claudine Gabriele
Marketing Manager
Fios Genomics
Delegate
Gamba
Mr Elia Gamba
Scientist
Immunocore
Delegate
Gancedo
Mr Miguel Gancedo
Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Garcia-Petit
Dr Christel Garcia-Petit
Research assistant
University of Dundee
Delegate
gaston
Mr steve gaston
ADVANCED RESEARCH
ADVANCED CHEMICAL ETCHING
Delegate
Gauhar
Dr Aziz Gauhar
Sr. Scientist
Ossianix
Delegate
Gault
Dr Joseph Gault
Senior Scientist
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Gaunt
Dr Hannah Gaunt
Senior Scientist
Charles River
Delegate
Gavathiotis
Prof Evris Gavathiotis
Professor
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Delegate
Geissbauer
Ms Silvia Geissbauer
Medical Translator
SDG Translations
Delegate
Geo
Mrs Lerin Geo
-
Artios Pharma Limited
Delegate
Gerhardt-Tazikova
Mr Yulia Gerhardt-Tazikova
Senior Sales & Account Manager
Winclove Probiotics
Delegate
Gernon
Dr Grainne Gernon
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Giannì
Miss Silvia Giannì
Ticher
Docente
Delegate
Giannoudis
Dr Athina Giannoudis
PDRA
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Gibbons
Mr George Gibbons
Marketing Manager
Biocair
Delegate
Gilbert
Miss Kate Gilbert
PhD Chemical Biology
GSK
Delegate
Gilchrist
Dr Annette Gilchrist
Associate Professor
Midwestern University
Delegate
Gileadi
Dr Opher Gileadi
Assoc Prof
CMD, University of Oxford
Delegate
Gleave
Dr Emma Gleave
Senior protein scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Goodwin
Dr Alex Goodwin
Pharma/Biotech Account Manager
Promega UK Ltd
Delegate
Gordon-Alonso
Ms Monica Gordon-Alonso
Senior Scientist in Cell Therapy
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Gorkowienko
Mr Aleks Gorkowienko
MSci Pharmacology and Drug Discover
University of East Anglia
Delegate
Graz
Dr Michael Graz
Research Associate
University of Bristol
Delegate
Graz
Dr Heather Graz
COO
Biophys Ltd
Delegate
Grech Spiteri
Ms Claudine Grech Spiteri
Director
Omnigene Medical Technologies Ltd.
Delegate
Greenhough
Mr Luke Greenhough
PhD student
The Francis Crick Institute
Delegate
Gu
Dr. Chendi Gu
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Guest
Dr Patrick Guest
Senior Scientist
Storm Therapeutics
Delegate
Guettou
Dr Fatma Guettou
Senior Research Scientist
Pelago Bioscience
Delegate
Gul
Dr Sheraz Gul
Assay Development & Screening
Fraunhofer
Delegate
Gutiérrez
Ms Sonia Gutiérrez
Sr.research scientist
None
Delegate
Gutierrez-Caballero
Dr Cristina Gutierrez-Caballero
Senor Scientist
Exonate Ltd
Delegate
Haas
Dr. Edward Haas
Safety Scientist
Astrazeneca
Delegate
Hahnau-Jurth
Dr Sabine Hahnau-Jurth
CEO
Crystal Biosolutions
Delegate
Hahnau-Jurth
Dr Sabine Hahnau-Jurth
CEO
Crystal Biosolutions
Delegate
Hale
Dr Lisa Hale
Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Hall
Dr Gareth Hall
Senior Research Fellow
University of Leicester
Delegate
Hammonds
Dr Tim Hammonds
VP Drug Discovery
Locki Therapeutics
Delegate
Haq
Dr Imran Haq
Business Development Manager
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Haralambie
Mrs Anca Haralambie
Business Development Executive
Metrion Biosciences
Delegate
Harborne
Dr Steven Harborne
Protein Purification Scientist
Peak Proteins Ltd.
Delegate
Harris
Miss Jennifer Harris
Policy Manager
ABPI
Delegate
Harris
Dr Rebecca Harris
Head of Target Discovery
Milner Therapeutics Institute
Delegate
Harrison
Mr Paul Harrison
Professional
Don Whitley Scientific
Delegate
Hart
Dr Rosie Hart
Research Program Manager
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Harvey
Miss Maia Harvey
PhD Student, Biotechnology
University of Leeds
Delegate
Haslam
Mr Carl Haslam
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Hastwell
Mr Stephen Hastwell
Business Development
BioAscent Discovery Ltd
Delegate
Hatch
Dr Stephanie Hatch
Postdoctoral Research Assistant
University of Oxford
Delegate
Hatty
Dr Claire Hatty
Application Specialist
NanoTemper Technologies
Delegate
Hawkins
Dr Robert Hawkins
CHief Strategy
Instil Bio
Delegate
Hayward
Dr Penny Hayward
Principal Scientist
Phoremost
Delegate
hcu
mr Tiru hcu
student
uoh
Delegate
He
Dr Miao He
Associate
Luminous Ventures
Delegate
Healey
Dr Robert Healey
Postdoc
IGF, INSERM, CNRS, University of Montpellier
Delegate
Heider
MSc Chiara Heider
marketing
Miltenyi Biotec
Delegate
Helme
Mr Michael Helme
Strategic Account Director
Metabolon
Delegate
Henderson
Dr Fiona Henderson
Key Account Manager, Academic
Promega
Delegate
Henry
Mr Andrew Henry
Principal Scientist
Chemical Computing Group
Delegate
Herbst
Dr. Frauke Herbst
Phenotypic Specialist
Eurofins Discovery
Delegate
Herbst
Dr Kathrin Herbst
Life scientist
The Technology Partnership
Delegate
Heride
Dr Claire Heride
Senior Scientist
CRUK Therapeutic Discovery Laboratories
Delegate
Hess
Dr Jeannine Hess
Postdoctoral Researcher
Cambridge University
Delegate
Hewer
Dr Richard Hewer
In Vitro Pharmacology
Cerevance
Delegate
Heywood
Dr Darren Heywood
Account Manager
Promega UK
Delegate
Hill
Dr Adrian Hill
HealthTec Development Manager
UKRI-STFC
Delegate
Hillis
Dr Jennifer Hillis
Senior Scientist
Cancer Research UK–AstraZeneca Functional Genomics Centre
Delegate
Hockham
Miss Louise Hockham
Marketing Specialist
BMG LABTECH AUSTALIA
Delegate
Hoffmann
Dr Marie Hoffmann
Business Development Manager
LCC [Liverpool ChiroChem]
Delegate
Hold
Mr Adam Hold
Senior Scientist
UCB, Slough
Delegate
Holmes
Dr Joseph Holmes
Mol. Biol.
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Holohan
Miss Deneen Holohan
BDM Antibody Services
BBI Solutions
Delegate
Holohan
Miss Deneen Holohan
Biopharma Account Manager
Molecular Devices (UK) Ltd
Delegate
Holyfield
Miss Rachel Holyfield
PhD Student
University of Warwick
Delegate
Hopley
Dr Stephanie Hopley
Project Director
Apollo Therapeutics
Delegate
Howarth
Mrs Emma Howarth
Managing Director
Langton Howarth
Delegate
Howell
Dr Christopher Howell
Senior Innovation Associate
Newcastle University
Delegate
Huggins
Prof David Huggins
Senior Director
TDI
Delegate
Humphreys
Miss Kathleen Humphreys
Research Assistant
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Humphreys
Dr Sian Humphreys
Senior Scientist
Censo Biotechnologies
Delegate
hussain
Mr omar hussain
Professional
Don Whitley Scientific
Delegate
Hutchinson
Mrs Sue Hutchinson
Research Investigator
GSK
Delegate
Hyde
Mr Ralph Hyde
Automation Lab Manager
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Ibrahim
Dr Rajik Ibrahim
CSO
Pencil Biosciences Ltd
Delegate
Ing
Dr. Christopher Ing
CSO
ProteinQure
Delegate
Inglis
Dr Stefanie Inglis
Inside Sales Acad.
Promega
Delegate
Irvine
Dr Claire Irvine
Partner
HGF Limited, Intellectual Property Specialists
Delegate
Irving
Dr James Irving
Senior Research Fellow
University College London
Delegate
Iselewa
Mr. Temitope Samson Iselewa
Student
Bowen University
Delegate
Jagger
Dr Alistair Jagger
Post-Doc
University College London
Delegate
Jama
Miss Nimo Jama
Research Scienctist
Mission Therapeutics
Delegate
Januskeviciute
Miss Rugile Januskeviciute
Industrial Placement Student
GSK
Delegate
Jin
Mr Enkai Jin
PhD student
UCL
Delegate
Johanssen
Dr Timothy Johanssen
Postdoctoral researcher
University of Oxford
Delegate
Johnson
Dr Eachan Johnson
Group Leader
Francis Crick Institute
Delegate
Johnson
Miss Nancy Johnson
Research Scientist
Arctoris
Delegate
Johnson
Ms Sylvia Johnson
Account Manager
BMG LABTECH
Delegate
Jones
Mrs Louise Jones
Senior Scientist
Mission Therapeutics
Delegate
Jones
Dr Declan Jones
External Innovation
Independent
Delegate
Jones
Dr David Jones
Business Development Manager
Selvita Ltd
Delegate
Jones
DR Carla Jones
Senior Staff Scientist
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Delegate
Jones
Mr Darren Jones
Business Account Manager
Genedata UK
Delegate
Jones
Dr Clare Jones
Head of R&D
Talisman Therapeutics
Delegate
Jones Evans
Miss Marian Jones Evans
Immunology PhD Candidate
Babraham Institute
Delegate
Jones-Phillips
DR Becky Jones-Phillips
Business Development Manager
Centre for Infectious Disease Research
Delegate
Juskaite
Dr Victoria Juskaite
Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
k b
Mrs Rajeena k b
PhD Scholar
KUFOS
Delegate
Kaczynski
Mr Mateusz Kaczynski
Founder
Ellarion Cybernetics Ltd
Delegate
Kaizik
Dr Stephan Kaizik
Cell Biology Specialist
Bio-Rad
Delegate
Kaluvala
Mr Karthik Kaluvala
Student Salford University
Student
Delegate
Kaminska
Dr Elwira Kaminska
Account Manager
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Kang
Mrs Seunghee Kang
Research Assistant
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Karén
Mr Jakob Karén
Senior Scientist
Pelago Bioscience
Delegate
Karpiyevich
Dr Maryia Karpiyevich
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Katz
Dr Elad Katz
Biologist
University of Dundee
Delegate
Kelly
Dr Mark Kelly
BD Manager
Synexa Life Sciences
Delegate
Kennedy
Dr Tahnee Kennedy
Postdoctoral research scientist
University of oxford
Delegate
kennedy
Dr jeff kennedy
Principal Scientist
UCB Pharma
Delegate
Kettleborough
Dr Katy Kettleborough
Head of Biology, Associate Director
LifeArc
Delegate
Kettleborough
Dr Katy Kettleborough
Head of Biology, Associate Director
LifeArc, The Accelerator
Delegate
Khalid
Dr Hira Khalid
Assoc Prof
FCC University
Delegate
Khandelwal
Mr Shivang Khandelwal
Undergraduate
IIT Jodhpur
Delegate
Kiar
Mr Cher Shen Kiar
PhD researcher
King's College London
Delegate
Kift Morgan
Dr Ann Kift Morgan
Flow Technologist
Cardiff University
Delegate
Kihondo
Mr Reuel Kihondo
Student
N/a
Delegate
Kim
Dr Monica Kim
Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
King
Miss Emma King
Sales Engineer
Hamamatsu Photonics UK Ltd
Delegate
Kingdon Jones
Mrs Heidi Kingdon Jones
Global VP Business Development
IRBM SpA
Delegate
Kinkaid
Dr Adrian Kinkaid
CEO
LUMABS BV
Delegate
klenerman
DR paul klenerman
PI
University of Oxford
Delegate
Knaggs
Dr Michael Knaggs
Principal CADD scientist
Domainex Ltd
Delegate
Koppe
Ms Emma Koppe
Scientific Operations Manager
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Koukorava
Miss Chrysa Koukorava
PhD student
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Kozlowska
Dr Justyna Kozlowska
Target Discovery Genetics Lead
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Kreger Karabova
Mrs Maria Kreger Karabova
DPhil student
University of Oxford
Delegate
Kremler
Ms Courtney Kremler
Industrial Placement Student
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Kuenzel
Dr Ulrike Kuenzel
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Kulkarni
Dr Spoorthy Kulkarni
Doctor
CUH
Delegate
Kumar
Mr Sanj Kumar
General Manager
ELRIG
Delegate
Kumar
Dr Pramod Kumar
Post doctoral scientist
University of Oxford
Delegate
Kumar Soni
Mr Vivek Kumar Soni
Research Scholar
Guru Ghasidas University
Delegate
lamarcq
Dr laurence lamarcq
Product Manager
Stratech
Delegate
Lamont
Miss Tamsin Lamont
Account Manager
Collaborative Drug Discovery
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Langer
Dr Krzysztof Langer
Postdoc
UCSF
Delegate
Latawiec
Ms Diane Latawiec
Research Technican
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Latham
MS Hilary Latham
Marketing Director
Bio-Rad Laboratories
Delegate
Laverty
Dr Duncan Laverty
Research Associate
Astex Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Lay
Mr Charles Lay
PhD Student
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Lazarides
Dr Linos Lazarides
Senior Business Development
Charnwood Molecular
Delegate
Lea
Dr Jonathan Lea
Investigator (Cell Biology)
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Lee
Miss Shannon Lee
IP student
GSK
Delegate
Lee
Dr Alfred Lee
Dr
Merck & Co., Inc.
Delegate
Lee
Miss Jessica Lee
Programme Manager
Medicine Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Leggate
Dr Dan Leggate
Head of Discovery Biology
Storm Therapeutics Ltd
Delegate
Leonard
Dr Philip Leonard
Research Leader
Charles River Laboratories
Delegate
Leveridge
Mrs Melanie Leveridge
Senior Director GSK, ELRIG Chair
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Leveridge
Mr Mat Leveridge
S Scientist
Sosei heptares
Delegate
Lewis
Ms Sian Lewis
Associate Principal Scientist
MSD
Delegate
Licher
Thomas Licher
Head of IVB&HTC
Sanofi
Delegate
Lickiss
Dr. Bettina Lickiss
Scientific Communications Manager
innoVitro GmbH
Delegate
Liew
Mrs Li Phing Liew
Scientist
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Lissberger
Ms Ildiko Lissberger
Pharma Specialist
Sartorius
Delegate
Liu
Ms Anika Liu
PhD in CompTox
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Liu
Dr. Longbin Liu
Director, Medicinal Chemistry
CHDI
Delegate
Llibre
Dr Alba Llibre
Postdoc
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Lloyd
Mr Anthony Lloyd
Business Development Manager
WHP
Delegate
Lodge
Mr Scott Lodge
Life Science Sales Manager SE
Bioquell UK
Delegate
Logan
Mr Stuart Logan
Sales Manager North UK
Agilent Technologies
Delegate
Logie
Dr Lisa Logie
Biologist
University of Dundee
Delegate
Lord
Mr Daniel Lord
Applications Scientist
Personal Account
Delegate
Lourdusamy
Dr Anbarasu Lourdusamy
Senior Research Fellow
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Lukas
Mrs Simone Lukas
Sen. Ass. Scientist
Pieris Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Lukasiak
Dr Sebastian Lukasiak
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Lulla
Dr Aleksei Lulla
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Ma
Mr Marshal Ma
MD
Link China Pharma Solutions
Delegate
Macmillan-Jones
Miss Abbie Macmillan-Jones
Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Madden
Dr James Madden
Principal Medicinal Chemist
Sitryx
Delegate
Madni
Ms Ayesha Madni
Key Account Manager
Bio-Rad
Delegate
Magliozzi
Dr Roberto Magliozzi
Scientist
Kymab Ltd
Delegate
Malysiak
Miss Alicja Malysiak
VP of Business Development
Selvita
Delegate
Man
Dr Henry Man
Crystallographer
Exscientia
Delegate
Manoharan
Mrs Vaishnavi Manoharan
Account Manager
CN Bio Innovations
Delegate
MAPLE
Dr HANNAH MAPLE
Innovation Manager
Tocris Bioscience (Bio-Techne)
Delegate
Mariam
Mr Ezekiel Mariam
Business Development
CCDC
Delegate
Marshall
Miss Bethany Marshall
Research Assistant
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Martelletti
Dr Arianna Martelletti
Formulation Expert
Bayer
Delegate
Marti
Dr Maria Marti
Postdoctoral Researcher
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Delegate
Martin
Dr Julio Martin
INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT
FREELANCE
Delegate
MARTINS
Mr JOSE ALBERTO PONTES ALEXANDRE MARTINS
Field Application Specialist ddPCR
Bio-Rad Laboratories
Delegate
Martins
Mr Jose Martins
Sales and Business Development
Metabolon
Delegate
Massey
Dr Andy Massey
Head of Cell Biology
Vernalis R&D Ltd
Delegate
Matharu
Dr Bal Matharu
Patent Attorney - IP specialists
HGF Ltd.
Delegate
Matthews
Prof Steve Matthews
Professor
Imperial College London
Delegate
McCaigue
Dr Mervyn McCaigue
Chief Technician
Queens University Belfast
Delegate
McCann
Dr Fiona McCann
Scientific Director
CannBioRex Pharma Ltd
Delegate
McCarthy
Dr Nicola McCarthy
Global Scientific Liaison
Horizon Discovery
Delegate
McCarthy
Dr Alun McCarthy
VP, Novel Target Biology & Genomics
C4X Discovery Ltd
Delegate
McCoull
Mr David McCoull
Senior Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
McFerran
Dr Derek McFerran
Business Development Director
Tissue Solutions Ltd
Delegate
McGarvey
Dr Jennifer McGarvey
Senior Scientist I
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
McLennan
Ms Katie McLennan
Industrial Placement
GSK
Delegate
McNamara
Dr Madeline McNamara
BD Manager
Allcyte GmbH
Delegate
Mehta
Miss Arundhati Mehta
Early Stage Researcher
Guru Ghasidas University
Delegate
Metters
Dr Jonathan Metters
Lead Consultant
Adepto Technical Recruitment
Delegate
Migliazza
Dr Anna Migliazza
Director Ext Opportunities Oncology
Servier
Delegate
Milford
Miss Emma Milford
Senior Scientist
GSK
Delegate
Miller
Mrs Sara Miller
Retired researcher
Retired
Delegate
Miller
Dr Karen Miller
SVP Pipeline Research
Adaptimmune
Delegate
Mistry
Ms Sunita Mistry
BD Manager
HistologiX Limited
Delegate
Mistry
Dr Ajay Mistry
Founder/CEO
Oppilotech Ltd
Delegate
Mitchell
Mr George Mitchell
Key Account Manager
Merck
Delegate
Mitchell
Dr Jennifer Mitchell
Scientist
Redx Pharma
Delegate
Mizushima
Dr Atsushi Mizushima
CIO
JT PHARMA
Delegate
Mmopiemang
Miss Gorata Mmopiemang
PhD Student
university of leeds
Delegate
Mobarec
Dr Juan Carlos Mobarec
Team Leader
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Moelck
Dr. Christina Moelck
Senior Research Scientist
LEO Pharma
Delegate
Moffat
Dr Chris Moffat
Key Account Manager
Promega UK
Delegate
Mohamet
Dr Lisa Mohamet
Senior Director
GSK
Delegate
Mohammed
Dr Manal Mohammed
Lecturer
University of Westminster
Delegate
Moliner
Miss Marina Moliner
Scientist
Oxford Biomedica
Delegate
Momoh
Dr Ayiba Momoh
Scientific Sales Representative
STEMCELL Technologies
Delegate
Moore
Mr Kevin Moore
Retired/Consultant
ELRIG
Delegate
Moore
Dr Benjamin Moore
Senior Scientist
Excellerate Bioscience
Delegate
Moore
Mr Kevin Moore
Consultant
Tecan Trading AG
Delegate
Morgan
Dr Juliet Morgan
Senior Scientist
Sygnature Discovery Ltd
Delegate
Morris
Dr Helen Morris
Exp Medicine Operations Manager
Cambridge University Hospitals NHSFT
Delegate
Mortimer
Mr Matt Mortimer
Undergraduate
University of East Anglia
Delegate
Muench
Dr Sandra Muench
Senior Research Associate
Astex Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Mulcahy
Dr Padraig Mulcahy
Education Manager - Therapeutics
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Mulhern
Dr Ciara Mulhern
Cellular Scientist
Censo Biotechnologies
Delegate
Mumtaz
Dr Mehak Mumtaz
Co-Founder & COO
iLoF
Delegate
Munro
Mr Mark Munro
Business Development Manager
Tissue Solutions Ltd
Delegate
Munson
Dr Michael Munson
Postdoctoral Fellow
AstraZeneca AB
Delegate
Murphy
Ms Emer Murphy
Associate Scientist
Vernalis (R&D) Ltd
Delegate
Murray
Dr Clare Murray
VP Biology
C4X Discovery
Delegate
Murray
Dr Fraser Murray
CEO
Pedanius Therapeutics
Delegate
Murray-Dunning
Dr Celia Murray-Dunning
Post Doc Technical lead
UCL
Delegate
Murugathasan
Mr Dinesh Murugathasan
Student
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
MUTTINENI
Dr RAVIKUMAR MUTTINENI
Scientist
Immunocure
Delegate
NADERIMESHKIN
Dr. HOJJAT NADERIMESHKIN
research fellow
QUB
Delegate
Nadin
Dr Alan Nadin
Scientific Leader
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Nagbou
Mr Atf Nagbou
BDM
Axxam SpA
Delegate
Nartey
Dr Wilson Nartey
Postdoc
University of Calgary
Delegate
Neduva
Dr Victor Neduva
Sr Prin Scientist
pharma
Delegate
Nero
Dr Tracy Nero
Senior Research Fellow
University of Melbourne
Delegate
Netzer
Dr Rainer Netzer
BD and Strategy Consultant
Ono Pharmaceutical
Delegate
Neves
Ms Joana Neves
Scientist
Artios Pharma Ltd
Delegate
Newton
Mr Matt Newton
PhD Student
Imperial College London
Delegate
Ngombo
Mr John Ngombo
Technical Assistant
Kenyatta University
Delegate
Nicholls
Dr Francesca Nicholls
Postdoc
University of Oxford
Delegate
Noack
Dr. Sandra Noack
Senior Expert
Boehringer Ingelheim RCV
Delegate
Noble
Dr Christian Noble
Senior Team Leader
Syngenta
Delegate
Oatey
Dr Paru Oatey
Simple Western Sales Specialist
Bio-Techne
Delegate
Oboro
Ms Blessing Oboro
Student
University of Lagos
Delegate
O'Connell
Dr James O'Connell
Director Target Based Drug Screening
UCB
Delegate
Odgaard
Miss Katie Odgaard
Account Director
Zyme Communications
Delegate
Odoi
Dr Sarah Odoi
Commercial Development Manager
South London and Maudsley NHS Trust
Delegate
O'Donovan
Mr Richard O'Donovan
Engineer
Ems Engineering
Delegate
Offer
Dr Emily Offer
Team Leader -Cell Model Validation
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Ogg
Dr Derek Ogg
CSO
Peak Proteins Ltd
Delegate
Ogunremi
Ms Temitope Ogunremi
Parasitologist
Nunayon
Delegate
O'Hara
Mr Colm O'Hara
Account Manager
Perkin Elmer
Delegate
Oladapo
Miss Ifeoluwa Oladapo
Graduate Research Assistant
University of Ibadan
Delegate
Olaleye
Mr Gbenga Olawale Olaleye
CEO
Gbenga Olawale Integrated Nigeria Ltd
Delegate
Olugbodi
Dr Janet Olugbodi
Researcher/Lecturer
Bingham University
Delegate
Orme
Mrs Sarah Orme
Sales Director
Edify Digital Media
Delegate
Ortmann
Dr Daniel Ortmann
Head of Discovery
BitBio
Delegate
Osório
Dr Joana Osório
Scientific Features Editor
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Owens
Prof Ray Owens
Group head
University of Oxford
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Packer
Mr Phil Packer
Innovation Lead AMR & Vaccines
innovate uk
Delegate
Packer
Mr Simon Packer
Product Manager
BBI Solutions
Delegate
Pang
Mr Leon Pang
Senior Scientist
Cancer Research UK Therapeutic Discovery Laboratories
Delegate
Parker
Mr Gary Parker
BDM
Biocair
Delegate
Parmar
MR Arun Parmar
UK Sales Manager
PHC Europe
Delegate
Pasquini
Dr Miriam Pasquini
Research Scientist
Exscientia
Delegate
Patani
Dr Harshnira Patani
Scientist
MSD
Delegate
Patel
Ms Nikita Patel
PhD Student
QMUL
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Patel
Ms Hasi Patel
Sales Single cell Multiomics
BD Bioscience
Delegate
Patel
Dr Saleha Patel
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Patel
Dr Jayesh Patel
Director
Sosei Heptares
Delegate
Pavanello
Dr Lorenzo Pavanello
Scientist
Lifearc
Delegate
Pawar-Menon
Dr Vidya Pawar-Menon
Scientific Account Manager
Collaborative Drug Discovery
Delegate
Paylor
Mr Gwent Paylor
Business Development Mn.
Intelligent OMICS Ltd
Delegate
Paylor
Mr Gwent Paylor
Business Development Manager
Intelligent OMICS Ltd
Delegate
Payne
Dr Andrew Payne
Head of Discovery Biology
Exscientia Ltd
Delegate
Payne
Dr Helen Payne
Senior Scientist
GSK
Delegate
Pearson
Dr Dermot Pearson
Business Development
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Penas
PhD Clara Penas
Investigator
Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
Delegate
Penny
Mr Stuart Penny
Director
High Force Research Ltd
Delegate
Perry
Miss Gemma Perry
Research Scientist, Biochemistry
KalVista Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
Peter
Dr Nisha Peter
Senior Research Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Petrova
Dr Elissaveta Petrova
Principal Scientist
Merck KGaA
Delegate
Pettengale
Ms Emma Pettengale
Managing Editor
Biochemical Society
Delegate
Petty
DR Robert Petty
Discovery Research program manager
CRUK
Delegate
Pickering
Dr Robert Pickering
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Cambridge University
Delegate
Piganeau
Miss Marion Piganeau
Postdoc
The Francis Crick Institute
Delegate
Pinon
Dr Lucia Pinon
Senior Investigator Scientist
MRC Toxicology Unit Univ of Cambridge
Delegate
Plummer
Dr Christopher Plummer
Sci. leader
GSK
Delegate
Pollard
Dr Dominic Pollard
Analyst
LifeArc
Delegate
Poretti
Miss Giulia Poretti
Industrial Placement Student
LifeArc
Delegate
Postel
Dr Sandra Postel
Postdoc
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Pote
Dr William Pote
Lecturer
Midlands State University
Delegate
Powell
Mr Andrew Powell
Director
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
PRITCHARD
Dr MARTYN PRITCHARD
Director
Drug Discovery and Development Consultants Ltd
Delegate
Pritchard
Dr Laura Pritchard
Senior Innovation Manager
BBSRC-UKRI
Delegate
Prosser
Dr Christine Prosser
Senior Principal Scientist
UCB
Delegate
Pryde
Dr Kenneth Pryde
Molecular Toxicologist (Oncology)
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Purcar
Dr. chem. Violeta Purcar
Scientific Research
The National Institute for Chemistry and Petrochemistry - ICECHIM
Delegate
Purse
Miss Catherine Purse
Postgraduate Research Student
Quadram Institute
Delegate
Pushpakaran
dr Prof Prem raj Pushpakaran
professor
nitc
Delegate
Pusterla
Mr Tobias Pusterla
marketing
BMG LABTECH
Delegate
Quayle
Dr Julie Quayle
Mass Spectrometry Team Leader
GSK
Delegate
Queisser
Dr Markus Queisser
Scientific Director
GSK
Delegate
Quinn
Ms Anne Marie Quinn
CEO
Montana Molecular
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Räty
Ms Lotta Räty
Marketing manager
Miltenyi Biotec Ltd
Delegate
Rageh
Miss Amani Rageh
PhD student
University of Wolverhampton
Delegate
Ragnini-Wilson
Agg. Prof. Antonella Ragnini-Wilson
Dr.
University of Rome Tor Vergata
Delegate
RAHMAN
Dr Fryad RAHMAN
Head of Molecular Biology Dept/Res.
Nitrogen Healthcare Co.
Delegate
Rahman
Miss Nadia Rahman
Final Year Pharmacology Undergradua
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Randall
Mr Kevin Randall
Lead Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Rapisarda
Dr Chiara Rapisarda
Lab head
Sanofi
Delegate
Ravi Kumar
Dr Muttineni Ravi Kumar
Founder & CSO
Carocure Discovery Solutions
Delegate
Rawlins
Mr Philip Rawlins
Associate Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Razzini
Dr Riccardo Razzini
Sales and Marketing manager
LCM Genect
Delegate
Redfern
Mr Jon Redfern
Tester
Labhoo Ltd
Delegate
Redfern
Mr Jonathan Redfern
Director
EVENTFLO
Delegate
rees
Dr david rees
CSO
astex
Delegate
Rehman
Mr Ghufran Rehman
PhD Researcher
University of Manchester
Delegate
Reich
Dr Stefanie Reich
Group Leader
Domainex Ltd
Delegate
Rejc
Ms. Ziva Rejc
Business Development Manager
NMI TT Pharmaservices
Delegate
Rejnowicz
Miss Evie Rejnowicz
Ph.D Student
Peak Proteins
Delegate
Ribe
Dr Elena Ribe
Senior postdoctoral scientist
University of Oxford
Delegate
Ricci
Dr Fernanda Ricci
Axxam SpA
Delegate
richardson
miss caroline richardson
director
astex
Delegate
Ricketts
Dr David Ricketts
CEO
Discovery Venture Consulting
Delegate
Ridgway
Mr clare Ridgway
Senior scientist
Cobra biologics
Delegate
Rievaj
Dr Juraj Rievaj
Senior Research Facilitator
Cambridge Academy of Therapeutic Sciences, University of Cambridge
Delegate
Rimmer
Mr Darren Rimmer
Scientific Leader
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Ritchie
Dr James Ritchie
Research Translation Lead
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
Robinson
Mr Craig Robinson
Consultant
VRS
Delegate
Rocle
Mr Ronan Rocle
Business Development Manager - R&D
Seqens
Delegate
Rodriguez MIquel
Dr Beatriz Rodriguez MIquel
In vitro biology GH
GSK
Delegate
Rohll
Mr Jonathan Rohll
Head of Business Information
OBN
Delegate
Romero-Diez
ms Sandra Romero-Diez
student
university of toronto
Delegate
Ronca
Dr Vincenzo Ronca
PhD student
University of Birmingham
Delegate
Rosenberg
Dr Laura Rosenberg
Associate Director
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Roth
Mr René Roth
Research Specialist
BioNTech SE
Delegate
Ruediger
Dr Martin Ruediger
Scientific Leader
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Ryan
Miss Siobhan Ryan
Scientist
Charles River Labs
Delegate
Sachse
Dr Christoph Sachse
Site Head Berlin
NMI TT Pharmaservices
Delegate
Saeed
Miss Umber Saeed
Senior Scientist
GlaxoSmith Kline
Delegate
Salvagiotto
Dr Giorgia Salvagiotto
Discovery Research Account Manager
FUJIFILM Cellular Dynamics
Delegate
SAMSON
Mr KOSEMANI SAMSON
Postgraduate Student
The University of Ibadan
Delegate
Santos
Dr Jose Santos
Associate Director Protein Sciences
Nurix Therapeutics
Delegate
Santos
Mr Rui Santos
Microbiology MSc student
Northumbria University
Delegate
Sarwar
Ms Hawa Sarwar
Student
Queen Mary, University of London
Delegate
Sattikar
Miss Afrah Sattikar
Senior Scientist II
MSD
Delegate
Sawmynaden
DR Kovilen Sawmynaden
Principal Scientist
LifeArc
Delegate
Scarabottolo
Dr Lia Scarabottolo
Director Discovery Services
Axxam SpA
Delegate
Scurlock
Mr Matt Scurlock
PhD student
University of Exeter
Delegate
Seehra
Dr Kam Seehra
Project Manager
Intertek
Delegate
Selvin
Ms Tove Selvin
PhD student
Uppsala University
Delegate
Sevim
Mr Gençay Sevim
Lecturer & Ph.D. Candidate
Ufuk University & Eskişehir Technical University
Delegate
Shahid
Dr Mohammed Shahid
Drug Discovery Consultant
MS4Pharma
Delegate
Shaker
Noor Noor Shaker
CEO
GlamAI
Delegate
Shang
Dr Ming-Mei Shang
Researcher
Karolinska institute
Delegate
Shanks
Mr Stewart Shanks
Pricing Director
ELRIG UK Limited
Delegate
Shearer
Mr Ryan Shearer
PhD student
University of Strathclyde
Delegate
Sherlock
Mr Frederick Sherlock
Senior Research Associate
Avacta Life Sciences
Delegate
Shirayama
Miss Tomoko Shirayama
Area Sales Manager, London - North
PHC Europe B.V.
Delegate
Siddiqui
Dr. Shoib Siddiqui
Senior Lecturer
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Silvestre
Mr Hernani Silvestre
Senior Scientist
Evotec
Delegate
Simpson
Prof Peter Simpson
CSO
MDC
Delegate
Singh
Mr Gorkh Singh
Consultant
Pharmalytical Services
Delegate
Singh
Mr Gorkh Singh
Consultant
Pharmalytical Services Limited
Delegate
Singh
Mr. Japjot Singh
Student
School
Delegate
Sistla
Dr Srinivas Sistla
lab manager
VCU
Delegate
Sjöö
mr Eric Sjöö
Student
Uppsala University
Delegate
Smee
Miss Madeleine Smee
Research Assistant
Orbit Discovery
Delegate
Smith
Dr David Smith
Principal Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Smith
Mr T Smith
Area Sales Manager
PHC Europe BV
Delegate
Smitten
Miss Kirsty Smitten
Early Career Researcher
The University of Sheffield
Delegate
Soave
Dr Mark Soave
Research Fellow
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Solia
Miss Antonella Solia
Business Development Manager
Axxam SpA
Delegate
Song
Dr Wanling Song
Postdoctoral researcher
Biochemistry, Oxford University
Delegate
Soutar
Dr Marc Soutar
Research Fellow
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Southern
Dr Craig Southern
Biology Team Leader
LifeArc
Delegate
Standing
Mr David Standing
Snr Scientist
GlaxoSmithKLine R&D
Delegate
Starkie
Dr Laura Starkie
Senior Group Leader
UCB
Delegate
Staubli
Dr Frank Staubli
Business Development
Nebion AG
Delegate
Stebbeds
Dr Will Stebbeds
Team Leader - Advanced Cellular Sys
GlaxoSmithKline (GSK)
Delegate
Stensrud
Mr Erik Stensrud
Strategic Account Manager EMEA
10X Genomics
Delegate
Strapps
Mr Peter Strapps
Senior Account Manager
PerkinElmer
Delegate
Sulaimanov
Mr Askar Sulaimanov
Automation Engineer
Arctoris
Delegate
Surve
Dr Mebs Surve
MD
Swift Analytical Ltd
Delegate
Syed Raheemuddin
Miss Aisha Syed Raheemuddin
Student
University of Hertfordshire
Delegate
Takanen
Miss Anna Takanen
Researcher
Orion
Delegate
Tan
Dr Ann Na Tan
Scientific Officer
Iota Sciences
Delegate
Tarroni
Dr Paola Tarroni
Scientific Innovation Manager
Axxam
Delegate
Tarry
Miss Chloe Tarry
In Vitro placement student
BenevolentAI
Delegate
Taylor
Mr Chris Taylor
Pharmaceuticals Manager
Bio-Techne
Delegate
Temporal
Mr David Temporal
Business Development
ReadyCell
Delegate
Thangarajah
Mr Thiru Thangarajah
UK Sales Manager
GenScript Biotech (Netherlands) B.V.
Delegate
Tholozan
Dr Frederique Tholozan
Business Development Lead
Magnitude Biosciences
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Thomas
Dr Aji Thomas
Business Development Executive
Charnwood Molecular
Delegate
Toms
Miss Lauren Toms
Postdoctoral scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Tonkin
Dr Louise Tonkin
Principal Scientist
CRUK Therapeutic Discovery Laboratories
Delegate
Tooba
Miss Maria Ahmad Tooba
None
King's College London
Delegate
Trehan
Dr Ashutosh Trehan
Postdoc
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Delegate
Trezise
Dr Derek Trezise
LPS Strategy
Sartorius AG
Delegate
Trim
Mr Steven Trim
CSO
Venomtech
Delegate
Trimarco
Dr Amelia Trimarco
Staff scientist
San Raffaele Hospital
Delegate
Truong
Vincent Truong
COO
Anatomic Incorporated
Delegate
Tsui
Mr Alex Tsui
DPhil Student
Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford
Delegate
Tsutsui
Dr Haruhito Tsutsui
Manager,Discovery Research Alliance
Ono PharmaUK
Delegate
Tulah
Dr Asif Tulah
Business Development Manager
CPI
Delegate
turlais
Mr fabrice turlais
External Sciences Lead
CRUK-TDL
Delegate
Tushabe
Mr John Vianney Tushabe
Advanced Research Assistant
Welcome Trust Sanger Institute
Delegate
Uddin
Mr Shab Uddin
Scientist
Isogenica Ltd
Delegate
Unitt
Dr John Unitt
Director of Bioscience
Sygnature Discovery Ltd
Delegate
Vadlamudi
Dr Sree Vadlamudi
Sr Manager of BD & Alliances
e Therapeutics plc
Delegate
Valencia
Dr Jorge Valencia
Research
Galactica Biotech
Delegate
Valerie
Dr Nicholas Valerie
Postdoctoral fellow
Karolinska Institutet
Delegate
Vance
Dr Steven Vance
Team Leader- Protein Sciences
CRUK Beatson Drug Discovery Unit
Delegate
Vangeloff
MS Abbey Vangeloff
Sr. Manager, Life Sciences
Yahara Software
Delegate
Vasiliauskaite
Dr Lina Vasiliauskaite
Sr Scientist
Storm Therapeutics Ltd
Delegate
Vaz
Miss Andreia Vaz
Pharmacist/PhD student
Universidade do Minho
Delegate
Vegunta
Dr Yogesh Vegunta
Post-Doctoral Research Scientist
Institute for Structure and Molecular Biology, UCL/Birkbeck
Delegate
Versnel
Dr Jennifer Versnel
Course Director
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Vial
Dr Sarah Vial
Senior Manager
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Delegate
von der Heyde
Dr Benedikt von der Heyde
Research Scientist
Pelago Bioscience AB
Delegate
Walker
Dr Kayleigh Walker
Postdoc
University of Leicester
Delegate
Walker
Dr Graeme Walker
Associate Director
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Walker
Dr Graeme Walker
Associate Director
Sygnature Discovery
Delegate
Walkowiak
Dr Greg Walkowiak
Senior Scientist
Phoremost
Delegate
Wallbank
Mr David Wallbank
Cellular Assay Scientist
Censo Biotechnologies Ltd
Delegate
Wallis
Dr Nicola Wallis
VP Biology
Astex
Delegate
Wallis
Dr Nicola Wallis
VP Biology
Astex
Delegate
Walsh
Prof Ed Walsh
Professor
University of Oxford
Delegate
Walsh
Ms Nancy Walsh
Global Marketing Operations Manager
Nexcelom Bioscience
Delegate
Poster Presenter
Wan
Dr Xiao Wan
Postdoctoral Researcher
Target Discovery Institute, University of Oxford
Delegate
Wang
Mr Shuzhe Wang
PhD Researcher
ETHZ
Delegate
Wang
Dr. Yong Wang
Dr.
University of Copenhagen
Delegate
Wantoch
Dr Michelle Wantoch
Research Associate
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Ward
Miss Shannon Ward
PhD Student
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Ware
Dr Michelle Ware
Head of Courses & Conferences
CamBioScience
Delegate
Warren
Misss Hannah Warren
PhD student
University of Liverpool
Delegate
Watt
Dr Jessica Watt
Research Associate
Newcastle university
Delegate
Webb
Dr Alice Webb
Scientist
Lifearc
Delegate
Wehmeier
Dr Oliver Wehmeier
Managing Director
acCELLerate
Delegate
Weinkove
Dr David Weinkove
CEO
Magnitude Biosciences
Delegate
Weir
Dr Hazel Weir
Head of Business Development
Peak Proteins Ltd
Delegate
Westwood
PhD Marta Westwood
Research Leader
Charles River Laboratories
Delegate
Wheatley
Dr Lucy Wheatley
Emerging Tech Project Manager
Promega UK Ltd
Delegate
Whittaker
Dr Andrew Whittaker
Director Clinical Science
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Whittaker
Dr Paul Whittaker
Independent Consultant
On Target Biomarker Consulting
Delegate
Wicher
Dr Krzysztof Wicher
VP/Hear of Drug Discovery
Macomics Ltd
Delegate
Wiederhold
Dr Katrin Wiederhold
Group Leader - Infectious Diseases
Immunocore
Delegate
Wiggin
Dr Giselle Wiggin
Director
Heptares Therapeutics,
Delegate
Wiik
Marie Wiik
Recipharm AB
Delegate
Wilders
Mr Harry Wilders
Indistrial PhD Student
GlaxoSmithKline
Delegate
Wilkes
Dr Robin Wilkes
Director of Business Development
Charnwood Molecular
Delegate
wilkinson
dr graeme wilkinson
Head of Virtual R&D
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Will
Dr Anja Will
Senior Scientist
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Willems
Dr Henriette Willems
senior research associate
ARUK DDI, University of Cambridge
Delegate
williams
dr robert williams
Chief Development Scientist (CDD)
Cancer Research UK
Delegate
williams
laura williams
Digital Technology Lead
GSK
Delegate
Williams
Dr Chris Williams
Managing Director
Questae
Delegate
Willis
Dr Simon Willis
Senior Scientist (Protein Science)
CRUK
Delegate
Wingbermuehle
Mr Tobias Wingbermuehle
Head of Sales & Marketing
Clustermarket
Delegate
Winn
Dr Kirsty Winn
External project lead
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Witzke
Dr Sarah Witzke
Applications Scientist
Chemical Computing Group
Delegate
Wlodek
Dr Elizabeth Wlodek
Doctor
Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Trust
Delegate
Wong
Dr Chun Hao Wong
Postdoctoral scientist
Astra Zeneca
Delegate
Woodrow
Mr Gordon Woodrow
VP Bis Dev
Intonation Research
Delegate
Woolard
Prof Jeanette Woolard
Prof Cardiovascular Physiology
University of Nottingham
Delegate
Wright
Dr Bernice Wright
Lecturer
University of Wolverhampton
Delegate
Wright
Dr Helena Wright
Postdoctoral Researcher
Leicester University
Delegate
Wyatt
Dr John Wyatt
Business Development
Illumina
Delegate
Wynne
Dr Graham Wynne
Founder & Director
930 Consulting Ltd.
Delegate
Yamada
Ms. Ayako Yamada
Marketing
merck
Delegate
Yang
Dr Bin Yang
Senior scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Yao
Dr Yongxiu Yao
Group Leader
The Pirbright Institute
Delegate
Yaro
Prof Abubakar Yaro
Molecular Virologist & Infectious D
Africa Health Research Organization
Delegate
YILDIRIM
Dr Cafer YILDIRIM
Researcher
Eskisehir Osmangazi University
Delegate
Yilmaz
Dr Duygu Yilmaz
Senior Scientist
Medicines Discovery Catapult
Delegate
Yoon
Dr Taeyoung Yoon
CEO/CSO
Oscotec
Delegate
Yoshida
Mr Shohei Yoshida
PhD student
The Francis Crick institute
Delegate
You
Dr Fei You
Senior Scientist
AstraZeneca
Delegate
Youell
Dr James Youell
BDM
Meridian Life Science
Delegate
Yu
Mr Yizhou Yu
student
University of Cambridge
Delegate
Yung
Dr Sun Yung
FAS
Nexcelom Bioscience Ltd
Delegate
Zamani
Dr Marzieh Zamani
Account Manager University Oxford
Sigma Aldrich
Delegate
Zariwala
Prof Mohammed Gulrez Zariwala
Professor
University of Westminster
Delegate
Zhang
Mr David Zhang
scientist
gsk
Delegate
zhang
Dr alice zhang
Associate Director Strategy Support
WuXi AppTec
Delegate
Zhao
Miss Jingjing Zhao
PhD student
Stockhom University
Delegate
Zhel
Dr Elena Zhel
Laboratory Assistant
Barts Cancer Institute
Delegate
Zimmer
Mr Sven Zimmer
Associate Director BD
IRBM
Delegate
Research & Innovation 2021

Hosted By

ELRIG
The European Laboratory Research & Innovation Group Our Vision : To provide outstanding, leading edge knowledge to the life sciences community on an open access basis
Event Logo

Get the App

Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'elrig'
Eventflo Home
copyright ELRIG, eventflo.co.uk, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2021