Programme : Presentations by Room

Charter 1

Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Welcome from the ELRIG Chairman
Tue2  Sep01:55pm(5 mins)
Sanj Kumar Sanj Kumar  
Room: Charter 1

Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Genome-wide Functional Genetics in Haploid ES Cells
Wed3  Sep10:00am(30 mins)
Ulrich Elling Ulrich Elling  
Room: Charter 1
Parkinson's Disease - Can systems biology help us out?
Wed3  Sep03:00pm(30 mins)
Rudi Balling  
Room: Charter 1

Charter 2

Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Keynote: Phenotypic assays in drug discovery
Tue2  Sep09:15am(45 mins)
Daniela Gabriel  
Room: Charter 2
Phenotypic discovery in AstraZeneca
Tue2  Sep04:00pm(30 mins)
Anna Collen  
Room: Charter 2

Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Charter 3

Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Keynote: Systems medicine in acute myeloid leukemia (AML) and beyond
Tue2  Sep09:15am(45 mins)
Olli Kallioniemi  
Room: Charter 3
Shaping the immune contexture in human cancer
Tue2  Sep03:00pm(30 mins)
Wolf H Fridman  
Room: Charter 3

Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Keynote: Novel targets and antibody add-ons
Wed3  Sep09:15am(45 mins)
Dr Lutz Jermutus Dr Lutz Jermutus  
Room: Charter 3
Of mice and men: in vivo antibody engineering
Wed3  Sep11:00am(30 mins)
E-Chiang Lee  
Room: Charter 3

Charter 4

Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Core Technologies Forum
Tue2  Sep09:10am(5 mins)
Core  Technologies Core Technologies  
Room: Charter 4
Process software applications at Titian
Tue2  Sep09:30am(15 mins)
Toby Winchester  
Room: Charter 4
Healthcare, pharmaceutical and biotechnology sectors
Tue2  Sep10:00am(15 mins)
James Craven  
Room: Charter 4
Specialized biological sample and material management
Tue2  Sep10:15am(15 mins)
David Wilson  
Room: Charter 4
Software requirements of new automation systems
Tue2  Sep12:05pm(25 mins)
Rob Harkness  
Room: Charter 4
Co-chair
Tue2  Sep12:40pm(5 mins)
Joanne Bowes  
Room: Charter 4
Discussion Leaders
Tue2  Sep12:45pm(25 mins)
Mr Stephen Brough  
Room: Charter 4
Discussion Leaders
Tue2  Sep01:10pm(25 mins)
Helen Garside  
Room: Charter 4
Discussion Leaders
Tue2  Sep01:35pm(20 mins)
Tim Smith  
Room: Charter 4
Complex Data
Tue2  Sep03:15pm(15 mins)
Andy Vines  
Room: Charter 4
Complex Data
Tue2  Sep03:30pm(15 mins)
Stephan Heyse  
Room: Charter 4
Complex Data
Tue2  Sep03:45pm(15 mins)
Roland Knispel  
Room: Charter 4
Complex Data
Tue2  Sep04:00pm(15 mins)
Geoff Holdgate  
Room: Charter 4
Complex Data
Tue2  Sep04:15pm(15 mins)
Janette Phi  
Room: Charter 4
Complex Data
Tue2  Sep04:30pm(15 mins)
Dermott O'Callaghan  
Room: Charter 4

Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Keynote: Drug development in Alzheimer's disease: darkness before the dawn?
Wed3  Sep09:15am(45 mins)
Eric Karran  
Room: Charter 4
Primary and Stem Cells: important tools for drug discovery
Wed3  Sep01:15pm(15 mins)
Richard Eglen  
Track : Workshops
Room: Charter 4

Exchange 11

Anti-cancer Drug Evaluation, Clinic and Research
Wed3  Sep09:30am(30 mins)
Kristin  Blom Kristin Blom Claes Andersson 
Track : Workshops
Room: Exchange 11
High-throughput Reverse Transcription qPCR
Wed3  Sep10:00am(30 mins)
Catherine Bardelle  
Track : Workshops
Room: Exchange 11
Use of acoustics for genomics applications within forensics
Wed3  Sep11:00am(30 mins)
Christine Kaeppel  
Track : Workshops
Room: Exchange 11
Acoustic dispensing in academic drug discovery - the DDU experience
Wed3  Sep11:30am(30 mins)
David Gray David Gray  
Track : Workshops
Room: Exchange 11
A Decade in Drug Discovery with Acoustic Dispensing
Wed3  Sep02:30pm(30 mins)
Rich Ellson  
Track : Workshops
Room: Exchange 11

Hosted By

ELRIG
The European Laboratory Research & Innovation Group Our Vision : To provide outstanding, leading edge knowledge to the life sciences community on an open access basis
Event Logo Follow us on Twitter

Get the App

Get this event information on your mobile by
going to the appstore or google play and search for 'elrig'
Eventflo Home
copyright ELRIG, eventflo.co.uk, Labhoo Ltd 2003-2021